3-Day Event
110 entries
Group 1
29 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
44
profile photo
Dave Handy
1CSBlanch, NCSascoSports
128
SB
Shea Brown
1CSMyrtle Beach, SC
18
TS
Timothy Scopes
1FMHickory, NC
210
profile photo
Fred Burke
1FMAtlanta, GA
7
TC
Todd Crews
1FPBrierfield, ALZapata / MSA Classics
13
BL
Becky Labat
1FPMilledgeville, GA
013
profile photo
Andrew McLean
1FPDULUTH, GAMSA Classics
16
AR
Andy Russell
1FPCharlotte, NC
016
JS
Jonas Stein
1FPNashville, TNGold Mountain Entertainment and Motorsports
37
BS
Brandon Shriver
1FPLexington, NCAlphagearhead.com
42
profile photo
Carl George
1FPBrentwood, TNZapata Racing Nashville, TN
53
SH
Stan Heath
1FPKnoxville, TN
64
TS
Terry Sopher
1FPJacksonville , Fl
123
JL
Jeff Lehmann
1FPCharlotte, NCN/A
171
profile photo
Mark Craig
1FPFranklin, TNZapata Racing
189
BS
Burton Stein
1FPNashville, TNGold Mountain Entertainment
6
profile photo
Oliver Tolksdorf
1FVDunn, NCSandy Jackson
10
AP
Amelia Phillips
1FVNew Orleans, LAGNO Property Management
15
profile photo
Daniel Person
1FVAlpharetta, GA
69
profile photo
Mike Jackson
1FVPalm Beach Gardens, FLJ R R Tolkein
97
ME
Michael Ennis
1FVHobe Sound, FL
141
DR
Donal Rajasingam
1FVNew Orleans, LA
401
KM
Ken Milvid
1FVNew Orleans, LA
659
profile photo
Robert Phillips
1FVNew Orleans, LAGNO property management
755
BC
Bob Clarke
1FVMt. Juliet, TN
17
profile photo
Tim Slater
1GPWest Palm Beach, FLslater marine llc
71
BT
Bob Toler
1HPCharlotte, NCComtune/Greater Marshall Gulf & Taxi/ Star Diner
94
BM
Brian MacEachern
1HPFlat Rock, NC
113
profile photo
John Daniels Jr
1HPMinneapolis, MN
Class totals: 1CS: 21FM: 21FP: 121FV: 91GP: 11HP: 3
Open Wheel
27 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
10
TF
Thomas Fraelich
2CFMonticello, FL
18
JY
Jon Yaged
2CFNew York, NY
20
SF
Scott Fairchild
2CFPowhatan, VA
21
DF
Dave Fairchild
2CFMidlothian, VA
30
profile photo
Doug Meis
2CFWinston Salem, NC
32
profile photo
Glenn Wakefield
2CFApex, NC
44
profile photo
Steve Shelton Jr.
2CFEstero, FLDBS Motorsports & Restoration
52
profile photo
Leo Oddi
2CFFredericksburg, VAOddity Racing
55
profile photo
Timothy Nichols
2CFDALLAS, TX
62
profile photo
Duke Waldrop
2CFDripping Springs, TXRed Wine & Brew Racing
63
profile photo
Scott Nettleship
2CFLeland , NC
67
profile photo
Brian Gaffney
2CFEssex fells, NJ
78
profile photo
Daniel Becker
2CFHopkinsville, KY
92
profile photo
Mark Seiler
2CFBessemer City, NCRising Son Racing
115
profile photo
Dennis Lane
2CFCumming, GALeft Lane Vintage Motorsports
145
profile photo
Mark Smith
2CFLoxahatchee, FLTwincam Sportscars
155
profile photo
Ira Nesbitt
2CFDrexel Hill, PApowerslide motorsports
66
profile photo
Joseph Griffin
2FFWinter Garden, FL
0
profile photo
Tim Hannen
2HFCuddebackville, NYOakland Valley Race Park
51
BT
Brian Thomas
2HFSiler City, NC
75
DB
Donald Baggett
2HFBerkeley Lake, GA
551
DA
David Allison
2HFDunn, NC
5
profile photo
Mike Kennedy
5FMKissimmee, FLAutogroup Racing Service
61
JB
Joe Blacker
5FMEllicott City, MDNone
85
SS
Steve Shelton
7HS2St Simons Island, GA
15
BS
Ben Sinnott
7S2Annapolis, MD
17
profile photo
Jason Jet Tamburri
7S2Angier, NC
Class totals: 2CF: 172FF: 12HF: 45FM: 27HS2: 17S2: 2
Group 3
33 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
4
profile photo
Shawn Bullard
3BSArlington, VA Duetto Group Racing
26
profile photo
David Anderson
3BSTallahassee, FL
971
MG
Mark Gompels
3BSSAVANNAH, GA
17
CH
Charles Holod
3CPAugusta, GA
431
profile photo
Hank Giffin
3CPNorfolk, VA
91
profile photo
Fred Burke
3DMAtlanta, GA
19
profile photo
Jeff Rapp
3DPIndianapolis, INIndy Custom Machine, LeVair Performance
23
ML
Michael LeVeque
3DPFayetteville, TnLeVair Performance/ Indy Custom Machine
29
MP
Mark Pomeroy
3DPMarietta, GAMSA Classics
32
BE
Barry Ellison
3DPPiedmont, SCME Racing (Measure Everything)
161
profile photo
Herman Porter
3DPJohns Island, SCSlo-Motion Speed
362
profile photo
Mike Levine
3DPCumming, GAMonster Rod and Shaft Company
7
profile photo
Richard Jemison
3EPPensacola, FLMarsha`s Biscotti
16
profile photo
Neil Sullivan
3EPFernandina Beach, FLTroysport
25
profile photo
Ken Slattum
3EPAngier, NC
34
profile photo
Mike Morrison
3EPLyman, SC
60
profile photo
Tom Coryn
3EPBrandon, FL
62
profile photo
John Fontanella
3EPAnnapolis, MDLug Nuts Inc
63
PH
Phil Hyer
3EPSTUART, FLMoving Chicane Racing
85
JH
John Hasty
3EPGastonia, NC none
97
CC
Craig Conway
3EPEdgewater, FLFIRST FLOOR SPORTS CAR STORE
115
profile photo
Zachary Lane
3EPSugar Hill, GALeft Lane Vintage Motorsports/MSA Classics
6
profile photo
Ray Morgan
3FMJasper, GAVintage Motorcar Restorations
391
profile photo
Robert S. Davis
3FMSan Francisco, CA
05
profile photo
Dennis Lane
3ITACumming, GALeft Lane Vintage Motorsports / Eurospot
09
profile photo
Craig Joslin
3ITAHoschton, GA
36
profile photo
Kenneth Schuster
3ITASavannah, GACarter Racing Enterprises / IOC
43
profile photo
Charles Tyson
3ITASavannah, GaCharles Tyson Enterpises
71
profile photo
Robert Zatz
3ITAPiedmont, SC
091
profile photo
J.Richard Schnabel
3ITAWAYNESVILLE, NCPurple Patch Motorsports
176
JM
Joe Mills
3ITAJohns Island, SCM&P Specialty Automotive
231
MG
Mark Gobble
3ITAMoneta, VAMerrill Lynch
774
profile photo
David Bane
3ITABland, VA Baucom Motorsports
Class totals: 3BS: 33CP: 23DM: 13DP: 63EP: 103FM: 23ITA: 9
Groups 6 & 8
21 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
9
profile photo
Brian Cornelius
6AMThe Villages, FL
94
profile photo
Chris Ronson Sr
6APBrunswick, GAInterstate All Battery Center
51
profile photo
Bill Feaster
6ASTallahassee, FLBinford Tools
71
VB
Vito Bigioni
6BPMarkham, ONnone
131
profile photo
Gary Hagopian
6BPBrooksville, FL
14
profile photo
John Perry
6OVRescue, VAZip Ties & Duct Tape
38
GW
George Wright
8APRockville, VA
73
profile photo
David Bearden
8APBrentwood, TN
24
profile photo
Douglas Hagopian
8BPWindermere, FLHye-Fire Industries
82
JF
Jeff Fisher
8BPLeland, MI
561
EB
Ernie Bello
8BSJupiter, FLErnie Bello Motorsport
-
SS
Steve Smith
8CPSarasota, FLTwin Cam Sportscars
22
RC
Roy Crowninshield
8CPFletcher, NC
16
SB
Skip Bryan
8RSThe Villages, FLRoad-N-Race
0
profile photo
Tim Hannen
8ITRCuddebackville, NYOakland Valley Race Park
63
profile photo
Richard Papy
8ITRSavannah, GA
26
DC
Dale Critz Jr.
8ITSSavannah, GA
52
TB
Tim Butler
8ITSHuntersville, NC
56
profile photo
Cliff Koehler
8ITSApollo Beach, FLAge & Treachery Racing Ltd.
59
profile photo
Marvin Waters II
8ITSBloomingdale, GABroad Arrow Group
76
MS
Marc Sharinn
8ITSCold Spring Harbor, NY
Class totals: 6AM: 16AP: 16AS: 16BP: 26OV: 18AP: 28BP: 28BS: 18CP: 28ITR: 28ITS: 58RS: 1
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.