Entry List
PDX - Sat
20
entries
Group 7 - PDX
20
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
BB
Bob Bartnett | Overland Park, KS | ||
DB
Donald Bergquist | Topeka, KS | Superior | |
SB
Shane Bryan | Lenexa, KS | ||
AC
Alec Crooch, Jr. | Wamego, KS | Superior | |
AF
Adam Fein | St. Louis, MO | ||
JG
Jeff Goodnow | Olathe, KS | ||
PH
Phil Hemes | Bonner Springs, KS | ||
KH
Kim Hoedel | Westwood, KS | ||
DL
Dr. Byron W. LeClem | McLouth, KS | ||
CM
Craig Minnich | Overland Park, KS | ||
JN
John Nelson | Ballwin, MO | ||
DP
Dan Peteanu | Stilwell, KS | ||
MR
Mark Ratterree | Belton, MO | Superior | |
KS
K. Andrew Serum | Olathe, KS | ||
PS
Patricia Ann Setser | Raymore, MO | Superior | |
DS
Daniel Shane | Junction City, KS | Superior | |
WS
William Shipman | Gardner, KS | Superior | |
ts
thomas stevens | Kansas City, MO | ||
SS
Stephen Sumners | Leavenworth, KS | Superior | |
CT
Cindy Townsend | Blue Springs, MO | Superior |
PDX - Sun
19
entries
Group 7 - PDX
19
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
BB
Bob Bartnett | Overland Park, KS | ||
DB
Donald Bergquist | Topeka, KS | Superior | |
SB
Shane Bryan | Lenexa, KS | ||
Baldwin City , KS | My kid's college fund | ||
AC
Alec Crooch, Jr. | Wamego, KS | Superior | |
AF
Adam Fein | St. Louis, MO | ||
JG
Jeff Goodnow | Olathe, KS | ||
DL
Dr. Byron W. LeClem | McLouth, KS | ||
CM
Craig Minnich | Overland Park, KS | ||
JN
John Nelson | Ballwin, MO | ||
DP
Dan Peteanu | Stilwell, KS | ||
MR
Mark Ratterree | Belton, MO | Superior | |
KS
K. Andrew Serum | Olathe, KS | ||
PS
Patricia Ann Setser | Raymore, MO | Superior | |
DS
Daniel Shane | Junction City, KS | Superior | |
WS
William Shipman | Gardner, KS | Superior | |
SS
Stephen Sumners | Leavenworth, KS | Superior | |
CT
Cindy Townsend | Blue Springs, MO | Superior | |
PW
Pat Webb | Lawrence, KS |
Saturday National
49
entries
Group 1
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
KC
Kirk Collier | SRF | Overland Park, KS | ||
JC
Jim Cote Jr | SRF | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF | Sand Springs, OK | Monster Energy | |
MS
Matt Strathman | SRF | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
JW
James Wood | T4 | Lincoln, NE | specialty auto |
Class totals: SRF: 6T4: 1
Group 2
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
CF
Chris Funk | CSR | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
KS
Keith Scharf | CSR | St. Louis, MO |
Class totals: CSR: 2FA: 1
Group 3
15
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BA
Bill Allman | EP | Topeka, KS | Noble Racing | |
SB
Steve Bachenberg | EP | Lawrence, KS | ||
CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
CD
Charles Davis | EP | Overland Park, KS | ||
BH
Brian Haupt | EP | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
WL
William Lamkin | EP | Broomfield, CO | Hoosier/MazdaSpeed/JPM | |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | EP | Cedar Falls, IA | Patterson Racing | |
EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazdaspeed Motorsports/Carbotech/Hoosier Tire | ||
CS
Chris Stevens | EP | Bonner Springs, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
FP | Stilwell, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Hoosier/Hawk/Mazdaspeed/Frank's Train Shop | ||
RH
Rick Harris | FP | Longmont, Col | Jesse Prather Mtrspt/Hoosier/V8 Roadsters/Mazdaspeed | |
RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | ||
KP
Kent Prather | GTL | Wakarusa, KS | PratherRacing/Mazdaspeed/MossMtrs/Torco/Carbotech/Hoosier Tires | |
CA
Chris W Albin | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com |
Class totals: EP: 9FP: 3GTL: 2HP: 1
Group 4
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
CM
Chuck McAbee | F5 | Sykesville, MD | memyselfandi motortoyz/Tornado Alley Race Fabrication | |
F5 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
JP
Joseph Palmer | F5 | Coppell, TX | Mitchell Racing | |
F5 | San Marcos, TX | |||
DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
AE
Al Essig | FF | Overland Park, KS | ||
CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
MM
Michael Milner | FF | chandler, az | My forgiving wife | |
BJ
Bill Johnson | FV | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc. | |
FV | Manhattan, KS |
Class totals: F5: 6FF: 3FV: 2
Group 5
13
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TJ
Trevor Janke | AS | Lincoln, NE | Janke Auto/Blue Ox/Famous Racing Ent./Pender Body and Glass/Action Signs | |
SM
Sean Maloney | AS | St Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
JM
Jack Martin | AS | Hutchinson, KS | ||
KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Services/Herman Plumbing/BosselmanOil | |
JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
ML
Michael Lyle | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Black Oxygen | |
MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | Hendrick Chevrolet/McGinley Motorsports | |
BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Co., Inc. | ||
GT3 | Overland Park, KS | ROCKET MOTORS THANKS VETERANS | ||
CS
Chris Stevens | GT3 | Bonner Springs, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
STL | Vinita, OK | Tulsa Radiology Associates/Mazda/Hoosier/Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske |
Class totals: AS: 5GT2: 2GT3: 4STL: 1T2: 1
Saturday Regional
37
entries
Group 1
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JL
Jeff Leavell | SM | Glencoe, MO | Owl's Nest Farm | |
HT
Harold Tubbs | SM | Salem, MO | SHM | |
SRF | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts, Inc. | ||
OK
O L Kinney | SRF | Overland Park, KS | SPX Cooling Technologies, JAG Advisory Group, Kinney Enterprises | |
SRF | Troy, IL | |||
TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com | |
MS
Matt Strathman | SRF | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
MS
Matt Strathman | SRF | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
TS
Trent Strunk | SRF | Charlotte, NC | Strunk Harvesting | |
RT
Robin Tripkos | SRF | Lawrence, KS | ||
EB
Eric M. Burkard | T4 | Saint Louis, MO | expert dent repair |
Class totals: SM: 2SRF: 8T4: 1
Group 2
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
AN
Allen Newcomb | FC | Ingleside, TX | ||
CM
Carl Maier | DSR | Bay Minette, AL | Over 50 Motorsports / AMSOIL |
Class totals: DSR: 1FC: 1
Group 3
15
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
RO
Ray Osborne | HP | Nesbit, MS | Comptune | |
GD
Geoff Duncan | IT7 | Crystal River, F | ||
BM
Bill Miller | IT7 | Weston, MO | ||
DA
Drew Arnold | ITA | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | ITA | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
VB
Vonn Brockman | ITA | Tulsa, OK | Money Pit Motorsports | |
CG
Chuck Grauel | ITA | Wichita, KS | ||
ITA | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete | ||
JL
Jeff Leavell | ITA | Glencoe, MO | Owl's Nest Farm | |
DW
Don Wiseman | ITA | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
ITE | Omaha, NE | My Right Hip Pocket | ||
ITE | Tonganoxie, KS | |||
DM
Don Melvin | ITR | Eureka, MO | PFM Racing | |
HJ
Harold S. Janke | ITS | Pender, NE |
Class totals: HP: 2IT7: 2ITA: 7ITE: 2ITR: 1ITS: 1
Group 4
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal, All in Fitness | |
WL
William Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | ||
TE
Tom Edwards | F600 | Sturgis, MI | ||
JF
Jason Fitzpatrick | F600 | Ooltewah, TN | ||
CM
Clint McMahan | F600 | covington, GA | www.formula600racing.com | |
CR
Chris Ross | F600 | Matthews, NC | NovaRace and Preform Resources | |
MS
Matt Strand | F600 | covington, ga | Satellite Racing |
Class totals: F600: 5FV: 2
Group 5
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
EK
Eugene Kraus | GT1 | San Antonio, TX | Baroque Racing |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1
Sunday National
48
entries
Group 1
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
KC
Kirk Collier | SRF | Overland Park, KS | ||
JC
Jim Cote Jr | SRF | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF | Sand Springs, OK | Monster Energy | |
MS
Matt Strathman | SRF | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
JW
James Wood | T4 | Lincoln, NE | specialty auto |
Class totals: SRF: 6T4: 1
Group 2
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
CF
Chris Funk | CSR | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
KT
Kelly Toombs | CSR | Leawood, KS | KC Racing |
Class totals: CSR: 2FA: 1
Group 3
15
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BA
Bill Allman | EP | Topeka, KS | Noble Racing | |
SB
Steve Bachenberg | EP | Lawrence, KS | ||
CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
CD
Charles Davis | EP | Overland Park, KS | ||
BH
Brian Haupt | EP | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
WL
William Lamkin | EP | Broomfield, CO | Hoosier/MazdaSpeed/JPM | |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | EP | Cedar Falls, IA | Patterson Racing | |
EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazdaspeed Motorsports/Carbotech/Hoosier Tire | ||
CS
Chris Stevens | EP | Bonner Springs, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
FP | Stilwell, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Hoosier/Hawk/Mazdaspeed/Frank's Train Shop | ||
RH
Rick Harris | FP | Longmont, Col | Jesse Prather Mtrspt/Hoosier/V8 Roadsters/Mazdaspeed | |
RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | ||
KP
Kent Prather | GTL | Wakarusa, KS | PratherRacing/Mazdaspeed/MossMtrs/Torco/Carbotech/Hoosier Tires | |
CA
Chris W Albin | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com |
Class totals: EP: 9FP: 3GTL: 2HP: 1
Group 4
12
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
CM
Chuck McAbee | F5 | Sykesville, MD | memyselfandi motortoyz/Tornado Alley Race Fabrication | |
F5 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
JP
Joseph Palmer | F5 | Coppell, TX | Mitchell Racing | |
MP
Morgan Petty | F5 | Ankeny, IA | Sugar Mama Financial Services | |
F5 | San Marcos, TX | |||
DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
AE
Al Essig | FF | Overland Park, KS | ||
CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
MM
Michael Milner | FF | chandler, az | My forgiving wife | |
BJ
Bill Johnson | FV | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc. | |
FV | Manhattan, KS |
Class totals: F5: 7FF: 3FV: 2
Group 5
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TJ
Trevor Janke | AS | Lincoln, NE | Janke Auto/Blue Ox/Famous Racing Ent./Pender Body and Glass/Action Signs | |
SM
Sean Maloney | AS | St Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Services/Herman Plumbing/BosselmanOil | |
JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
ML
Michael Lyle | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Black Oxygen | |
MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | Hendrick Chevrolet/McGinley Motorsports | |
BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Co., Inc. | ||
CS
Chris Stevens | GT3 | Bonner Springs, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
STL | Vinita, OK | Tulsa Radiology Associates/Mazda/Hoosier/Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske |
Class totals: AS: 4GT2: 2GT3: 3STL: 1T2: 1
Sunday Regional
34
entries
Group 1
9
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JL
Jeff Leavell | SM | Glencoe, MO | Owl's Nest Farm | |
HT
Harold Tubbs | SM | Salem, MO | SHM | |
SRF | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts, Inc. | ||
OK
O L Kinney | SRF | Overland Park, KS | SPX Cooling Technologies, JAG Advisory Group, Kinney Enterprises | |
SRF | Troy, IL | |||
TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com | |
TS
Trent Strunk | SRF | Charlotte, NC | Strunk Harvesting | |
RT
Robin Tripkos | SRF | Lawrence, KS | ||
EB
Eric M. Burkard | T4 | Saint Louis, MO | expert dent repair |
Class totals: SM: 2SRF: 6T4: 1
Group 2
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
AN
Allen Newcomb | FC | Ingleside, TX | ||
CM
Carl Maier | DSR | Bay Minette, AL | Over 50 Motorsports / AMSOIL |
Class totals: DSR: 1FC: 1
Group 3
13
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
GD
Geoff Duncan | IT7 | Crystal River, F | ||
BM
Bill Miller | IT7 | Weston, MO | ||
DA
Drew Arnold | ITA | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | ITA | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
VB
Vonn Brockman | ITA | Tulsa, OK | Money Pit Motorsports | |
CG
Chuck Grauel | ITA | Wichita, KS | ||
ITA | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete | ||
JL
Jeff Leavell | ITA | Glencoe, MO | Owl's Nest Farm | |
DW
Don Wiseman | ITA | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
ITE | Omaha, NE | My Right Hip Pocket | ||
ITE | Tonganoxie, KS | |||
HJ
Harold S. Janke | ITS | Pender, NE |
Class totals: HP: 1IT7: 2ITA: 7ITE: 2ITS: 1
Group 4
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal, All in Fitness | |
WL
William Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | ||
TE
Tom Edwards | F600 | Sturgis, MI | ||
JF
Jason Fitzpatrick | F600 | Ooltewah, TN | ||
CM
Clint McMahan | F600 | covington, GA | www.formula600racing.com | |
CR
Chris Ross | F600 | Matthews, NC | NovaRace and Preform Resources | |
MS
Matt Strand | F600 | covington, ga | Satellite Racing |
Class totals: F600: 5FV: 2
Group 5
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
EK
Eugene Kraus | GT1 | San Antonio, TX | Baroque Racing |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1
Group 7 - PDX
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DM
Don Melvin | ITR | Eureka, MO | PFM Racing |
Vintage
9
entries
Group 6
9
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JA
James Allen | Kansas City, MO | A.T.R. | |
JC
Jim Cox | Branson, MO | Branson Auction | |
TL
Thomas Laird | Lake Ozark, MO | Arthur T. Rubberplant | |
Linwood, KS | |||
WM
Wayne Miles | Springfield, MO | ||
JP
Jesse Prather | Olathe, KS | Age and Treachery Racing, Prather Racing | |
KP
Kent Prather | Wakarusa, KS | Prather Racing | |
NS
Nik Shores | Platte Woods, MO | ||
DW
Dave Williams | Lenexa, KS | Prather Racing/ATR |
Workers - Saturday
58
entries
Timing & Scoring
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
SB
Steven Beem | T&S | Walkerton, IN |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
RF
Randy Fisher | T&S | Wichita, KS |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JN
John Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
CS
Chelsea Snyder | T&S | Kansas City, KS |
Flagging & Communications
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Burnham | F&C | Saint Peters, MO |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
KH
Kelley Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
RJ
Ralph Johnson Sr | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
F&C | Omaha, NE | |
JS
James Shoemaker | F&C | Ravenna, OH |
CS
Char Smith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
KS
Ken Snyder | F&C | Kansas City, KS |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
RS
Richard Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
F&C | Custer, SD | |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
Steward | Cairo, NE | |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
Steward | Saint Louis, MO | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
Steward | Bartlett, TN |
Pit & Grid
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
CG
Charles Gilliland | Pit & Grid | Lehigh, IA |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
RN
Robert Nowlan | Pit & Grid | Overland Park, KS |
CS
Charlie Smith | Pit & Grid | Prairie Village, KS |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Jerry Doctor | Registration | Omaha, NE |
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KR
Ken Ragan | Course Marshall | Prairie Village, KS |
Race Admin
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race Admin | Polk City, Ia |
CK
Chance Kern | Race Admin | Gardner, ks |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Lk
Lisa kern | Race Admin | Gardner, ks |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Race Admin | Menlo, GA |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |
Workers - Sunday
56
entries
Timing & Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
RF
Randy Fisher | T&S | Wichita, KS |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
JN
John Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
CS
Chelsea Snyder | T&S | Kansas City, KS |
Flagging & Communications
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Burnham | F&C | Saint Peters, MO |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
KH
Kelley Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
RJ
Ralph Johnson Sr | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
F&C | Omaha, NE | |
JS
James Shoemaker | F&C | Ravenna, OH |
CS
Char Smith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
KS
Ken Snyder | F&C | Kansas City, KS |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
RS
Richard Struve | F&C | Gilbert, IA |
F&C | Custer, SD | |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
Steward | Cairo, NE | |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
Steward | Saint Louis, MO | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
Steward | Bartlett, TN |
Pit & Grid
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Baldwin City , KS | |
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
CG
Charles Gilliland | Pit & Grid | Lehigh, IA |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
RN
Robert Nowlan | Pit & Grid | Overland Park, KS |
CS
Charlie Smith | Pit & Grid | Prairie Village, KS |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Jerry Doctor | Registration | Omaha, NE |
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KR
Ken Ragan | Course Marshall | Prairie Village, KS |
Race Admin
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race Admin | Polk City, Ia |
CK
Chance Kern | Race Admin | Gardner, ks |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Lk
Lisa kern | Race Admin | Gardner, ks |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Race Admin | Menlo, GA |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |