Entry List
ARRC Races
191
entries
G1_SM
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EP | Columbus, OH | tcr GROUP TIRE SERVICES/WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS | ||
03 | RA
Richard P Anderson | FP | Colbert, GA | anderson motorsports | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
19 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
69 | RM
Richard May | HP | Zirconia, NC | 360Digitial Media/ Acme Speed Shop | |
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
02 | ITB | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / Southern Paint & Body Works | ||
21 | ITT | North Augusta, SC | TV Talent Agents, Sentry Body & Paint, Team | ||
71 | MK
Michael Kolf | ITX | Stockbridge, GA | Don Miguel Racing | |
138 | SM
Steve Mosley | ITX | Covington, GA | ||
49 | JC
Jim Coman | SPU | Wetumpka, AL | Kinnucan's Enterprises Inc. | |
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
9 | STL | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ocean Machinery | Nelson Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | MAZDA | Hoosier | ||
37 | STL | Mendon, MA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | STL | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | STL | Tallahassee, FL | Hoosier | |
62 | STL | Marietta, GA | |||
66 | STL | Charlotte, NC | OPM Autosports | ||
149 | JS
Joe Schubert | STL | Monterey, CA | FLATOUT MOTORSPORTS / EY | |
194 | RT
Rob Trollinger | STL | Asheville, NC | Banzai Racing and Rossini Racing | |
85 | STU | Kennesaw, GA | AOA Motorsports/ BF Goodrich / Mazdaspeed | ||
84 | DC
Dion Ciccarelli | T3 | Clemson, SC | Clemson Canine Genetics Lab | |
97 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | Universal Shooting Academy | ||
20 | CG
Chris Graham | T4 | Salisbury, NC |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 5ITB: 1ITT: 1ITX: 2SPU: 2STL: 8STU: 1T3: 2T4: 1
G2_B-Spec,GTL, E/F/HP
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | FB | El Paso, Tx | GLabels | ||
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
45 | CM
Chuck Moran | FC | Oakton, VA | ||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
57 | FC | Lake Worth, FL | |||
86 | FC | Indianapolis, IN | Flat Spot Motorsports, Abrasive Technologies, Sign-Age Graphics | ||
89 | TG
Tim Gaffney | FC | Lathrup Village, MI | Autoextremist.com | |
5 | FE | Dallas, TX | Kona Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | ||
6 | FE | Williamsburg, VA | Cruz Associates, Inc. | ||
13 | AC
Andrew Cross Jr | FE | Watkinsville, GA | Comprent Motorsports; Dynasty Designs | |
16 | BR
Becker Reardon | FE | North Liberty, IN | Actuate Law | |
17 | FE | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
22 | MW
Mark Walthew | FE | Barhamsville, VA | Cruz Associates, Inc. | |
23 | RM
Ray Mason | FE | Blacklick, OH | Alliance Autosport | |
28 | FE | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | MCT Marine Services | ||
31 | DB
David Budres | FE | Beloit, WI | Manic Racing, One Formula & Simpson Race Products | |
33 | FE | Granger, IN | Hanna Zellers Motorsports - One Formula Racing | ||
48 | CH
Craig Haltom | FE | Blountville, TN | Nu Hearing Centers | |
49 | FL
Flynn Lazier | FE | vail, co | Primus Racing team | |
59 | EF
Elliot Finlayson | FE | Yorkville, IL | Performance AFX Motorsports | |
73 | FE | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | FE | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge | |
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
3 | TY
Ty Young | FM | Atlanta, GA | Ty J Young Inc. INVESTMENTS WITH TRACTION | |
04 | RR
Robert Russell | FM | Montgomery, AL | Luckie Dog Laurie Racing | |
27 | FM | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
38 | P1 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
25 | P2 | Milton, GA | OPTECH | ||
44 | BY
Bryan Yates | P2 | Kernersville , NC | The Yates Group at Morgan Stanley | |
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-innotech/mazda | ||
11 | AM
Austin McCusker | FS | Glen Head, NY | Primus; Dot Works |
Class totals: FB: 1FC: 6FE: 16FM: 3FS: 3P1: 2P2: 2
G3_FA/C/X/E2,P1/2
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | IT7 | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD | |
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
81 | RW
Roger Walker | IT7 | Landrum, SC | Team Moon Racing | |
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
17 | DM
David Montgomery | ITA | Lilburn, GA | ||
22 | ITA | Dallas, TX | Kona Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | ||
31 | JB
Jake Bailey | ITA | Milton, GA | ||
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
119 | MC
Mike Conrad | ITA | Cumming, GA | IZUP, OPM, Kingpin Machine | |
67 | ITC | Kansas City, MO | Yardbird Racing KC | ||
69 | JF
John Fine | ITC | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
86 | WP
Will Perry | ITC | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com, Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
8 | MR
Matt Reppert | ITS | Monroe, GA | Hoffman Auto Machine / Hella / CV Source / Ma' Dixon's Cider | |
9 | TD
Trever Degioanni | ITS | Cumming, GA | Motion Control Suspension | |
33 | FB
Fred Brett | ITS | Lawrenceville, GA | Bibas Italian Restaurant | |
36 | BG
Bowie Gray | ITS | Braseltion, Ga | Shade Tree Racing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
Class totals: IT7: 3ITA: 8ITC: 3ITS: 6
G4_SMX,T2/3/4
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | FF | Murfreesboro, TN | Red Road Racing | ||
18 | FF | Braselton, GA | Raceworks | ||
28 | JR
J.D. Reims | FF | Kennesaw, GA | Mobil 1 / Reims Racing | |
70 | FF | Cumming, GA | Raceworks, Meji Enterprises | ||
1 | GE
Graham Earley | CF | Murfreesboro, TN | Earley Motorsports | |
2 | CF | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
16 | DB
Donald Baggett | CF | Berkeley Lake, GA | Cricket Farm Motors | |
37 | MR
Michael Rand | CF | Sharon, CT | Gus and Lucy | |
76 | CF | Acworth, GA | Lost Boy Racing | ||
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines | ||
5 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Twiggyman Detail | |
9 | Sd
Sven de Vries | F6 | Auburn, MI | ||
24 | F6 | Dearborn, MI | Maxx Fuels/ Gulf Oil | ||
34 | CM
Clint McMahan | F6 | covington, GA | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
46 | F6 | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports, Hoosier, Honda, Hawk | ||
66 | F6 | Atlanta, GA | Satellite Racing/Formula 600 Challenge | ||
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
98 | JP
John Pickle | F6 | Fortson, GA | Pickle Timber Very Cool Parts Favor Development | |
7 | GS
Garry Sharp | FST | Dahlonega, GA | Lone Wolf Racing | |
15 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
21 | AC
Ayrton Criss | FST | Davisburg, MI | Amsoil | |
22 | GM
Garry Moorman | FST | Fenton, MI | ||
47 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | Teamclark Motorsport | ||
88 | DD
Dave Dawson | FST | South Bend, IN | ||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
52 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | FV | Salem, VA | Vorscha | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
99 | FV | Moore, SC | Vorscha, Mitchell Motors |
Class totals: CF: 6F6: 8FF: 4FST: 6FV: 5
G5_STL/U
48
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing/ Saferacer | ||
4 | JR
John Raymond | SM | Shorewood, IL | ||
7 | SM | Wilsall, MT | www.devotoandcompany.com ATLANTA SPEEDWERKS | ||
08 | SM | Savannah, GA | Rossini Racing | Carbotech | ||
8 | JS
Joseph Strong | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports / Blablakids | |
9 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
10 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | US Marines, Dixie Ammo Dump, US Mechanical Contr. | |
11 | SM | Miromar Lakes, FL | Centauri Ins / Regency Ins/ OPM/ G LOC Brakes / Hoosier | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
17 | JW
Jake Warner | SM | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
18 | JM
Jon Miller | SM | New York, NY | Planet-Miata | |
19 | SM | Mendon, MA | |||
23 | SM | Birmingham, Alabama | Racing Analytics | ||
33 | SK
Steve Kaney | SM | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics | |
36 | LB
Lance Bergstein | SM | New York, NY | Flatout Motorsports | |
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | MOMO/Rossini Racing Products/ 5X Racing/ PR | ||
46 | RF
Randal Fusi | SM | Troy, OH | Rossini Racing Products | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
55 | SM | Greenville, SC | Thin Blue LIne / RS Capital | ||
59 | SM | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA. | ||
60 | PH
Paul Holton | SM | Tallahassee, FL | Radium/TRUECar/LucasOil/OPM | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SM | Marietta, GA | |||
65 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SM | Boca Raton, FL | OLD DOG RACING / MICK ULTRA | |
66 | SM | Charlotte, NC | OPM Autosports | ||
67 | JC
John Carter | SM | Tampa, FL | Recovery Management Technology | |
72 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
74 | SM | Hendersonville, NC | Eurotechnik / Eurotechnik Select Motorcars / East Street | ||
75 | CC
Case Crowell | SM | Simpsonville, SC | Eurotechnik / Eurotechnik Select Motorcars / East Street | |
81 | BM
Bill Miller | SM | Atlanta, GA | Oldcastle/CRH | |
84 | EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
89 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | ATL Speedwerks | |
94 | RT
Rob Trollinger | SM | Asheville, NC | Banzai Racing and Rossini Racing | |
98 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | ||
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
121 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
122 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
149 | JS
Joe Schubert | SM | Monterey, CA | FLATOUT MOTORSPORTS / EY | |
197 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
31 | JB
Jake Bailey | SMSE | Milton, GA | ||
53 | BR
Bill Roland | SMSE | Arden, NC | ||
77 | SMSE | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting |
Class totals: SM: 45SMSE: 3
G6_SRF3
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RM
Raymond R. Moser | SRF | Treasure Island, FL | Moser Taboada | |
03 | SRF | Chattanooga, TN | svtek.com, homeworx, Penipe Foundation | ||
9 | RL
Richard Little | SRF | Bowman, GA | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | Southeast Spec Racer | ||
7 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Racing | |
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Comprent | |
41 | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Intile Painting & Drywall | ||
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
51 | CT
Charles Russell Turner | SRF3 | Montpelier, VA | Southeast Spec Racer | |
90 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties,LLC | ||
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent Motorsports/CT&KK Properties, LLC/ Chattahoochee Motorsports | |
97 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SRF3 | Boca Raton, FL | ||
151 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL |
Class totals: SRF: 5SRF3: 12
G7_GT1/2/3/X,AS,T1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | /Mazda Hoosier | ||
28 | DD
DELETE DELETE | GT1 | Milton, GA | OPTECH | |
85 | RB
Richard Bridgette | GT1 | Huntersville, NC | ||
99 | GT1 | Milton, GA | OPTECH | ||
9 | GT2 | Atlanta, GA | Jack Lewis Enterprises, Ltd. | ||
11 | RK
Randy Kinsland | GT2 | Whittier, NC | Kinsland Racing | |
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | SEPI | |
40 | GT2 | Wheaton, IL | Technical Compressor Services | ||
19 | GTA | Thaxton, VA | Aqua Pros Pools & Spas, Inc., Prestone | ||
53 | BH
Billy Joe (BJ) Holley | GTA | Jackson, GA | B J Holley Race Cars | |
57 | GTA | St Marys, GA | Johnny's NY Style Pizza, O'Brien Express; BK Racing | ||
98 | JL
Jarod Lovett | GTA | Forsyth, GA | ||
41 | T2 | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction Ent., LLC | ||
35 | SPO | MILTON, GA | OPTECH | ||
83 | SPO | Indiana, PA | American Racer | ||
88 | SPO | Chamblee , GA | Wrights Car Care | ||
91 | HH
Harry Hinkle | SPO | The Woodlands, Tx | NetDepot.com |
Class totals: AS: 1ASR: 1GT1: 3GT2: 4GTA: 4SPO: 4T2: 1
CCPS Friday
43
entries
G8_F6/F/V
43
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | |||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | IT7 | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD | |
17 | DM
David Montgomery | ITA | Lilburn, GA | ||
22 | ITA | Dallas, TX | Kona Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | ||
82 | ITA | Conway, SC | Panic Motor Sports/Checkered Past Motor Sports,Kessler Eng | ||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Panic Motorsports | ||
119 | MC
Mike Conrad | ITA | Cumming, GA | IZUP, OPM, Kingpin Machine | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
21 | ITT | North Augusta, SC | TV Talent Agents, Sentry Body & Paint, Team | ||
3 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
7 | SM | Wilsall, MT | www.devotoandcompany.com ATLANTA SPEEDWERKS | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
10 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | US Marines, Dixie Ammo Dump, US Mechanical Contr. | |
12 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
46 | RF
Randal Fusi | SM | Troy, OH | Rossini Racing Products | |
49 | JC
John Carter | SM | Tampa, FL | Recovery Management Technology | |
55 | SM | Greenville, SC | Thin Blue LIne / RS Capital | ||
66 | SM | Charlotte, NC | OPM Autosports | ||
72 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
81 | BM
Bill Miller | SM | Atlanta, GA | Oldcastle/CRH | |
84 | EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
89 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | ATL Speedwerks | |
94 | RT
Rob Trollinger | SM | Asheville, NC | Banzai Racing and Rossini Racing | |
98 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | ||
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
117 | JW
Jake Warner | SM | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
122 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
197 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
53 | BR
Bill Roland | SMSE | Arden, NC | ||
2 | RM
Raymond R. Moser | SRF | Treasure Island, FL | Moser Taboada | |
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | Southeast Spec Racer | ||
9 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SRF3 | Boca Raton, FL | ||
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
51 | CT
Charles Russell Turner | SRF3 | Montpelier, VA | Southeast Spec Racer | |
151 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | STL | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | STL | Tallahassee, FL | Hoosier | |
20 | CG
Chris Graham | T4 (c) | Salisbury, NC | ||
20 | FG
Frank Graham | T4 | North Augusta, SC | Race Engineering | |
97 | MX5 Cup | Frostproof, FL | Universal Shooting Academy |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 5ITS: 1ITT: 1MX5 Cup: 1SM: 22SMSE: 1SRF: 1SRF3: 5STL: 2T4: 2
CCPS Sunday w/ECR
17
entries
G8_F6/F/V
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | ITA | Dallas, TX | Kona Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | ||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Panic Motorsports | ||
92 | ITA (c) | Kings Mtn, NC | |||
119 | MC
Mike Conrad | ITA | Cumming, GA | IZUP, OPM, Kingpin Machine | |
3 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
10 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | US Marines, Dixie Ammo Dump, US Mechanical Contr. | |
72 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
89 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
98 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
121 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
197 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
53 | BR
Bill Roland | SMSE | Arden, NC | ||
05 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | STL | Tallahassee, FL | Hoosier | |
20 | CG
Chris Graham | T4 (c) | Salisbury, NC | ||
20 | FG
Frank Graham | T4 | North Augusta, SC | Race Engineering | |
97 | MX5 Cup | Frostproof, FL | Universal Shooting Academy |
Class totals: ITA: 4MX5 Cup: 1SM: 7SMSE: 1STL: 2T4: 2
Enduro (ECR)
43
entries
ECR (2022 Series)
43
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA (c) | Braselton, GA | Casey Carden Motorsports | ||
1 | ITA | Oakwood, GA | Casey Carden Motorsports | ||
04 | ITA | Hickory, NC | |||
04 | JL
John Luney | ITA (c) | Hickory, NC | ||
45 | MC
Mike Conrad | ITA (c) | Cumming, GA | ||
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
90 | TF
Thomas Fowler | ITA (c) | Gainesville, GA | ||
02 | VG
Victoria Goodwin | ITB (c) | Athens, AL | Southern Paint & Body | |
02 | ITB | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / Southern Paint & Body Works | ||
69 | JF
John Fine | ITC | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
69 | KS
Ken Steagall | ITC (c) | Murfreesboro, TN | Hoosier Tire | |
9 | TD
Trever Degioanni | ITS (c) | Cumming, GA | Motion Control Suspension | |
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
9 | BM
Blake Meredith | ITS (c) | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | |
36 | TD
Tom Donnelly | ITS (c) | Marietta, GA | ||
36 | BG
Bowie Gray | ITS | Braseltion, Ga | Shade Tree Racing | |
138 | RH
Renee Hines | ITX (c) | Albany, GA | Bowie and the Blades; Unchecked Autosport; TOMORacing | |
138 | SM
Steve Mosley | ITX | Covington, GA | ||
17 | JW
Jake Warner | SM | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
18 | LB
Lance Bergstein | SM | New York, NY | Planet-Miata | |
18 | JM
Jon Miller | SM (c) | New York, NY | Planet-Miata | |
49 | SM (c) | Acworth, GA | |||
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
111 | SM | Miromar Lakes, FL | Centauri Ins / Regency Ins/ OPM/ G LOC Brakes / Hoosier | ||
111 | SM
Stevan McAleer | SM (c) | Cold Spring, NY | ||
07 | KF
Karl Fischer | SMSE | Canton, GA | 1800HomeHotline.com | |
07 | RM
Rob May | SMSE (c) | Rock Hill, NC | ||
31 | DB
David Bailey | SMSE (c) | milton, GA | Mazda Motorsports Racing Analytics | |
31 | JB
Jake Bailey | SMSE | Milton, GA | ||
95 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SMSE | Mooresville, NC | ||
95 | KS
Kenneth Sigler | SMSE (c) | Hickory, NC | ||
95 | MS
Maxton Sigler | SMSE (c) | Hickory, NC | ||
2 | HF
Hayden Flinner | SRF (c) | Atlanta, GA | ||
2 | RM
Raymond R. Moser | SRF | Treasure Island, FL | Moser Taboada | |
27 | RM
Ray Mason | SRF | Blacklick, OH | Alliance Autosport | |
27 | SRF (c) | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
27 | SRF3 (c) | Newark, OH | Alliance Autosport, Jae's Towing and Recovery | ||
39 | STL (c) | Mason, OH | |||
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | STL | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
85 | CC
Casey Creighton | STU (c) | |||
85 | STU | Kennesaw, GA | AOA Motorsports/ BF Goodrich / Mazdaspeed | ||
85 | STU (c) | Marietta, GA |
Class totals: ITA: 8ITB: 2ITC: 2ITS: 5ITX: 2SM: 7SMSE: 7SRF: 4SRF3: 1STL: 2STU: 3
Formula Enterprises - The Driven Race Oil 100
17
entries
Formula Enterprises Scott Rettich Tribute
17
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Worth, FL | PRIMUS RACING | ||
5 | Dallas, TX | Kona Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | ||
6 | BR
Becker Reardon | North Liberty, IN | Actuate Law | |
13 | AC
Andrew Cross Jr | Watkinsville, GA | Comprent Motorsports; Dynasty Designs | |
17 | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
22 | MW
Mark Walthew | Barhamsville, VA | Cruz Associates, Inc. | |
23 | RM
Ray Mason | Blacklick, OH | Alliance Autosport | |
28 | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | MCT Marine Services | ||
31 | DB
David Budres | Beloit, WI | Manic Racing, One Formula & Simpson Race Products | |
33 | Granger, IN | Hanna Zellers Motorsports - One Formula Racing | ||
41 | FL
Flynn Lazier | vail, co | Primus Racing team | |
48 | CH
Craig Haltom | Blountville, TN | Nu Hearing Centers | |
59 | EF
Elliot Finlayson | Yorkville, IL | Performance AFX Motorsports | |
73 | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge | |
86 | Williamsburg, VA | Cruz Associates, Inc. | ||
88 | Roswell, GA | CAS Group |
PDX
33
entries
Novice - I'm New Here!
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOV | Marietta, GA | |||
NOV | Simpsonville, SC | Eurotechnik Select Motorcars, Inc. | ||
NOV | Cumming, GA | |||
NOV | Flowery Branch, GA | |||
RF
Ryan Christopher Farrell | NOV | Dahlonega, GA | ||
MH
Michael Hill | NOV | Jefferson, ga | ||
MJ
Michal Jerzmanowski | NOV | Clemson, SC | ||
NOV | Cheney, WA | |||
NOV | Severance, CO | |||
NOV | Cape canaveral, FL | |||
MM
Mitchell Miller | NOV | Norcross, GA | ||
SM
Steve Milton | NOV | |||
PM
Phil Mistry | NOV | Duluth, GA | ||
JS
John Sayre | NOV | Gainesville, GA | Creamer Motorsports Commentary | |
AS
Armand Shuffler | NOV | Marietta, ga | ||
TT
Tony Tankersley | NOV | Gainesville, GA | ||
CW
Christopher Wilson | NOV | buford, GA |
Intermediate - I've Done a Few Track Days
9
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB
Crit Bennett | INT | Buford, GA | ||
MC
Michael Clifford | INT | Huntsville, AL | ||
AG
Amanda Graham | INT | Salisbury, NC | ||
JJ
James January | INT | Sugar hill, GA | ||
INT | Marietta, GA | |||
MM
Michael Morel | INT | Marietta, GA | ||
BP
Bruce Payne | INT | Gainesville, GA | ||
BW
Billy Waits | INT | Loganville, GA | ||
JW
James West | INT | Athens, GA |
Advanced - This is Old Hat
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB
Richard Burge | ADV | Suwanee, GA | HPD, RBDynamics | |
PE
Pedro Ebert | ADV | Marietta, GA | ||
CI
Chris Ingle | ADV | OOLTEWAH, TN | Carbotech | |
CJ
Chris January | ADV | Sugar Hill, ga | ||
ADV | Marietta, GA | |||
ADV | Marietta, GA | |||
DW
David Whitmire | ADV | Gainesville, GA |
Spec Miata 10th Anniversary Feature
26
entries
Spec Racer Ford Scott Rettich Tribute
26
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JR
John Raymond | Shorewood, IL | ||
08 | Savannah, GA | Asian Automotive, Carter Racing Ent. | ||
9 | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
10 | CB
Cliff Brown | Hoschton, GA | US Marines, Dixie Ammo Dump, US Mechanical Contr. | |
13 | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
18 | JM
Jon Miller | New York, NY | Planet-Miata | |
23 | Birmingham, Alabama | Racing Analytics | ||
33 | SK
Steve Kaney | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics | |
36 | LB
Lance Bergstein | New York, NY | Flatout Motorsports | |
39 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
49 | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
59 | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA. | ||
60 | PH
Paul Holton | Tallahassee, FL | Radium/TRUECar/LucasOil/OPM | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | Marietta, GA | |||
66 | Charlotte, NC | OPM Autosports | ||
67 | JC
John Carter | Tampa, FL | Recovery Management Technology | |
72 | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
77 | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
84 | EP
Eric Pratt | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
89 | JS
John Shoffner | Louisville, TN | ||
94 | RT
Rob Trollinger | Asheville, NC | Banzai Racing and Rossini Racing | |
98 | JH
Janine Hill | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
121 | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed |
Volunteer
164
entries
I'm new - I'd just like to help out
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Don't Know/Care | Severance, CO | |
RW
Roberta (Bobbie) West | Don't Know/Care | |
FW
Fletcher Williams | Don't Know/Care | Lilburn, GA |
HPDE Instructor
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BD
Bill Dillashaw | HPDE Instructor | Cornelia, GA |
HPDE Instructor | Waynesville, NC | |
RS
RJ Schramm | HPDE Instructor | Marietta, GA |
HPDE Instructor | Marietta, GA |
HPDE Volunteer worker
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HPDE Volunteer | Hendersonville, NC | |
BD
Bill Dillashaw | HPDE Volunteer | Cornelia, GA |
TH
Thomas Horan | HPDE Volunteer | Tucker, GA |
CV
C W Joe Varble | HPDE Volunteer | Buford, Ga. |
Flagging & Communications
47
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cole Banker | Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA |
JB
Jeff Banker | Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA |
JB
Josh Banker | Flagging & Communications | Nashville, TN |
RB
Robins Banks-Clemens | Flagging & Communications | |
Flagging & Communications | Buford, GA | |
DB
Doug Blank | Flagging & Communications | Rock Hill, SC |
JB
John Bowling | Flagging & Communications | Little Rock, AR |
Flagging & Communications | East Point, GA | |
BC
Brandon Caldwell | Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Hendersonville, NC | |
SC
Sean Cochran | Flagging & Communications | Gainesville, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Jasper, GA | |
ND
Nancy Digh | Flagging & Communications | Smyrna, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Dawsonville, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Dawsonville, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Dawsonville, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Mansfield, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Jefferson, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Venice, F | |
SF
Samantha Franklin | Flagging & Communications | SHARPSBURG, GA |
MH
Michael Henry | Flagging & Communications | |
JH
Justin Hunt | Flagging & Communications | |
JJ
James January | Flagging & Communications | Sugar hill, GA |
TJ
Theodore Johns | Flagging & Communications | |
HJ
Heather Jost | Flagging & Communications | |
Flagging & Communications | Lawrenceville, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Blythewood, sc | |
RK
Rod Kramer | Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA |
JK
John Krick | Flagging & Communications | Lawrenceville, GA |
JL
John Lakatos | Flagging & Communications | Dearborn Heights, MI |
Flagging & Communications | Cheney, WA | |
Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA | |
BM
Blake Montgomery | Flagging & Communications | Hendersonville, NC |
TO
Tim O'Donoghue | Flagging & Communications | Charlotte, NC |
GP
Gerald Plummer | Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA |
JS
John Sayre | Flagging & Communications | Gainesville, GA |
JS
Joe Scavotto | Flagging & Communications | Dunwoody, GA |
MS
Monica Shaw | Flagging & Communications | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | Flagging & Communications | Des Moines, IA |
LS
Lance Snyder | Flagging & Communications | Marietta, GA |
PS
Patricia Stein | Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Cornelius, NC | |
CW
Christian Wilder | Flagging & Communications | Chattanooga, TN |
Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA | |
DW
Dennis Wolfe | Flagging & Communications | Lawrenceville, GA |
Timing & Scoring
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Timing & Scoring | Little Rock, AR | |
BC
Bryan Cloud | Timing & Scoring | Cumming, GA |
BE
Bryce Elliott | Timing & Scoring | Gainesville, ga |
Timing & Scoring | Concord, NC | |
WH
Warren Hall | Timing & Scoring | Kennesaw, GA |
JH
John Hammond | Timing & Scoring | Kennesaw, GA |
Timing & Scoring | Stone Mountain, GA | |
TL
Tom Lyttle | Timing & Scoring | Decatur, GA |
Timing & Scoring | Gaffney, SC | |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | Timing & Scoring | Atlanta , GA |
Pit & Grid
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Atlanta, GA | |
LB
Leon Burcum | Pit & Grid | Buford, GA |
Pit & Grid | braselton, GA | |
KC
Kory Chandler | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
MC
Mark Chandler | Pit & Grid | Dallas, GA |
KE
Karl Enter | Pit & Grid | Danielsville, GA |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
PM
Phil Mistry | Pit & Grid | Duluth, GA |
BP
Bruce Payne | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
Start
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Start | Roxboro, NC | |
Start | Venice, F | |
Start | Waynesville, NC | |
JM
Jeff MacDonald | Start | Hoover, AL |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Start | Birmingham, AL |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Start | Menlo, GA |
DS
David Steger | Start | Sandy Springs, GA |
Stewards
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Stewards | Princeton, WV | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Stewards | Richmond Hill, GA |
RG
Russell Gardner | Stewards | Ruxton, MD |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Stewards | Lawrenceville, GA |
MH
Mike Havlick | Stewards | Lincolnton, NC |
Stewards | Cairo, NE | |
RH
Roy Herring | Stewards | Lilburn, GA |
Stewards | Jackson, GA | |
Stewards | Atlanta, GA | |
RM
Robert Mayes | Stewards | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Stewards | Jasper, GA |
SP
Steve Pence | Stewards | Bluemont, VA |
SR
Sue Roethel | Stewards | Lawrenceville, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Stewards | Hoschton, GA |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Stewards | Knollwood, TX |
Stewards | Bartlett, TN |
Scrutineer
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Scrutineer | Little Rock, AR |
CC
Carol Cone | Scrutineer | Snellville, GA |
JC
Jim Creighton | Scrutineer | Atlanta, GA |
RC
Richard Crowell | Scrutineer | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Scrutineer | Greenville, SC |
Scrutineer | Huntsville, AL | |
Scrutineer | Monroe, GA | |
ep
ed pasquale | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
MP
Mike Pasquale | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
VP
Verona Pasquale | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
BS
Brian Sluder | Scrutineer | |
RS
Roger Sund | Scrutineer | Gainesville, GA |
JW
John Waldrop | Scrutineer | Salisbury, NC |
JW
John Waldrop | Scrutineer | Salisbury, NC |
Registrar
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registrar | Jasper, GA | |
Registrar | Roxboro, NC | |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Registrar | Williamson, GA |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Registrar | Leesville, SC |
RM
Robert Mayes | Registrar | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | Registrar | Hoschton, GA |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Registrar | Hoschton, GA |
AS
Armand Shuffler | Registrar | Marietta, ga |
Registrar | Griffin, GA | |
Registrar | Lincolnton, NC |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Leroy Buell | Sound Control | Port Orange, FL |
Race Administration
24
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SB
Stuart Biggs | Race Administration | |
RB
Robert Birky | Race Administration | Buchanan, GA |
WB
Warren Brown | Race Administration | Braseleton, ga |
CC
Carol Cone | Race Administration | Snellville, GA |
SC
Scott Conway | Race Administration | Norcross, GA |
Race Administration | Danielsville, GA | |
LG
Larry Gately | Race Administration | Auburn, GA |
HH
Hazel Harrell | Race Administration | Gainesville, GA |
MH
Michael Hill | Race Administration | Jefferson, ga |
JH
Justin Hunt | Race Administration | |
SL
Sandy Lewis | Race Administration | Rydal, GA |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
KM
Kayleigh McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
JM
Jim Murphy | Race Administration | Winder, GA |
Race Administration | Auburn, GA | |
LP
Linda Plummer | Race Administration | Duluth, GA |
Race Administration | Buckhead, GA | |
RR
Richard (Dick) Rumbold | Race Administration | Cornelia, GA |
Race Administration | Marietta, GA | |
Race Administration | Cumming, GA | |
Race Administration | Wadley, AL | |
RW
Reg Weaver | Race Administration | |
AW
Ashlee Weeks | Race Administration | cumming, GA |
Press/Photographer
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Press/Photographer | New Bern, NC |
Sponsor
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Comprent Comprent | Sponsor | |
OO
OPM OPM | Sponsor | |
TW
TEAM WEIRD | Sponsor |
Vendor
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pa
Pittman Signs and Designs | Vendor | |
MD
Michael Davies | Vendor | |
GE
Gran Turismo East | Vendor | |
ME
Monster Energy | Vendor | |
LG
Llc G-LOC Brakes | Vendor | |
HH
Hoosier-Appalachian Hoosier | Vendor | |
RP
Racing Primus | Vendor | |
JR
John Robinson | Vendor | |
CS
Cool Shirt Systems | Vendor | |
CV
Comprent Motor Sports Vendor | Vendor | |
HV
Hoosier Vendor | Vendor |