SCCA - New England Region - Club Racing announces "Racing Against Leukemia" Regional Races Friday, Aug 9 — Sunday, Aug 11, 2013 attendees at New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH 03307 (4770) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

"Racing Against Leukemia" Regional Races

SCCA - New England Region - Club Racing

Friday, Aug 9 — Sunday, Aug 11, 2013

New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH

If you need to cancel or change your entry in any way, or if you have any issues with your membership or license (ex. late renewal), please notify the event Registrar asap.  (Marilyn Freeman, msf.ner@gmail.com)

Preferred numbers will be released Friday, August 2, 11:59pm.  The Attendee List will show all confirmed numbers no later than Thursday, August 8 at 6:00pm.    Any driver not receiving first choice of number will be advised by email from the Registrar.

Please print your copy of the Supps/Schedule at: click here

 

 

RAL  9 entries

Jump to: IT7 (2), ITA (1), SM2 (1), ITS (1), SRF (3), SM (1)

IT7   2 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Avatar Image Sheppard, Daniel 1983Mazda RX77'S Racing Skunk Works, it7racing.com, 1-800-Danno Raymond, NH
81 Placeholder Avatar Swan, J B 1980Mazda RX-7R&S Redco Braintree, MA
ITA   1 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
96 Avatar Image Rowe, Matt 1998Plymouth NeonM Squared Racing Enfield, CT
SM2   1 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
70 Placeholder Avatar Locke, Jimmy 1995Mazda MiataNorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc Alton, NH
ITS   1 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Placeholder Avatar Dugan, Tim 2001BMW 325ciRST Performance Loudon, NH
SRF   3 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
26 Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom 1986Spec Racer Ford Norwalk, CT
42 Placeholder Avatar Fidalgo, Miguel Spec Racer Ford 851 Boston, MA
55 Placeholder Avatar Mailhot, David Spec Racer Ford PixelMEDIA South Berwick, ME
SM   1 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
69 Placeholder Avatar Tsiounis, Yiannis 1999Mazda MiataYUSHINO New York, NY
Sat  1 entries
Group 8   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
38 Placeholder Avatar Bogar, Spencer SM 1990Mazda MiataAutex Mazda Keene, NH

Class Totals: SM: 1

Sat/Sun  111 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (11), Group 2 (15), Group 3 (10), Group 4 (26), Group 5 (9), Group 6 (20), Group 7 (8), Group 8 (12)

Group 1   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
2 Placeholder Avatar Griffin, Shaun AS 2005Pontiac GTOWretched Motorsports New Britain, CT
17 Placeholder Avatar Wheaton, Mark AS 1995Ford MustangVortex Motors Easthampton, MA
80 Placeholder Avatar Cerasoli, Maurizio GT2 Porsche 944 TurboMCRacing Medford, MA
27 Placeholder Avatar Burke, David GT3 1984Porsche 944To the Max Events West Wareham, MA
16 Placeholder Avatar Bairstow, Bruce ITE 1997BMW M3BBBS & PA Concord, NH
60 Avatar Image Dobbins, Ephraim ITE 1995Porsche 911 C2 Chester, NH
59 Avatar Image Goss, Greg ITE 2001Honda S20002017 NE Conference Champion - STU East Greenbush, NY
69 Placeholder Avatar Primus, David ITE 1998Honda CivicNeighborhood Home Care Lynn, MA
28 Avatar Image Ray III, James B. ITE 1994BMW 325isFlimp Media Upton, MA
64 Avatar Image Tucker, Robert ITE 1973Porsche 911 Durham, NH
71 Avatar Image Williamson, Richard ITE 1984Porsche 911 CarerraBull Dog Motorsports Kennebunk, ME

Class Totals: AS: 2, GT2: 1, GT3: 1, ITE: 7

Group 2   15 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
17 Avatar Image Benagh, Jason ITB 1995Volkswagen GolfJSBenagh, LLC Groton, MA
62 Placeholder Avatar Curran, Paul ITB Volvo 142e Sunderland, MA
31 Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Thomas ITB 2000Volkswagen GolfPrecision Motorsports Milford, MA
0 Avatar Image Kelly, Zachary ITB 1998Volkswagen GolfPrecision Motorsports, RST Performance Racing Milford, MA
45 Placeholder Avatar Krueger, Scott ITB 1987Volkswagen Golf GtKrueger Autosport PLainfield , NH
08 Placeholder Avatar Mullen, Matthew ITB 1986Audi Coupe GT Coventry, CT
2 Placeholder Avatar Wentworth, Nat ITB 1971Volvo 142Eriksson Industries Westbrook, CT
33 Avatar Image Yaiser, Michelle ITB 1998Volkswagen GolfIndian Summer Racing Brighton, MA
20 Placeholder Avatar Hiniker, Suzy ITR 1993BMW E36TheAutoBlonde.com Bedford, MA
82 Placeholder Avatar Blake, Robert ITS 1990Mazda RX-7Granite State Manufacturing Weare, NH
5 Avatar Image Clark, Andy ITS 1986Porsche 944Magnitude Motorsports Geneva, NY
57 Placeholder Avatar Dugan, Tim ITS 2001BMW 325ciRST Performance Loudon, NH
14 Placeholder Avatar Lawton, Glenn ITS 1989Mazda RX-7Granite State Manufacturing Weare, NH
6 Placeholder Avatar Sturgis, Rob ITS 1999Mazda MiataG&M Services/Lowrider Depot/Jim Ruane Mendon, MA
69 Placeholder Avatar Tsiounis, Yiannis ITS 1999Mazda MiataYUSHINO New York, NY

Class Totals: ITR: 1, ITS: 6, ITB: 8

Group 3   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
2 Placeholder Avatar Johnson Jr, Richard F5 1997Red Devil 97 Red Devil Jamestown, RI
15 Avatar Image Ferreira, John FV 1996SpeedSport Londonderry, NH
27 Placeholder Avatar Filip, Mark FV 1997Womer EV3 Manchester, NH
05 Avatar Image Galuardi, Nicholas FV Caldwell D-13Barrtune Racing Queensbury, NY
32 Placeholder Avatar Kenney, Brian FV 1985Predator P-3 Westfield, MA
11 Placeholder Avatar Pape, Thomas FV BRD AFV-02The Sign Shop Pleasant Valley, NY
33 Avatar Image Reynolds, Tyler FV 2001Citation Quixote Racing Cicero, NY
55 Placeholder Avatar Rodman, Bruce FV 1996Caracal DVan de Car Race Prep Laredo, Tx
03 Placeholder Avatar Swinehart, Craig FV Protoform P2Driven Racing Oil Bolton, MA
79 Placeholder Avatar Zatz, Robert FV 1999Vector GB4Robert J. Zatz, DMD Family Dental Care Piedmont, SC
Group 4   26 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
2 Placeholder Avatar Dardano, Robert L. EP 1972Triumph tr6 Brockton, MA
41 Placeholder Avatar Thompson, William EP 1980Mazda Rx 7Thompson Racing Holden, MA
3 Avatar Image Lentz, Serge FP 1982Mazda RX7Belgo-Am Racing Circleville, NY
22 Placeholder Avatar Perron, Philip G. FP Sunbeam Alpine Worester, MA
19 Placeholder Avatar Tartaglia, John FP Fiat X1/9 Allston, MA
29 Avatar Image Buccella, Michael IT7 1982Mazda RX71-800-Danno Weymouth, MA
79 Placeholder Avatar Lee Chee, Ray IT7 1982Mazda RX-7KDA Racing Oxford, CT
7 Avatar Image Patten, Dave IT7 1980Mazda RX 7www.FutoFab.com Dunbarton, NH
77 Avatar Image Sheppard, Daniel IT7 1983Mazda RX77'S Racing Skunk Works, it7racing.com, 1-800-Danno Raymond, NH
81 Placeholder Avatar Swan, J B IT7 1980Mazda RX-7R&S Redco Braintree, MA
95 Placeholder Avatar Turchuk, Michael IT7 1984Mazda RX-7Articulate Baby Oxford, CT
62 Placeholder Avatar Young, Drew IT7 1979Mazda RX-7My Wallet Loudon, NH
16 Placeholder Avatar Buckler, Ronald ITA 1991Mazda MiataRuane & Father. G &M Service Sherborn, MA
53 Placeholder Avatar Dunklee, Alan ITA 1991Mazda MiataDunklee Excavation Quechee, VT
75 Placeholder Avatar Dyer, Wayne ITA 1990Mazda Miata Westwood, MA
37 Avatar Image Ghatak, Abhi ITA 1995Mazda MiataKessler Engineering Milford, NH
70 Placeholder Avatar Maynard, Eric ITA 1990Plymouth LaserStick it to'em Graphics New Ipswich, NH
88 Placeholder Avatar Meade, Daniel ITA 1990Mazda Miata Framingham, MA
50 Avatar Image Milton-Hall, Christopher ITA 1995Mazda MiataAutomaster Collision Center Spruce Head, ME
4 Avatar Image Morrison, Peter ITA 1995Mazda MiataDeja Vu Motorsports Groton, MA
12 Placeholder Avatar Rigoli, Jerry ITA 1993Mazda MiataYushino Sun City Center, Fl
96 Avatar Image Rowe, Matt ITA 1998Plymouth NeonM Squared Racing Enfield, CT
9 Placeholder Avatar Stevens, Sandy ITA 1990Mazda MiataSkidSchool Concord, NH
18 Placeholder Avatar Valliere, Dave ITA 1990Mazda Miatanortheast foreign cars inc Grantham, NH
08 Placeholder Avatar Wasilko, Jeff ITA 1995Mazda MiataLTD Racing/Kessler Engineering/Series Motorsports Wilmington, MA
45 Placeholder Avatar Whitehouse, Pat ITA 1990Mazda Miata Durham, CT

Class Totals: IT7: 7, ITA: 14, EP: 2, FP: 3

Group 5   9 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Laverty, Robert FC 2008Citation Citation Troy, MI
46 Placeholder Avatar Rocco, Douglas FC 1995VANDIEMAN RF94STILL RIVER DESIGNS Sandisfield, MA
87 Avatar Image Allen, Bruce FE 2004VanDiemen FEGreased Shadow Racing East Kingston, NH
23 Placeholder Avatar Farley, Charles FE VanDiemen FE Bedford, NH
22 Placeholder Avatar Farley, Jim FE 2010VanDiemen Custom Sheet Metal Corp Bedford, NH
53 Placeholder Avatar Feghali, Roger FE FSCCA Tuscan Kitchen North Andover, MA
81 Placeholder Avatar Streckert, Jerry FE VanDiemen MICROsystems Reading, MA
71 Placeholder Avatar Pedersen, Christian FF 1982PRS New Canaan, CT
79 Placeholder Avatar Sorbello, Giovanni S2000 1988Lola S2000Jay Corporation Atkinson, NH

Class Totals: FF: 1, S2000: 1, FC: 2, FE: 5

Group 6   20 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
38 Placeholder Avatar Bogar, Spencer SM2 1990Mazda MiataAutex Mazda Keene, NH
19 Avatar Image Churchill, Shelby SM2 1990Mazda Miata Chandler, AZ
68 Avatar Image Flynn, David SM2 Mazda MiataFlynn-Cesaro Racing West Hartford, CT
70 Placeholder Avatar Locke, Jimmy SM2 1995Mazda MiataNorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc Alton, NH
04 Placeholder Avatar Mason, John SM2 1996Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
88 Placeholder Avatar Meade, Daniel SM2 1990Mazda Miata Framingham, MA
71 Placeholder Avatar Pettigrew, David SM2 Mazda MiataGinny Pettigrew Monroe, CT
12 Placeholder Avatar Rigoli, Jerry SM2 1993Mazda MiataYushino Sun City Center, Fl
45 Placeholder Avatar Whitehouse, Pat SM2 1990Mazda Miata Durham, CT
02 Placeholder Avatar Fisher, Jody SSM 1990Mazda MiataGallo Thomas Insurance Slatersville, RI
50 Avatar Image Milton-Hall, Christopher SSM 1995Mazda MiataAutomaster Collision Center Spruce Head, ME
77 Placeholder Avatar Perry, Paul SSM 1990Mazda MiataUncle Paul Loudon, NH
4 Placeholder Avatar Barron, Donald STL 1995Mazda Miata Plymouth, MA
11 Placeholder Avatar Daley, Alan STL 1989Honda CRXPrecision Automotive West Winfield, NY
61 Placeholder Avatar Gronek, Wieslaw STL 1999Mazda Miata South Grafton, MA
95 Placeholder Avatar Payson, Kenneth STL 1999Mazda MiataHoosier, Red Line Oil, Rigoli/G&M services Rutland, MA
6 Placeholder Avatar Sturgis, Rob STL 1999Mazda MiataG&M Services/Lowrider Depot/Jim Ruane Mendon, MA
08 Placeholder Avatar Wasilko, Jeff STL 1995Mazda MiataLTD Racing/Kessler Engineering/Series Motorsports Wilmington, MA
05 Placeholder Avatar Bennett, Dwayne STU 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
7 Placeholder Avatar Peake, Cy STU 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing West Simsbury, CT

Class Totals: SM2: 9, STL: 6, SSM: 3, STU: 2

Group 7   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
26 Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom SRF 1986Spec Racer Ford Norwalk, CT
83 Placeholder Avatar Daellenbach, Jonathan SRF Spec Racer Ford MICROsystems Reading, MA
42 Placeholder Avatar Fidalgo, Miguel SRF Spec Racer Ford 676 Boston, MA
12 Placeholder Avatar Introne, Steve SRF 1986Spec Racer Ford Franklin Ford/Ronnies Autobody/S4MX.com/Motion Dynamics Windham, NH
31 Avatar Image Kurz, Leslie SRF 1985Spec Racer Ford M!sf!t Rac!ng Hebron, CT
55 Placeholder Avatar Mailhot, David SRF Spec Racer Ford PixelMEDIA South Berwick, ME
20 Placeholder Avatar Owens, Steve SRF 2006Spec Racer Ford www.EnerTrac.com Needham, MA
44 Placeholder Avatar Youngsma, Randy SRF Spec Racer Ford Uxbridge, MA

Class Totals: SRF: 8

Group 8   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
05 Placeholder Avatar Bennett, Dwayne SM 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
38 Placeholder Avatar Bogar, Tom SM 1990Mazda MiataAutex Mazda KEENE, NH
19 Avatar Image Churchill, Shelby SM 1990Mazda Miata Chandler, AZ
02 Placeholder Avatar Fisher, Doug SM Mazda Miata Wakefield, RI
53 Placeholder Avatar Gingerella, Louis SM 1990Mazda Miata North Stonington, CT
61 Placeholder Avatar Gronek, Wieslaw SM 1999Mazda Miata South Grafton, MA
8 Placeholder Avatar Lemelin, Linda SM 1999Mazda MiataMazda atlantic beach, fl
70 Placeholder Avatar Locke, Jimmy SM 1995Mazda MiataNorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc Alton, NH
04 Placeholder Avatar Mason, John SM 1996Mazda MiataLTD Racing Bethel, ME
7 Placeholder Avatar Peake, Cy SM 1999Mazda MiataLTD Racing West Simsbury, CT
69 Placeholder Avatar Tsiounis, Yiannis SM 1999Mazda MiataYUSHINO New York, NY
36 Placeholder Avatar Reade, Derrick T3 Dodge Neon srt4Brown Motors and Reade Roofing Greenfield, MA

Class Totals: SM: 11, T3: 1

Workers  22 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communication (6), Grid (2), Registrar (3), Start (1), Stewards (5), Timing & Scoring (5)

Flagging & Communication   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Alexander, Richard Wynantskill, NY
Avatar Image Hoffman, Daniel Salem, NH
Placeholder Avatar Myers, Douglas Berlin, CT
Placeholder Avatar Ostrander, Mike Salem, CT
Avatar Image Smith, Eric Slingerlands, NY
Placeholder Avatar Wells, Harold Gorham, ME
Grid   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Greer, Judith Worcester, MA
Placeholder Avatar Petersen, Karen West Hartford, CT
Registrar   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dowd, Peg Manteo, NC
Avatar Image Freeman, Marilyn Brewster, MA
Placeholder Avatar Paul, Karen Bristol, CT
Start   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Watson, Peter Brewster, NY
Stewards   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Robert Holbrook, MA
Avatar Image Barnes, Kathy Templeton, MA
Placeholder Avatar Hanifan, Jack Albany, NY
Placeholder Avatar Introne, Robert Londonderry, NH
Avatar Image Morrison, Peter Groton, MA
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Introne, Carol londonderry, nh
Placeholder Avatar Louie, Linda Montvale, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Patten, Denise Dunbarton, NH
Placeholder Avatar Rund, Robert Medway, MA
Placeholder Avatar Underwood, Joshua Holbrook, MA

143 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.