Entry List
Morning Session
63
entries
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CE
Colton Estes | SS | Clover, SC |
A Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AS | Seymour, TN |
B Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JH
James Hartwig | BS (CC) | Knoxville, TN | Fire Extinguisher | |
110 | CP
Charles Pitts | BS (CC) | Brentwood, TN |
C Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | CS | Cullowhee, NC | Mountain Mechanic, Sylva, NC | ||
2 | CS (P) | Cullowhee, NC | Mountain Mechanic, Sylva, NC | ||
69 | CS (CC) | Taylors, SC | Jeff's Garage, Jimmy Dean's Discount Tires, CEC Racing, Blue Ridge Tire | ||
79 | CS (CC) | Wilmington, NC | |||
87 | CS (CC) | Waxhaw, NC | Jimmy Dean's Discount Tires | ||
147 | CS (CC) | Knoxville, TN | |||
179 | RR
Randall Raymond | CS (CC) | Elgin, SC | ||
187 | RS
Rob Scharf | CS (CC) | Columbia, SC |
D Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | DS | Greensboro, NC | |||
01 | DS (CC) | Fayetteville, NC | 034Motorsport |
E Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
911 | ES (CC) | Pilot Mountain, NC | Black Diamond Racing |
F Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | FS (CC) | Boone , Nc | |||
99 | FS (P) | Boiling Springs, SC | In Honor of Luke Armstrong |
G Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | GS | Matthews, NC | |||
2 | GS (P) | Atlanta, GA | |||
5 | GS (CC) | Boone, NC |
H Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | WG
William Goehl | HS | Rogersville, TN | ||
99 | HS (CC) | Nashville TN, TN | |||
122 | DM
Dylan Montgomery | HS (CC) | Mooresville, NC | ||
123 | MB
Mackenzie Belt | HS (CC) | Knoxville, TN | ||
128 | WA
Walter Ashworth | HS (CC) | Knoxville, TN | ||
144 | GK
Grant Kobes | HS (CC) | Spartanburg, SC | ||
256 | HS (CC) | Knoxville, TN |
Street Touring Sport
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | KY
Keith Young | STS | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle | |
24 | PY
Patti Young | STS | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle | |
128 | CA
Cameron Albea | STS (P) | Marion, NC | The Track at Asheville |
Street Touring Xtreme
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | JM
Javier Marquez | STX | Boone, NC | ||
5 | AC
Andrew Criswell | STX (CC) | Annapolis, MD | Audi Annapolis, A Criswell Company | |
49 | TR
Tyler Reed | STX (CC) | Knoxville, TN |
Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STR | Altamonte Springs, FL | Rust-eze | ||
11 | KA
Kyle Andersen | STR (CC) | Gallatin, TN | DriveUT | |
35 | STR (CC) | Columbia, SC | |||
59 | STR (CC) | Sharon, SC | Jeff's Garage | ||
111 | STR (CC) | Goshen, KY | DriveUT |
Street Touring Ultra
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | STU | Franklin, NC | |||
13 | STU | Hayesville , NC | Revolution | ||
19 | MW
Michael Whitaker | STU | Clyde, NC | MW2 Motorsports/HP Autosports | |
87 | JS
John Schlotterbeck | STU (CC) | Little River, SC |
Xtreme Street A
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | WL
William Lynch | XSA | Roswell, GA | Clark Griswold Racing | |
13 | JH
Johnny Howard | XSA (CC) | Taylors, SC |
Xtreme Street B
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | XSB | Knoxville, TN | Broke Bois Racing | ||
8 | DW
David Wick | XSB | Anderson, SC |
C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MB
Mike Burke | CSP | Asheville, NC | CYCLO Industries |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DSP | Spartanburg, SC |
D Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JJ
Jody Justice | DP | Flat Rock, NC | ||
15 | SJ
Stewart Justice | DP | Flat Rock, NC |
E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | EM | Fletcher, NC |
Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | CAMC | Hiawassee, GA | |||
33 | CAMC (P) | Knoxville, TN | Operational Speed Supply | ComposiMo Fabrication | Red Line Oil | ||
78 | CAMC (CC) | Atlanta , Ga | |||
90 | RH
Robert Heaton | CAMC (CC) | Clemson, SC |
Classic American Muscle - Traditional
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | CAMT | Walland, TN | RKT Engineering, BROKE BOIS RACING |
Kart Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CB
Claire Black | KM | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle Kart Team | |
12 | PB
Preston Black | KM (P) | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle Kart Team |
Junior Kart A (ages 12-16)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JA | Asheville, NC | Daddy Warbucks |
Junior Kart B (ages 8-12)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | JB | Hickory, NC | Tee-Tee's Graphics |
Junior Kart C (ages 5-8)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AB
Alice Black | JC | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle Kart Team |
Novice
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
177 | JL
Jay Lehew | N | Durham, NC | ||
710 | KK
Kelly Krupar | N | Hayesville , NC | Revolution Auto |
Afternoon Session
46
entries
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CE
Colton Estes | SS | Clover, SC | ||
981 | SS | Kernersville, NC |
A Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AS | Seymour, TN |
B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | BS | Maggie Valley, NC |
C Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | CS | Maggie Valley, NC | Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC | ||
25 | CS | Cullowhee, NC | Mountain Mechanic, Sylva, NC | ||
69 | CS | Taylors, SC | Jeff's Garage, Jimmy Dean's Discount Tires, CEC Racing, Blue Ridge Tire | ||
79 | CS | Wilmington, NC | |||
87 | CS | Waxhaw, NC | Jimmy Dean's Discount Tires | ||
169 | RS
Rob Scharf | CS | Columbia, SC | ||
179 | RR
Randall Raymond | CS | Elgin, SC | ||
2 | CS (P) | Cullowhee, NC | Mountain Mechanic, Sylva, NC |
F Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | CS
Connor Sills | FS | Fairview, NC | ||
99 | FS (P) | Boiling Springs, SC | In Honor of Luke Armstrong |
G Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GS (P) | Atlanta, GA |
H Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | MB
Marc Blanton | HS | gray court, sc |
Street Touring Sport
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | KY
Keith Young | STS | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle | |
24 | PY
Patti Young | STS | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle | |
91 | JD
John DeGrove | STS | Asheville, NC | ||
128 | CA
Cameron Albea | STS (P) | Marion, NC | The Track at Asheville |
Street Touring Hatchback
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | MM
Michael McLaine | STH | Mount Airy, GA | ||
255 | STH | Leicester, NC |
Street Touring Xtreme
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | CO
Connor Oedewaldt | STX | Rock Hill, SC | 3sx | |
5 | AC
Andrew Criswell | STX | Annapolis, MD | Audi Annapolis, A Criswell Company |
Street Touring Roadster
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STR | Altamonte Springs, FL | Rust-eze | ||
59 | STR | Sharon, SC | Jeff's Garage | ||
69 | STR | Mauldin, SC |
Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | KF
Kevin Foley | SSM | Franklin, NC | 0 | |
71 | TF
Tyler Foley | SSM | Franklin, NC | 0 |
Xtreme Street A
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | WL
William Lynch | XSA | Roswell, GA | Clark Griswold Racing | |
22 | NS
Nathan St.Clair | XSA (P) | Hendersonville, NC |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BSP | Candler, NC |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DSP | Spartanburg, SC | B.F. Goodrich |
E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | EM | Burnsville, NC |
Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | CAMC | Hiawassee, GA |
Kart Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CB
Claire Black | KM | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle Kart Team | |
12 | PB
Preston Black | KM (P) | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle Kart Team |
Junior Kart A (ages 12-16)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JA | Asheville, NC | Daddy Warbucks |
Junior Kart B (ages 8-12)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | JB | Hickory, NC | Tee-Tee's Graphics |
Junior Kart C (ages 5-8)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AB
Alice Black | JC | Fletcher, NC | White Knuckle Kart Team |
Novice
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | GW
Grayson Wilson | N | Maggie Valley, NC | ||
41 | SW
Simon Wyatt | N | Columbia, SC | ||
113 | N | Candler, NC | |||
177 | JL
Jay Lehew | N | Durham, NC | ||
351 | MS
Marshall Sigmon | N | Sylva , NC | ||
222 | N (CC) | Franklin, NC |