Rose City Opener XXXI Race #1 Sat
90 entries
Group 1
21 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
TBC
RA
Robin Adrianse
PRO3Seattle, WA
TBC
RA
Ronald Adrianse
PRO3Seattle, WA
08
AM
Andrew Michel
PRO3Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
16
MK
Matthew King
PRO3Mercer Island, WAKing Construction
71
profile photo
Isaiah Dummer
PRO3Woodinville, WAID Construction Group, KD Motorsports, BimmerWorld, Toyo Tires, 425 Motorsports,
88
profile photo
Drew Wagner
PRO3Poulsbo, WA
95
profile photo
Chuck Hurley
PRO3Monroe, WAGrip Racing
105
NS
Norman Salmon
PRO3Olympia, WA
119
profile photo
Jim Cissell
PRO3Seattle, WAVoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails
121
SE
Scott Eckert
PRO3Port Orchard, WAKD Motorsports
150
MB
Martin Berryman
PRO3Coquitlam, BCBimmerWorld/DiffsOnline.com
151
ML
Matt Lowell
PRO3Brier, WAKD Motorsports / Matt's Greenwood Auto Care
163
PA
Phil Abrami
PRO3Victoria, BC
168
GH
Grayson Hilliard
PRO3Bellevue, WA
172
DS
David Stenner
PRO3Port Coquitlam, BCBCBimmers.com/eeuroparts.com
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
PRO3Carnation, WATwo Vintners
244
CP
Corey Peters
PRO3Newcastle, WAKD Motorsports
38
JA
J Aylward
SPMWenatchee, WA
49
profile photo
Steve Paquette
SPMNorth vancouver, BC
63
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
SPMSeattle, WA
40
MS
Morgan Smith
SPOBend, ORDad/Son Racing
Class totals: PRO3: 17SPM: 3SPO: 1
Group 2
28 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
00
profile photo
Anthony Whitlatch
SMEugene, OR
01
BB
Bill Berner
SMLake Oswego, OR
02
profile photo
Todd Etchieson
SMPortland, OR
07
profile photo
Jeff Clark
SMToledo, WA
08
profile photo
Majid 'MJ' Hajari
SMPortland, ORCasa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz
13
profile photo
Emy Kissick
SMOlympia, WAHydraulic Solutions / Mad Vinyl Works
14
profile photo
Jason Brassfield
SMSublimity , OR
21
profile photo
Martin Rohde
SMBellevue, WA
23
profile photo
Eric S. Jones
SMEugene, OREric Jones Motorsports
24
profile photo
Jason Starr
SMPalm Springs, CAEric Jones Motorsports
36
profile photo
Joe Blair
SMCamas, WABlairco Heating/Miatacage.com
43
DD
Dave Dunning
SMPortland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
44
profile photo
Kyle Keenan
SMVancouver, WATeam KBR Speed Shop | Product41
46
profile photo
John Connelly
SMPortland, ORLesher Motorsports / Weyland-Yutani Corp.
62
profile photo
Dave Sutherland
SMSherwood, ORWyatt Fire Protection/Pacific Residential Mortgage
68
AS
Adam Smalley
SMBattle Ground, WASmak Plastics | Flextank | columbia manufacturing | Choquer Creative
68
profile photo
Eric Weller
SMMonroe, WABunny Boys Racing
71
AG
Andrew Gilchrist
SMEugene, OR
73
profile photo
James Wetter
SMBainbridge Island, WA
74
profile photo
Kyle Freiheit
SMRedmond, WATFR, Hoosier, GLOC, OSgiken
77
profile photo
Dan Twomey
SMPort Orchard, WAJensen Realtor Group | Pat’s Autosport
87
WS
Will Schrader
SMHappy Valley, ORMiatacage/Schrader Properties LLC
95
profile photo
Jacob Bobst
SMVancouver, WABrush Prairie Auto / Distinctive Landscape / Kindness 911 / Absolute Electric
117
LF
Lorenzo Fantozzi
SMEugene, OR
119
profile photo
Shane Vorderstrasse
SMLebanon, ORPoint S Tire
135
MT
Mike Tripp
SMFreeland, WA
146
PU
Peter Umino
SMRedmond, WAPole Position
159
profile photo
Matthew Plavcan
SMPortland, OR
Group 6/3
9 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
29
profile photo
Vincent Vavrosky
BSRMilwaukie, OR
7
SJ
Sherm Johnston
CFMeridian, IDR and A Mfg
71
profile photo
Steven Knepper
CC4Happy Valley, OR
96
profile photo
Soner Terek
CC4Kirkland, WA
225
TO
Tamer Ozkaraoglu
CC4Bellevue, WA
777
CA
Cem Aykan
CC4Issaquah, WABeachman Racing
60
profile photo
Steve Rogers
FCVancouver, WACorsa RD
41
GD
George Doran
FLSpokane, WAWindermere Manito Real Estate
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
FMBattle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
Class totals: BSR: 1CC4: 4CF: 1FC: 1FL: 1FM: 1
Group 4
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
35
profile photo
Aaron Young
GT1Independence , ORProFinish Motorsports
117
profile photo
Igor Levine
GT1Woodinville, WAPartsRack
38
JA
J Aylward
ITEWenatchee, WA
13
SA
Steve Adams
SE46Woodinville, WA3DQ / Road Hazard Racing
46
JC
Jack Curtis
SE46Issaquah, WA
63
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
SE46Seattle, WA
70
profile photo
Michael Ramberg
SE46Shelton, WA GreBmar Motorsports
00
ST
Stefan Tomalik
STCovington, WAMOTUL USA
Class totals: GT1: 2ITE: 1SE46: 4ST: 1
Group 5
10 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
TBC
RA
Robin Adrianse
CT4Seattle, WA
02
GC
Garrett Clark
CT4Corvallis, OR
08
AM
Andrew Michel
CT4Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
10
profile photo
Colin Koehler
CT4Spanaway, WAOsprey West-Troglotech | Hawk Performance | Summit Racing | TRD | Hoosier
16
MK
Matthew King
CT4Mercer Island, WAKing Construction
191
GB
Guy Berry
CT4University Place, WA
8
profile photo
Terry Overdiek
EIPSurrey, BCRetro Racing Team
162
profile photo
Adam Achepohl
EIPMonroe, ORGemini Concrete Pumping
163
PA
Phil Abrami
ITAVictoria, BC
72
JW
Jon Wilson
ITSPortland, ORTopTech / Trackside
Class totals: CT4: 6EIP: 2ITA: 1ITS: 1
Group 7 - Novice Closed Wheel
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
19
FC
Foster Cook
NCWSilverton, ORB & C RACING
42
AT
Ayrton Tobin
NCWVancouver, WA
48
profile photo
Alan Zoutes
NCWLakewood, WA
75
profile photo
John Withers
NCWPortland, OR
94
profile photo
Robert Paxman
NCWHillsboro, OR Paxman Racing
105
OS
Oliver Salmon
NCWOlympia, WA
218
profile photo
Rhys Haydon
NCWPort Orchard, WA425 Motorsports
Group 9 - Nostalgic Series
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
33
FM
Frank McKinnon
FPortland, OR
60
profile photo
Steve Rogers
FVancouver, WACorsa RD
85
profile photo
Howard Hamilton
POPortland, ORFairbanks Automotive
22
RW
Russ Watson
P1Richland, WALoynings Engine Service
40
profile photo
Terry Overdiek
P2Surrey, BCRetro Racing Team
223
BW
Blake Williams
P2Keizer, OR
133
SP
Steven Powell
P4Beavercreek, ORJulie "The Good Wife" Powell
Class totals: F: 2P1: 1P2: 2P4: 1PO: 1
Rose City Opener XXXI Race #2 Sun
89 entries
Group 1
21 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
TBC
RA
Robin Adrianse
PRO3Seattle, WA
TBC
RA
Ronald Adrianse
PRO3Seattle, WA
08
AM
Andrew Michel
PRO3Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
16
MK
Matthew King
PRO3Mercer Island, WAKing Construction
71
profile photo
Isaiah Dummer
PRO3Woodinville, WAID Construction Group, KD Motorsports, BimmerWorld, Toyo Tires, 425 Motorsports,
88
profile photo
Drew Wagner
PRO3Poulsbo, WA
95
profile photo
Chuck Hurley
PRO3Monroe, WAGrip Racing
105
NS
Norman Salmon
PRO3Olympia, WA
119
profile photo
Jim Cissell
PRO3Seattle, WAVoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails
121
SE
Scott Eckert
PRO3Port Orchard, WAKD Motorsports
150
MB
Martin Berryman
PRO3Coquitlam, BCBimmerWorld/DiffsOnline.com
151
ML
Matt Lowell
PRO3Brier, WAKD Motorsports / Matt's Greenwood Auto Care
163
PA
Phil Abrami
PRO3Victoria, BC
168
GH
Grayson Hilliard
PRO3Bellevue, WA
172
DS
David Stenner
PRO3Port Coquitlam, BCBCBimmers.com/eeuroparts.com
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
PRO3Carnation, WATwo Vintners
244
CP
Corey Peters
PRO3Newcastle, WAKD Motorsports
38
JA
J Aylward
SPMWenatchee, WA
49
profile photo
Steve Paquette
SPMNorth vancouver, BC
63
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
SPMSeattle, WA
40
MS
Morgan Smith
SPOBend, ORDad/Son Racing
Class totals: PRO3: 17SPM: 3SPO: 1
Group 2
28 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
00
profile photo
Anthony Whitlatch
SMEugene, OR
01
BB
Bill Berner
SMLake Oswego, OR
02
profile photo
Todd Etchieson
SMPortland, OR
07
profile photo
Jeff Clark
SMToledo, WA
08
profile photo
Majid 'MJ' Hajari
SMPortland, ORCasa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz
13
profile photo
Emy Kissick
SMOlympia, WAHydraulic Solutions / Mad Vinyl Works
14
profile photo
Jason Brassfield
SMSublimity , OR
21
profile photo
Martin Rohde
SMBellevue, WA
23
profile photo
Eric S. Jones
SMEugene, OREric Jones Motorsports
24
profile photo
Jason Starr
SMPalm Springs, CAEric Jones Motorsports
36
profile photo
Joe Blair
SMCamas, WABlairco Heating/Miatacage.com
43
DD
Dave Dunning
SMPortland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
44
profile photo
Kyle Keenan
SMVancouver, WATeam KBR Speed Shop | Product41
46
profile photo
John Connelly
SMPortland, ORLesher Motorsports / Weyland-Yutani Corp.
62
profile photo
Dave Sutherland
SMSherwood, ORWyatt Fire Protection/Pacific Residential Mortgage
68
AS
Adam Smalley
SMBattle Ground, WASmak Plastics | Flextank | columbia manufacturing | Choquer Creative
68
profile photo
Eric Weller
SMMonroe, WABunny Boys Racing
71
AG
Andrew Gilchrist
SMEugene, OR
73
profile photo
James Wetter
SMBainbridge Island, WA
74
profile photo
Kyle Freiheit
SMRedmond, WATFR, Hoosier, GLOC, OSgiken
77
profile photo
Dan Twomey
SMPort Orchard, WAJensen Realtor Group | Pat’s Autosport
87
WS
Will Schrader
SMHappy Valley, ORMiatacage/Schrader Properties LLC
95
profile photo
Jacob Bobst
SMVancouver, WABrush Prairie Auto / Distinctive Landscape / Kindness 911 / Absolute Electric
117
LF
Lorenzo Fantozzi
SMEugene, OR
119
profile photo
Shane Vorderstrasse
SMLebanon, ORPoint S Tire
135
MT
Mike Tripp
SMFreeland, WA
146
PU
Peter Umino
SMRedmond, WAPole Position
159
profile photo
Matthew Plavcan
SMPortland, OR
Group 6/3
9 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
29
profile photo
Vincent Vavrosky
BSRMilwaukie, OR
7
SJ
Sherm Johnston
CFMeridian, IDR and A Mfg
71
profile photo
Steven Knepper
CC4Happy Valley, OR
96
profile photo
Soner Terek
CC4Kirkland, WA
225
TO
Tamer Ozkaraoglu
CC4Bellevue, WA
777
CA
Cem Aykan
CC4Issaquah, WABeachman Racing
60
profile photo
Steve Rogers
FCVancouver, WACorsa RD
41
GD
George Doran
FLSpokane, WAWindermere Manito Real Estate
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
FMBattle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
Class totals: BSR: 1CC4: 4CF: 1FC: 1FL: 1FM: 1
Group 4
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
35
profile photo
Aaron Young
GT1Independence , ORProFinish Motorsports
117
profile photo
Igor Levine
GT1Woodinville, WAPartsRack
38
JA
J Aylward
ITEWenatchee, WA
13
SA
Steve Adams
SE46Woodinville, WA3DQ / Road Hazard Racing
46
JC
Jack Curtis
SE46Issaquah, WA
63
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
SE46Seattle, WA
70
profile photo
Michael Ramberg
SE46Shelton, WA GreBmar Motorsports
00
ST
Stefan Tomalik
STCovington, WAMOTUL USA
Class totals: GT1: 2ITE: 1SE46: 4ST: 1
Group 5
10 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
TBC
RA
Robin Adrianse
CT4Seattle, WA
02
GC
Garrett Clark
CT4Corvallis, OR
08
AM
Andrew Michel
CT4Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
10
profile photo
Colin Koehler
CT4Spanaway, WAOsprey West-Troglotech | Hawk Performance | Summit Racing | TRD | Hoosier
16
MK
Matthew King
CT4Mercer Island, WAKing Construction
191
GB
Guy Berry
CT4University Place, WA
8
profile photo
Terry Overdiek
EIPSurrey, BCRetro Racing Team
162
profile photo
Adam Achepohl
EIPMonroe, ORGemini Concrete Pumping
163
PA
Phil Abrami
ITAVictoria, BC
72
JW
Jon Wilson
ITSPortland, ORTopTech / Trackside
Class totals: CT4: 6EIP: 2ITA: 1ITS: 1
Group 7 - Novice Closed Wheel
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
19
FC
Foster Cook
NCWSilverton, ORB & C RACING
42
AT
Ayrton Tobin
NCWVancouver, WA
48
profile photo
Alan Zoutes
NCWLakewood, WA
75
profile photo
John Withers
NCWPortland, OR
94
profile photo
Robert Paxman
NCWHillsboro, OR Paxman Racing
105
OS
Oliver Salmon
NCWOlympia, WA
218
profile photo
Rhys Haydon
NCWPort Orchard, WA425 Motorsports
Group 9 - Nostalgic Series
6 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
60
profile photo
Steve Rogers
FVancouver, WACorsa RD
85
profile photo
Howard Hamilton
POPortland, ORFairbanks Automotive
22
RW
Russ Watson
P1Richland, WALoynings Engine Service
40
profile photo
Terry Overdiek
P2Surrey, BCRetro Racing Team
223
BW
Blake Williams
P2Keizer, OR
133
SP
Steven Powell
P4Beavercreek, ORJulie "The Good Wife" Powell
Class totals: F: 1P1: 1P2: 2P4: 1PO: 1
1 Hour Enduro
32 entries
Group 8 - Mini Enduro (1 Hour)
32 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
46
JC
Jack Curtis
ME1Issaquah, WA
63
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
ME1Seattle, WA
223
BW
Blake Williams
ME1Keizer, OR
TBC
RA
Ronald Adrianse
ME2Seattle, WA
16
MK
Matthew King
ME2Mercer Island, WAKing Construction
119
profile photo
Jim Cissell
ME2Seattle, WAVoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails
168
GH
Grayson Hilliard
ME2Bellevue, WA
191
GB
Guy Berry
ME2University Place, WA
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
ME2Carnation, WATwo Vintners
218
profile photo
Rhys Haydon
ME2Port Orchard, WA425 Motorsports
00
profile photo
Anthony Whitlatch
ME3Eugene, OR
01
BB
Bill Berner
ME3Lake Oswego, OR
02
profile photo
Todd Etchieson
ME3Portland, OR
13
profile photo
Emy Kissick
ME3Olympia, WAHydraulic Solutions / Mad Vinyl Works
21
profile photo
Martin Rohde
ME3Bellevue, WA
36
profile photo
Joe Blair
ME3Camas, WABlairco Heating/Miatacage.com
43
DD
Dave Dunning
ME3Portland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
62
profile photo
Dave Sutherland
ME3Sherwood, ORWyatt Fire Protection/Pacific Residential Mortgage
68
AS
Adam Smalley
ME3Battle Ground, WASmak Plastics | Flextank | columbia manufacturing | Choquer Creative
68
profile photo
Eric Weller
ME3Monroe, WABunny Boys Racing
71
AG
Andrew Gilchrist
ME3Eugene, OR
74
profile photo
Kyle Freiheit
ME3Redmond, WATFR, Hoosier, GLOC
75
profile photo
John Withers
ME3Portland, OR
77
profile photo
Dan Twomey
ME3Port Orchard, WAJensen Realtor Group | Pat’s Autosport
87
WS
Will Schrader
ME3Happy Valley, ORMiatacage/Schrader Properties LLC
95
profile photo
Jacob Bobst
ME3Vancouver, WABrush Prairie Auto / Distinctive Landscape / Kindness 911 / Absolute Electric
117
LF
Lorenzo Fantozzi
ME3Eugene, OR
146
PU
Peter Umino
ME3Redmond, WAPole Position
159
profile photo
Matthew Plavcan
ME3Portland, OR
461
profile photo
John Connelly
ME3Portland, ORLesher Motorsports / Weyland-Yutani Corp.
225
TO
Tamer Ozkaraoglu
MSRBellevue, WA
777
CA
Cem Aykan
MSRIssaquah, WABeachman Racing
Class totals: ME1: 3ME2: 7ME3: 20MSR: 2
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.