Test Day
76
entries
Test Day 1
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | FP | Lillian, AL | ASE, 5 Star & Angry Sheep Motorsports, G-LOC | ||
29 | MM
Michael Munley | GTA | Charlotte, NC | OMR/ After Hours Fabrication | |
00 | GT1 | Fernandina Beach, FL | Racelink | ||
11 | BK
Bobby Kennedy | GT1 | Holly Hill, FL | bo-tye racing, kennedy kars | |
84 | JJ
Jerome Jacalone | GT1 | New York, NY | Jerome Jacalone Fine Art | |
84 | GT1 | Saint Augustine, FL | Jerome Jacalone Fine Art | ||
2 | GT2 | Daytona Beach, FL | |||
4 | DL
Danny Lowry | GT2 | Beech Island, SC | ||
15 | GT2 | Nashville, TN | |||
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | ATCO Demolition | |
198 | GT2 | Daytona Beach, FL | Crunch Construction | ||
42 | GTL | New Port Richey, Fl | None | ||
16 | NS
Nick Stepanovsky | ITS | Port Orange, FL | Daytona Racing Products | |
32 | DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
46 | JR
John Rucker | ITS | Ormond Beach, FL | Apex Solutions Group | |
168 | JH
Joseph Hucker | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
90 | SPO | Winter Haven, FL | Speed n sport | ||
99 | SPO | Brooksville, FL | ESP Motorsports, LLC | ||
74 | STL | Saint Johns, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer | ||
81 | STL | Saint Simons Island, GA | My garage racing | ||
86 | CG
Casey Gunnell | STL | ponte vedra, FL | Round 3 Racing | |
104 | TP
Ted Pelak | STL | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
116 | STL | CAPE CORAL, FL | Autotechnik | ||
13 | FS
Fabian Santos | STU | Orlando, FL | FS-tuning European Autowerks | |
41 | DJ
David J Perez | STU | San Juan, PR | DJP RACING | |
50 | CL
Charlie Lowrance | STU | Sebring, FL | Firehouse Billboards | |
12 | PO
Pat O'Brien | T1 | Delray Beach, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group | |
14 | T1 | West Palm Beach, FL | Griffin Auto Care | ||
22 | JK
Jeremy Klein | T1 | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group, | |
43 | MG
Mike Geldart | T1 | Daytona Beach , FL | GRD Biomechanics Ford Prefomance |
Class totals: FP: 1GT1: 4GT2: 5GTA: 1GTL: 1ITA: 1ITS: 4SPO: 2STL: 5STU: 3T1: 4
Test Day 2
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
24 | CS
Chris Scharnow | FC | Saint Petersburg, FL | Morgan Stanley, Chris-Craft, LTD Motorsports | |
9 | FE2 | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | ||
38 | FE2 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
09 | FM | Seneca, SC | |||
13 | P1 | Orlando, FL | ReedAutoGroup.com | ||
26 | JD
Jon Dounchis | P1 | Naples, FL | PM racing |
Class totals: FC: 2FE2: 2FF: 2FM: 1P1: 2
Test Day 3
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | TB
Todd Buras | ITEZ | Melbourne, FL | Buras Performance Linfert Performance East Street Racing | |
44 | BK
Brad Klein | R1 | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group | |
58 | R1 | Orlando, FL | Scuderia Krusty, G-LOC Brakes, BGB, Race Factory | ||
68 | R1 | Lake Worth, FL | Griffin Auto Care | ||
5 | R2 | Lake Park, FL | RSR | ||
2 | RS
Russ Snow | SM | Eden, NC | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
36 | WR
Will Rodgers | SM | Murrieta, CA | Will Rodgers Liver Health Foundation | |
38 | DD
David Duncan | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
47 | SD
Sherry Dowling | SM | Nokomis, FL | Dowling Bros. Racing with Reel and Squires, Hoosier | |
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | SM | Vero Beach, FL | nettles towing | |
131 | SL
Steve LeVine | SM | Indian Rocks Beach, FL | Watersports West | |
0 | CB
Cliff Brown | SMT | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo | |
04 | MP
Mark Pelak | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
06 | SMT | Winter Garden, FL | DAY ONE REGENERATIVE SCIENCE 🙌 | ||
15 | SMT | Winter Park, FL | Headquarter Automotive | ||
16 | CW
Connor Woodham | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | ||
27 | SMT | Vero Beach, FL | Sex Kitten | ||
51 | SMT | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
55 | SMT | St Petersburg, FL | Autotechnik Racing | ||
74 | SMT | Saint Johns, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer | ||
88 | WP
William Pahl | SMT | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
96 | JS
Joe Sumasky | SMT | Lehigh acres, FL | Autotechnik | |
101 | SMT | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
112 | CS
Claude Senhoretti | SMT | Pompano Beach, FL | Sienna Motors We deliver Dreams to your driveway | |
119 | SMT | Winter Garden, FL | |||
121 | SMT | Tampa, FL | Pillowtalkgift.com | ||
199 | CS
Carlos Serrano | SMT | Miami, FL | Autotechnik | |
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SMSET | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
43 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM5 | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
98 | BD
Bart De Boever | SRF | Melbourne, FL | QDB Racing | |
141 | JR
Jose Rosado | SRF | New Port Richey, FL | ||
02 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | vanacore homes | ||
4 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
33 | SC
Steve Clifton | SRF3 | Evans, GA | ||
106 | T3 | Gainesville, FL |
Class totals: ITEZ: 1R1: 3R2: 1SM: 7SM5: 1SMSET: 1SMT: 16SRF: 2SRF3: 3T3: 1
SARRC Races
163
entries
Regional Race Group 1
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | RT
Richard Thomas | SM5 | Sanford, FL | Marvin Martian/Holy Crap This Is Fun | |
98 | BD
Bart De Boever | SRF | Melbourne, FL | QDB Racing | |
141 | JR
Jose Rosado | SRF | New Port Richey, FL | ||
02 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | vanacore homes | ||
04 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
33 | SC
Steve Clifton | SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | |
63 | HL
H Neil Lund | SRF3 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing | |
92 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
2 | RS
Russ Snow | STL | Eden, NC | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
06 | STL | Winter Garden, FL | DAY ONE REGENERATIVE SCIENCE 🙌 | ||
07 | RV
Rusty Varnadoe | STL | Valrico, FL | ||
10 | STL | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou | ||
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | STL | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
44 | STL | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
53 | TH
Trace Hance | STL | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
74 | STL | Saint Johns, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer | ||
77 | MS
Mickey Snow | STL | Ormond Beach , FL | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
79 | BK
Brad Kitchen | STL | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
81 | STL | Saint Simons Island, GA | My garage racing | ||
86 | CG
Casey Gunnell | STL | ponte vedra, FL | Round 3 Racing | |
104 | TP
Ted Pelak | STL | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
107 | STL | Lakeland, FL | D Welding Shop, ANZE Suspension | ||
112 | CS
Claude Senhoretti | STL | Pompano Beach, FL | Sienna Motors We deliver Dreams to your driveway | |
116 | STL | CAPE CORAL, FL | Autotechnik | ||
119 | STL | Winter Garden, FL |
Class totals: SM5: 1SRF: 2SRF3: 5STL: 18
Regional Race Group 2
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | JO
James O'Hare | B-Spec | Safety Harbor, FL | BNRT | |
93 | B-Spec | Haines City, FL | WKmotorsport Pope Machine shop Erex Fabrication BenjieAuto | ||
17 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
77 | EP | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | ||
157 | PE
Paul Easy | EP | Miramar, FL | Green Wheel | |
05 | FP | Lillian, AL | ASE, 5 Star & Angry Sheep Motorsports, G-LOC | ||
48 | KA
Kolin Aspegren | FP | Smyrna, GA | Coca-Cola Hoosier G-LOC Brakes Angry Sheep Motorsports | |
99 | FP | Marietta, GA | RevolutionSpeed.com Hoosier G-LOC Mazda | ||
40 | HP | Bonita Springs, FL | TechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting | ||
117 | HP | Plant City, FL | turn17design | ||
131 | RJ
Rick James | HP | Mims, FL | ||
131 | DL
Donald Loftis | HP | Mims, FL | Custom Coachwork Inc. | |
2 | GTL | Douglasville, GA | Thompson Insurance Agency/BSI Racing | ||
12 | GTL | New Port Richey, Fl | None | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks/STS Racing | |
59 | ITR | Ormond Beach, FL | Dream Homes Team Real Estate | ||
27 | R1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
44 | BK
Brad Klein | R1 | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group | |
58 | R1 | Orlando, FL | Scuderia Krusty, G-LOC Brakes, BGB, Race Factory | ||
68 | R1 | Lake Worth, FL | Griffin Auto Care | ||
156 | PS
Pat Simpson | R1 | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
158 | R1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
92 | T3 | Daytona Beach, FL | Angry Sheep Motorsports | ||
106 | T3 | Gainesville, FL | |||
20 | CL
Carlos Lira | T4 | Port Orange, FL | Lira Motorsports | |
21 | T4 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2EP: 3FP: 3GTL: 2HP: 4ITR: 2R1: 6T3: 2T4: 2
Regional Race Group 3
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ITS | Miami, FL | RX7 & MIATA SUPER SHORT SHIFTERS | ||
7 | BB
Barry Burgoon | ITS | Winter Haven, FL | Visual Images, ISC Racing | |
16 | NS
Nick Stepanovsky | ITS | Port Orange, FL | Daytona Racing Products | |
17 | SM
Skylar McKnight | ITS | gainesville, fl | Bavarian Auto Gruppe | |
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | ITS | Vero Beach, FL | nettles towing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
99 | HW
Harold (Ken) West | ITS | Apopka, FL | ||
168 | JH
Joseph Hucker | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
172 | MP
Mark Paterniti | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | Florida Door & Supply Racing | |
34 | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | |||
62 | RM
Russell McMullan | ITA | Orlando, FL | IMT Performance | |
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
10 | MH
Mike Horn | ITB | Palm Bay, FL | Horn Racing | |
4 | PB
Pierre Brajon | IT7 | SUNRISE, FL | PIERRES RACING SERVICE | |
07 | IT7 | Tampa, FL | RMT Autowerke. | ||
13 | FS
Fabian Santos | STU | Orlando, FL | FS-tuning European Autowerks | |
15 | STU | WINDERMERE, FL | Headquarter Automotive | ||
26 | STU | Flagler Beach, FL | irishmikesracing | ||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | STU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. | |
50 | CL
Charlie Lowrance | STU | Sebring, FL | Firehouse Billboards | |
75 | STU | Fort Myers, FL | |||
136 | LP
Linden Parchment | STU | Orlando, FL | LCP Solutions LLC | |
139 | STU | San Juan, PR | Racefactory , Real Street, Fulcro Insurance,Rico Banana, Gloc,MCS, Valvoline , Magic 97.3, | ||
154 | STU | Orlando, FL | Castro Racing / C&W Motorsport | ||
199 | CS
Carlos Serrano | STU | Miami, FL | Autotechnik |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 3ITB: 1ITS: 9STU: 10
Regional Race Group 4
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RS
Russ Snow | SM | Eden, NC | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
8 | SM | Miami Springs, FL | Advanced Electrical Innovations | ||
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
33 | WR
Will Rodgers | SM | Murrieta, CA | Will Rodgers Liver Health Foundation | |
38 | DD
David Duncan | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
41 | LC
Les A Czaczyk | SM | Jupiter, FL | RSR | |
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ East Street Racing/ Daytona 1/ Best Price Trailers / G-LOC Brakes | ||
66 | NM
Nicholas Mussard | SM | Port Orange, FL | ||
192 | SM | Miami, FL | Autotechnik / RSR Ronie-Sport Racing | ||
0 | CB
Cliff Brown | SMT | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo | |
04 | MP
Mark Pelak | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
06 | SMT | Winter Garden, FL | DAY ONE REGENERATIVE SCIENCE 🙌 | ||
10 | SMT | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou | ||
16 | CW
Connor Woodham | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | ||
27 | SMT | Vero Beach, FL | Sex Kitten | ||
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
44 | SMT | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
45 | HS
Harley Scuffil | SMT | Naples, FL | Black Horse Motors LLC | |
51 | SMT | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
53 | TH
Trace Hance | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
55 | SMT | St Petersburg, FL | Autotechnik Racing | ||
74 | SMT | Saint Johns, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer | ||
79 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SMT | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
88 | WP
William Pahl | SMT | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
96 | JS
Joe Sumasky | SMT | Lehigh acres, FL | Autotechnik | |
101 | SMT | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
112 | CS
Claude Senhoretti | SMT | Pompano Beach, FL | Sienna Motors We deliver Dreams to your driveway | |
119 | SMT | Winter Garden, FL | |||
121 | SMT | Tampa, FL | Pillowtalkgift.com | ||
199 | CS
Carlos Serrano | SMT | Miami, FL | Autotechnik | |
37 | SMSE | Sarasota, FL | SLR Motorsports | ||
89 | JF
James Friedhofer | SMSE | Jensen Beach, FL | FSS / RSR | |
174 | JC
Justin Coker | SMSE | Naples, FL | East Street Racing, Phil’s Tire Service, Apex Alignment | |
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SMSET | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik |
Class totals: SM: 9SMSE: 3SMSET: 1SMT: 22
Regional Race Group 5
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | FA | Odessa, FL | R&C Transport | ||
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
71 | KW
Kenneth Weld | FC | Port Orange, FL | Weldmotorsports PREP Primus Parts | |
167 | FC | Jacksonville, FL | Primus Racing Parts | ||
9 | FE2 | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | ||
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
67 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc | |
115 | JF
John Fuchs | FV | Inglis, FL | ||
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
20 | AS
Anna Schimenti Colby | FF | WEST MELBOURNE, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
09 | FM | Seneca, SC | |||
13 | P1 | Orlando, FL | ReedAutoGroup.com | ||
26 | JD
Jon Dounchis | P1 | Naples, FL | PM racing | |
34 | WM
William McAllister | P2 | Seneca, SC | REACH RACING | |
152 | ER
Ed Ronshausen | P2 | Saint Petersburg, FL | Ronshausen Racing |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 3FE2: 1FF: 4FM: 1FV: 5P1: 2P2: 2
Regional Race Group 7
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | MM
Michael Munley | GTA | Charlotte, NC | OMR/ After Hours Fabrication | |
31 | GTA | Tampa, FL | Señor Cigars | ||
00 | GT1 | Fernandina Beach, FL | Racelink | ||
3 | GT1 | Miramar, FL | Performance Driving Group, Sports Car Driving Experience | ||
10 | MS
Michael Seay | GT1 | Longwood, FL | ||
11 | BK
Bobby Kennedy | GT1 | Holly Hill, FL | bo-tye racing, kennedy kars | |
84 | JJ
Jerome Jacalone | GT1 | New York, NY | Jerome Jacalone Fine Art | |
84 | GT1 | Saint Augustine, FL | Jerome Jacalone Fine Art | ||
91 | AL
Alex Labbe | GT1 | Lake Whales, FL | ||
4 | DL
Danny Lowry | GT2 | Beech Island, SC | ||
15 | GT2 | Nashville, TN | |||
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | ATCO Demolition | |
95 | GT2 | Edgewater, FL | sea pro boats | ||
198 | GT2 | Daytona Beach, FL | Crunch Construction | ||
53 | GT3 | San Juan, PR | |||
21 | ITO | Melbourne, Fl | Sierra Racing/ Wilkin Performance | ||
43 | ITO | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters | ||
65 | AW
Andy Wilkin | ITO | Apopka, FL | Wilkin Performance Automotive | |
98 | ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
25 | TV
Timothy Verkamp | SPO | Deltona, FL | ||
90 | SPO | Winter Haven, FL | Speed n sport | ||
99 | SPO | Brooksville, FL | ESP Motorsports, LLC | ||
114 | SPO | Forest City, NC | |||
9 | T1 | Jacksonville, FL | Irish Mike’s Racing | ||
12 | PO
Pat O'Brien | T1 | Delray Beach, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group | |
14 | T1 | West Palm Beach, FL | Griffin Auto Care | ||
22 | JK
Jeremy Klein | T1 | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group, | |
27 | T1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
44 | JK
Jeremy Klein | T1 | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group | |
148 | T1 | Newberry, Fl | my Kid's inheritance. | ||
158 | T1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
81 | T2 | Hollywood, FL |
Class totals: GT1: 7GT2: 5GT3: 1GTA: 2ITO: 4SPO: 4T1: 8T2: 1