Entry List
ECR
23
entries
Group 8 ECR
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
32 | MF
Michael Finn | ITA | Hollywood, FL | ||
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
69 | JF
John Fine | ITC | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
4 | ZS
Zane Stephens | ITS | Youngsville, NC | Espeed Motorsports | |
4 | MU
Mark Underwood | ITS | Raleigh, NC | ||
146 | JR
John Rucker | ITS | Ormond Beach, FL | Apex Solutions Group | |
03 | JF
Joe Fitos | SM | Wellington, FL | my black wallet | |
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
23 | WH
Waylon D. Hinson | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
29 | SM | Mooresville, NC | Late Apex Storage Condos | ||
37 | SM | Savannah, GA | |||
37 | SM | Savannah, GA | |||
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | MOMO/Rossini Racing Products/ 5X Racing/ PR | ||
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SM | Great Neck, NY | ||
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
57 | SM | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
61 | PB
Peter Bogart | SM | Bluffton, SC | OPM | |
74 | RB
Rob Bailey | SM | St. Johns, FL | BSI RACING Bailey's Trucking | |
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
11 | SMSE | Miromar Lakes, FL | RSR, Regency Ins Agency | ||
38 | STL | Sarasota, FL | SHR Racing |
Class totals: ITA: 4ITC: 1ITS: 3SM: 13SMSE: 1STL: 1
SIC
136
entries
Group 1
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports/G-LOC Brakes | |
03 | JF
Joe Fitos | SM | Wellington, FL | my black wallet | |
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
7 | SM | Hendersonville, NC | Eurotechnik / Eurotechnik Select Motorcars / East Street | ||
10 | SM | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou | ||
29 | SM | Mooresville, NC | Late Apex Storage Condos | ||
32 | WH
Waylon D. Hinson | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | MOMO/Rossini Racing Products/ 5X Racing/ PR | ||
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SM | Great Neck, NY | ||
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | SM | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
53 | TH
Trace Hance | SM | Naples, FL | Snap-On | |
56 | NM
Nick Malatesta | SM | Delray Beach, FL | Autoteknik Racing | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
68 | SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
69 | MG
Mark Gibbons | SM | SouthwestRanches, fl | OLD DOGS RACING / APEX ALIGNMENTS /ESR engines/G-LOC BRACKS | |
74 | RB
Rob Bailey | SM | St. Johns, FL | BSI RACING Bailey's Trucking | |
75 | CC
Case Crowell | SM | Simpsonville, SC | Eurotechnik / Eurotechnik Select Motorcars / East Street | |
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
11 | SMSE | Miromar Lakes, FL | RSR, Regency Ins Agency | ||
31 | JB
Jake Bailey | SMSE | Milton, GA | ||
33 | SMSE | Bradenton, FL | MANHAMMER MOTORSPORTS, BRAVADO PLUMBING, RACE ENGINEERING, 5XRACING.COM, Apex Allignment | ||
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SMSE | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing | |
77 | SMSE | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting |
Class totals: SM: 20SMSE: 5
Group 2
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | ITA | Lake City, FL | Florida Digital Reporting. Green Acres Farm | ||
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
9 | RL
Robin Langlotz | ITA | Orlando, FL | ||
71 | BB
Barry Burgoon | ITA | Winter Haven, FL | DriversOnly.us, Visual Images, Central Florida Roofing, ISC Racing | |
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
19 | ITR | Pell City, AL | www.SellWithRL.com | ||
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil/LNA Enterprises | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
08 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Laticrete International - Dave Brown Racing | |
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | ITS | Fletcher, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
21 | CP
Charles Perry | ITS | Jacksonville, FL | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
50 | CL
Charlie Lowrance | ITS | Sebring, FL | Firehouse Billboards | |
57 | SP
Steve Parrish | ITS | Rock Hill, SC | Rustoleum | |
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
11 | IT7 | Mebane, NC | Pepe | ||
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: IT7: 3ITA: 6ITR: 2ITS: 10
Group 3
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AH
Alan Harriman | ITB | Fernandina Beach, FL | HARRIMAN TOOLS | |
02 | PM
Peter Mccormick | ITB | Conyers, GA | Cato Steel Company | |
23 | MM
Mike McCormick | ITB | Merritt Island, FL | Cato Steel | |
50 | MU
Michael Ulbrik | ITB | Cocoa, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
1 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
03 | SRF | Chattanooga, TN | svtek.com, homeworx, Penipe Foundation | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
7 | SRF3 | HAMPTON, VA | Good Wife Support | ||
8 | SRF3 | Atlanta, GA | ExpandedTechnologies, Inc./PM Racing | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
38 | SRF3 | Asheville, NC | |||
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | FastCo Racing/Comprent Motorsport | ||
51 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF3 | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
75 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Robinson Motor Sports, Valvoline | ||
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
22 | T4 | Orlando, FL | Marvin Martian/Holy Crap This Is Fun |
Class totals: ITB: 4SRF: 4SRF3: 11T4: 1
Group 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
9 | EP | Daytona Beach, FL | G-Loc Brakes, Angry Sheep Motorsports | ||
18 | EP | Burgaw, NC | |||
55 | DK
D Karably | EP | Earleton, FL | Santa Fe Electric Inc | |
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
03 | RA
Richard P Anderson | FP | Colbert, GA | anderson motorsports | |
14 | FP | Beaufort, SC | |||
49 | ML
Michael Lewis | FP | Cooper, FL | Lrs. Goodyear | |
3 | DS
Darryl Saylor | HP | Mount Juliet, TN | my wife | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
20 | LW
Leanna Wright | HP | Murfreesboro, TN | East TN Race Prep, Hoosier | |
37 | AH
Alan Hulse II | HP | Sebastian, FL | Hooser, Appalachian Race Tire | |
92 | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
58 | JJ
Jack Kyle Johnson | SPU | Williamson, GA | Johnson Properties and Sharpbuckle.com | |
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
05 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
38 | STL | Sarasota, FL | SHR Racing | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
48 | VL
Vicki Lanning | STU | Arden, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
50 | CL
Charlie Lowrance | STU | Sebring, FL | Firehouse Billboards | |
73 | STU | Miami, FL | Active Autowerke / Toyomoto Sales / AEM |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 3GTL: 1HP: 6SPU: 3STL: 2STU: 4
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JZ
John Zuccarelli III | FA | Jupiter , FL | jupiter waterfront inn/ palm beach motorsports | |
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
62 | PF
Pete Frost | FB | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
8 | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
06 | FE | Franklin, TN | |||
08 | FE | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | MCT Marine Services | ||
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | FE | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge | |
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
04 | RS
Randy Stanley | P1 | Suwanee, GA | R3M MOTORSPORTS | |
27 | FM | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
3 | SC
Sherman Chao | P2 | Palm Beach, FL | GDRE, Hoosier, Hawk | |
50 | P2 | Odessa, FL | The UPS Store 1819 |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 3FC: 2FE: 4FM: 1FS: 2P1: 1P2: 2
Group 6
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-innotech/mazda | ||
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
44 | CB
Charles Branks | AS | Charleston, SC | Branks General Contractors | |
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
53 | BH
Billy Joe (BJ) Holley | GTA | Jackson, GA | B. J. Holley Race Cars | |
8 | MS
Michael Smellie | GT2 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | Bentz Eye Center/Rotary Power Motorsports | |
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
07 | SPO | JUPITER, FL | MW RACING | ||
76 | SPO | Tallahassee, FL | Paragon Management and Consulting | ||
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America | ||
03 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | T2 | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, POWDERDEPOT.COM, B&D AUTOTECH, MOTON SUSPENSION |
Class totals: AS: 2ASR: 1GT2: 1GT3: 2GTA: 2SPO: 2T1: 1T2: 1
Group 7
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | JR
Joseph Riley | CF | Gainesville, FL | ||
5 | DK
Derek Ketchie | FF | Charlotte, NC | G-LOC Brakes,Cricket Farm Motors | |
05 | JM
James Morgan | FF | lighthouse point, FL | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | ||
15 | RB
Rick Bernard | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates | |
27 | HM
Hartley MacDonald | FF | Mulberry, FL | South Florida RV Sales and Florida Luxury Rentals | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
70 | FF | Cumming, GA | Raceworks, Meji Enterprises | ||
74 | LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | FF | Naples, FL | James Lee Racing | |
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
07 | WJ
W Shannon Jones | FV | Staley, NC | Decimals Tax and Accounting Service LLC | |
18 | PC
Peter Cheamitru | FV | New Port Richey, FL | ||
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc | |
00 | ZC
Zachary Crowder | F500 | Youngstown, FL | Turbo Peanuts | |
66 | F500 | Atlanta, GA | Satellite Racing/Formula 600 Challenge |
Class totals: CF: 1F500: 2FF: 9FV: 7
Workers
56
entries
Emergency Services
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emer | Orange Park, FL |
Flagging & Communication
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
KF
Kenneth Fearing | F&C | bradenton, FL |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
BM
Blake Montgomery | F&C | Hendersonville, NC |
F&C | Port Orange, FL | |
F&C | St. Marys, Ga | |
F&C | Okatie, SC |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
FM
Fred L McKinney | Grid | Wilmington, NC |
PR
Pat Ricker | Grid | Pompano Beach, FL |
Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Pit
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KE
Karl Enter | Pit | Danielsville, GA |
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JC
Jim Creighton | Race Admin | Atlanta, GA |
MF
Michael Finn | Race Admin | Hollywood, FL |
Race Admin | Brunswick, GA | |
Race Admin | Boca Raton, FL |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
cf
christine fearing | T&S | bradenton, fl |
DW
David Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |
Start
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Start | Jacksonville, FL |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Sound
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
SC
Scott Conway | Sound | Norcross, GA |
JQ
Jean Quick | Sound | Dunn, NC |
Steward
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Winston Salem, NC | |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
TC
Toni Creighton | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
MH
Mike Havlick | Steward | Lincolnton, NC |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
WQ
Wayne Quick | Steward | Dunn, NC |
BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
JZ
John Zuccarelli III | Steward | Jupiter , FL |
Tech Inspection
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Tech | Brunswick, GA | |
CS
Chris Schimmel | Tech | Hillsborough, NC |
Track
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CM
Cynthia McCloy | Track | Nevils, GA |
RM
Richard McCloy | Track | Nevils, GA |
TM
Thomas McCloy | Track | Bloomingdale, GA |
DW
David Williams | Track | Pembroke, GA |