Entry List
Friday - Test Day
17
entries
Group 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SRF3 | Troy, IL | |||
16 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF3 | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
19 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF3 | Sand Springs, OK | Shock Top Beer | |
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF3 | Scottsdale, AZ | LaRue Motorsports | |
99 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Teamwork Motorsports/Vinyl D-Zynes/DGR/Bald Flaggers of America |
Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | RS
Robert Schader | T3 | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tire | |
98 | DB
David Byassee | T3 | Denver, CO | ||
396 | MB
Michael Bauer | T3 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing |
Group 4
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | WM
William Munholland | FA | Naples, FL | PODS | |
51 | FA | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | P2 | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools |
Class totals: FA: 2P2: 1
Group 5
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | STL | Kansas City, MO | Fira Motorsports/JPM | ||
41 | STL | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete |
Group 6
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | F5 | Atlanta, GA | Satellite Racing/Formula 600 Challenge | ||
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F5 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; |
Class totals: F5: 2FF: 1
Majors - Saturday
105
entries
Group 1
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | SM | St. Louis, MO | NRE- Nufer Race Engineering/East Street Racing | ||
9 | SRF | Bloomington, MN | |||
53 | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | KC Racing | ||
84 | NK
Neil Killey | SRF | Cranberry Township, PA | www.nkracing.com | |
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF3 | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
5 | SRF3 | Broken Arrow, OK | Mainspring Retail Systems | ||
8 | SRF3 | Troy, IL | |||
14 | SRF3 | Parkville, MO | |||
16 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF3 | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
17 | JR
James Rishel | SRF3 | Wichita, KS | ADR?\/ Garage 1919 | |
19 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF3 | Sand Springs, OK | Shock Top Beer | |
20 | JC
Jimmy Cote, Jr. | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm Inc | |
21 | SRF3 | Fayetteville, AR | Hazel Valley Ranch | ||
29 | SRF3 | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts/Hallett Race Shop | ||
36 | KT
Kelly Toombs | SRF3 | Leawood, KS | KC Racing | |
46 | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | KC Racing | |
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
65 | SRF3 | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF3 | Scottsdale, AZ | LaRue Motorsports | |
99 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Teamwork Motorsports/Vinyl D-Zynes/DGR/Bald Flaggers of America |
Class totals: SM: 1SRF: 3SRF3: 16
Group 2
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
27 | KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's auto Repair service | |
117 | AS
Andy Schniedermeyer | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh team racing | |
4 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
10 | KM
Keith Moody | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
21 | MK
Mark Kirby | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
27 | GT2 | St. Louis, MO | Manufacturing News, Nufer Race Engineering | ||
50 | MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | McGinley Motorsports | |
60 | TG
Tony Giordano | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | ||
9 | CS
Chris Stevens | GT3 | Bonner Springs, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
15 | BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
49 | SB
Steve Brown | GT3 | Lawrence, KS | Brown Racing | |
141 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
17 | STU | Parkville, MO | Santa Fe Garage - KC Raceware | ||
19 | TH
Thomas Hawley | STU | Tulsa, OK | hawleyperformance.com | |
35 | PL
Patrick Lipsinic | STU | Oklahoma City, OK | BWTuning.com/Black Armour/LMSports | |
88 | WG
William Goodro | STU | Fort Collins, CO | Aviation Fuel Transport/Hoosier/3R Racing | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
66 | T1 | Olathe, KS | |||
8 | RS
Robert Schader | T3 | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tire | |
98 | DB
David Byassee | T3 | Denver, CO | ||
396 | MB
Michael Bauer | T3 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing |
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 1GT2: 5GT3: 4STU: 4T1: 2T3: 4
Group 3
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | |||
28 | SM | St. Louis, MO | Scheiffler Brother's Racing | ||
63 | SM | Lees Summit, MO | |||
5 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet |
Class totals: SM: 3T2: 2
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | WM
William Munholland | FA | Naples, FL | PODS | |
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
51 | FA | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
36 | MD
Mike Davies | P2 | Elizabeth, Co | SCCA Enterprises | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | P2 | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools |
Class totals: FA: 3P2: 2
Group 5
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B-Spec | Shawano, WI | Chimney Mechanix, Route 29 Racewear | ||
6 | CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
12 | EP | Kansas City, MO | SMR/Ritter Fabrications/HRB Sports/KC Raceware/Mazda Speed | ||
16 | RH
Rick Harris | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/V8 Roadsters/Mazda/Hoosier | |
21 | RS
Rick Sisk | EP | Washington, MO | Sisk Family Racing | |
25 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Goodyear, Red Line, Hawk Brakes, JPM | ||
28 | WL
William Lamkin | EP | Broomfield, CO | Hoosier/JessePratherMotorsports | |
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports / Hoosier / G-Loc / Mazdaspeed | ||
70 | BW
Brett Whitney | EP | Lenexa, KS | Whitney Motor Company | |
147 | BM
Bill Miller | EP | Weston, MO | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
24 | CD
Chuck Davis | FP | Overland Park, KS | HPD | |
47 | FP | Eagle, Ne | Jesse Prather Motorsports, Motion Control Suspensions,Hoosier,Carbotech | ||
82 | HT
Harold Tubbs | FP | Salem, MO | SHT | |
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
137 | FP | Republic, MO | SpringfieldDyno / Mazda / Hoosier | ||
0 | GTL | Kansas City, MO | Yardbird Racing KC | ||
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
58 | GTL | Bailey, CO | |||
71 | CB
Christopher Bovis | GTL | OVERLAND PARK, KS | Bryan Cohn Racing | |
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
158 | GTL | New Braunfels, TX | Peter Zekert | ||
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
42 | HP | Maryville, IL | Hoosier/Summit/G-LOC/Race Keeper | ||
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
77 | GG
Gary Grantham | HP | Springfield, MO | ||
77 | RG
Rodger Grantham | HP | Springfield, MO | ||
5 | STL | Plymouth, WI | Ann Marie | ||
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
17 | JA
Jake Anton | STL | Bellevue, NE | Terry's Auto and Truck Repair | |
36 | STL | Kansas City, MO | Fira Motorsports/JPM | ||
41 | STL | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete | ||
83 | JS
Joe Smith | STL | Wakarusa, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazda/Carbotech/Hoosier | |
40 | JJ
Jeff Jensen | T4 | Monument, CO |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 9FP: 6GTL: 6HP: 6STL: 6T4: 1
Group 6
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CM
Carl Maier | F5 | Bay Minette, AL | Twiggyman Detail | |
14 | DN
Don Napier | F5 | Greenwood, IN | Dairy Queen // Mitchell Racing //The Detail Shop//Hoosier Tire | |
15 | F5 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
16 | CM
Chuck McAbee | F5 | Sykesville, MD | memyselfandi motortoyz/Tornado Alley Race Fabrication | |
34 | CM
Clint McMahan | F5 | covington, GA | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
43 | AE
Aaron Ellis | F5 | Farmington, MN | Ellis Motorsports / CFF / Hoosier | |
66 | F5 | Atlanta, GA | Satellite Racing/Formula 600 Challenge | ||
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F5 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
74 | SL
Scott Livingston | FF | St. Louis, MO | ||
0 | ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal, All in Fitness | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | HOOSIER TIRES | |
19 | F600 | Holt, MI | MAXX FUELS Racing, Jadvri Engineering |
Class totals: F5: 10F600: 1FF: 2FV: 3
Majors - Sunday
108
entries
Group 1
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | SM | St. Louis, MO | NRE- Nufer Race Engineering/East Street Racing | ||
9 | SRF | Bloomington, MN | |||
53 | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | KC Racing | ||
84 | NK
Neil Killey | SRF | Cranberry Township, PA | www.nkracing.com | |
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF3 | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
5 | SRF3 | Broken Arrow, OK | Mainspring Retail Systems | ||
8 | SRF3 | Troy, IL | |||
14 | SRF3 | Parkville, MO | |||
16 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF3 | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
17 | JR
James Rishel | SRF3 | Wichita, KS | ADR?\/ Garage 1919 | |
19 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF3 | Sand Springs, OK | Shock Top Beer | |
20 | JC
Jimmy Cote, Jr. | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm Inc | |
21 | SRF3 | Fayetteville, AR | Hazel Valley Ranch | ||
29 | SRF3 | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts/Hallett Race Shop | ||
36 | KT
Kelly Toombs | SRF3 | Leawood, KS | KC Racing | |
46 | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | KC Racing | |
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
65 | SRF3 | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF3 | Scottsdale, AZ | LaRue Motorsports | |
99 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Teamwork Motorsports/Vinyl D-Zynes/DGR/Bald Flaggers of America |
Class totals: SM: 1SRF: 3SRF3: 16
Group 2
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
27 | KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's auto Repair service | |
117 | AS
Andy Schniedermeyer | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh team racing | |
4 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
10 | KM
Keith Moody | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
21 | MK
Mark Kirby | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
27 | GT2 | St. Louis, MO | Manufacturing News, Nufer Race Engineering | ||
50 | MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | McGinley Motorsports | |
50 | MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | McGinley Motorsports | |
60 | TG
Tony Giordano | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | ||
83 | MM
Matthew Miller | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | Stefani | |
9 | CS
Chris Stevens | GT3 | Bonner Springs, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
15 | BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
49 | SB
Steve Brown | GT3 | Lawrence, KS | Brown Racing | |
141 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
17 | STU | Parkville, MO | Santa Fe Garage - KC Raceware | ||
19 | TH
Thomas Hawley | STU | Tulsa, OK | hawleyperformance.com | |
35 | PL
Patrick Lipsinic | STU | Oklahoma City, OK | BWTuning.com/Black Armour/LMSports | |
88 | WG
William Goodro | STU | Fort Collins, CO | Aviation Fuel Transport/Hoosier/3R Racing | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
66 | T1 | Olathe, KS | |||
8 | RS
Robert Schader | T3 | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tire | |
98 | DB
David Byassee | T3 | Denver, CO | ||
396 | MB
Michael Bauer | T3 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing |
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 1GT2: 7GT3: 4STU: 4T1: 2T3: 4
Group 3
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | |||
28 | SM | St. Louis, MO | Scheiffler Brother's Racing | ||
63 | SM | Lees Summit, MO | |||
05 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet |
Class totals: SM: 3T2: 2
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | WM
William Munholland | FA | Naples, FL | PODS | |
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
51 | FA | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
36 | MD
Mike Davies | P2 | Elizabeth, Co | SCCA Enterprises | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | P2 | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools |
Class totals: FA: 3P2: 2
Group 5
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B-Spec | Shawano, WI | Chimney Mechanix, Route 29 Racewear | ||
6 | CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
12 | EP | Kansas City, MO | SMR/Ritter Fabrications/HRB Sports/KC Raceware/Mazda Speed | ||
16 | RH
Rick Harris | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/V8 Roadsters/Mazda/Hoosier | |
21 | RS
Rick Sisk | EP | Washington, MO | Sisk Family Racing | |
25 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Goodyear, Red Line, Hawk Brakes, JPM | ||
28 | WL
William Lamkin | EP | Broomfield, CO | Hoosier/JessePratherMotorsports | |
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports / Hoosier / G-Loc / Mazdaspeed | ||
70 | BW
Brett Whitney | EP | Lenexa, KS | Whitney Motor Company | |
147 | BM
Bill Miller | EP | Weston, MO | ||
3 | FP | St Jacob, IL | Hoosier, AMT racing engines | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
24 | CD
Chuck Davis | FP | Overland Park, KS | HPD | |
47 | FP | Eagle, Ne | Jesse Prather Motorsports, Motion Control Suspensions,Hoosier,Carbotech | ||
82 | HT
Harold Tubbs | FP | Salem, MO | SHT | |
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
137 | FP | Republic, MO | SpringfieldDyno / Mazda / Hoosier | ||
0 | GTL | Kansas City, MO | Yardbird Racing KC | ||
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
58 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | |||
71 | CB
Christopher Bovis | GTL | OVERLAND PARK, KS | Bryan Cohn Racing | |
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
158 | GTL | New Braunfels, TX | Peter Zekert | ||
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
42 | HP | Maryville, IL | Hoosier/Summit/G-LOC/Race Keeper | ||
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
77 | RG
Rodger Grantham | HP | Springfield, MO | ||
5 | STL | Plymouth, WI | Ann Marie | ||
5 | STL | Plymouth, WI | Ann Marie | ||
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
17 | JA
Jake Anton | STL | Bellevue, NE | Terry's Auto and Truck Repair | |
36 | STL | Kansas City, MO | Fira Motorsports/JPM | ||
41 | STL | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete | ||
83 | JS
Joe Smith | STL | Wakarusa, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazda/Carbotech/Hoosier | |
40 | JJ
Jeff Jensen | T4 | Monument, CO |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 9FP: 7GTL: 6HP: 5STL: 7T4: 1
Group 6
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CM
Carl Maier | F5 | Bay Minette, AL | Twiggyman Detail | |
14 | DN
Don Napier | F5 | Greenwood, IN | Dairy Queen // Mitchell Racing //The Detail Shop//Hoosier Tire | |
15 | F5 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
16 | CM
Chuck McAbee | F5 | Sykesville, MD | memyselfandi motortoyz/Tornado Alley Race Fabrication | |
34 | CM
Clint McMahan | F5 | covington, GA | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
43 | AE
Aaron Ellis | F5 | Farmington, MN | Ellis Motorsports / CFF / Hoosier | |
66 | F5 | Atlanta, GA | Satellite Racing/Formula 600 Challenge | ||
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F5 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
74 | SL
Scott Livingston | FF | St. Louis, MO | ||
0 | ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal, All in Fitness | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | HOOSIER TIRES | |
19 | F600 | Holt, MI | MAXX FUELS Racing, Jadvri Engineering |
Class totals: F5: 10F600: 1FF: 2FV: 3
Workers - Friday
20
entries
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
Flagging & Communications
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LF
Lyle Fisher | F&C | Tonganoxie, KS |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
CK
Chance Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
Steward
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
Steward | Stevensville, MT |
Pit & Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RT
Rick Taylor | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | Registration | Jenks, OK |
Registration | Lees Summit, MO | |
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
Registration | Plymouth, WI |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | Course Marshall | Kansas City, MO |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Tech
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
MP
Michael Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Saint Louis, MO |
Workers - Saturday
59
entries
Timing & Scoring
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JN
John Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
MP
Mary Patterson | T&S | Cedar Falls, IA |
MW
Maureen Wheeler | T&S | Memphis, TN |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
F&C | Topeka, KS | |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Oklahoma City, OK | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
RH
Robert Henson | F&C | Lee's Summit, MO |
CK
Chris Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
CK
Chance Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
F&C | Omaha, NE | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
RS
Richard Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
F&C | Raytown, MO |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Barry Bean | Steward | Columbia, MO |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Steward | Cedar Falls, IA |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Steward | Knollwood, TX |
Steward | Crescent, IA |
Pit & Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Beth Bean | Pit & Grid | Columbia, MO |
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
RT
Rick Taylor | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Lees Summit, MO | |
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Registration | Plymouth, WI |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | Course Marshall | Kansas City, MO |
Race Admin
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race Admin | Polk City, Ia |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
MP
Michael Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |
Tech | Oklahoma City, OK |
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Saint Louis, MO | |
AM
Adam Miller | Starter | Kansas City, MO |
Workers - Sunday
58
entries
Timing & Scoring
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JN
John Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
MP
Mary Patterson | T&S | Cedar Falls, IA |
MW
Maureen Wheeler | T&S | Memphis, TN |
Flagging & Communications
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Oklahoma City, OK | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
RH
Robert Henson | F&C | Lee's Summit, MO |
CK
Chris Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
CK
Chance Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
F&C | Omaha, NE | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
RS
Richard Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
F&C | Raytown, MO |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Barry Bean | Steward | Columbia, MO |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Steward | Cedar Falls, IA |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Steward | Knollwood, TX |
Steward | Crescent, IA |
Pit & Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Beth Bean | Pit & Grid | Columbia, MO |
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
RT
Rick Taylor | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Lees Summit, MO | |
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Registration | Plymouth, WI |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | Course Marshall | Kansas City, MO |
Race Admin
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race Admin | Polk City, Ia |
DF
Deanna Flanagan | Race Admin | Topeka, KS |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
MP
Michael Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |
Tech | Oklahoma City, OK |
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Saint Louis, MO | |
AM
Adam Miller | Starter | Kansas City, MO |
Improved Touring Saturday
3
entries
Group 7
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | DA
Drew Arnold | ITA | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
82 | ITE | Fort Calhoun, NE | My Right Hip Pocket | ||
26 | KP
Kent Prather | SP | Wakarusa, KS | Prather Racing |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITE: 1SP: 1
Improved Touring Sunday
3
entries
Group 7
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | DA
Drew Arnold | ITA | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
82 | ITE | Fort Calhoun, NE | My Right Hip Pocket | ||
26 | KP
Kent Prather | SP | Wakarusa, KS | Prather Racing |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITE: 1SP: 1