Entry List
Sprint Races
151
entries
Formula Vee
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FV | Washington, dc | Recycled Racing Team | ||
05 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | Bigger Hammer | |
9 | FV | Houston, TX | Barron Racing | ||
26 | BG
Bill Griffith | FV | Cedar Hill, TX | Bigger Hammer | |
39 | DD
Diana Dyckman | FV | Woodlands, TX | ||
43 | FV | Denison, TX | Recycled Racing Team | ||
52 | DB
David Bevan | FV | Aledo, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
56 | FV | St Paul, TX | |||
62 | MW
Mac Wolff | FV | Houston, TX | CWJ Enterprises | |
83 | FV | Garland, TX | |||
85 | RS
Reagan Schwarzlose | FV | Colleyville, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
98 | FV | Hutto, TX | |||
99 | BS
Barrett Schwarzlose | FV | Forest Hill, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
103 | JW
John Williamson | FV | Houston, TX | ||
110 | FV | Terrell, TX | Barron Racing Noble Engines | ||
119 | JS
John Strnad | FV | Midlothian, TX | Barron Racing/Chris Kyle Frog Foundation | |
141 | DR
Donal Rajasingam | FV | New Orleans, LA | ||
401 | FV | Alpharetta, GA | |||
659 | FV | Harahan, LA | GNO property management |
Sprint Group 2
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 | VP1 | Oklahoma City, OK | |||
5 | VP2 | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
007 | RA
Robert Allred | VP2 | Beaufort, SC | ||
24 | VP2 | Eagleville, TN | |||
77 | TO
Tom O'Grady | VP2 | Spring, TX | ||
117 | VP2 | San Francisco, CA | |||
4 | VP3 | Roanoke, VA | Stinger Motorsports | ||
23 | VP3 | Fayetteville, Tn | LeVair Performance/ Indy Custom Machine | ||
60 | VP3 | Brandon, FL | |||
84 | VP3 | Hopkinsville, KY | |||
333 | VP3 | Morganton, NC | NONE | ||
777 | VP3 | Hopkinsville, KY | SVRA | ||
65 | VP4 | Anniston, AL | |||
188 | VP4 | Clinton, TN | Blakey MotorSports | ||
22 | VP5 | Apollo Beach, FL | Self | ||
49 | DC
David Conrad | VP5 | Nashville, TN | ||
677 | VP5 | Upatoi, GA | |||
9 | DD
Dan Dougherty Jr | VP7 | Fayetteville, GA | ||
18 | JH
Jim Hofer | VP7 | Memphis, TN | ||
52 | VP7 | Powder Springs, GA | NA | ||
36 | S5 | Hurricane, WV | Corvair Alley | ||
191 | S6 | New Fairfield, CT | GMT Racing | ||
82 | VM3 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
21 | SSD | North Augusta, SC | TV Talent Agents, Sentry Body & Paint, Team | ||
7 | 2-X-not for awards | Washington, MO | Mecum Auctions |
Class totals: 2-X-not for awards: 1S5: 1S6: 1SSD: 1VM3: 1VP1: 1VP2: 5VP3: 6VP4: 2VP5: 3VP7: 3
Sprint Group 3
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
391 | VM2 | San Francisco, CA | |||
2 | HP5 | Saint Louis, MO | Taxman Group Racing | ||
07 | HP5 | Anniston, AL | |||
34 | HP5 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
74 | HP5 | Maryville, TN | |||
95 | HP5 | Orlando, FL | Stella Bella Racing - Orlando, FL | ||
8 | HP6 | Naples, FL | |||
23 | HP6 | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
41 | HP6 | Roeland Park, KS | |||
89 | HP6 | Montgomery, AL | N/A | ||
114 | HP6 | Sterrett, AL | |||
05 | HP7 | Burlingame, CA | |||
15 | S2 | Fairview, NC | |||
22 | S4 | Louisville, KY | Falls City Beer | ||
67 | S4 | Atlanta, GA | |||
5 | MP3 | Atlanta, GA | |||
38 | MP3 | Sewanee , TN | |||
11 | BE
Bruce Ellsworth | SSB | Jupiter, FL | ||
53 | SSB | Ooltewah, TN | |||
112 | HF
Hayes Flynn | SSB | Birmingham, AL | ||
969 | TM
Terry Miller | SSB | Edgewater, FL | TGP Racing | |
84 | SSC | Ixonia, WI | |||
840 | SSC | New Market, AL | Nine Four Motorsports | ||
24 | NT
Nathan Thompson | VSR2 | Dallas, TX | ||
33 | JG
Jim Gewinner | VSR2 | Fredericksburg, TX | None | |
20 | MSR3 | Fall Branch, TN | |||
25 | DB
David Baughman | MSR3 | Louisville, Ke | Hancock Machine and Tool | |
51 | MSR3 | Dunlap, TN | |||
76 | MSR3 | Garnet Valley, PA |
Class totals: HP5: 5HP6: 5HP7: 1MP3: 2MSR3: 4S2: 1S4: 2SSB: 4SSC: 2VM2: 1VSR2: 2
Sprint Group 4a
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | VF1 | Free Union, VA | NA | ||
8 | VF2 | Dexter, MI | |||
59 | VF2 | Cushing, ME | |||
84 | DC
Dan Chapman | VF2 | New Braunfels, TX | ||
5 | VF3 | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
28 | BD
Bruce Domeck | VF3 | Louisville, KY | ||
73 | MS
Mike Spence | VF4 | louisville, KY | Unique Automotive | |
319 | VF4 | Murfreesboro, TN | Red Road Racing | ||
6 | VF5 | Horseshoe Bay, TX | |||
54 | PH
Peter Hardsteen | VF5 | Angel Fire, NM | vmx racing | |
91 | VF5 | Oklahoma City, OK | |||
97 | VF5 | Free Union, VA | |||
9 | JY
Jim Yule | VF6 | Springtown, TX | ||
14 | VF6 | Dallas, TX | Devie | ||
34 | VF6 | San Antonio, TX | |||
134 | TO
Tom O'Grady | VF6 | Spring, TX | ||
254 | JD
John Delane | VF6 | Redondo Beach, CA | ||
773 | VF6 | Holly Springs, NC | none | ||
800 | VF6 | New Milford, CT | GMT Racing | ||
04 | 4-X-not for awards | Roswell, GA | DBS Motorsports |
Class totals: 4-X-not for awards: 1VF1: 1VF2: 3VF3: 2VF4: 2VF5: 4VF6: 7
Sprint Group 4b
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | 4-X-not for awards | Cypress, TX |
Sprint Group 4c
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | MF3 | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
30 | MF3 | Cushing, ME | DirecWay | ||
59 | RW
Rick Wark | MF3 | Aspen, CO | ||
5 | MF4 | Naples, FL | Puma & Ray Ban. | ||
07 | MF4 | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | MF4 | Eaton, Co | K-Hill Motorsports, Hoosier | |
66 | RZ
Richard Zober | MF4 | Croydon, PA | Zober Industries Inc. | |
67 | CA
Chris Ash | MF4 | |||
74 | DF
Dudley Fleck | MF4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | K-Hill Motorsports | |
96 | TZ
Theodoros Zorbas | MF4 | Oyster Bay, NY | Ove Olson | |
18 | MF5 | Houston, TX | |||
31 | MF5 | Kingwood, TX | |||
81 | RP
Robert Pink | MF5 | Humble, TX |
Class totals: MF3: 3MF4: 7MF5: 3
Sprint Group 5
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | HP3 | Wellington, FL | ARNAGE GRUPPE | ||
13 | HP3 | Stuart, FL | |||
14 | HP3 | St Petersburg, FL | |||
31 | HP3 | Naples, FL | |||
33 | HP3 | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
40 | HP3 | Stuart, FL | |||
52 | HP3 | Cincinnati, OH | |||
82 | HP3 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
8 | HP4 | Naples, FL | |||
41 | HP4 | Roeland Park, KS | |||
67 | HP4 | Lutz, FL | |||
51 | HTA | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
72 | HTA | Tampa, FL | |||
15 | MP1 | Lexington, KY | Gentry Motorworks | ||
32 | MP1 | Echola, AL | HardSteel, Vintage Boys Club | ||
94 | MP2 | Brunswick, GA | |||
58 | SSA | Slidell, LA | CH4 Resources | ||
614 | SSA | Roswell, GA | |||
47 | SL
Scott LeVeque | GTU | Pulaski, TN | LeVair Performance | |
88 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | 5-X-not for awards | Birmingham, AL | ||
99 | 5-X-not for awards | Santa Monica, CA | PYTHON RACING |
Class totals: 5-X-not for awards: 2GTU: 1HP3: 8HP4: 3HTA: 2MP1: 2MP2: 1SSA: 2
Sprint Group 6
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | LMP2 | Brunswick, GA | Interstate Battery | ||
154 | LMP2 | Oldwick, NJ | |||
78 | LMP3 | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
44 | WSC | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta INC |
Class totals: LMP2: 2LMP3: 1WSC: 1
Sprint Group 7a
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | VPT | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
10 | VPT | Burlingame, CA | |||
8 | JD
John Delane | HBSR | Redondo Beach, CA | Canon | |
27 | HBSR | Oldwick, NJ | Eoromar/Shell/HEVER | ||
13 | S2A | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |||
16 | SP
Samuel Payne | S2A | Hoboken, NJ | - | |
77 | S2A | Chicago, IL | Speed Unlimited | ||
90 | S2A | Seattle, WA | N/A | ||
94 | OA
Owen Adelman | S2A | Roanoke, TX | ||
88 | S2B | Cumming, GA | |||
166 | JB
Jason Baughman | S2B | Louisville, Ke | Hancock Machine and Tool |
Class totals: HBSR: 2S2A: 5S2B: 2VPT: 2
Sprint Group 9
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | GTO | Greenwood, SC | Burnstein von Seelen Co | ||
131 | PP
Patrick Paul | 9-X-not for awards | Kennesaw, GA | none | |
12 | GT3 | Memphis, TN |
Class totals: 9-X-not for awards: 1GT3: 1GTO: 1
Sprint Group 10
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | GT3A | Miami, FL | |||
65 | GT3B | Clearwater, FL | Westcoast Motorsports/AJR Restorations | ||
05 | GT4 | Atlanta, GA | |||
73 | TCR | St Petersburg, FL | HRD |
Class totals: GT3A: 1GT3B: 1GT4: 1TCR: 1
Sprint Group 11
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | MSR1 | Ocean Ridge, FL | /Mazda Hoosier |
B.R.M. Endurance Challenge
27
entries
GTC - GT Classic Enduro
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | GTC3 | Naples, FL | |||
33 | GTC3 | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
40 | GTC3 | Stuart, FL | |||
52 | GTC3 | Cincinnati, OH | |||
82 | GTC3 | Port Saint Lucie, FL |
GTM - GT Modern Enduro
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | GTM3 | Memphis, TN | |||
5 | GTM4 | Atlanta, GA | |||
22 | GTM4 | Miami, FL | |||
131 | PP
Patrick Paul | GTM-X-not for awards | Kennesaw, GA | none |
Class totals: GTM-X-not for awards: 1GTM3: 1GTM4: 2
H - Historic Enduro
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | JD
John Delane | H3 | Redondo Beach, CA | Canon | |
16 | SP
Samuel Payne | H4 | Hoboken, NJ | - | |
77 | H4 | Chicago, IL | Speed Unlimited | ||
88 | H4 | Cumming, GA | |||
90 | H4 | Seattle, WA | N/A | ||
51 | H6 | Greenwood, SC | Burnstein von Seelen Co |
Class totals: H3: 1H4: 4H6: 1
P - Prototype Enduro
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | P2 | Brunswick, GA | Interstate Battery | ||
154 | P2 | Oldwick, NJ | |||
78 | P3 | Paradise Valley, AZ |
Class totals: P2: 2P3: 1
V - Vintage Enduro
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | V1 | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
18 | V2 | Naples, FL | |||
41 | V2 | Roeland Park, KS | |||
74 | V2 | Maryville, TN | |||
112 | HF
Hayes Flynn | V2 | Birmingham, AL | ||
05 | V3 | Burlingame, CA | |||
117 | V3 | San Francisco, CA | |||
84 | V4 | Ixonia, WI | |||
840 | V4 | New Market, AL | Nine Four Motorsports |
Class totals: V1: 1V2: 4V3: 2V4: 2
SASCO
61
entries
American
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | A | Roanoke, VA | Stinger Motorsports | ||
5 | A | Atlanta, GA | |||
15 | A | Lexington, KY | Gentry Motorworks | ||
15 | A | Fairview, NC | |||
23 | A | Fayetteville, Tn | LeVair Performance/ Indy Custom Machine | ||
32 | A | Echola, AL | HardSteel, Vintage Boys Club | ||
36 | A | Hurricane, WV | Corvair Alley | ||
51 | A | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
53 | A | Ooltewah, TN | |||
58 | A | Slidell, LA | CH4 Resources | ||
72 | A | Tampa, FL | |||
74 | A | Maryville, TN | |||
94 | A | Brunswick, GA | |||
95 | A | Orlando, FL | Stella Bella Racing - Orlando, FL |
Porsche
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | P | Burlingame, CA | |||
8 | P | Naples, FL | |||
12 | P | Wellington, FL | ARNAGE GRUPPE | ||
13 | P | Stuart, FL | |||
14 | P | St Petersburg, FL | |||
31 | P | Naples, FL | |||
33 | P | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
40 | P | Stuart, FL | |||
41 | P | Roeland Park, KS | |||
52 | P | Cincinnati, OH | |||
67 | P | Lutz, FL | |||
82 | P | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
84 | P | Hopkinsville, KY | |||
112 | HF
Hayes Flynn | P | Birmingham, AL | ||
114 | P | Sterrett, AL | |||
614 | P | Roswell, GA | |||
969 | TM
Terry Miller | P | Edgewater, FL | TGP Racing |
International
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | I | Saint Louis, MO | Taxman Group Racing | ||
5 | I | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
007 | RA
Robert Allred | I | Beaufort, SC | ||
07 | I | Anniston, AL | |||
7 | I | Washington, MO | Mecum Auctions | ||
9 | DD
Dan Dougherty Jr | I | Fayetteville, GA | ||
11 | BE
Bruce Ellsworth | I | Jupiter, FL | ||
18 | JH
Jim Hofer | I | Memphis, TN | ||
21 | I | North Augusta, SC | TV Talent Agents, Sentry Body & Paint, Team | ||
22 | I | Apollo Beach, FL | Self | ||
22 | I | Louisville, KY | Falls City Beer | ||
24 | I | Eagleville, TN | |||
34 | I | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
38 | I | Sewanee , TN | |||
49 | DC
David Conrad | I | Nashville, TN | ||
52 | I | Powder Springs, GA | NA | ||
60 | I | Brandon, FL | |||
65 | I | Anniston, AL | |||
67 | I | Atlanta, GA | |||
77 | TO
Tom O'Grady | I | Spring, TX | ||
84 | I | Ixonia, WI | |||
89 | I | Montgomery, AL | N/A | ||
117 | I | San Francisco, CA | |||
161 | I | Oklahoma City, OK | |||
188 | I | Clinton, TN | Blakey MotorSports | ||
191 | I | New Fairfield, CT | GMT Racing | ||
333 | I | Morganton, NC | NONE | ||
677 | I | Upatoi, GA | |||
777 | I | Hopkinsville, KY | SVRA | ||
840 | I | New Market, AL | Nine Four Motorsports |
GGT
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | Birmingham, AL |
GGTC
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | GGTC | Memphis, TN |
GGTF
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | GGTF | Miami, FL |
GGTG
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | GGTG | Clearwater, FL | Westcoast Motorsports/AJR Restorations |
GGTH
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | GGTH | St Petersburg, FL | HRD |
GGTI
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | GGTI | Atlanta, GA |
RS Cup
10
entries
Porsche 2.7L
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | 2.7L | Roeland Park, KS |
Porsche 2.9L
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | 2.9L | Lutz, FL |
Porsche 3.0L
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 3.0L | Wellington, FL | ARNAGE GRUPPE | ||
13 | 3.0L | Stuart, FL | |||
14 | 3.0L | St Petersburg, FL | |||
31 | 3.0L | Naples, FL | |||
33 | 3.0L | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
40 | 3.0L | Stuart, FL | |||
52 | 3.0L | Cincinnati, OH | |||
82 | 3.0L | Port Saint Lucie, FL |