Entry List
Test Day
111
entries
Test Day 1
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DM
Danny Moon | ASR | Fremont, MI | ||
5 | ASR | Bourbonnais , IL | Communications Solutions Inc | ||
156 | ASR | Eustis, FL | JB Racing | ||
11 | EP | Miromar Lakes, FL | The FL Racing Realtor® powered by Gulf Pointe Properties. /OPM/ Hoosier / G Loc Brakes/ MAZDA | ||
38 | PR
Pedro Rivera | FP | Orlando, FL | 914 Motorsports | |
38 | CZ
Curt Zitza | FP | Crawfordville, FL | Checkpoint Engineering | |
31 | GTA | Tampa, FL | Señor Cigars | ||
18 | GT1 | Sunrise, FL | MOR Printing / Murrays Speed & Custom | ||
111 | GT1 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Bupp Motorsports | ||
17 | FH
Frank Hindman | GT2 | Orlando, FL | Auto Salon of Orlando | |
80 | GT2 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Bupp Motorsports | ||
85 | MA
Mark Allison | GT2 | |||
20 | MR
Mary Ronie | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | |
01 | BB
Barry Burgoon | ITS | Winter Haven, FL | Visual Images, ISC Racing | |
32 | DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | ITS | Vero Beach, FL | nettles towing | |
78 | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers Miami / Autotecnick / Apex Alignment / Interstate PR | ||
40 | EL
Ethan Low | ITEZ | Clearwater, FL | ||
198 | ITO | Lakeland, FL | Focus Performance Group | ||
22 | SPO | Sebring, FL | Rolex Dealers of the Key | ||
94 | SPO | Valrico, FL | |||
123 | SPU | Fort Walton Beach, FL | |||
44 | STL | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
110 | NI
Nick Iarossi | STL | Tallahassee, FL | OPM Autosports | |
88 | AC
Axel Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | ||
88 | JC
Jimmy Alexander Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | Kart Depot Motorsports | |
7 | T3 | Ormond Beach, FL | LethalHandsRacing/CRG/GoJuice/CleanWraps | ||
14 | T3 | Venice, CA | |||
56 | PM
Paul McNamara | T3 | Windermere, FL | Reed Nissan, Reed Nissan Clermont, Reed Insurance, | |
103 | T3 | Weston, FL | n/a | ||
198 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | Universal Ammo Company | ||
1 | DB
David Beccaris | T4 | Dallas, PA | dynasty mv motorsports | |
57 | EB
Ed Barr | T4 | Indian Shores, FL | ||
86 | T4 | Tampa, FL | One Brand Marketing Technology / Dynasty Racing |
Class totals: ASR: 3EP: 1FP: 2GT1: 2GT2: 3GTA: 1ITA: 1ITEZ: 1ITO: 1ITR: 1ITS: 3SPO: 2SPU: 1STL: 2STU: 2T3: 5T4: 3
Test Day 2
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FL
Flinn Lazier | FA | Vail, CO | ||
03 | GP
Grant Palmer | FA | St. Charles, MO | ||
07 | FA | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
43 | SP
Shane Prieto | FB | Pompano Beach, FL | Perspective Glass Co., | |
38 | FE2 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
00 | AO
Alan Oppel | FF | Orlando, FL | Rosemont Realty, Inc. Rental Management and Sales | |
05 | JM
James Morgan | FF | lighthouse point, FL | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
81 | DC
Dylan Christie | FF | Princeton, NJ | ||
83 | MC
Mac Clark | FF | Campbellville, ON | ||
119 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
27 | HM
Hartley MacDonald | FS | Mulberry, FL | Florida RV Sales and Service | |
8 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | ETI/PM Racing/Mazda | ||
13 | P1 | Orlando, FL | ReedAutoGroup.com | ||
19 | P1 | Ormond Beach, FL | Comprent/Halifax Plantation | ||
94 | DS
Darryl Shoff | P1 | Reading, PA | RAACE | |
31 | P2 | Naples, FL | grp3 motorsport | ||
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing | ||
152 | P2 | Pinellas Park, FL | Ronshausen Raching |
Class totals: FA: 3FB: 1FE2: 1FF: 6FS: 1P1: 4P2: 3
Test Day 3
58
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | ITEZ | Apopka, FL | 5X Racing, Autotechnik, FAS Window and Doors, Level One Racing | ||
114 | RB
Roland Bishop | ITEZ | Sebring, FL | ||
02 | NI
Nick Iarossi | SM | Tallahassee, FL | OPM Autosports | |
07 | MF
Michael Farinacci | SM | Boca Raton, FL | BSI Racing | |
7 | JF
Jason Fichter | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | |
8 | WC
Wendy Cappola | SM | Fiskdale, MA | She Racing / Flatout Motorsports | |
12 | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | ||
17 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
21 | SM | Sanbornville, NH | |||
38 | SM | Hollywood, FL | Livingroom Dancefloor/ Elliott Henderson Graphics/ Barr Visuals | ||
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
41 | GF
Gary Frierson | SM | Arcadia, FL | Autotechnik | |
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ East Street Racing/ Daytona 1/ Best Price Trailers / G-LOC Brakes | ||
57 | SM | St. Cloud, FL | Superior Coating Systems | ||
73 | DM
Daniel Moen | SM | Rindge, NH | KRUGSPEED, SCDA Driver Development, www.SCDA1.com | |
74 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
80 | SM | Wilton, CT | Krugspeed | ||
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
95 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports | |
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
100 | AC
Andrew Carbonell | SM | Miami, FL | BSI Racing | |
100 | SM | Melbourne, FL | Melbourne Arch Millwork | ||
118 | TF
Tony Farinacci | SM | Boca Raton, FL | BSI Racing | |
141 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
00 | CC
Cory Collum | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | AutoGalaxy, AutoTechnik | |
0 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | Autotechniks | |
13 | CB
Chris Bremer | SMT | Naples, FL | Newports, Soul Glo | |
20 | LB
Leif Bertelsen | SMT | Naples, FL | ||
24 | SMT | Southwest Ranches, FL | AAR,ESR,3PLogistix | ||
27 | SMT | Miami, FL | 3p-Logistix, Apex Alignment, CR Motorsports | ||
47 | KC
Konrad Czaczyk | SMT | Jupiter, FL | RSR | |
51 | SMT | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
55 | JF
Joe Fitos | SMT | Wellington, FL | ||
78 | SMT | St Petersburg, FL | AutoTechnik | ||
88 | WP
William Pahl | SMT | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
96 | RC
Richard Collins | SMT | Naples, FL | ||
101 | SMT | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
121 | SMT | Tampa, FL | Pillowtalkgift.com | ||
126 | SMT | Winter Park, FL | FAS Windows & Doors / Autotechnik | ||
127 | SMT | Vero Beach, FL | Sex Kitten | ||
89 | JF
James Friedhofer | SMSE | Jensen Beach, FL | FSS / RSR | |
172 | CS
Cort Schmidt | SMSE | Chuluota, FL | RSR | |
22 | MB
Mitch Blackman | SMSET | Zolfo Springs, FL | ||
114 | SMSET | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik | ||
01 | SH
Scott Hill | SRF3 | Kissimmee, FL | ||
5 | SRF3 | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Southeast Spec Racer / Pardus Racing | ||
06 | SRF3 | New Smyrna Beach, FL | PM Racing | ||
9 | SRF3 | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Motion Dynamics | ||
18 | JD
Jon Dounchis | SRF3 | Naples, FL | ||
35 | JC
James Cox | SRF3 | osprey, FL | ||
39 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
59 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | ||
63 | HL
H Neil Lund | SRF3 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing | |
76 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
92 | ME
Mark Eaton | SRF3 | Eau Gallie, FL | DNM-B2-Cottages-Valvoline |
Class totals: ITEZ: 2SM: 23SMSE: 2SMSET: 2SMT: 17SRF3: 12
Regional Races
294
entries
Regional Race Group 1
51
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | ITR | Ormond Beach, FL | |||
120 | MR
Mary Ronie | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | |
169 | JM
Jordan McKee | ITR | Palmetto, FL | ||
169 | ITR | Bradenton, FL | TRIAX/MCKEE BENJAMIN | ||
0 | RG
Richard Gallup | ITS | Clermont, FL | ||
1 | BB
Barry Burgoon | ITS | Winter Haven, FL | Visual Images, ISC Racing | |
2 | ITS | Miami, FL | RX7 & MIATA SUPER SHORT SHIFTERS | ||
4 | AT
Al Thomas | ITS | Orlando, FL | ||
5 | MC
Macayla Costleigh | ITS | Cocoa Beach, FL | Speed Driven | |
09 | RL
Rob Langley | ITS | Titusville, FL | Mighty Mouse Racing | |
18 | DD
Daniel Doern | ITS | Longwood, FL | ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ | |
21 | ITS | Sanbornville, NH | |||
29 | ITS | Winter Haven, FL | |||
32 | DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
44 | ITS | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | ITS | Vero Beach, FL | nettles towing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
90 | MS
Manny Simoes | ITS | Sanford, FL | Shrek Racing | |
100 | MA
Menas "Meno" Akarjalian | ITS | Oak Hill, FL | ||
146 | NA
Nilo Ayuyao | ITS | Oldsmar, FL | ||
196 | NH
Nicole Hecker | ITS | Deland, FL | Hecker Racing, Bills Cold Beer | |
02 | PB
Peter Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ||
8 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | ITA | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
52 | JS
Joseph Smoot | ITA | Avon Park , Fl | ||
55 | JC
John Campbell | ITA | Palm City, FL | uptown Auto | |
55 | LP
Luis Pequito | ITA | Port Saint Lucie, FL | uptown Auto | |
69 | ITA | cudjoe key, FL | The Fullers Ins. | ||
78 | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers Miami / Autotecnick / Apex Alignment / Interstate PR | ||
117 | MK
Marc Kinley | ITA | Osteen, FL | Bills cold beer | |
130 | GR
Garrett Richardson | ITA | Winter Park, FL | Landscape Reasources | |
153 | DP
David Pazdur | ITA | Sanford, FL | Bills Cold Beer | |
177 | ITA | Stuart, FL | Quest Racing | ||
198 | ITA | Decaturville, TN | speedsmith motorsports | ||
00 | ITB | Orlando, FL | Dynasty Racing / BFGoodrich / Hawks Brakes / Mazda Motorsports | ||
9 | ITB | Lutz, FL | |||
10 | MH
Mike Horn | ITB | Palm Bay, FL | Horn Racing | |
23 | MM
Mike McCormick | ITB | Merritt Island, FL | Cato Steel | |
40 | JB
James Baldwin | ITB | Lake Alfred, FL | TrackSpeed Motorsports | |
82 | ITB | Merritt Island, FL | Cato Steel | ||
91 | ITB | Pinellas Park, FL | Falken | ||
118 | MS
Matt Simmons | ITB | Avon Park, FL | Yates Racing | |
143 | TB
Tad Bowling | ITB | Zephyrhills, FL | Jane Bowling | |
19 | SL
Scott Larson | ITC | Palm Bay, Fl | Fast Family Racing | |
47 | ITC | Clearwater, Fl | REDHARERACING | ||
93 | ITC | Charlotte, NC | 1* Racing | ||
109 | MC
Michael Calderon | ITEZ | Brooksville, FL | ||
109 | OV
Orie Voigtmann | ITEZ | Wesley Chapel, FL | ||
7 | IT7 | Tampa, FL | RMT Autowerke. | ||
7 | RV
Rusty Varnadoe | IT7 | Valrico, FL | ||
17 | LC
Lon Carey | IT7 | Jupiter, FL | ||
101 | BE
Bob Eaton | IT7 | MELBOURNE, FL |
Class totals: IT7: 4ITA: 12ITB: 9ITC: 3ITEZ: 2ITR: 4ITS: 17
Regional Race Group 2
69
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | NI
Nick Iarossi | SM | Tallahassee, FL | OPM Autosports | |
07 | MF
Michael Farinacci | SM | Boca Raton, FL | BSI Racing | |
7 | JF
Jason Fichter | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | |
8 | WC
Wendy Cappola | SM | Fiskdale, MA | She Racing / Flatout Motorsports | |
9 | JN
Jake Namer | SM | Brooklyn , NY | HGU NYC | JAXE & Co. | |
12 | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | ||
14 | SM | Clermont, FL | Simpson Race Products, Freightliner, Dan Marino Foundation | ||
16 | LB
Leon Blaiweiss | SM | Nassau, NP | ||
17 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
19 | AG
Alfred Goenner | SM | Naples, FL | Vagisil | |
25 | SM | Miami, FL | RNC Yacht Group RnR Racing | ||
30 | SM | Jacksonville, FL | Autotechnik / 5X Racing/ Glowshift Gauges / Coors Light | ||
33 | MA
Michael Allen | SM | Eaton, OH | ||
38 | SM | Hollywood, FL | Livingroom Dancefloor/ Elliott Henderson Graphics/ Barr Visuals | ||
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
41 | GF
Gary Frierson | SM | Arcadia, FL | Autotechnik | |
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ East Street Racing/ Daytona 1/ Best Price Trailers / G-LOC Brakes | ||
57 | SM | St. Cloud, FL | Superior Coating Systems | ||
64 | CH
Clinton Hoffman | SM | Durant, OK | TLH Racing | |
73 | DM
Daniel Moen | SM | Rindge, NH | KRUGSPEED, SCDA Driver Development, www.SCDA1.com | |
74 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
80 | SM | Wilton, CT | Krugspeed | ||
81 | SM | Lithia, FL | |||
82 | NF
Norman Fuller | SM | Key West, FL | The Fullers Insurance | |
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
88 | WP
William Pahl | SM | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
95 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports | |
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
100 | SM | Melbourne, FL | Melbourne Arch Millwork | ||
105 | SM | North Fort Myers, FL | |||
118 | SM | Rocky River, OH | BSI Racing | ||
138 | SM | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
141 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
151 | DW
Doug Williams | SM | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
0 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | Autotechniks | |
2 | ES
Eric Servick | SMT | Blairsville, ga | Jesus, Autotechnik, and me | |
3 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
10 | SMT | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou | ||
13 | CB
Chris Bremer | SMT | Naples, FL | Newports, Soul Glo | |
20 | LB
Leif Bertelsen | SMT | Naples, FL | ||
23 | BM
Bruce Marshall | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | ||
24 | SMT | Southwest Ranches, FL | AAR,ESR,3PLogistix | ||
27 | SMT | Miami, FL | 3p-Logistix, Apex Alignment, CR Motorsports | ||
32 | JP
Jim Platis | SMT | Boca Raton, FL | Performance Tread | |
45 | HS
Harley Scuffil | SMT | Naples, FL | Black Horse Motors LLC | |
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SMT | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
47 | KC
Konrad Czaczyk | SMT | Jupiter, FL | RSR | |
51 | SMT | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
53 | TH
Trace Hance | SMT | Naples, FL | Snap-On | |
55 | JF
Joe Fitos | SMT | Wellington, FL | ||
78 | SMT | St Petersburg, FL | AutoTechnik | ||
79 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SMT | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
96 | RC
Richard Collins | SMT | Naples, FL | ||
101 | SMT | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
121 | SMT | Tampa, FL | Pillowtalkgift.com | ||
124 | MP
Manny Platis | SMT | Boca Raton, FL | Performance Tread | |
126 | SMT | Winter Park, FL | FAS Windows & Doors / Autotechnik | ||
127 | SMT | Vero Beach, FL | Sex Kitten | ||
4 | MT
Mike Tabernero | SMSE | Palmetto Bay, FL | Abuelo Racing / Apex Aligment | |
66 | SMSE | Charleston, TN | Process Engineering International | ||
89 | JF
James Friedhofer | SMSE | Jensen Beach, FL | FSS / RSR | |
172 | CS
Cort Schmidt | SMSE | Chuluota, FL | RSR | |
174 | JC
Justin Coker | SMSE | Naples, FL | East Street Racing, Phil’s Tire Service, Apex Alignment | |
198 | SMSE | Decaturville, TN | speedsmith motorsports | ||
11 | SMSET | Lake Placid, Fl | Jernigan Racing | ||
22 | MB
Mitch Blackman | SMSET | Zolfo Springs, FL | ||
114 | SMSET | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik |
Class totals: SM: 35SMSE: 6SMSET: 3SMT: 25
Regional Race Group 3
55
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | NE
Nicholas Eley | SPU | Orlando, FL | Eley Motorsports, Winglogic | |
55 | TV
Timothy Verkamp | SPU | Deltona, FL | ||
76 | SPU | Lake Worth, FL | 6's & 7's Racing | ||
123 | SPU | Fort Walton Beach, FL | |||
199 | JW
James Wise | SPU | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
4 | SRF | PALM HARBOR, FL | HTG Racing | ||
18 | SRF | Odessa, FL | Astra Products / DN Motorsports | ||
24 | JL
Joel Ladoniczki | SRF | Palm Harbor, Fl. | Astra Products Co. | |
24 | SL
Steve Ladoniczki | SRF | Palm Harbor, FL | Astra Products Co. | |
74 | WC
William Coggins | SRF | Tampa, FL | Glenn's Wheel Polishing | |
99 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SRF | North Palm Beach, FL | Fetterman & Associates, P.A. | |
141 | JR
Jose Rosado | SRF | New Port Richey, FL | ||
01 | SH
Scott Hill | SRF3 | Kissimmee, FL | ||
3 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
06 | SRF3 | New Smyrna Beach, FL | PM Racing | ||
8 | JD
Jon Dounchis | SRF3 | Naples, FL | ||
9 | SRF3 | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Motion Dynamics | ||
29 | RH
Richard Harris | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
51 | SRF3 | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Southeast Spec Racer / Pardus Racing | ||
59 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | ||
63 | HL
H Neil Lund | SRF3 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing | |
75 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | ROBINSON MOTOR SPORTS / VALVOLINE | ||
78 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF3 | Naples, FL | ||
92 | ME
Mark Eaton | SRF3 | Eau Gallie, FL | DNM-B2-Cottages-Valvoline | |
157 | BS
Brian Schofield | SRF3 | Lakeland, FL | PM Racing | |
176 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
11 | DJ
David J Perez | STU | San Juan, PR | DJP RACING | |
13 | JG
Johary Gonzalez | STU | Apopka, FL | Rowe Motor Oils / FS-Tuning | |
13 | FS
Fabian Santos | STU | Orlando, FL | Rowe Motor Oils / FS-Tuning | |
33 | MV
Manuel Vinas | STU | West Palm Beach, FL | ||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | STU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. | |
44 | STU | Port Saint Lucie, FL | MONSTER ENERGY | ||
49 | STU | Guynabo, PR | Racefactory, Real Street, Valvoline, Pro Parents | ||
64 | STU | Kissimmee, FL | Benjie Auto Rikers Towing iShortyTech Maranatha | ||
88 | AC
Axel Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | ||
88 | JC
Jimmy Alexander Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | Kart Depot Motorsports | |
126 | STU | Kissimmee, FL | |||
136 | LP
Linden Parchment | STU | Orlando, FL | LCP Solutions LLC | |
139 | STU | San Juan, PR | Racefactory , Real Street, Fulcro Insurance,Rico Banana, Gloc,MCS, Valvoline , Magic 97.3, | ||
151 | STU | Pompano Beach, FL | MR drywall services | ||
155 | SM
Stephen Mullen | STU | Bradenton, FL | MS Consultants, Katena Products, Caveman Enterprises | |
175 | STU | Fort Myers, FL | |||
198 | STU | Davie, FL | Velocity Warehouse | ||
7 | T3 | Ormond Beach, FL | LethalHandsRacing/CRG/GoJuice/CleanWraps | ||
14 | T3 | Venice, CA | |||
52 | DN
David Nadalin | T3 | North Fort Myers, FL | AutoTecnik | |
56 | PM
Paul McNamara | T3 | Windermere, FL | Reed Nissan, Reed Nissan Clermont, Reed Insurance, | |
98 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | Universal Ammo Company | ||
103 | T3 | Weston, FL | n/a | ||
1 | DB
David Beccaris | T4 | Dallas, PA | dynasty mv motorsports | |
43 | T4 | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters | ||
57 | EB
Ed Barr | T4 | Indian Shores, FL | ||
86 | T4 | Tampa, FL | One Brand Marketing Technology / Dynasty Racing | ||
95 | KP
Ken Payson | T4 | Rutland, MA | Hoosier, Rigoli/G&M services |
Class totals: SPU: 5SRF: 7SRF3: 15STU: 17T3: 6T4: 5
Regional Race Group 4
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | CB
Cathy Burnette | AS | Cocoa, FL | I Swear Racing | |
57 | TE
Thomas J Ellis | AS | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
5 | ASR | Bourbonnais , IL | Communications Solutions Inc | ||
14 | DM
Danny Moon | ASR | Fremont, MI | ||
56 | ASR | Eustis, FL | JB Racing | ||
15 | GTA | North Fort Myers, FL | v8 stockcar | ||
29 | GTA | tressure island, FL | actionimports | ||
31 | GTA | Tampa, FL | Señor Cigars | ||
10 | MS
Michael Seay | GT1 | Longwood, FL | ||
18 | GT1 | Sunrise, FL | MOR Printing / Murrays Speed & Custom | ||
23 | GT1 | Miramar, FL | Performance Driving Group, Sports Car Driving Experience | ||
38 | JB
John Branscombe | GT1 | Nottingham, NH | Colony Used Auto Parts | |
51 | TE
Tom Ellis | GT1 | Sunrise, FL | Palm Express Racing | |
111 | GT1 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Bupp Motorsports | ||
- | KH
Kimberlee Hendricks | GT2 | Lake Monroe, FL | Buddy Hendricks Motorsports/Florida Door & Supply | |
8 | MS
Michael Smellie | GT2 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | Bentz Eye Center/Rotary Power Motorsports | |
17 | FH
Frank Hindman | GT2 | Orlando, FL | Auto Salon of Orlando | |
26 | MP
Mark Paterniti | GT2 | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
64 | MD
Mike DeCesare | GT2 | New Port Richey, FL | ||
80 | GT2 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Bupp Motorsports | ||
85 | MA
Mark Allison | GT2 | |||
11 | GT3 | Kissimmee, FL | Jim Dentici MotorSport/MIA MotorSport/Apex Alignment | ||
32 | GT3 | Sebring, FL | |||
43 | GT3 | Loxahatchee, FL | Miami Fastlane Services/ Saenz Gearbox | ||
63 | TC
Thomas Cheever | ITO | Tampa, FL | FLORIDA TECHNICAL, INC. | |
98 | ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
198 | ITO | Lakeland, FL | Focus Performance Group | ||
3 | SPO | Tamarac, FL | Bupp Motorsports | ||
22 | SPO | Sebring, FL | Rolex Dealers of the Key | ||
24 | SPO | St Petersburg, FL | |||
90 | SPO | Winter Haven, FL | Speed n sport | ||
94 | SPO | Valrico, FL | |||
99 | SPO | Brooksville, FL | ESP Motorsports, LLC | ||
28 | T2 | Winter Haven, FL | McCoy Motorsports | ||
53 | T2 | Tampa, FL | Spec Corvette |
Class totals: AS: 2ASR: 3GT1: 6GT2: 7GT3: 3GTA: 3ITO: 3SPO: 6T2: 2
Regional Race Group 5
51
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | EP | Venice, CA | |||
20 | EP | Loxahatchee, FL | HIGH RPM Motorsports | ||
36 | EP | West Palm Beach, FL | HIGH RPM Motorsports | ||
96 | KW
Kenneth Walters | EP | Riverview, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
111 | EP | Miromar Lakes, FL | The FL Racing Realtor® powered by Gulf Pointe Properties. /OPM/ Hoosier / G Loc Brakes/ MAZDA | ||
132 | WC
William Carson | EP | Sebring, FL | ||
38 | PR
Pedro Rivera | FP | Orlando, FL | 914 Motorsports | |
38 | CZ
Curt Zitza | FP | Crawfordville, FL | Checkpoint Engineering | |
98 | JR
Jerry Rigoli | FP | Sun City Center, Fl | DJ Trump | |
176 | FP | Oviedo, FL | Alliant National Title Insurance Company | ||
11 | HP | Melbourne, FL | LTB Autosports | ||
13 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL | Hess Specialties | ||
33 | HP | Orlando, FL | Cranford Conversions | ||
37 | HP | Titusville, FL | Custom Coachwork | ||
40 | HP | Bonita Springs, FL | TechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting | ||
43 | HP | Clearwater, FL | red hare racing goes topless. | ||
92 | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
131 | RJ
Rick James | HP | Mims, FL | ||
131 | DL
Donald Loftis | HP | Mims, FL | Custom Coachwork Inc. | |
133 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | Fuller's Insurance | ||
133 | HP | Alva, FL | The Fullers Insurance | ||
1 | KT
Kenneth Taylor | GTL | Fort Myers, FL | ||
81 | JL
Jerold Larson | GTL | Palm Bay, FL | Fast Family Racing | |
- | STL | San Juan, PR | Super K Auto Repair, POPE Machine Shop | ||
4 | STL | Cincinnati, OH | |||
07 | MF
Michael Farinacci | STL | Boca Raton, FL | BSI Racing | |
8 | WC
Wendy Cappola | STL | Fiskdale, MA | She Racing / Flatout Motorsports | |
17 | STL | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
21 | STL | Sanbornville, NH | |||
32 | DH
Denny Hightower | STL | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
44 | STL | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | STL | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
47 | LC
Les A Czaczyk | STL | Jupiter, FL | RSR | |
55 | STL | Cutler Bay, FL | |||
64 | KH
Kent Hoffman | STL | Cocoa Beach, FL | TLH Racing/ BSI Racing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
74 | SW
Stan Winokur | STL | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
79 | BK
Brad Kitchen | STL | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
80 | STL | Wilton, CT | Krugspeed | ||
86 | STL | Tampa, FL | One Brand Marketing Technology / Dynasty Racing | ||
88 | MA
Michael Allen | STL | Eaton, OH | ||
95 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports | |
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | STL | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
107 | STL | Lakeland, FL | D Welding Shop, ANZE Suspension | ||
110 | NI
Nick Iarossi | STL | Tallahassee, FL | OPM Autosports | |
118 | TF
Tony Farinacci | STL | Boca Raton, FL | BSI Racing | |
136 | STL | Kissimmee, FL | |||
138 | STL | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
141 | STL | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
146 | NA
Nilo Ayuyao | STL | Oldsmar, FL | ||
196 | STL | winter garden, FL | Erex Fabrication Pope machine shop Followit hoosier gloc |
Class totals: EP: 6FP: 4GTL: 2HP: 11STL: 28
Regional Race Group 6
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | DF
Dennis Fresch | CF | Sebring, FL | Ronin Racing | |
3 | FL
Flinn Lazier | FA | Vail, CO | ||
03 | GP
Grant Palmer | FA | St. Charles, MO | ||
43 | SP
Shane Prieto | FB | Pompano Beach, FL | Perspective Glass Co., | |
50 | FB | Odessa, FL | The UPS Store | ||
11 | jj
james johnson | FC | Fort Pierce, FL | ||
38 | FE2 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
12 | CF
Chris Frassetti | FV | Gulf Breeze, FL | ||
27 | ML
Mike Landon | FV | North Venice, FL | ||
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
00 | AO
Alan Oppel | FF | Orlando, FL | Rosemont Realty, Inc. Rental Management and Sales | |
05 | JM
James Morgan | FF | lighthouse point, FL | ||
20 | AS
Anna Schimenti Colby | FF | WEST MELBOURNE, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
44 | MW
Michael Whipple | FF | Deland, FL | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
81 | MC
Mac Clark | FF | Campbellville, ON | ||
83 | DC
Dylan Christie | FF | Princeton, NJ | ||
98 | DP
David Pope | FF | Orlando, FL | Dave Pope Racing Motorsports | |
119 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
177 | FF | Miami, FL | Lee Racing, RAFASO, QSRE | ||
18 | FM | Saint Petersburg, FL | Mad Cow Racing | ||
127 | HM
Hartley MacDonald | FS | Mulberry, FL | Florida RV Sales and Service | |
5 | AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons | F5 | Palmetto, FL | ||
76 | RB
Richard Breese | F5 | Big pine key, FL | ||
8 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | ETI/PM Racing/Mazda | ||
13 | P1 | Orlando, FL | ReedAutoGroup.com | ||
19 | P1 | Ormond Beach, FL | Comprent/Halifax Plantation | ||
94 | DS
Darryl Shoff | P1 | Reading, PA | RAACE | |
36 | LS
Lloyd Sutherland | P2 | West Palm Beach, FL | S Racing | |
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing | ||
152 | ER
Ed Ronshausen | P2 | Saint Petersburg, FL | Ronshausen Racing |
Class totals: CF: 1F5: 2FA: 2FB: 2FC: 1FE2: 1FF: 11FM: 1FS: 1FV: 4P1: 4P2: 3