July Sprints
135 entries
Group 3
10 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
56
MW
Mike Wilkinson
ASIthaca, NY
86
RE
Romain Eugene
ASPoughkeepsie, NY
87
TL
Thomas Lane
ASBig Flats, NYTrackmasters, Marollo Racing Engines, Invisible Glass
30
profile photo
John Hansen
GT-2Uxbridge, ONRMP Competizione
63
profile photo
Bill Weaver
ITESayre, PAMoore's Auto and RV, Wysox PA
19
GH
George Hulse
SPOBaltimore, MDL&T Enterprises Balto
52
profile photo
Carl Gauthier
SPOPembroke, ONSecurity Experts
24
JC
James Candelaria
T1Boca Raton, FLHoosier, Hawk
28
profile photo
Robert Nimkoff
T1Newtown, CT
126
WH
William Hendrix
T1Brighton, MA
Class totals: AS: 3GT-2: 1ITE: 1SPO: 2T1: 3
Group 6
22 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
14
CM
Christopher S. Mosley
B-SpecOak Ridge, NJ
2
profile photo
Gregory Sterman
ITAGeneva, NY
8
SP
Stephen Pope
ITAWeare, NHPope Design Group
20
profile photo
Mike Bletzacker
ITAManassas, VA3D Racing (R.42)
21
profile photo
Michael Lavan
ITAPittsford, NY
26
KG
Keith Guthrie
ITAHenrietta, NY
36
CT
Charles Tanck
ITARochester, NYLakeside Tool
46
DP
Don Powers
ITALock Haven, PAOld Corner Grill/Miller Bros Auto Sales
86
MN
Mike Nix
ITARochester, NY
90
DC
David Colbey
ITAUtica, NY Like Father Like Son Racing
154
AK
Allan Kintz
ITAMontour Falls, NY154photo.com, Winding Road Racing
07
profile photo
Steve Steinbacher
ITBMansfield, PAMad Uncle Racing
13
DD
Dan DeBell
ITBTrumansburg, NYLayer Cake Wine
39
RN
Robert Nead
ITBSt Petersburg, FLBad Motor Racing
04
JC
James Candelaria
STLBoca Raton, FL
38
RM
Richard Madia
STLGeneva, NYGeneva Foreign Sports Dan Fitzgerld
45
profile photo
Andrew Wickline
STLbrewerton, NYRosmar racing. Genesee Orthopedics
77
CM
Chad Mulhall
STLNorthville, NY Van Kleeck's Tire
87
profile photo
Daniel Kulas
T3Campbell, CANext Generation Motorsports
09
JB
James Bucci
T4Sebastian, FLThanks Trish LYLOMH
27
profile photo
Mike Kenific
T4OSWEGO, NYTEAM KENIFIC
186
JH
J Robert Henderson
T4Palm City, FLHoosier/ Hawk/ Toyota
Class totals: B-Spec: 1ITA: 10ITB: 3STL: 4T3: 1T4: 3
Group 5
17 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
9
JD
Jack Dinehart
CFCSandy Creek, NYJ&D Performance
67
TS
Ted Strang
CFCRush, NY
88
DW
David Wilklow
CFCNorth Salem, NYPrecision Design
1
profile photo
Anthony Martin
FABloomington, IN
11
bp
brendan puderbach
FALocust Valley, NY
17
KB
Kevin Boeckle
FANorwalk, CTcalasanz
65
profile photo
Mark Green
FAAvon, NY Eksten Autoworks / Winding Road Racing
4
MG
Michael Gould
FCN Syracuse, NY Gould VanDiemen Ford Racing
61
SF
Steven Frederick
FCChicopee, MAGreenfield Imported Car Parts
111
MM
Mike Meyers
FBPenfield, NYPhilly Motorsports
7
JE
Jonathan Eriksen
P1Northville, NY Greene Trucking, Seven E Leasing, GDRE
08
WC
William Crowley
P1Basking Ridge, NJJoseph Rodomista Racing
42
profile photo
Joseph Rodomista
P1Huntington, NYHousatonic Racing Development
3
profile photo
Gary Hutchinson
P2Broadalbin, NYAccurate Air Technologies
15
profile photo
Paul Omichinski
P2Burlington, CT
22
JB
Jerry Bergman
P2East Amherst, NY
31
DG
David Gomberg
P2Laurel, MD
Class totals: CFC: 3FA: 4FB: 1FC: 2P1: 3P2: 4
Group 2
29 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
6
MF
Mike Frost
EPCharlotte, VTVermont Eco Floors
31
GK
George Kline
EPJohnstown, NYAudrey's Classic Design/ Anita ALa Carte/ Main Motorcar Chrysler Dodge Jeep
193
KH
Keith Hammitte
EPJamaica Plain, MA
56
JH
Jack Hanifan
FPAlbany, NYHanifan Motorsports
97
PS
Peter W. Smith
FPClifton Park, nyDiane and Charly
13
DD
Dan DeBell
HPTrumansburg, NYLayer Cake Wine
15
TH
Ted Heinritz
HPAldan, PA
59
GS
Gibson Stine
HPCazenovia, NYStine Motorsports
72
EZ
Edward Zebrowski
HPPenn Yan, NYWhizz-N-Motorsports
94
JK
Jeff Knittel
HPLiverpool, NYChittenango Auto
32
profile photo
Adam Figarsky
SM2Castleton on Hudson, NYTeam FigMented
5
profile photo
Bryan Scheible
SPUGeorgetown, TxMBS Racing
98
profile photo
James Pettinato
SPUScranton, PADPS Nutrition
03
profile photo
Gary Vizioli
SRFVernon, NJProfessional Auto, Vernon NJ
26
CB
Chris Brassard
SRFSchenectady, NYTen Eyck Group Insurance
27
SN
Steven Nelson
SRFRoseland, NJMy Three Sons Racing
69
profile photo
Steve Hahn
SRFReston, VA
81
profile photo
Mark Fickenscher
SRFPainesville, OHFick's Fiberglass
88
CP
Chris Pluta
SRFLansing, NY
2
profile photo
William Shields
SRF3Tierra Verde, FL
8
profile photo
Jonathan Emms
SRF3Rye, NYClockwork Orange Racing
10
DG
Doug Garrison
SRF3Hudson, NYGarrison Motorsports
12
FB
Federico Burgos
SRF3Woodmere, NYBOGUS ENTERPRISES
42
JB
John Bertolini
SRF3Basking Ridge, NJ
54
profile photo
Steven Spano
SRF3dryden, NYRaceVoice LLC / Finger Lakes Consulting LLC
55
TG
Tom Goodhart
SRF3Sunrise, FL
68
RK
Roger Krebs
SRF3Austin, TXPapa Roger Racing/Naproxen
99
SM
Steven Minkon
SRF3Schwenksville, PA
187
JM
Jacob Mosler
SRF3St Augustine, FL
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 2HP: 5SM2: 1SPU: 2SRF: 6SRF3: 10
Group 1
16 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
26
DJ
David James
FFGetzville, NYPfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies
27
CF
Charles Foster
FFFredericton, NBFoster & Company
32
RB
Raymond Boyer
FFBellingham, MAPixMix Video Services
5
profile photo
Doug Seim
FSTOkeana, OHRGU Racing/AutoWerks
16
GP
George Podgorski
FSTGlastonbury, CTRGU Racing, Autowerks
19
AC
Ayrton Criss
FSTDavisburg, MIAmsoil
47
RC
Robert Clark
FSTRochester, MITeamclark Motorsport
56
SF
Sam Farmiga
FSTWest Chester, OHScuderia Farmiga
05
profile photo
Nicholas Galuardi
FVQueensbury, NYBarrtune Racing
10
BA
Burton Kyle August
FVWebster, NY
13
TM
Trevor Miller
FVHorseheads, NYASI Renovations/Ghost/CTC
20
TG
Thomas Galuardi
FVKillingworth, CTAND/Barrtune Racing
51
RB
Ronald Bass
FVSchenectady, NY
72
DC
David Cardillo
FVLiverpool, NY Race Mirrors
75
JK
James Kleinklaus
FVCarlisle, PA PURPLE DRAGON RACING
92
profile photo
Matt Clark
FVMontoursville, PAClark Motorsports, Quicksilver Race Engines
Class totals: FF: 3FST: 5FV: 8
Group 7
19 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
profile photo
George Michael Harmuth
HRG1Poughkeepsie, NYDutchess Window Tinting
22
MK
Mark Kearney
HRG1Equinunk, PAFortech Racing
47
profile photo
James Hermiston
HRG1Lakewood Ranch, FL
02
profile photo
Anthony Hess
HRG2Kintnersville, PAnone
17
DF
Dan Ferguson
HRG2Chester, VTrackandruinracing.com
25
profile photo
James Acquilano
HRG2Canandaigua, NYnone
90
PP
Paul Paparella
HRG3Scotch Plains, NJEurosport of Westfield
114
profile photo
Philip G Gott
HRG3Princeton, MAJean Green RD
2
MH
Martin Hale
HRG4Cohasset, MAHale Restoration and Repair
72
profile photo
Phil Hollenbeck
HRG4Ashby, MAThompson Machine/VacHume/Felon
3
JG
James Glass
HRG5Kingston, NY
9
profile photo
John DeSantis
HRG5Syracuse, NYMy Lovely Wife Angela
13
GE
Glenn Every
HRG5Rhinebeck, NYTTI Racing
39
KW
Kim Walker
HRG5Muncy, PA
48
WS
W. Scott Stickle
HRG5Wells, VTBLACK ROCK RACING WELLS VT
50
JF
Joseph Foglia
HRG5Hackettstown, NJMobile Auto Repair Service
65
BC
Brian Cooper
HRG5Bolivar, NY
71
RT
Robert Tyo, Jr.
HRG5Bradenton, FlSLEEP CITY
82
LF
Lorne D. Fritz
HRG5Danville, PASports Car Haven
Class totals: HRG1: 3HRG2: 3HRG3: 2HRG4: 2HRG5: 9
Group 4
22 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte
ITRPort Clyde, ME
27
profile photo
Anthony Serra
ITRNorth Salem, NY Autotechnic/Meccanic Shop North
31
BS
Bill Spargo
ITRBristol, CT Spargo Machine Products, Inc.
56
FF
Fred Fox
ITRCampbell Hall, NYAutotechnic/BMW M Performance
44
profile photo
Joe Stadelmann
ITSMilton, MA
0
DA
Dave Aird
SMOakville, ONPlanet Miata / Vallis Motorsport
00
MC
Marc Cefalo
SMSwoyersville, PAPlanet-miata.com
01
NL
Nick Leverone
SMMendon, MA
07
KW
Ken Williams
SMWyoming, PAMV Motorsport
17
PP
Peter Phillips
SMLebanon, PALebanon Pathology Associates/Planet Miata
26
MT
Michael Tinis
SMEast Meadow, NYLizardos Engineering
28
JW
John Wechsler
SMGreenwich, CTKessler Eng. Povoledotrackdays.com
34
TP
Thomas Paolino
SMColts Neck, NJ
45
profile photo
Andrew Wickline
SMbrewerton, NYRosmar racing. Genesee Orthopedics
48
BF
Brandon Fetch
SMWaldwick, NJKessler Engineering
50
GM
Greg Matson
SMBinghamton, NY
59
profile photo
Mark Anthony
SMElmira, NYSurgical Precision Racing
73
jm
james mccann
SMCohasset, MA
82
profile photo
Nicole Cooper-Cefalo
SMMountaintop, PAPlanet-Miata.Com
88
DT
Dan Thiel
SMWebster, NY
94
AQ
Andrew Quaranto
SMBrockport, NYPhoenix CMR
177
profile photo
Andy Loehr
SMBellefontaine, OH CoverLink Insurance
Class totals: ITR: 4ITS: 1SM: 17
ProIT
22 entries
Pro IT
22 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
0
DC
Douglas Case
ITABranchville, NJHardin Auto Body
20
profile photo
Mike Bletzacker
ITAManassas, VA3D Racing (R.42)
21
profile photo
Michael Lavan
ITAPittsford, NY
26
KG
Keith Guthrie
ITAHenrietta, NY
46
DP
Don Powers
ITALock Haven, PAOld Corner Grill/Miller Bros Auto Sales
13
AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte
ITRPort Clyde, ME
20
profile photo
Robert Nimkoff
ITRNewtown, CTWildlife Direct/RXSpeed.com
26
KH
Ken Hubbard
ITRBrookfield, CTAuto Technic Racing
27
profile photo
Anthony Serra
ITRNorth Salem, NY Autotechnic/Meccanic Shop North
56
FF
Fred Fox
ITRCampbell Hall, NYAutotechnic/BMW M Performance
42
BE
Bill Erdman
ITSYork Haven, PABER
44
profile photo
Joe Stadelmann
ITSMilton, MA
71
profile photo
Andrew Wickline
ITSbrewerton, NYRosmar
139
EK
Edward Karabec
ITSScarborough, ME
0
DA
Dave Aird
SMOakville, ONPlanet Miata / Vallis Motorsport
7
KW
Ken Williams
SMWyoming, PAMV Motorsport
29
MQ
Michael Qiao
SMMorristown, NJ
34
TP
Thomas Paolino
SMColts Neck, NJ
48
BF
Brandon Fetch
SMWaldwick, NJKessler Engineering
52
profile photo
Donald W Duman
SMWallingford, CTKessler Engineering-Southern Auto Auction
82
profile photo
Nicole Cooper-Cefalo
SMMountaintop, PAPlanet-Miata.Com
94
AQ
Andrew Quaranto
SMBrockport, NYPhoenix CMR
Class totals: ITA: 5ITR: 5ITS: 4SM: 8
Workers
33 entries
F&C
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
JW
Jim Wheeler
F&CRochester, NY
Grid
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
DC
Dave Cole
GridKirkwood, NY
LE
Lawrence Emery
GridWilliamsport, PA
Miscellaneous - Other
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Darrell Anthony
MiscOak Ridge, NJ
profile photo
Joshua Ashby
MiscDundee, NY
LH
Lynne Hanushek
MiscMullica Hill, NJ
AK
Allan Kintz
MiscMontour Falls, NY
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley
MiscOak Ridge, NJ
Registration
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
TD
Theresa Dobbs
RegistrationHorseheads, NY
EG
Eunice Gerstein
RegistrationCENTER VALLEY, PA
WG
Wilma Giesy
RegistrationPalmyra, NY
JK
Jennifer Kintz
RegistrationMontour Falls, NY
tR
terry Roberts
RegistrationFarmington, CT
MT
Marsha Toombs
RegistrationRochester, NY
Stewards
12 entries
Name Class Hometown
CC
Charlie Campbell
StewardsCorry, PA
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr
StewardsHorseheads, NY
MG
Marc Gerstein
StewardsCenter Valley, PA
LG
Lewis Giesy
StewardsPalmyra, NY
TH
Terry Hanushek
StewardsMullica Hill, NJ
PH
Paula Hawthorne
StewardsTrafford , PA
EH
Earl Hurlbut
StewardsBatavia, NY
pk
phil kelley
StewardsChittenango, NY
profile photo
Gene Kern
StewardsCanonsburg, PA
DP
David Panas
StewardsOakland, NJ
PR
Peter Roberts
StewardsFarmington, CT
JW
John Walsh
StewardsHoneoye Falls, NY
Tech
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Thomas Weaver
TechSayre, PA
Timing & Scoring
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Michael Brunner
T&SScottsville, NY
JC
John Croasdaile
T&SMassena, NY
SH
Shaun Hallam
T&SPenfield, NY
LP
Lenore Panas
T&SOakland, NJ
WP
Walter Petroff
T&SWinter Haven, FL
MS
Marie Sheehe
T&SWinter Haven, FL
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.