Entry List
Driver's School Day 1
19
entries
School Group Closed Wheel
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FP | Franklin Park , IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
JM
Jonathan Murray | ITA | grove city, oh | ||
TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med Stop, DPR Art Rescue, Tomar Service Inc. | |
DV
Dale Van Ess | SM | Elkhart Lake, WI | NA | |
SM | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
BZ
Brian Zander | SM | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road | |
SPO | Glenbeulah, WI | marshall masonry | ||
EW
Eric Wortman | STU | Wheeling, IL | Automekanika Racing/Stance Suspension/ TF-Works |
Class totals: FP: 1ITA: 1SM: 4SPO: 1STU: 1
School Group Open Wheel
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MR
Matthew Rohde | F5 | Menasha, WI | OutdoorTrailCams.com | |
DSR | Spring Grove, Il | Audi Hoffman Estates, Hoosier | ||
BE
Brian Ell | FF | Brown Deer, WI | ||
AG
Anders Graff | FF | Kohler, WI | Arms Up Motorsports | |
MG
Michael Green | FF | Dayton, OH | Lindstrand Motorsports | |
JJ
Jon Jeffords | FF | Hartford, WI | Elvis Racing Team | |
FS
Fred Sasser | SRF | Naples, FL | Chicago Freight Car Leasing Co | |
DT
Dave Tatge | SRF | Glenview, IL | Elite Autosport | |
MW
Michael Waltz | SRF | Pewaukee, Wi | ||
ZW
Zachary Waltz | SRF | Pewaukee, Wi | ||
DY
Dave Yahn | SRF | HARTFORD, WI | Green Flag Racing |
Class totals: DSR: 1F5: 1FF: 4SRF: 5
Driver's School Day 2
28
entries
School Group Closed Wheel
13
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FP | Franklin Park , IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
GT1 | Burlington, WI | My Checkbook | ||
WB
William Banner | HP | Grafton, WI | Honda, JDM Group, Hoosier, Racers Fuel The Cure, Wagner Companies, | |
JM
Jonathan Murray | ITA | grove city, oh | ||
TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med Stop, DPR Art Rescue, Tomar Service Inc. | |
RG
Robert Garner | SM | Homer Glen, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
TS
Tyson Schwiesow | SM | Green Bay, WI | Tower Clock Eye Center Advanced Autosports | |
DV
Dale Van Ess | SM | Elkhart Lake, WI | NA | |
SM | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
BZ
Brian Zander | SM | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road | |
SPO | Glenbeulah, WI | marshall masonry | ||
EW
Eric Wortman | STU | Wheeling, IL | Automekanika Racing/Stance Suspension/ TF-Works |
Class totals: FP: 1GT1: 1HP: 1ITA: 1SM: 7SPO: 1STU: 1
School Group Open Wheel
15
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MR
Matthew Rohde | F5 | Menasha, WI | OutdoorTrailCams.com | |
AG
Anders Graff | FF | Kohler, WI | Arms Up Motorsports | |
MG
Michael Green | FF | Dayton, OH | Lindstrand Motorsports | |
JJ
Jon Jeffords | FF | Hartford, WI | Elvis Racing Team | |
KD
Kevin Davis | FM | Alvin, IL | ||
FV | Chicago, IL | Hennessy Motorsports | ||
HL
Howard Liebengood | S2 | Vienna, VA | ||
MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
TN
Thomas Noble | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Sears Imported Autos | |
FS
Fred Sasser | SRF | Naples, FL | Chicago Freight Car Leasing Co | |
DT
Dave Tatge | SRF | Glenview, IL | Elite Autosport | |
MW
Michael Waltz | SRF | Pewaukee, Wi | ||
ZW
Zachary Waltz | SRF | Pewaukee, Wi | ||
DY
Dave Yahn | SRF | HARTFORD, WI | Green Flag Racing |
Class totals: F5: 1FF: 3FM: 1FV: 1S2: 1SRF: 8
Regional
78
entries
Group 1
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | JR
Julie Riggen | BG | Dwight, IL | iteamusa.com | |
4 | GTL | Streator, IL | United Methodist Motorsports Ministry | ||
97 | HP | Lake in the Hills, IL | |||
98 | LB
Lawrence Banner | HP | Mequon, Wi | ||
7 | TB
Tom Brown | ITA | Muskego, WI | Advanced Autosports/Custom Wireless | |
8 | JM
Jonathan Murray | ITA | grove city, oh | ||
42 | RY
Raymond Yergler | ITA | Des Moines, IA | Iowa Auto Damage Aprraisers | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
80 | ITC | Brookfield, WI | Closet Concepts, Master/Jacker | ||
51 | JW
Justin Wylde | S944 | Hinckley, IL | CSR Bobcat | |
2 | BZ
Brian Zander | SMT | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road | |
9 | NP
Nic Piekarski | SMT | Sheboygan, WI | Throttlestop | |
12 | RP
Roger Pogorzelski | SMT | Mount Prospect, IL | Niles Dental Center | |
30 | NG
Nathan Gardella | SMT | Concord, MA | ||
33 | SMT | Peoria, IL | |||
34 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SMT | Chicago, IL | Med Stop, DPR Art Rescue, Tomar Service Inc. | |
41 | SMT | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced AutoSports | ||
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SMT | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
64 | TM
Thomas Martin | SMT | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road Racing | |
74 | SMT | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
78 | EP
Eric Pratt | SMT | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
82 | TM
Thomas Martin | SMT | Austin, TX | WindingRoadRacing.com | |
85 | TS
Tyson Schwiesow | SMT | Green Bay, WI | Tower Clock Eye Center Advanced Autosports | |
5 | EW
Eric Wortman | STU | Wheeling, IL | Automekanika Racing/Stance Suspension/ TF-Works |
Class totals: BG: 1GTL: 1HP: 2ITA: 4ITC: 1S944: 1SMT: 13STU: 1
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | DT
Dave Tatge | SRF | Glenview, IL | Elite Autosport | |
04 | DS
David Schumitsch | SRF | Merrill, WI | Meredith | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
19 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk motors / Elite Autosport Inc. | |
23 | TN
Thomas Noble | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Sears Imported Autos | |
29 | DY
Dave Yahn | SRF | HARTFORD, WI | Green Flag Racing | |
32 | JW
Jeff Wisniewski | SRF | Ingleside, IL | Safe-T-Alert / Lindell Motorsports | |
51 | AK
Art Kopp | SRF | Libertyville, IL | Clueless Racing MK | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | Eliteautosport Parallax Racing | ||
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
72 | FS
Fred Sasser | SRF | Naples, FL | Chicago Freight Car Leasing Co |
Group 3
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | JK
Jeff Kulawinski | CFC | Rockton, IL | ||
69 | DSR | Spring Grove, Il | Audi Hoffman Estates, Hoosier | ||
0 | DL
Devin Lesueur | FC | OSQ Hoosier | ||
11 | FM | Bourbonnais , IL | |||
81 | ND
Nikole Durbin | S2 | Lake In The Hills, IL | Ave Motorsports, Highpoint Farms | |
90 | HL
Howard Liebengood | S2 | Vienna, VA |
Class totals: CFC: 1DSR: 1FC: 1FM: 1S2: 2
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | AM
Alan Murray | CFF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
96 | BF
Bob Flemming | CFF | Neenah, WI | Lindstrand Motorsports Inc. | |
2 | WC
William B Cobb | F5 | Cambridge, WI | Clueless Racing | |
50 | MR
Matthew Rohde | F5 | Menasha, WI | OutdoorTrailCams.com | |
7 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
12 | GR
Glenn Rhoades | FF | Pekin, IL | ALSIDE | |
28 | MG
Michael Green | FF | Dayton, OH | Lindstrand Motorsports | |
41 | JJ
Jon Jeffords | FF | Hartford, WI | Elvis Racing Team | |
17 | BF
Brian Finegan | FST | Plainfield, IL | Lindstrand Motorsports, St Baldricks | |
9 | PT
Paul Thelen | FV | Rolling Meadows, IL | Berto Trans/ FlamingVeeRacing | |
55 | FV | Chicago, IL | Hennessy Motorsports | ||
83 | WP
William Poehlman | FV | Waukesha, WI | LRE/Badger Carbonics |
Class totals: CFF: 2F5: 2FF: 4FST: 1FV: 3
Group 5
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | AS | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
21 | TM
Terry Martin | GT1 | Sheboygan, WI | Martin Automotive Inc. | |
97 | BG
Brian Goodwin | GTA | Tomah, WI | Joshuascamp.org | |
5 | AW
Angela Wiedenhoeft | ITS | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Voice/Data/Security | |
2 | BZ
Brian Zander | SM | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road | |
08 | SS
Samantha Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Metric Auto Works / Maaco Minneapolis | |
12 | RP
Roger Pogorzelski | SM | Mount Prospect, IL | Niles Dental Center | |
13 | DV
Dale Van Ess | SM | Elkhart Lake, WI | NA | |
25 | MM
Mike Makus | SM | Oshkosh, WI | Voith Paper, Powered by X-factor Racing | |
27 | TB
Tom Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Advanced Autosports/Custom Wireless | |
30 | NG
Nathan Gardella | SM | Concord, MA | ||
33 | SM | Peoria, IL | |||
34 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med Stop, DPR Art Rescue, Tomar Service Inc. | |
41 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced AutoSports | ||
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
64 | TM
Thomas Martin | SM | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road Racing | |
74 | SM | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
78 | EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
82 | TM
Thomas Martin | SM | Austin, TX | WindingRoadRacing.com | |
85 | TS
Tyson Schwiesow | SM | Green Bay, WI | Tower Clock Eye Center Advanced Autosports | |
86 | SM | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
95 | RG
Robert Garner | SM | Homer Glen, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
02 | SPO | Glenbeulah, WI | marshall masonry | ||
69 | MB
Madhur Bawa | T1 | Bolingbrook, IL |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GTA: 1ITS: 1SM: 18SPO: 1T1: 1
Volunteers
128
entries
Volunteers
128
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Instructor | Plainfield, IL | |
JD
Jim Dentici | Instructor | Oconomowoc, WI |
Instructor | De Forest, WI | |
TH
Todd Heilicher | Instructor | Minneapolis, MN |
JR
Jim Roemer | Instructor | New Berlin, WI |
Vol-Course | DeKalb, IL | |
Vol-Course | Prospect Heights, IL | |
Vol-Course | Itasca, IL | |
Vol-Course | Grafton, WI | |
DK
Dennis Kay | Vol-Course | West Bend, WI |
SA
Simon Avery | Vol-Emer | Rockford, IL |
Vol-Emer | Sheboygan, WI | |
Vol-Emer | Oak Lawn, IL | |
ED
Edward Danecki | Vol-Emer | CHICAGO, IL |
SD
Steve Dunkmann | Vol-Emer | Haven, WI |
RF
Russell Ferling | Vol-Emer | Winnebago, IL |
Vol-Emer | Chicago, IL | |
JK
Jason Kepka | Vol-Emer | Rockford, IL |
DL
Dan Leavitt | Vol-Emer | Las Vegas, NV |
MS
Michael Stegeman | Vol-Emer | Wauconda, IL |
TT
Tim Turner | Vol-Emer | South Beloit, IL |
RB
Rick Bentson | Vol-F&C | Orland Park, IL |
JB
John Bereza | Vol-F&C | Bourbonnais, IL |
EB
Eric Bertagnoli | Vol-F&C | Neenah, WI |
TB
Tiffany Bingheim | Vol-F&C | Horicon, WI |
Vol-F&C | Elk Grove Village , IL | |
Vol-F&C | DeKalb, IL | |
JD
Josh Drew | Vol-F&C | Black Creek, Wi |
CE
Chris Edwards | Vol-F&C | Franklin, WI |
Vol-F&C | Warrenville, IL | |
Vol-F&C | Wheaton, IL | |
SF
Scott Feuerhammer | Vol-F&C | Campbellsport, WI |
Vol-F&C | Otsego, MN | |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Vol-F&C | Elk River, MN |
LH
Lon Hake | Vol-F&C | Maple Park, IL |
CH
Christopher Hefty | Vol-F&C | Circle Pines, MN |
BH
Bert Hultman | Vol-F&C | Milwaukee, WI |
CJ
Charlie Johnson | Vol-F&C | Oshkosh, WI |
DJ
Doug Johnson | Vol-F&C | Milwaukee, WI |
KJ
Kim Joiner | Vol-F&C | Glen Ellyn, IL |
WL
Wm (Biff) Lahner | Vol-F&C | Lewisburg, PA |
RL
Randall Langer | Vol-F&C | Oak Creek, WI |
RL
Rolfe Lehman | Vol-F&C | Madison, WI |
Vol-F&C | Urbana, IL | |
CM
Charlotte Mohns | Vol-F&C | Rockton, IL |
Vol-F&C | Bloomington, MN | |
Vol-F&C | Bolingbrook, IL | |
RN
Robert Newberg | Vol-F&C | Davis, IL |
Vol-F&C | Alexandria, VA | |
PP
Patrick Prevenas | Vol-F&C | Dubuque, IA |
Vol-F&C | Yellville, AR | |
RS
Richard Smith | Vol-F&C | Elgin, IL |
DS
David Sullivan | Vol-F&C | Willowbrook, IL |
ST
Steven Tupper | Vol-F&C | Sheboygan, WI |
JM
Jim Maloney | Vol-Grid | Schaumburg, IL |
GS
Gary Soiney | Vol-Grid | Waterford, WI |
CS
Cal Steffen | Vol-Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Vol-Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
LW
Leslie Whitfield | Vol-Grid | |
DZ
Dorthy Zientera | Vol-Grid | |
TJ
Tony Jorgensen | Vol-Pit | Mukwonago, WI |
MB
Mark Bingheim | Vol-R Chair | Horicon, WI |
TG
Tracey Gauper | Vol-R Chair | Hubertus, WI |
SK
Sherri Kulawinski | Vol-R Chair | Rockton, IL |
DM
Daniel Mrzlak | Vol-R Chair | Marengo, IL |
Vol-R Chair | Downers Grove, IL | |
BG
Bonnie Gladish | Vol-Reg | Glenview, IL |
JG
Jane Gosz | Vol-Reg | Greenfield, WI |
Vol-Reg | Morrison, IL | |
Vol-Reg | Saukville, WI | |
GK
George Kendall | Vol-Reg | Glenview, IL |
MK
Mary Ann Kendall | Vol-Reg | Glenview, IL |
HM
Helga Meyer | Vol-Reg | Munster, IN |
MH
Michael Holz | Vol-Sound | Neenah, WI |
BM
Betty Mahnke | Vol-Sound | Grafton, WI |
DM
Douglas Mahnke | Vol-Sound | Grafton, WI |
JZ
Joyce Zorn-Jaffe | Vol-Sound | Davis, IL |
BB
Brad Bastian | Vol-Starter | Hartford, WI |
SB
Steve Bordwell | Vol-Starter | Janesville, WI |
Vol-Starter | Grafton, WI | |
DH
David Hermann | Vol-Starter | Oregon, IL |
MK
Marc Knippel | Vol-Starter | Saint Francis, WI |
Vol-Starter | West Bend, WI | |
JS
John Sutton | Vol-Starter | Davis, Il |
MB
Mike Beaumia | Vol-Stew | Freedom, WI |
Vol-Stew | Poplar Grove, IL | |
FC
Fred L Cummings | Vol-Stew | Mineral Point, WI |
CD
Charles Duncan | Vol-Stew | Cottage Grove, WI |
RE
Richard Eisenmann | Vol-Stew | Elm Grove, WI |
AH
Ann Hefty | Vol-Stew | Circle Pines, MN |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Vol-Stew | Minneapolis, MN |
HJ
Henry Jaffe | Vol-Stew | Davis, IL |
DK
Dave Karling | Vol-Stew | Hanover Park, IL |
RL
Robert Lybarger | Vol-Stew | McHenry, IL |
DL
Dorn Lynch | Vol-Stew | westmont, IL |
WS
William Schuberth | Vol-Stew | Braidwood, IL |
PS
Paula Spencer | Vol-Stew | Elkhart Lake, WI |
CS
Corky Swanson Jr. | Vol-Stew | Moline, IL |
Nv
Nonda van Gulden | Vol-Stew | Mineral Point, WI |
Vol-Tech | Streator, IL | |
Vol-Tech | Blue Island, IL | |
DK
David Kettler | Vol-Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI |
SK
Susan Kettler | Vol-Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI |
PL
Paticia Lybarger | Vol-Tech | McHenry, IL |
JM
John Morris | Vol-Tech | Carol Stream, IL |
RS
Robert Schumann | Vol-Tech | North Prairie, WI |
DS
Donald Seefeldt | Vol-Tech | Waukesha, WI |
DT
Dennis Troemel | Vol-Tech | Waukesha, WI |
JT
Judith Troemel | Vol-Tech | Waukesha, WI |
LT
Lawrence Troemel | Vol-Tech | Waukesha, WI |
JV
Jerry Von Bergen | Vol-Tech | Glendale Heights, IL |
JZ
James Zientara | Vol-Tech | |
SA
Scott Anger | Vol-T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
Vol-T&S | Grafton, WI | |
Vol-T&S | Grafton, WI | |
BB
Barb Banner Wrolstad | Vol-T&S | Grafton, WI |
gk
gary koepke | Vol-T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
GK
Gary Krasche | Vol-T&S | Aurora, CO |
Vol-T&S | Greendale, WI | |
LL
Liz Lowy | Vol-T&S | Spring Grove, IL |
CR
Caryl Roberts | Vol-T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
dr
debra roberts | Vol-T&S | Milwaukee, WI |
SS
Susan Schuster | Vol-T&S | Menomonee Falls, WI |
TS
Tobin Schuster | Vol-T&S | Menomonee Falls, WI |
NS
Naomi Swanson | Vol-T&S | Moline, IL |
BC
Bob Clark | Vol-Other | Glendale, WI |
RG
Ric Green | Vol-Other | Morrison, IL |
GL
George Laws | Vol-Other | Western Springs, IL |
Class totals: Instructor: 5Vol-Course: 5Vol-Emer: 11Vol-F&C: 33Vol-Grid: 6Vol-Other: 3Vol-Pit: 1Vol-R Chair: 5Vol-Reg: 7Vol-Sound: 4Vol-Starter: 7Vol-Stew: 15Vol-T&S: 13Vol-Tech: 13