Entry List
FSAE Wednesday
32
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Detroit, MI |
Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | West Bloomfield, MI | |
Admin | Orion, MI | |
Admin | Beverly Hills, MI | |
DW
Doug Willoughby | Admin | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Equip | Waterford, MI | |
Equip | Milford Charter Township, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Setup | Brighton, MI | |
SD
Stephen Doe | Setup | Twinsburg, OH |
MM
Mike McClintock | Setup | Commerce Township, MI |
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
KT
Kevin Thompson | Setup | Troy, MI |
Technical Inspection
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EA
Ed Abbott | Tech | Ann Arbor, MI |
RB
Rosemary Bayer | Tech | Beverly Hills, MI |
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Tech | Howell, MI |
AB
Anthony Boyko | Tech | Plymouth Township, MI |
Tech | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |
MJ
Matthew Johnson | Tech | Toledo, OH |
Tech | Ann Arbor, MI | |
EL
Eunice Lucas-Logan | Tech | Belle River, ON |
EM
Ed Maklenburg | Tech | Milford, MI |
DM
Dave McCagg | Tech | Ypsilanti, MI |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Tech | Belleville, MI |
KR
Kevin Royce | Tech | Lake Orion, MI |
Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
MR
Mitchell Ruhlach | Tech | Oak Park, MI |
BS
Barbara Steencken | Tech | Milford, MI |
Tech | Plymouth, MI |
Practice Track
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI | |
Practice | Tecumseh, MI |
Tilt, Noise or Brake test stations
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MS
Mark Scott | Tilt/Noise/Brake | Grayling, MI |
FSAE Thursday
40
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EA
Ed Abbott | Ann Arbor, MI |
Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | West Bloomfield, MI | |
Admin | Orion, MI | |
Admin | Beverly Hills, MI | |
Admin | Westland, MI | |
Admin | Livonia, MI | |
DW
Doug Willoughby | Admin | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
Food & Hospitality
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TB
Tamara Barber | Hosp | Brighton, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Equip | Milford Charter Township, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Setup | Waterford, MI | |
Setup | Brighton, MI | |
SB
Steve Baumbach | Setup | Farmington, MI |
SD
Stephen Doe | Setup | Twinsburg, OH |
DL
Don Leckey | Setup | Ann Arbor, MI |
EL
Elizabeth Leckey | Setup | Ann Arbor, MI |
RL
Richard Leckey | Setup | Ann Arbor, MI |
MM
Mike McClintock | Setup | Commerce Township, MI |
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
Setup | Livonia, MI | |
RP
Robert Potocki | Setup | Lake Orion, MI |
KT
Kevin Thompson | Setup | Troy, MI |
Technical Inspection
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Rosemary Bayer | Tech | Beverly Hills, MI |
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Tech | Howell, MI |
AB
Anthony Boyko | Tech | Plymouth Township, MI |
Tech | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |
MJ
Matthew Johnson | Tech | Toledo, OH |
Tech | Ann Arbor, MI | |
EL
Eunice Lucas-Logan | Tech | Belle River, ON |
EM
Ed Maklenburg | Tech | Milford, MI |
DM
Dave McCagg | Tech | Ypsilanti, MI |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Tech | Belleville, MI |
Tech | Detroit, MI | |
Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
MR
Mitchell Ruhlach | Tech | Oak Park, MI |
BS
Barbara Steencken | Tech | Milford, MI |
Tech | Plymouth, MI |
Practice Track
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI | |
Practice | Tecumseh, MI |
Tilt, Noise or Brake test stations
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MS
Mark Scott | Tilt/Noise/Brake | Grayling, MI |
FSAE Friday
57
entries
On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EA
Ed Abbott | F&C | Ann Arbor, MI |
F&C | West Bloomfield, MI | |
F&C | Orion, MI | |
RB
Rosemary Bayer | F&C | Beverly Hills, MI |
F&C | Rochester Hills, Mi | |
TH
Thomas Hartsaw | F&C | Westland, MI |
SK
Stuart Kerr | F&C | Perrysburg, OH |
F&C | Beverly Hills, MI | |
F&C | Beverly Hills, MI | |
F&C | Canton, MI | |
TS
Thomas Schreiber | F&C | Waterville, OH |
MW
Mark Welty | F&C | STERLING HEIGHTS, MI |
F&C | Plymouth, MI | |
JW
James Wobser | F&C | Royal Oak, MI |
Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DM
Dave McCagg | Admin | Ypsilanti, MI |
DW
Doug Willoughby | Admin | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DA
Diane Arthur | T&S | West Bloomfield, MI |
T&S | Brighton, MI | |
T&S | Westland, MI | |
T&S | South Lyon, MI | |
T&S | Livonia, MI |
Food & Hospitality
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TB
Tamara Barber | Hosp | Brighton, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Equip | Milford Charter Township, MI |
SCCA Radio Management
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Radios | Howell, MI |
TF
Theresa Fougnie | Radios | Clarkston, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Setup | Waterford, MI | |
SB
Steve Baumbach | Setup | Farmington, MI |
SD
Stephen Doe | Setup | Twinsburg, OH |
Setup | West Bloomfield, MI | |
DL
Don Leckey | Setup | Ann Arbor, MI |
EL
Elizabeth Leckey | Setup | Ann Arbor, MI |
RL
Richard Leckey | Setup | Ann Arbor, MI |
MM
Mike McClintock | Setup | Commerce Township, MI |
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
RP
Robert Potocki | Setup | Lake Orion, MI |
KT
Kevin Thompson | Setup | Troy, MI |
Technical Inspection
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Matthew Johnson | Tech | Toledo, OH |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Tech | Belleville, MI |
Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
MR
Mitchell Ruhlach | Tech | Oak Park, MI |
Practice Track
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI | |
Practice | Tecumseh, MI | |
Practice | Candler, NC |
On Course: Solo Corner Captain, Radio, Cones, etc
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AutoX | Brighton, MI | |
MB
Michael Burns | AutoX | Dexter, MI |
AutoX | Ann Arbor, MI | |
AutoX | Livonia, MI | |
AutoX | Detroit, MI | |
AutoX | Milford, MI | |
ST
Seth Taylor | AutoX | Clawson, MI |
AutoX | Farmington Hills, MI | |
AutoX | Shelby Township, MI |
On Course: Gear & Car Inspection, Driver Change
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EL
Eunice Lucas-Logan | Course Tech | Belle River, ON |
EM
Ed Maklenburg | Course Tech | Milford, MI |
BS
Barbara Steencken | Course Tech | Milford, MI |
Tilt, Noise or Brake test stations
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MS
Mark Scott | Tilt/Noise/Brake | Grayling, MI |
FSAE Saturday
59
entries
On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety
28
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | West Bloomfield, MI | |
F&C | Orion, MI | |
F&C | Brighton, MI | |
RB
Rosemary Bayer | F&C | Beverly Hills, MI |
AB
Anthony Boyko | F&C | Plymouth Township, MI |
BB
Bob Browning | F&C | Amherstburg, ON |
KB
Kristy Browning | F&C | Amherstburg, ON |
F&C | Westland, MI | |
F&C | Springville, PA | |
PD
Paul Darling | F&C | Royal Oak, MI |
JG
Joshua Garrett | F&C | Oak Park, MI |
F&C | Rochester Hills, Mi | |
TH
Thomas Hartsaw | F&C | Westland, MI |
F&C | Ann Arbor, MI | |
SK
Stuart Kerr | F&C | Perrysburg, OH |
F&C | Beverly Hills, MI | |
F&C | Beverly Hills, MI | |
F&C | New Hudson, MI | |
GO
Gary Osley | F&C | Windsor, ON |
CP
Chris Pawlak | F&C | |
F&C | Detroit, MI | |
MR
Mark Rhine | F&C | Fowlerville, MI |
TS
Thomas Schreiber | F&C | Waterville, OH |
F&C | Farmington Hills, MI | |
MW
Mark Welty | F&C | STERLING HEIGHTS, MI |
F&C | Plymouth, MI | |
JW
James Wobser | F&C | Royal Oak, MI |
F&C | Wixom, MI |
Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DM
Dave McCagg | Admin | Ypsilanti, MI |
DW
Doug Willoughby | Admin | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DA
Diane Arthur | T&S | West Bloomfield, MI |
T&S | Westland, MI | |
T&S | Livonia, MI | |
RW
Richard Worden | T&S | Ann Arbor, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Equip | Milford Charter Township, MI | |
Equip | Brighton, MI |
SCCA Radio Management
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Radios | Howell, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Setup | Waterford, MI | |
SB
Steve Baumbach | Setup | Farmington, MI |
SD
Stephen Doe | Setup | Twinsburg, OH |
Setup | West Bloomfield, MI | |
MM
Mike McClintock | Setup | Commerce Township, MI |
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
RP
Robert Potocki | Setup | Lake Orion, MI |
Setup | Candler, NC |
Technical Inspection
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
MR
Mitchell Ruhlach | Tech | Oak Park, MI |
Practice Track
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI | |
Practice | Tecumseh, MI |
Starters
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AH
Andrew Hughes | Start | Plymouth, MI |
On Course: Gear & Car Inspection, Driver Change
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EL
Eunice Lucas-Logan | Course Tech | Belle River, ON |
EM
Ed Maklenburg | Course Tech | Milford, MI |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Course Tech | Belleville, MI |
Course Tech | Clarkston, MI | |
MS
Mark Scott | Course Tech | Grayling, MI |
BS
Barbara Steencken | Course Tech | Milford, MI |
On Course: Vehicle Recovery Tow Cart
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EA
Ed Abbott | Tow | Ann Arbor, MI |
Tow | Livonia, MI | |
Tow | Shelby Township, MI |