SCCA - Ohio Valley Region - Club Racing announces 2019 OVR Autumn Classic XXXVII /volunteers ONLY Saturday, Oct 26 — Sunday, Oct 27, 2019 attendees at Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH 44904 (2335) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

2019 OVR Autumn Classic XXXVII /volunteers ONLY

SCCA - Ohio Valley Region - Club Racing

Saturday, Oct 26 — Sunday, Oct 27, 2019

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH


 



Ohio Valley Region SCCA
MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE  –  LEXINGTON, OHIO  
SANCTION NUMBERS: 

 

  

 

OVR Ohio Valley Sprints-Weekend Worker/Volunteer  49 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (6), ES Fire/Rescue (2), Grid (3), Driver Information (2), Pace Car Driver (3), Pit Marshal (2), Registrar (3), Start (6), Stewards (8), Scrutineer (5), Timing & Scoring (8), Event Others (1)

Race Administration   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barschow, Sheila Hamilton, OH
Avatar Image Bell, Rusty Galena, OH
Placeholder Avatar Brown, David Delaware, OH
Placeholder Avatar Gordon, Tim Clarksville, OH
Placeholder Avatar barschow, dennis Hamilton, OH
Placeholder Avatar summers, jude Columbus, OH
ES Fire/Rescue   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gall, Doug Strongsville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Howard, Dave West Carrollton, OH
Grid   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Freeman, Curtis Springfield, OH
Avatar Image Knepper, James Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Schillace, Nancy Brook Park, OH
Driver Information   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Clark, Lori Worthington, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ward, Duane Worthington, OH
Pace Car Driver   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Alspach, Phil Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Antoine, Bob Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Stevens, William Grove City, OH
Pit Marshal   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carpenter, Madison Marion, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hengen, Robert Columbus, OH
Registrar   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dick, Colleen Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Rupp, Sue Fredericktown, OH
Start   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Long, Ron Batavia, OH
Avatar Image Compton, Jack New Albany, OH
Avatar Image Pfeiler, Lee Lexington, KY
Placeholder Avatar Randles, Donald Wooster, OH
Placeholder Avatar Tedeschi, Diane Columbus, OH
Avatar Image Vessell, Frank Phoenix, AZ
Stewards   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Burke, Ann Livonia, MI
Placeholder Avatar Crider, Karen DeWitt, MI
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Duane Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hodge, Dan Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Debbie Eastlake, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Maurice Eastlake, OH
Avatar Image McCammon, Patrick Leo, IN
Avatar Image Mitchell, Douglas Howell, MI
Scrutineer   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Baker, Barry Marion, OH
Avatar Image Bucher, James (Jeb) Massillon, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hamilton, Deb Marion, OH
Placeholder Avatar Pannemann, Larry Canton, MI
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Tim CINCINNATI, OH
Timing & Scoring   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Green, Nate North Royalton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Killian, Dave North Royalton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Koerner, Connie Avilla, IN
Placeholder Avatar Mathias, David Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Dawn Bay Village, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Isabella Mansfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Letty Mansfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Mick Mansfield, OH
Event Others   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Koerner, Jim Fort Wayne, IN

49 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.