Entry List
Day 1
86
entries
A Street
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AS (NOV) | Durham, NC | AutoXCollective |
B Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | BS | Holly Springs, NC | ||||
86 | BS | Wake Forest, NC |
C Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | BJ
Brice Johnson | CS | Apex, NC | |||
77 | TD
Tuan Dang | CS | Raleigh, NC | |||
6 | MM
Mitch Moore | CS (SR) | Raleigh, NC | |||
21 | DB
David Brown | CS (SR) | Raleigh, NC |
D Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | DS | Raleigh, NC | ||||
127 | DS | Cary, NC | ||||
86 | DS (NOV) | Raleigh, NC |
E Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | ES | Pittsboro, NC | ||||
27 | SI
Stacy Irving | ES | Corapeake, NC | Breaking Point Motorsports | ||
39 | ES | Fayetteville, NC | ||||
55 | ES | Raleigh, NC | ||||
127 | ES | Corapeake, NC | Breaking Point Motorsports | |||
551 | DT
Dylan Tutwiler | ES (NOV) | Raleigh, NC |
F Street
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FS | Holly Springs, NC | ||||
11 | JZ
Joseph Zavala | FS | Raleigh, NC | |||
30 | FS | Durham, NC | ||||
32 | FS | Cary, NC | ||||
39 | FS | Wilson, NC | ||||
5 | FS (NOV) | Rocky Mount, NC | ||||
17 | FS (NOV) | Rocky Mount, NC | ||||
18 | FS (NOV) | Selma, NC | ||||
33 | AM
Adam Mathews | FS (NOV) | Mebane, NC |
G Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | AG
Alexander Ges | GS | Apex, NC | |||
66 | GI
George Ingram | GS | Winston-Salem, NC | Overtime | ||
11 | JN
Joaquim Neto | GS (NOV) | Greensboro, NC | |||
94 | BB
Beyza Batca | GS (NOV) | Raleigh, NC | |||
111 | AT
Andre Torres | GS (NOV) | Greensboro, NC | |||
944 | MB
Murat Batca | GS (NOV) | Raleigh, NC |
H Street
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | HS (NOV) | Stem, NC | @LapThatTrack, Dirty2Clean Auto Detail |
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | MB
Michael Byrne | SS | Cary, NC | Peniston Oils | ||
1 | JL
Joe Losi | SS (NOV) | Raleigh, NC |
D Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 | CO
Charles Osborn | DSP (NOV) | Raleigh, NC | Pack Motorsports | ||
135 | DSP (NOV) | Goldsboro, NC | N/A |
E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | DT
Denver Tucker | ESP | Durham, NC | |||
7 | RW
Rodney Wright | ESP (SR) | Raleigh, NC |
D Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | RL
Rob Lupella | DP | Selma, NC | Scudaria Lupella | ||
31 | DP | Archer Lodge, NC | Izzybella the Cat |
Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | LW
Lee Williams | SSC | Roxboro, NC | |||
19 | JC
Jacob Cloninger | SSC (P) | Raleigh, NC |
Street Touring Hatchback
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | STH | Mebane, NC | ||||
722 | STH (NOV) | Broadway, NC | Unfathomable Debt |
Street Touring Roadster
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | STR | Fuquay-Varina, NC | ||||
16 | STR | Louisburg, NC | ||||
35 | STR | Four Oaks, NC | Old Oak Nuclear LLC (Engineering and Software) | |||
3 | CT
Casey Thompson | STR (NOV) | Whitakers, NC | |||
27 | RF
Ryan Fredette | STR (NOV) | Raleigh, NC | |||
71 | STR (NOV) | Raleigh, NC | ||||
117 | STR (NOV) | Raleigh, NC | ||||
171 | JS
Justin Smith | STR (NOV) | Cary, NC |
Street Touring S
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | STS | Efland, NC | ||||
168 | STS | Goldsboro, NC | Sticky Rice Racing | |||
369 | JV
Jimmy Vreeland | STS | Zebulon, NC | |||
22 | VK
Vito Kuznik | STS (NOV) | Cary, NC | |||
23 | MF
Michael Farnsworth | STS (NOV) | APEX, NC | |||
32 | MF
Mary Farnsworth | STS (NOV) | APEX, NC | |||
39 | STS (NOV) | Clayton, NC |
Street Touring U
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | STU | Durham, NC | G3 Automotive Solutions | |||
26 | STU | Wilmington, NC | ||||
75 | JS
John Snyder | STU | Apex, NC | |||
80 | STU (NOV) | Raleigh, NC |
Street Touring X
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RP
Robert Plank | STX | Raleigh, NC | |||
90 | STX | Garner, NC | ||||
92 | SB
Samuel Banks | STX | Mattaponi, VA | Tri-County Animal Hospital | ||
12 | STX (NOV) | Boone, NC | ||||
42 | STX (NOV) | Apex, NC | ||||
132 | CG
Cristian Gulisano | STX (NOV) | Durham, NC |
Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | MP
Marcus Patterson | SM | Wendell, NC | Barringer Construction | ||
88 | TW
Travis Williams | SM (NOV) | Knightdale, NC | |||
131 | SP
Spencer Patterson | SM (NOV) | Wendell, NC | Barringer construction |
B Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JW
Jim Williams | BM | Clayton, NC |
Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NT
Noah Toler | CAM-C | Goldsboro, NC | |||
3 | CAM-C | Garner, NC | ||||
199 | SR
Steve Roy | CAM-C | Zebulon, Nc |
Classic American Muscle - Traditional
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JA
John Almond | CAM-T | Locust, NC | |||
11 | CAM-T | Garner, NC | ||||
23 | GP
George Paraskevas | CAM-T | Raleigh, NC | Warhorse Racing | ||
28 | CAM-T | Archer Lodge, NC | Mantalvanos Motorsports, M Villa OBX (mvillaobx.com) | |||
150 | CAM-T | Virginia Beach, VA | ||||
50 | GB
George Ballance | CAM-T (SR) | Bunn, NC |
Heritage Classic Street
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | EB
Elbrus Batca | HCS | Raleigh, NC |
Xtreme Street A
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
626 | XA | Fuquay Varina , NC |
Xtreme Street B
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DS
Daniel Shugan | XB | Raleigh, NC |
Electric Vehicle Experimental
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | JA
Joseph Adamsky | EVX | Raleigh, NC |