Entry List
Regional Race
23
entries
GROUP 1
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | |||
63 | SRF3 | Louisburg, KS | Kopecky Motorsports | ||
67 | SRF3 | Bartlesville, OK | |||
88 | SRF3 | Edmond, OK | |||
1 | FX | orlando, FL | |||
09 | FX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
57 | RA
Roger Addison | FX | Edmond, OK |
Class totals: FX: 3SRF3: 4
GROUP 3
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | GC
Gary Cook | EP | ORRICK, MO | MACHINE SUPPLY | |
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
27 | GW
Guy Watney | HP | Overland Park, KS | Anesthesia Service and Equipment | |
11 | SM | Tulsa, OK | Flexbow | ||
30 | JM
Jack Martin | SM | Hutchinson, KS | ||
37 | SM | Anacoco, LA | G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier | ||
61 | DG
David Guinn | SM | Dodge City, KS | don preston racing/Service Automotive |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1HP: 1SM: 4
GROUP 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
6 | JB
John Brown | GT1 | Hot Springs, AR | VALLEY BUILDING SPECIALTIES | |
22 | SW
Stephen Wiles | GT1 | Kansas City, MO | MacuTab | |
91 | GT1 | Wichita, KS | |||
14 | IW
Ivy Wood | GT2 | HOT SPRINGS, AR | VALLEY BUILDING SPECIALTIES | |
61 | SB
Scott Bettinger | STL | Haysville, KS | DON PRESTON RACING | |
1 | NA
Nathan Aust | T2 | Mansfield, TX | Quirt Racing | |
11 | T3 | Fort Worth, TX | Quirt Racing | ||
15 | JW
James Wood | T3 | Lincoln, NE | mazda,specialty auto |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 3GT2: 1STL: 1T2: 1T3: 2
Workers
36
entries
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Wichita, KS | |
KR
Kenneth Ragan | Course Marshal | bonner springs, k |
F&C
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TA
Triston Akridge | F&C | Beaver, OK |
CA
Chuck Austin | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
DE
Deb Erpelding | F&C | North Bend, NE |
ME
Mike Erpelding | F&C | North Bend, NE |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
BF
Bryant Ferguson | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
JH
Jim Hughes † | F&C | Mustang, OK |
KJ
Kyle Johnston | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
F&C | Rowland, OK | |
F&C | Fort Worth, TX | |
F&C | Tulsa, OK | |
F&C | Bates City, MO |
Pit & Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kellie Barker | Pit & Grid | Baldwin, KS |
MS
Monica Shaw | Pit & Grid | Des Moines, IA |
Race Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NC
Neil Cox | Race Admin. | Tulsa, OK |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BM
Betty Martin | Reg. | Tulsa, OK |
SR
Susan Richardson | Reg. | Benton, AR |
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RS
R J Shaw | Starter | Des Moines, IA |
Steward
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Manhattan, KS | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
JR
James Richardson | Steward | Benton, AR |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Raymond Barker | Tech | Derby, KS |
JS
James Stowers | Tech |
T&S
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Rex Apker | T&S | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
RS
Robert Strattan | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
VS
Vada Strattan | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
AT
Amy Timmons | T&S | Wichita, KS |
Pace Car Driver
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SH
Stephen Herrod | Pace Car Driver | Owasso, OK |