Weekend
169
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
44
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | EN
Ernest Nagamatsu | BP | Los Angeles, CA | ||
283 | BP | Bainbridge Island, WA | |||
614 | TG
Tony Garmey | BP | Buckley, WA | ||
03 | EP | Duvall, WA | |||
012 | EP | Bellevue, WA | |||
30 | BW
Brian Westmoreland | EP | Spokane, WA | Authentic Restoration Services, Inc. | |
59 | RO
Ron Oscarson | EP | Nine Mile Falls, WA | ||
80 | EP | Kent, WA | Little Hill Racing | ||
1 | SN
Stephen Newby | FP | Lake Tapps, Wa | Newby Racing | Come Race With Me | |
4 | FP | Tacoma, WA | |||
07 | FP | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing | ||
50 | BV
Brian Volkert | FP | Normandy Park, WA | ||
811 | FP | Pritchard, BC | Denis Repel | ||
122N | GP | Maple Valley, WA | Spacely Space Sprockets | ||
149 | TH
Ted Herb | GP | Redmond, WA | ||
81 | MA
Michael Adams | BS | Enumclaw, wa | ||
17 | CS | Puyallup, WA | HOTLAP Motorsports | ||
62 | CS | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania | ||
66 | SS
Steven Smith | CS | Lake Oswego, OR | ||
135 | CS | Port Angeles, WA | SAMOA | ||
933 | CS | Sanford, NC | |||
13 | KC
Kristine Casey | FIA G1 | Portland, OR | ||
414 | FIA G2 | Portland, OR | Team Healey PDX | ||
57 | JN
Jeffrey Newman | FM | Oregon City, OR | ||
20 | GTL | Edgewood, WA | Newby Racing, Above The Fog Brewing | ||
29 | SM | Renton, WA | Pat's Autosport | ||
36 | MM
Michael McKinley | AAAv | Spokane, WA | ||
111 | BPv | Bainbridge Island, WA | Jake’s Pickup | ||
61 | CD
Cooper DuBois | CPv | Portland, OR | ||
90 | GH
Greg Heacock | DMv | Maple Valley, WA | ||
28 | MM
Martin Maggio | DPv | Bainbridge Island, WA | ||
52 | GH
Greg Heacock | DPv | Maple Valley, WA | ||
14 | JR
Jason Roosa | EPv | Puyallup, WA | ||
197 | EPv | Spirit Lake, ID | |||
260 | EPv | Saanichton, BC | |||
2 | CS
Craig Shrontz | FMv | Seattle, WA | ||
41 | KD
Kurt DelBene | FMv | Medina, WA | ||
71 | RG
Richard Goldsmith | FMv | Bellingham , WA | ||
84 | FMv | Victoria , BC | |||
99 | TJ
Thor Johnson | FMv | Kirkland, WA | ||
211 | FPv | Seaside , CA | Buddenbaum Fabrication | ||
114 | HMv | Beaverton, OR | |||
12 | HPv | Issaquah, WA | Goosenbäder Tool | ||
9 | FSRv | Spokane, WA |
Class totals: AAAv: 1BP: 3BPv: 1BS: 1CPv: 1CS: 5DMv: 1DPv: 2EP: 5EPv: 3FIA G1: 1FIA G2: 1FM: 1FMv: 5FP: 5FPv: 1FSRv: 1GP: 2GTL: 1HMv: 1HPv: 1SM: 1
Group 2 Formula Vee and Formula JR
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | Kirkland, WA | ||||
124 | IW
Ian Wood | BP | Burnaby, BC | IWE Rear Ends Only.Com | |
11 | RS
Robert Scollard | CP | Beaverton, OR | ||
13 | PG
Paul Gaudio | CP | Portland, OR | ||
26 | JM
John Murray | CP | Kirkland, WA | ||
44 | CP | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
55 | JM
Jon Munns | CP | Portland, OR | Flying Circus Racing | |
57 | JN
Jeffrey Newman | CP | Oregon City, OR | ||
60 | CP | Deer Park, WA | |||
64 | CP | Bainbridge Island, WA | |||
78 | CP | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
19 | DP | Kingston, WA | Fury Group Inc. | ||
51 | JQ
Jeffrey Quick | DP | Kent, WA | ||
56 | DP | Calgary, AB | 25842 | ||
116 | DP | Duvall, WA | |||
393 | DP | Bellevue, WA | |||
18 | JG
Jake Geiger | EP | Tacoma, WA | ||
91 | AC
Arthur Conner | EP | Saltspring Island, BC | Wife | |
514 | NM
Nathan Muntz | EP | Everett, WA | ||
2 | BS | Bellevue, WA | |||
7 | BS | Graham, WA | |||
25 | RD
Richard Duncan | BS | Martinez, CA | Race Car Resurrections | |
53 | MD
Michael Deilke | BS | Langley, WA | ||
69 | HG
Hans Gutmann | BS | PORTLAND, OR | Vol Tech, Trackside | |
90 | PM
Parker McKean | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | |
95 | BS | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
99 | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | ||
122 | BS | Rossland, BC | Engen Services Ltd | ||
841 | BS | Woodinville, WA | Team Delane | ||
32 | MR
Michael Reischl | FIA G4 | Enumclaw, WA | ||
15 | JR
John Rankin | FSR | Normandy Park, WA | Beach Racing Cars | |
31 | GT | Victoria, BC | Hunters Classic Cars | ||
52 | JF
Jim Froula | GT3 | Woodinville, WA | Racecraft - Kelly's Olympian - Carlos Garage | |
9 | ITS | Maple Valley, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | ||
27N | ITS | Bellevue, WA | |||
79 | LE
Lyall Edey | ITS | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
08 | AM
Andrew Michel | PRO3 | Sammamish, WA | Redmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish | |
89 | PRO3 | Spokane, WA | Scott Motorsports / FabTek | ||
119 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails | ||
48 | SG
Steve Gilmore | SP911 | Sherwood, OR | ||
84 | JL
Jim Loveall | SP911 | Bellingham, WA | ||
271 | SP911 | Woodinville, WA | Scuderia Tranfaglia | ||
787 | SP911 | Carnation, WA | |||
5 | DPv | Bellingham, WA | |||
98 | BH
Bill Hart | DPv | Carnation, WA | ||
222 | WH
Will Hart | EPv | Carnation, WA |
Class totals: BP: 1BS: 10CP: 9DP: 5DPv: 2EP: 3EPv: 1FIA G4: 1FSR: 1GT: 1GT3: 1ITS: 3PRO3: 3SP911: 4
Group 3 Vintage Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-72
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | EN
Ernest Nagamatsu | Los Angeles, CA | |||
2 | TA | Cochrane, AB | |||
15 | TA | Renton, WA | |||
41 | DK
Dave Knoll | TA | Kalispell, MT | ||
31 | AP | Seatac, WA | |||
06 | RJ
Randy Johnson | BP | Tacoma, WA | KNIGHT TRANSPORT | |
44 | TP
Tom Pritchett | BP | Post Falls, ID | Turn2 Motorsports | |
71 | JB
James Buskirk | BP | Kingston, WA | ||
86 | CD
Cooper DuBois | BP | Portland, OR | ||
98 | RH
Robert Hooper | BP | Kalispell, MT | ||
108 | BP | Surrey, BC | |||
166 | DM
Del Mackenzie | BP | Everett, WA | Rocket Motors | |
171 | ES
E Michael Smith | BP | Battle Ground, WA | Patriot Fire Protection | |
38 | CP | West Vancouver, BC | |||
269 | TM
Todd Morton | AS | Renton, WA | ||
11 | CM | Bend, OR | |||
08 | AM
Andrew Michel | CT4 | Sammamish, WA | Redmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish | |
103 | TJ
Thor Johnson | FIA G2 | Kirkland, WA | ||
17 | DK
Doug Kirk | FIA G4 | Renton, WA | ||
56 | MA
Mark Adams | FIA G4 | Olympia, WA | ||
97 | FFR | Woodinville, WA | Factory Five Racing | ||
67 | GT1 | Buckley, WA | |||
55 | GTO | Spring, TX | |||
61 | GTU | Tacoma, WA | Vallejo Nissan | ||
81 | BR
Bob Rygg | SPM | Bothell, WA | BP Racing |
Class totals: AP: 1AS: 1BP: 8CM: 1CP: 1CT4: 1FFR: 1FIA G2: 1FIA G4: 2GT1: 1GTO: 1GTU: 1SPM: 1TA: 3
Group 4 Historic Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-99
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | CF | Toledo, WA | you are kidding ! | |
19 | GW
Glenn Woloski | CF | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | ||
26 | QP
Quinn Posner | CF | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office, PC | |
63 | RJ
Roland Johnson | CF | San Diego, California | ||
66 | MK
Mark Keller | CF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
77 | CF | Tacoma, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
99 | CF | White Salmon, WA | |||
2 | MS
Mark Smith | FF | Sun Valley, ID | ||
6 | FF | Bellevue, WA | |||
9 | FF | Abbotsford, BC | K&G Auto | ||
15 | RB
Ronald Bonham | FF | Halsey, or | ||
18 | FF | Marysville, WA | WILDLAND FIRE SUPPORT | ||
36 | FF | Coupeville, WA | |||
38 | DC
Dan Cowdrey | FF | Winnetka, CA | Cowdrey Racing | |
51 | FF | San Francisco, CA | Mise En Place Racing | ||
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
78 | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
87 | FF | Cherry Hills Village, CO | |||
90 | FF | Snohomish, WA | |||
92 | FF | Montana City, MT | Harvest Moon Brewing |
Class totals: CF: 7FF: 14
Group 8: Historic Large-Bore Production 1973-1999
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | KJ
Krista Johnson | FV | Sultan, WA | ||
3 | FV | Portland, OR | Don't Have a Cow Farm | ||
4 | RP
Robert Posner | FV | Bellevue, WA | ||
5 | FV | Whistler, BC | BigTop Rentals | ||
07 | BW
Bob Williams | FV | Delta, BC | CIP 1 | |
8 | CS
Chris Schoap | FV | Eugene, OR | ||
11 | FV | Ladner, BC | 2nd Gen Racing | ||
13 | FV | Monterey, CA | none | ||
44 | FV | Surrey, BC | Maxxam Insurance | ||
49 | FV | Sebastopol, CA | |||
65 | FV | Spokane, WA | |||
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | FV | Shelton, WA | ||
75 | NS
Nick P Serfas | FV | Edmonds, WA | ||
77 | FV | Tacoma, WA | |||
97 | FV | Maple Valley, WA | |||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | FV | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
501 | GS
Geoff Sirett | FV | Surrey, BC |
Group 5 & 6 FB/Formula/SportsRacers (Combined)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | CSR | Bellingham, WA | |||
1 | F1 | Tacoma, WA | ELF Team Tyrrell | ||
16 | FA | Prunedale, CA | AMAPP Racing | ||
17 | FA | Hillsboro , OR | Shore West Associates | ||
32 | KD
Kurt DelBene | FA | Medina, WA | ||
76 | FA | Langley, BC | Specialty Engineering Inc. | ||
44 | FMaz | Bonney Lake, WA | |||
75 | RJ
Rick Jonas | FMaz | Everett, WA | ||
9 | FSV | Portland/Beaverton, OR | Ralt Northwest | ||
11 | FSV | Ridgefield, WA | |||
01 | GTP | Olalla, WA |
Class totals: CSR: 1F1: 1FA: 4FMaz: 2FSV: 2GTP: 1
7b - 3.0L & over (IMSA GTO/GTU, TA, SP911)
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KM
Kirk Myhre | BP | Redmond, WA | Hot Rod Magazine / Turn2 Lapping | |
49 | GT2 | Nelson, BC | Straightline Developments | ||
24 | GT3 | Renton, WA | Red Hook Racing/Nismo/Good Year | ||
122 | SPO | Fox Island, WA | ProFormance Racing School, Racer on Rails | ||
167 | BM
Brandon Miller | SPO | Lake Stevens, WA |
Class totals: BP: 1GT2: 1GT3: 1SPO: 2