1 MAJORS/SARRC
130
entries
SARRC Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | Southeast Spec Racer | ||
25 | JR
Joe Reppert | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | ||
47 | HR
Herman Ratchford Jr. | SRF3 | Bessemer City, NC | ||
56 | SRF3 | West Union , SC | |||
57 | SRF3 | Brentwood, TN | Comprent Motorsports | ||
61 | BS
Brian Schofield | SRF3 | Lakeland, FL | PM Racing | |
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF3 | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
77 | SRF3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
93 | SC
Steven Coates | SRF3 | Murfreesboro, TN | Driving Solutions | |
94 | SRF3 | North Augusta, SC | Comprent Motorsports | ||
98 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | SRG Autosport/Masters Class |
SARRC Group 2
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/Panic Motorsports | |
5 | AA
Antonio Abrom | SM | Winston, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
8 | PM
Patrick McGovern | SM | Richmond , KY | ||
21 | SM | Statesville, NC | QHS Roofing, The Watering Hole, Rossini Racing | ||
25 | SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
30 | MF
Matt Fielding-Russell | SM | Wake Forest, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
34 | FM
Ford Munnerlyn | SM | Bennettsville, SC | Munnerlyn Law Firm, Mazda, G-Loc, Hoosier | |
50 | SM | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports, Rossini Racing | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
54 | SC
Scott Carlisle | SM | Atlanta, GA | NY Life | |
78 | SM | Myakka City , FL | River Club Car Wash, SpeedKing Signs | ||
96 | SM | Sherrills Ford, NC | Eibach,ARP Tax, Panic Motorsports, UpFix Rossini Racing Engines | ||
107 | SM | Jacksonville, FL | Palmetto Construction, Panic Motorsports | ||
177 | SM | Suffolk, VA | |||
184 | DH
Dan Harding | SM | Dover, OH | hardings park cycle canton oh | |
193 | SM | Hoschton, GA | Primal Racing Group, Rossini Race Engines | ||
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
4 | SMX | Lakewood, IL | Advanced Autosport, Arai, Sparco, Kart Circuit Autobahn | ||
20 | SMX | Springfield, MO | Triple S Properties, PL Motorsports, Triple C Cycle, Redline FInishes, Finley River Towing | ||
22 | SMX | Fort Mill, SC | Carter Lumber, Smith Optics, Indocil, Fuz1on Graphics | ||
75 | SMX | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (rspeed.net) | Formidable Racing Developlment | ||
77 | SMX | Nashotah, WI | |||
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SMX | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA Rossini Racing Products, GTE | |
95 | NN
Nathan Nicholson | SMX | Unionville, IN | ||
113 | SMX | Charlotte, NC | Formidable Racing Development/Blenders Eyewear | ||
115 | SMX | Orlando, FL | Final Turn Motorsports |
Class totals: SM: 16SMSE: 1SMX: 9
SARRC Group 3
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SS
Samuel Smith | AS | Waxhaw, NC | Kart Carolina | |
49 | GTA | Glen St Mary, FL | B2 Motorsports- M-T Pockets Racing | ||
24 | TA
Tony Ave | GT1 | Maiden, NC | ||
- | TA
Tony Ave | GT2 | Maiden, NC | ||
7 | AR
Al Rowland | GT2 | Mebane, NC | Superior Trailer | |
15 | GT2 | Commerce , GA | BUYAVETTE.NET | ||
5 | ZH
Zachary Hollingshead | GT3 | Lake City, FL. | ||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
93 | RC
Ric Cline | GT3 | SHADY DALE, GA | ric cline british | |
140 | RS
Ray Stephenson | GT3 | Miami, FL | RPM RAYCING GOODYEAR MAZDA PERFORMANCE 411 | |
8 | SPO | Burgaw, NC | Budweiser | ||
40 | SPO | Wilmington, nc | |||
98 | RG
Robert P Gomer | SPO | Rutherfordton, NC | Car Quest-Tri City Tire | |
41 | T1 | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction | ||
89 | T2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | ||
156 | T3 | Orlando, FL | Racefactory |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 3GT3: 4GTA: 1SPO: 3T1: 1T2: 1T3: 1
SARRC Group 4
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | B-Spec | Marion, VA | Hankook Competition/ G-Loc Brakes | ||
19 | B-Spec | Kannapolis , NC | Babyface Fabrication, TEAMTECH Motorsports, G-loc Brakes | ||
38 | B-Spec | Gibsonville, NC | Babyface Fabrication/AMSOIL/B&D Automotive/Strict Daddy Logistics/Hankook/G-LOC Brakes | ||
40 | B-Spec | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Autosports | ||
87 | B-Spec | Sylva, NC | RFALS / FasterSkunk / GLOC / Goodyear / Me | ||
107 | B-Spec | Graham, NC | Babyface Fabrication, Hankook, G-Loc | ||
76 | IT 7 | Reidsville, NC | Retco Rocket Queens | ||
15 | GK
Garry Ketchie | ITA | Hickory, NC | Racin Grayson, Competition Cages | |
23 | ITA | High Point, NC | LNA | ||
26 | ITA | Cumming, GA | |||
65 | BH
Bill Hennecy | ITA | Myrtle Beach, SC | ThunderSports | |
71 | ITA | Piedmont, SC | |||
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil / R&R MotorSports | ||
77 | ITS | McDonough, GA | Nathan Jackson Racing | ||
86 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports | |
4 | EW
Estus White III | SSM | Kannapolis, NC | E-SPEED & High Performance | |
52 | LH
Larry High | SSM | Monroe, NC | Highway Racing | |
02 | STL | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
10 | STL | Greenville, SC | Thermo Heating Elements / Hilliard Automotive / AHProRacing.com | ||
17 | STL | Canton, GA | Fortune Auto | ||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | STL | Fletcher, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
29 | STL | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | STL | Tallahassee, FL | ||
57 | STL | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
81 | NP
Nathan Pring | STL | Pittsboro, NC | Salon Lofts | |
84 | STL | Monroe, NC | Race Engineering/RDR Motorsports | ||
91 | DM
David McPherson | STL | Ravenel, SC | Hunting Creek Vineyard | |
184 | DH
Dan Harding | STL | Dover, OH | hardings park cycle canton oh | |
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | T4 | Belville, NC | MLF Racing / Mazda / G-LOC Brakes / Panic Motorsports | |
31 | T4 | Cary, NC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc Brakes | ||
35 | T4 | Wilmington, NC | |||
68 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | T4 | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
83 | CB
Christian Braunlich | T4 | Fort Mill, SC | Eckerich Race Engineering/Mazda/Hoosier/Babyface Fabrication/Hawk | |
129 | JM
John McLendon | T4 | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports/El Bobo Racing | |
131 | T4 | New Bern, NC | Outrun Motorsports G-loc brakes |
Class totals: B-Spec: 6IT 7: 1ITA: 5ITR: 1ITS: 2SSM: 2STL: 11T4: 7
SARRC Group 5
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | HM
H Cory McLeod | F6 | Charlotte, NC | Animal Health & Wellness, NC | |
2 | FV | Easley, SC | Martin Printing Co., Inc. | ||
17 | FV | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness | ||
30 | FV | Fletcher, NC | |||
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | ButlerEngines/QuixoteRacing/Hoosier | ||
83 | FV | Easley, SC | Martin Printing Co., Inc. |
Class totals: F6: 1FV: 5
SARRC Group 6
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | EP | Hampstead, NC | NC Region Scholarship Program | ||
11 | EP | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
17 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | EP | Fletcher, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
44 | EP | Raleigh, NC | Nigerian Emails | ||
50 | PN
Peter Norton | EP | Pelham, NC | Omer Norton | |
88 | EP | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
98 | EP | Wake Forest, NC | Import Auto Pro, Marked Media | ||
13 | SC
Steffen Clark | FP | Salem, VA | Windsor Customs, Evolved Auto, G loc brakes | |
31 | BG
Ben Glowka | FP | Greensboro, NC | Triad Auto | |
33 | LC
Les Chaney | FP | Eden, NC | Appalachian Race Tire, Billfold | |
38 | FP | Marietta, GA | |||
48 | GS
Gregg Seigart | FP | Bristol, TN | ||
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | FP | Abingdon, VA | ||
99 | FP | Marietta, GA | RevolutionSpeed.com Hoosier G-LOC Mazda | ||
37 | GTL | Trent Woods, NC | BlueSky Wealth Advisors | ||
65 | CJ
Chris Johnson | GTL | Myrtle Beach, SC | ThunderSports | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
60 | VS
Vesa Silegren | HP | Cleveland, TN | Hoosier/Carbotech/svtek.com/Gatecrest | |
69 | JF
John Fine | HP | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
119 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
127 | MO
Michael Outen | SPU | Hickory, NC | ||
14 | STU | Wake Forest, NC | Import Auto Pro / Marked Media | ||
111 | JK
James Keown | STU | Virginia Beach, VA | SRI Racing, Moongate Motorsports | |
139 | STU | San Juan, PR | Racefactory , Real Street, Fulcro Insurance,Rico Banana, Gloc,MCS, Valvoline , Magic 97.3, |
Class totals: EP: 8FP: 7GTL: 2HP: 5SPU: 1STU: 3
SARRC Group 7
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DM
Daniel Moskowitz | FA | Hilton Head Island, SC | ||
44 | TA
Tony Ave | FA | Maiden, NC | Optech | |
21 | FC | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
7 | FE2 | augusta, GA | Comprent Motorsports Meco Inc of Augusta | ||
38 | FE2 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
51 | FE2 | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
03 | SC
Sherman Chao | P2 | Palm Beach, FL | Road n Race, Goodyear, Carbotech, Lee Racing | |
07 | TK
Thomas Kaufman | P2 | Riviera Beach, FL | The Fabman, Goodyear, Hawk | |
12 | P2 | West Palm Beach, FL | Road N Race Automotive/Goodyear | ||
77 | P2 | Wilmington, NC | Young Racing |
Class totals: FA: 2FC: 1FE2: 3P2: 4
Volunteers
68
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Monroe, NC |
Workers
67
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Bettinger | Corner Worker | Charlotte, NC |
Corner Worker | Lugoff, SC | |
JT
J Richard Todd | Corner Worker | Charlotte, NC |
LT
Lynn Todd | Corner Worker | Charlotte, NC |
F&C | Stuart, VA | |
MC
Mary Clark | F&C | Stuart, VA |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
JD
John Davis | F&C | LIncolnton, NC |
F&C | Fort Liberty, NC | |
F&C | Durham, NC | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
BG
Brendan Goedeck | F&C | Greensboro, NC |
F&C | Kannapolis, NC | |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
PM
Paul Marygold | F&C | Edgemoor, SC |
F&C | Trinity, NC | |
AM
Allen Mott | F&C | Thomasville, NC |
TO
Tim O'Donoghue | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
F&C | Roswell, GA | |
AT
Al Tirado | F&C | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
Grid | Columbia, SC | |
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
FK
Frank Killian | Grid | Danville, VA |
LK
Libby Killian | Grid | Danville, VA |
WL
William Lemmond III | Grid | Indian Trail, NC |
Grid | Bluffton, SC | |
SE
Steve Eckerich | Race Admin | Fletcher, NC |
BG
Brian Gause | Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC |
LG
Lisa Gause | Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC |
TL
Tim Lyons | Race Admin | Thomasville, NC |
JM
Jean Markowski | Race Admin | Salisbury, NC |
Race Admin | Monroe, NC | |
Race Admin | Cumming, GA | |
TP
Tara Pancamo | Race Admin | Cumming, GA |
Race Admin | Greenville, SC | |
VL
Vicki Lanning | Reg | Arden, NC |
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Reg | Columbia, SC |
SS
Sue Seiler | Reg | Bessemer City, NC |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC | |
JW
Jane Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
TW
Tony Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
Start | Lincolnton, NC | |
Start | Marion, NC | |
Start | Charlotte, NC | |
Start | Weaverville, NC | |
Steward | Plantation, FL | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
Steward | Savannah, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
Steward | Concord, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
DP
David Perlman | Steward | Lancaster, SC |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
JW
John Willes | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
T&S | Thomasville, NC | |
LM
Lynne Mott | T&S | Thomasville, NC |
MT
Megan Tyler | T&S | Cornelius, NC |
CW
Carolina Willes | T&S | Charlotte, NC |
WE
William Etherington | Tech | Clearwater, FL |
Tech | Salisbury, NC | |
DJ
David Jackson | Tech | Charlotte, NC |
Tech | Bluffton, SC |
Class totals: Corner Worker: 4F&C: 17Grid: 6Race Admin: 9Reg: 4Sound: 2Start: 4Steward: 11T&S: 6Tech: 4