5th Annual Vintage Motorsports Festival
92
entries
Group 1: Bob Holbert Cup-VRG/Small-Bore
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | PP
Philip G. Perron | FPv | Worester, MA | ||
82 | FPv | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
228 | FPv | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
275 | FPv | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
7 | GPv | Poughkeepsie, NY | Dutchess Window Tinting | ||
40 | GPv | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
168 | GPv | Brooksville, FL | |||
417 | RB
Richard Brown | GPv | Hampton Bays, NY | ||
523 | JS
Jerry Smith | GPv | Summit, NJ | ||
909 | GPv | Succasunna, NJ | Linda | ||
47 | FPh | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
98 | BSv | Torrington, CT | |||
109 | CSv | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
63 | AR
Andrew Rich | FM | Hanover, MA | ||
5 | PW
Paul Wilson | CSR | Fairfield, VA | ||
48 | FVh | Voorhees, NJ |
Class totals: BSv: 1CSR: 1CSv: 1FM: 1FPh: 1FPv: 4FVh: 1GPv: 6
Group 2: Thompson Trophy-VRG/Med-Bore
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | DPv | Daytona Beach, FL | |||
26 | DPv | New Haven, CT | |||
51 | DPv | Branford, CT | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
86 | RL
Rocco Lojac | DPv | Southampton, NY | Me , Myself and I | |
2 | EPv | Newton, NJ | The Race Shop | ||
60 | EPv | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | EPv | Higganum, CT | ||
50 | LF
Laurent Fumex | FPv | Madison, CT | laurane medical | |
33 | DPh | Middletown, CT | Max Attack/Tangerine Racing | ||
40 | RL
Robert Lang | DPh | Northborough, MA | The Roadster Factory | |
46 | MD
Michael Donnelly | BSv | Clinton, CT | The Paddock Classic Cars | |
55 | BSv | New London, NH | |||
146 | BSv | Kingston, RI | Shields Group Search LLC | ||
30 | BT
Bob Tkacik | BM | Saco, ME | ||
10 | TK
Tom Kurtz | BSR | Spofford, NH | ||
16 | CB
Christopher Bernard | BSR | Woodstock, NY | MotoVelociti | |
42 | BSR | Woodbury, NY | STIFEL FINANCIAL | ||
191 | RB
Robert Brady | HS2 | Coatesville, PA | ||
85 | VS2 | Penn Yan, NY | |||
256 | VS2 | Brookline, MA | Team Cassin Racing |
Class totals: BM: 1BSR: 3BSv: 3DPh: 2DPv: 4EPv: 3FPv: 1HS2: 1VS2: 2
Group 3: Brands Hatch Cup -FF/VRG
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | HF | Warren, CT | Scuderia Buttrick Racing | ||
33 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF | Alexandria, VA | None | |
49 | SN
Seamus Nolan | HF | East Patchogue, NY | ||
66 | BG
BILL GAUDREAU | HF | New Milford, CT | GOODROW CONST. CO. | |
89 | EF
Eric Fischer | HF | Larchmont, NY | ||
01 | CF | East Durham, NY | TPM vin. race-store,LLC. | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | CF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
11 | CF | Piedmont, SC | |||
12 | CF | Madison, CT | Scuderia Buttrick Racing | ||
015 | RM
Richard Morris | CF | Holliston, MA | ||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
42 | CF | Highlands, NJ | Pin-up girl racing | ||
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
81 | CF | Penn Yan, NY | |||
101 | DD
Donald Denomme | CF | Lowell, MA | Ric Racing |
Class totals: CF: 10HF: 5
Group 4: Shelby Cup-VRG/Big-Bore
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JG
James Glass | BPv | Kingston, NY | ||
27 | BPv | Dudley, MA | |||
49 | BPv | Westbrook, ME | GroundPounderz Racing | ||
33 | CPv | Bedford, MA | Bad Dog Parts | ||
24 | DPv | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
48 | RC
Robert Coffin | DPv | Dobson, NC | Tristram's Garage | |
54 | CPh | Higganum, CT | Lombardo Motorcars | ||
21 | TA2 | Dunbarton, NH | FutoFab, LLC | ||
26 | FF
Frank Farrell | TA2 | Port Jeff, NY | Rust Eeze, Charlies Condoms, Luv you Long time massage | |
36 | TA2 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
71 | JT
John Torello | TA2 | Escondido , CA | none | |
93 | TA2 | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
94 | TA2 | Huntington, NY | Flagpoles Inc. / P&K Tubular | ||
196 | RB
Robert Black | TA2 | Groton, MA | ||
272 | TA2 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
68 | ASh | Tewksbury, MA |
Class totals: ASh: 1BPv: 3CPh: 1CPv: 1DPv: 2TA2: 8
Group 6: David Belden Trophy-VSCCA
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | MO
Mark O'Day | Class II (VSCCA) | Kensington, NH | ||
48 | SF
Stu Forer | Class II (VSCCA) | Warwick, RI | ||
65 | JB
Jim Bok | Class II (VSCCA) | Southport, CT | ||
105 | Class II (VSCCA) | Larchmont, NY | Scuderia Ficara | ||
107 | WH
Will Herman | Class II (VSCCA) | Marblehead, MA | ||
112 | Class II (VSCCA) | Boston, MA | |||
116 | MC
Michael Clifford | Class II (VSCCA) | |||
140 | EL
Eric Logan | Class II (VSCCA) | Westport, CT | ||
143 | SH
Scott Hill | Class II (VSCCA) | Middletown, NY | Scuderia Ficara | |
148 | RH
Ross Hill | Class II (VSCCA) | Nanuet, NY | ||
181 | at
anthony thompson | Class II (VSCCA) | shirley, MA | ||
246 | SL
Stephen Lehrman | Class II (VSCCA) | Katonah, NY | na | |
311 | JJ
James Juhas | Class II (VSCCA) | Chesire, CT | ||
336 | AS
Alex Saidel | Class II (VSCCA) | Manchester, NH | ||
358 | Class II (VSCCA) | Wayland, MA | |||
410 | SM
Stephen Morici | Class II (VSCCA) | Bonanza, OR | MoriciMotorsportsWest | |
447 | MV
Mike Virr | Class II (VSCCA) | Fairfield, CT | ||
512 | PG
Paul Glynn | Class II (VSCCA) | Rowley, MA | ||
645 | JS
Jeffrey Sienkiewicz | Class II (VSCCA) | New Milford, CT | ||
676 | BP
Baxter Phillips | Class II (VSCCA) | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
684 | EB
Ernest Brown | Class II (VSCCA) | Norwalk, CT | Glacial Racing | |
770 | Class II (VSCCA) | Newburyport, MA | |||
771 | IF
Ivan Frantz | Class II (VSCCA) | Hingham, MA | ||
11 | DG
Devin Giedra | FPv | Simsbury, CT | ||
225 | GPv | New London, NH |
Class totals: Class II (VSCCA): 23FPv: 1GPv: 1
Special
27
entries
The Royale Formula Ford Challenge Series
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | HF | Warren, CT | Scuderia Buttrick Racing | ||
33 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF | Alexandria, VA | None | |
49 | SN
Seamus Nolan | HF | East Patchogue, NY | ||
66 | BG
BILL GAUDREAU | HF | New Milford, CT | GOODROW CONST. CO. | |
89 | EF
Eric Fischer | HF | Larchmont, NY | ||
01 | CF | East Durham, NY | TPM vin. race-store,LLC. | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | CF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
11 | CF | Piedmont, SC | |||
12 | CF | Madison, CT | Scuderia Buttrick Racing | ||
015 | RM
Richard Morris | CF | Holliston, MA | ||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
42 | CF | Highlands, NJ | Pin-up girl racing | ||
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
81 | CF | Penn Yan, NY | |||
101 | DD
Donald Denomme | CF | Lowell, MA | Ric Racing |
Class totals: CF: 10HF: 5
IMSA RS / SCCA 2.5 Challenge Series
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | RC
Robert Coffin | DPv | Dobson, NC | Tristram's Garage | |
21 | TA2 | Dunbarton, NH | FutoFab, LLC | ||
26 | FF
Frank Farrell | TA2 | Port Jeff, NY | Rust Eeze, Charlies Condoms, Luv you Long time massage | |
36 | TA2 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
71 | JT
John Torello | TA2 | Escondido , CA | none | |
93 | TA2 | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
196 | RB
Robert Black | TA2 | Groton, MA | ||
272 | TA2 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
46 | MD
Michael Donnelly | BSv | Clinton, CT | The Paddock Classic Cars | |
55 | BSv | New London, NH | |||
146 | BSv | Kingston, RI | Shields Group Search LLC | ||
109 | CSv | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited |
Class totals: BSv: 3CSv: 1DPv: 1TA2: 7
Workers
7
entries
Administrative
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | BLOOMINGTON, NY | |
Admin | Daytona Beach, FL | |
Admin | GREENCASTLE, PA |
Control/Stewards
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Control/Stewards | Chambersburg, PA | |
Control/Stewards | Chambersburg, pa |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Sparta, NJ | |
KP
Karen Petersen | Grid | West Hartford, CT |