Sanction 22-R- 57229
102 entries
Group 1
27 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
33
TO
Terry Orr
GTLLakeville, MN
51
WR
Wade Roggemann
ITJOtsego, mn
58
TS
Tim Stone
ITJTaylors Falls, MN
83
MU
Mark Utecht
ITJStacy, MN
86
profile photo
Jessica Johnk
ITJLakeville, MNJanderson Heads
95
MF
Mark Fitzpatrick
ITJDuluth, MNMochi's Dojo
3
profile photo
Dalton Ryan
SMBeloit, WIBunga Time Racing LLC, Advanced Autosports, X-Factor Racing, Level Up Racing School
7
GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl
SMSaint Paul Park, MN
08
profile photo
Andrea King
SMMinneapolis, MNSRG Autosport/Joe Pelican Motorsports
12
profile photo
Russell King
SMMinneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
16
LB
Lon Blaser
SMEau Claire, WI
17
PG
Paul Gilbert
SMDavenport, IASmithAutoDavenport.com
21
profile photo
Andrew Jenkins
SMBecker, MNBuhler Group / Hammer Wood Floors / G-LOC Brakes
23
GE
George Ellis
SMMinneapolis, MN
35
DC
Daniel Corgard
SMnew brighton, MNeverythingbeautiful.com
42
GY
Greg Youngdahl
SMFaribault, MN
43
profile photo
Bruce Allen
SMWaconia, MN
47
SN
Sam Nogosek
SMSt Anthony, MNBuhler Group
74
profile photo
Chris Craft
SMPillager, MN
76
MJ
Mike Jenkins
SMRamsey, MNJenkins Racing
81
profile photo
Gordon Kuhnley
SMSaint Paul, MN Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource
89
profile photo
James Randall
SMWatertown, MNRandall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy
191
profile photo
Aaron Jongbloedt
SMst. louis park, MNJungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy
2
profile photo
John Elder
STLBloomington, MNTRB Autosport
19
NE
Nolan Elder
STLLakeville, MNTRB Autosport/ Elder-Jones General Contractors
4
profile photo
Roger Knuteson
T4Stillwater, MNBlack Dog Auto Service
20
TD
Tom Daly
T4MINNENTONKA, MNLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA
Class totals: GTL: 1ITJ: 5SM: 17STL: 2T4: 2
Group 2
12 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
6
profile photo
Peter Jankovskis
ASRLisle, ILElite Autosport
26
profile photo
David VandeBerg
ASRSioux Center, IAVande Berg Scales
10
DH
David Henderson
CFFBig Lake, MNMurray Motorsports
32
profile photo
David Schaal
FE2Woodbury , MNSpeedy Race Gear, RaceSuitRental
61
AL
Andrew List
FE2Zimmerman, MND2D Motorsports
0
AM
Alan Murray
FFBrainard, MNMurray Motorsports
15
profile photo
Ethan Mackey
FFMaple Grove, MNPolyTech Solutions | Gear Daddies
23
TS
Tazio Stefanelli
FFRockford, ILMillennium Forms, Two Dogg
44
PE
Peter Edington
FXJackson, WYGreen earth Development
80
profile photo
Steve Thomson
FXMinnetonka, MNZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent
7
profile photo
Pius Eigenmann
P2EXCELSIOR, MNLoon Motorsports
12
JD
Joe Dehen
P2Brainerd, MN
Class totals: ASR: 2CFF: 1FE2: 2FF: 3FX: 2P2: 2
Group 3
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
88
profile photo
Kurt Seeman
FVEAU CLAIRE, WINone
02
profile photo
Greg Eastwood
Vin OpenOakbank, MB Burkett Motorsports
03
profile photo
Murray Burkett
Vin OpenWinnipeg, MBBurkett Motorsports
9
DP
Darrell Peterson
Vin OpenElk River, MNDirty Bird racing
25
MH
Marty Handberg
Vin OpenMaple Grove, MNHandberg Reporting
72
profile photo
Wayne Schellekens
Vin OpenWinnipeg, MB Wybrandus
95
RS
Rich Stadther
Vin OpenSt. Paul, MNDreamsicle Racing
115
profile photo
John Hertsgaard
Vin OpenMinnetonka, MN
Class totals: FV: 1Vin Open: 7
Group 4
19 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
97
BG
Brian Goodwin
GT1Tomah, WI
60
TG
Timothy Gray
GT2Minneapolis, MnRyan Companies US, Inc
64
MG
Matt Gray
GT2Chaska, MNRyan Companies US Inc
3
profile photo
Dalton Ryan
ITABeloit, WIBunga Time Racing LLC, Advanced Autosports, X-Factor Racing, Level Up Racing School
5
profile photo
Sam Fisher
ITAEdina, MNsEquip
6
profile photo
Mike Wagner
ITE1Polk City, FLWagner Race Products
55
profile photo
Phil Magney
ITE1Hopkins, MNVSI Labs
287
JS
John Schaller
ITE1JRS Business Management Services
27
ML
Matthew Lawson
ITE2Lakeville, MN
44
JG
James Golly
ITE2Oakdale, Mn
532
DL
David LaFavor
ITSShakopee, MN
42
GY
Greg Youngdahl
SMTFaribault, MN
63
profile photo
Bill Collins
Spec CorvetteInver Grove Hts, MN Interstate Truck Driving School
57
profile photo
Thomas Fuehrer
SPOChaska, MNStealth Mullet Racing
20
TD
Tom Daly
STUMINNENTONKA, MNLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA
12
profile photo
Patrick Price
T3Richfield, MNNextRev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, G-LOC Brakes
22
profile photo
Derek Wagner
T3Jordon, MNSimsByRacers.com
86
profile photo
Derek Chan
T3Rosemount, MNsEquip | POM Autosports
97
KO
Ken Olson
T3Roseville, MNPromotion Graphix
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 2ITA: 2ITE1: 3ITE2: 2ITS: 1SMT: 1Spec Corvette: 1SPO: 1STU: 1T3: 4
Group 5
19 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
01
BT
Brian Tanner
SRFSaint Louis, MO Elite Autosport
3
profile photo
Benjamin Anderson
SRF3Ramsey, MN 90racing.com / Makt Motorsports
6
profile photo
Peter Jankovskis
SRF3Lisle, ILElite Autosport
08
profile photo
Andrea King
SRF3Minneapolis, MNSRG Autosport/Joe Pelican Motorsports
12
profile photo
Russell King
SRF3Minneapolis, MNSRG Autosport/Joe Pelican Motorsports
21
SD
Steve DeRoche
SRF3Saint Paul, MNAutosportAnalytics.com
32
MB
Maksim Belov
SRF3Medina, MN
33
LD
Lauren Dueck
SRF3Oakbank, MBLyndel/SRS
42
profile photo
Robert Barton
SRF3Inver Grove Heights, MNMy WIfe
43
GE
Greg Eick
SRF3White Bear Lake, MNSRG Autosport
48
NE
Nolan Elder
SRF3Lakeville, MNTRB Autosport
51
profile photo
Frank Gigler
SRF3Chanhassen, MN"School's Out" Racing
52
profile photo
Jim Nash
SRF3Bloomington, MN
60
TG
Timothy Gray
SRF3Minneapolis, MnRyan Companies US,Inc.
64
MG
Matt Gray
SRF3Chaska, MNRyan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing
71
profile photo
Andrew Schram
SRF3Rochester, MNSRG Autosports
78
RJ
Reid Johnson
SRF3Naples, FL
87
RW
Robert Wilke
SRF3Prior Lake, MNEdina Plastic Surgery
91
JE
Justin Elder
SRF3Lakeville, MNTRB Autosport
Class totals: SRF: 1SRF3: 18
Group 6
17 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
2
PS
Phil Schaefer
Vin ClosedMinneapolis, MNlast minute racing
12
profile photo
Bruce Parsons
Vin ClosedMonticello, MNParsons sales & Consulting
15
profile photo
Edward Dulski
Vin ClosedMays Landing, NJJDR Enterprise
16
profile photo
Paul Bastyr
Vin ClosedMinneapolis, MN
28
profile photo
Jessica Johnk
Vin ClosedLakeville, MN
29
BR
Ben Robertaccio
Vin ClosedPlymouth, MNBBM Motorsports
34
profile photo
Dan L'Heureux
Vin ClosedMinneapolis, MN Bezotte Engineering / Executive Answering
44
JE
Jeffrey Edington
Vin ClosedWhite Bear Lake, MN
53
profile photo
Tim Homes
Vin ClosedSaint Michael, MNCritter Racing
55
profile photo
Steven Rixen
Vin ClosedSaint Paul, MN
56
PM
Patrick McManus
Vin ClosedDelano, MN
86
JJ
Jeff Johnk
Vin ClosedLakeville, MN
93
ED
Edward Dulski
Vin ClosedDelano, MN
106
profile photo
Scott McQueen
Vin ClosedMinneapolis, MN
141
TD
Tom Daly
Vin ClosedMINNENTONKA, MNREVISION LLC
202
profile photo
Eileen Wetzel
Vin ClosedWayzata, MN
777
profile photo
Steve Martin
Vin ClosedExcelsior, MNSWM Racing
Vol Friday
19 entries
Race Chairman
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Emily Jenkins
Race ChairBecker, MN
Registration
7 entries
Name Class Hometown
MB
Mike Beaumia
RegistrationFreedom, WI
DC
Debbie Carton
RegistrationForman, ND
ND
Naomi Donnellan
RegistrationMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
Jim Gillen
RegistrationOtsego, MN
KG
Kathy Gillen
RegistrationElk River, MN
profile photo
Ann Marie Stinehelfer
RegistrationPlymouth, WI
SW
Sharon West
RegistrationOwatonna , MN
Steward
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
RW
Rob Woolston
StewardSaint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)
7 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Dale Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
profile photo
Julie Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
BH
Bob Hart
TechNorthfield, MN
profile photo
Clarence Malick
TechHudson, WI
CS
Cal Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
MS
Marge Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
James Stinehelfer
TechPlymouth, WI
Timing and Scoring, computers
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
MA
Michael Allen
Timing & ScoringMinneapolis, MN
BG
Bill Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
MG
Margaret Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
Vol Saturday
69 entries
Emergency Services
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
BA
Blondie Anderson
Emergency ServicesMinneapolis, MN
JA
Jim Anderson
Emergency ServicesRoseville, MN
CM
Chuck Marcy
Emergency ServicesAnoka, MN
MS
Michael Stegeman
Emergency ServicesWauconda, IL
DS
Dick Struve
Emergency ServicesGilbert, IA
Flagging & Communications
17 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Chuck Anderson
F&C CornersBaxter, MN
profile photo
Mike Baillargeon
F&C CornersLivingston, Tx
profile photo
Curtis Beamer
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
profile photo
Andrew Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
TB
Tim Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
RB
Robert Brist
F&C CornersAlbert Lea, MN
RD
Richard Dubay
F&C CornersPequot Lakes, MN
DF
David Fensch
F&C CornersSt Michael, MN
profile photo
Anthony Fuller
F&C CornersSwanville, MN
profile photo
Jim Gillen
F&C CornersOtsego, MN
CH
Christopher Hefty
F&C CornersCircle Pines, MN
SJ
Scott Johnson
F&C CornersPlymouth, MN
JK
Jim Krueger
F&C CornersCable, WI
profile photo
Ken Loerch
F&C CornersUrbana, IL
profile photo
Justin Loun
F&C CornersForest Lake, MN
MM
Michael McEniry
F&C CornersLittle Falls, MN
CO
Chris Olson
F&C CornersLittle Falls, MN
Race Control
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
CF
Claire Fuehrer
F&C Race ControlCHASKA, MN
profile photo
Shannon Murphy
F&C Race ControlBloomington, MN
DS
Diane Struve
F&C Race ControlGilbert, IA
GW
Geoff Woolston
F&C Race ControlShoreview, MN
Grid Marshal
9 entries
Name Class Hometown
VB
Vern Barthel
GridSauk Rapids, MN
KB
Kathie Boulka
GridEagan, MN
MB
Mike Boulka
GridEagan, MN
KC
Karen Carson
GridMinneapolis, MN
AE
Andrew Evans
GridMinneapolis, MN
DI
Dan Iburg
GridSauk Rapids, MN
KR
Ken Redburn
GridQuincy, WA
CS
Cal Steffen
GridMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
Glen Wilson
GridRoseville, MN
Hospitality for workers and drivers
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
DC
Debbie Carton
HospitalityForman, ND
KR
Kathy Redburn
HospitalityQuincy, WA
New Volunteer: unsure what you will do
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Clarence Malick
New VolHudson, WI
CM
Cameron Mccoy
New VolAnoka, MN
EN
Elizabeth Nelson
New VolBlaine, MN
Pace Car Driver
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Bruce Parsons
Pace Car DriverMonticello, MN
Pit Marshal
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
BH
Bob Hart
PitsNorthfield, MN
Media/Photog
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
CL
Casey Lloyd
Media/PhotogNorth Mankato, MN
profile photo
Stacy Scharch
Media/PhotogMinneapolis, MN
Race Chairman
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Julie Hammons
Race ChairInver Grove Heights, MN
profile photo
Emily Jenkins
Race ChairBecker, MN
Registration
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
ND
Naomi Donnellan
RegistrationMinneapolis, MN
KG
Kathy Gillen
RegistrationElk River, MN
profile photo
Ann Marie Stinehelfer
RegistrationPlymouth, WI
SW
Sharon West
RegistrationOwatonna , MN
Starter
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
AC
Al Carton
StarterForman, ND
profile photo
Toby Olsen
StarterSavage, MN
profile photo
Judi Sievers
StarterSt. Paul, Mn
Steward
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
MB
Mike Beaumia
StewardFreedom, WI
JG
John G Glowaski
StewardChamplin, MN
AH
Ann Hefty
StewardCircle Pines, MN
profile photo
John Hertsgaard
StewardMinnetonka, MN
KM
Kathy Maleck
StewardRamsey, MN
RW
Rob Woolston
StewardSaint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
DG
Dennis Gulke
TechMerrill, WI
profile photo
Dale Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
MS
Marge Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
James Stinehelfer
TechPlymouth, WI
Timing and Scoring, computers
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
MA
Michael Allen
Timing & ScoringMinneapolis, MN
BG
Bill Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
MG
Margaret Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
NV
Nicolas Von Ahn
Timing & ScoringHopkins, MN
Trophy Chairman
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
LJ
Lainy Jenkins
TrophiesAnoka, MN
MJ
Mike Jenkins
TrophiesRamsey, MN
Vol Sunday
64 entries
Emergency Services
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
BA
Blondie Anderson
Emergency ServicesMinneapolis, MN
JA
Jim Anderson
Emergency ServicesRoseville, MN
CM
Chuck Marcy
Emergency ServicesAnoka, MN
MS
Michael Stegeman
Emergency ServicesWauconda, IL
DS
Dick Struve
Emergency ServicesGilbert, IA
Flagging & Communications
16 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Mike Baillargeon
F&C CornersLivingston, Tx
profile photo
Curtis Beamer
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
profile photo
Barry Borgschatz, Jr
F&C CornersPine Island, MN
profile photo
Andrew Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
TB
Tim Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
RB
Robert Brist
F&C CornersAlbert Lea, MN
RD
Richard Dubay
F&C CornersPequot Lakes, MN
DF
David Fensch
F&C CornersSt Michael, MN
profile photo
Anthony Fuller
F&C CornersSwanville, MN
profile photo
Jim Gillen
F&C CornersOtsego, MN
CH
Christopher Hefty
F&C CornersCircle Pines, MN
SJ
Scott Johnson
F&C CornersPlymouth, MN
JK
Jim Krueger
F&C CornersCable, WI
profile photo
Ken Loerch
F&C CornersUrbana, IL
profile photo
Justin Loun
F&C CornersForest Lake, MN
CO
Chris Olson
F&C CornersLittle Falls, MN
Race Control
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
CF
Claire Fuehrer
F&C Race ControlCHASKA, MN
profile photo
Shannon Murphy
F&C Race ControlBloomington, MN
DS
Diane Struve
F&C Race ControlGilbert, IA
GW
Geoff Woolston
F&C Race ControlShoreview, MN
Grid Marshal
9 entries
Name Class Hometown
VB
Vern Barthel
GridSauk Rapids, MN
KB
Kathie Boulka
GridEagan, MN
MB
Mike Boulka
GridEagan, MN
KC
Karen Carson
GridMinneapolis, MN
AE
Andrew Evans
GridMinneapolis, MN
DI
Dan Iburg
GridSauk Rapids, MN
KR
Ken Redburn
GridQuincy, WA
CS
Cal Steffen
GridMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
Glen Wilson
GridRoseville, MN
Hospitality for workers and drivers
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
DC
Debbie Carton
HospitalityForman, ND
KR
Kathy Redburn
HospitalityQuincy, WA
New Volunteer: unsure what you will do
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Clarence Malick
New VolHudson, WI
Pit Marshal
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
BH
Bob Hart
PitsNorthfield, MN
Media/Photog
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
CL
Casey Lloyd
Media/PhotogNorth Mankato, MN
Race Chairman
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Julie Hammons
Race ChairInver Grove Heights, MN
profile photo
Emily Jenkins
Race ChairBecker, MN
Registration
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
ND
Naomi Donnellan
RegistrationMinneapolis, MN
KG
Kathy Gillen
RegistrationElk River, MN
profile photo
Ann Marie Stinehelfer
RegistrationPlymouth, WI
SW
Sharon West
RegistrationOwatonna , MN
Starter
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
AC
Al Carton
StarterForman, ND
profile photo
Toby Olsen
StarterSavage, MN
profile photo
Judi Sievers
StarterSt. Paul, Mn
Steward
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
MB
Mike Beaumia
StewardFreedom, WI
JG
John G Glowaski
StewardChamplin, MN
AH
Ann Hefty
StewardCircle Pines, MN
profile photo
John Hertsgaard
StewardMinnetonka, MN
KM
Kathy Maleck
StewardRamsey, MN
RW
Rob Woolston
StewardSaint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
DG
Dennis Gulke
TechMerrill, WI
profile photo
Dale Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
MS
Marge Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
Timing and Scoring, computers
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
MA
Michael Allen
Timing & ScoringMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
Chuck Anderson
Timing & ScoringBaxter, MN
BG
Bill Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
MG
Margaret Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
NV
Nicolas Von Ahn
Timing & ScoringHopkins, MN
Trophy Chairman
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
LJ
Lainy Jenkins
TrophiesAnoka, MN
MJ
Mike Jenkins
TrophiesRamsey, MN
Prep
3 entries
Prep Shop
3 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Andrea King
SRG AutosportMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
Russell King
SRG AutosportMinneapolis, MN
BR
Bradley Roettger
SRG AutosportMendota, MN
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.