Entry List
Sat
93
entries
Closed Wheel 1
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | FS
Fred Semple | GT1 | Langley, BC | Kingpin Engineering | |
09 | GT1 | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
42 | GT1 | Gaston, OR | Howard Whitlock Investment Advisor/StellerRacing | ||
68 | GT1 | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
74 | AP
Andy Pearson | GT1 | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering | |
731 | GT1 | Delta, BC | SilverSuspensions.com, Low Cost Rentals | ||
56 | GT2 | Kelowna, BC | Team Vitesse | ||
796 | GT2 | North Vancouver, BC | Engines of Interest | ||
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | GTU | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
37 | GTU | Nelson, BC | |||
94 | GTU | Port Moody, BC | |||
36 | ES
Eric Stanley | IP1 | Lake Country, BC | PowerOne, | |
83 | DS
Doug Seal | IP1 | Langley, BC | ||
62 | IP2 | Ladner, BC | |||
167 | IP2 | Sooke, BC | |||
172 | DS
David Stenner | IP2 | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||
944 | IP2 | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank Farms | ||
007 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | |||
10 | IPE | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
75 | IPE | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
127 | IPE | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities | ||
171 | IPE | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, Motul, AHM Automotive, Drift Office | ||
221 | IPE | Vancouver, BC | Asian Parents, Vancouver Special |
Class totals: GT1: 6GT2: 2GTU: 3IP1: 2IP2: 4IPE: 6
Closed Wheel 2
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | GTM | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
38 | CJ
Craig Johnson | GTM | Delta, BC | Pats Autosports Westwood Construction | |
44 | GTM | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
75 | GTM | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
99 | GTM | Vancouver, BC | |||
221 | JC
Joseph Chiang | GTM | Vancouver, BC | ||
702 | TP
Tracey Pearson | GTM | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering / Metro testing | |
944 | GTM | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank farms. | ||
09 | GTO | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
15 | JZ
Jack Zarowny | GTO | North Vancouver, BC | Top Notch Painting Services Ltd | |
22 | GTO | Nanaimo, BC | Bouman Auto Centers/Forcefed Performance | ||
39 | PH
Pete Harding | GTO | Surrey, BC | Yale lift trucks, Harding Forklift Services | |
42 | GTO | Gaston, OR | Howard Whitlock Investment Advisor/StellerRacing | ||
56 | SA
Steven Allaire | GTO | Victoria, BC | Team Vitesse | |
68 | GTO | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
74 | AP
Andy Pearson | GTO | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering | |
731 | GTO | Delta, BC | SilverSuspensions.com, Low Cost Rentals | ||
14 | JH
Jeremy Halstead | IP3 | Pitt Meadows, BC | Stardom childcare | |
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
601 | MV
Marc Varty | IP3 | North Vancouver, BC | Don't Tell My Wife OK! | |
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
172 | PRO3 | Burnaby, BC | Mark's Auto Body | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
127 | SM | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities |
Class totals: GTM: 8GTO: 9IP3: 3PRO3: 3SM: 4
Novice Closed Wheel
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RT
Ricky Tam | NCW | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics | |
24 | HC
Han Chen | NCW | Richmond, BC | ||
25 | NCW | Cobble Hill, BC | |||
33 | BR
Burton Reynolds | NCW | Mission, BC | KMS Tools,PROTO,2ndGenRacing | |
37 | NCW | Nelson, BC | |||
44 | NCW | Burnaby, BC | Cherie Moses, Wife | ||
044 | NCW | Lake Country, BC | |||
75 | NCW | Abbotsford, BC | Focus on Fab, 360 Fabrication, The All In Entrepreneur.com, Primerica | ||
93 | NCW | Langley, BC | Dowco Group of Companies | ||
165 | NCW | Bowen Island, BC | RT TIRES & WHEELS, Werner's Auto Klinik, | ||
171 | NCW | Vernon, BC | Speed Fanatics Motorsports | ||
319 | PS
Patrick Seto | NCW | Burnaby, BC | Gearheads, MFactory, Civic Racing Series | |
420 | CT
Cameron Turtle | NCW | Vancouver, BC | Octiscapes Demolition Excavation Drainage, Allan Autotech, Northside transport, Eyco Building Group, | |
796 | NCW | North Vancouver, BC |
Open Wheel
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | NOW | Kelowna, BC | |||
43 | NOW | Kelowna, BC | Pendozi Machine Shop Kelowna, Goldammer Cycle Works Kelowna | ||
92 | NOW | Vancouver, BC | |||
8 | FC | Surrey, BC | ProLink Enterprises/Advanced Spa | ||
17 | FC | Langley, BC | Livewire Energy Services | ||
94 | FC | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
95 | PR
Phil Roney | FC | Langley, BC | Symmetric Machining Ltd. Foremans Intedgra Tire. | |
98 | FC | Mission, BC | Arrow Machine Works and South Caribbean Supplies | ||
04 | EA
Erle Archer | FF | West Kelowna, BC | None | |
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
62 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | MK Technologies Inc., The Wife | ||
90 | FF | Abbotsford, BC | Golden Dog Racing, K&G Auto Recycling. | ||
24 | AT
Alex Tsao | FL | Burnaby, BC | ||
55 | FL | Armstrong, BC | 900 Werks Porsche Speciaties | ||
93 | FL | Langley, BC | Dowco.com, BRG Projects | ||
2 | PV
Peter Vajda | FV | Delta, BC | ||
12 | TS
Tom Sproule | FV | Surrey, BC | ||
19 | FV | Burnaby, BC | Bert's Automotive & IWE RearEnds Only | ||
48 | DG
Darren Grandbois | FV | Chilliwack, BC | AVR Import Specialties/Paragon Handyman Services | |
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
18 | RS
Roland Stec | SR | Pitt Meadows, BC | ||
27 | SR | Richmond, BC | Shane Bourel Racing |
Class totals: FC: 5FF: 4FL: 3FV: 5NOW: 3SR: 2
Time Attack
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | SE
Sheridan Empey | TimeAttack | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
59 | TimeAttack | Carman, MB | Ewald Performance, Applewood Performance Centre, GLoc Brakes, Ansix | ||
73 | ME
Mike Elsinga | TimeAttack | Vancouver, BC | ||
76 | TimeAttack | Kamloops, BC | In Demand Auto Kamloops | ||
79 | TimeAttack | Maple Ridge, BC | |||
82 | MB
Mike Brasseur | TimeAttack | Salmon Arm, BC | 2072292 | |
259 | TimeAttack | Abbotsford, BC | Ewald Performance, AES Auto, G-LOC Brakes |
Sun
76
entries
Closed Wheel 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | BSpec | Mission, BC | |||
09 | GT1 | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
42 | GT1 | Gaston, OR | Howard Whitlock Investment Advisor/StellerRacing | ||
68 | GT1 | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
74 | AP
Andy Pearson | GT1 | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering | |
731 | GT1 | Delta, BC | SilverSuspensions.com, Low Cost Rentals | ||
702 | HW
Harry Watson | GT2 | Coquitlam, BC | Metro Testing / Specialty Engineering | |
94 | GTU | Port Moody, BC | |||
83 | DS
Doug Seal | IP1 | Langley, BC | ||
62 | IP2 | Ladner, BC | |||
167 | IP2 | Sooke, BC | |||
944 | IP2 | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank Farms | ||
007 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | |||
10 | IPE | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
17 | IPE | Mission, BC | Speed-Fanatics, Arthur Motorsports, MartinsActionPhotography | ||
99 | IPE | Vancouver, BC | The BMW Store | ||
127 | IPE | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities | ||
171 | IPE | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, Motul, AHM Automotive, Drift Office |
Class totals: BSpec: 1GT1: 5GT2: 1GTU: 1IP1: 1IP2: 3IPE: 6
Closed Wheel 2
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | GTM | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
38 | CJ
Craig Johnson | GTM | Delta, BC | Pats Autosports Westwood Construction | |
44 | GTM | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
702 | HW
Harry Watson | GTM | Coquitlam, BC | Metro Testing / Specialty Engineering | |
944 | GTM | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank farms. | ||
09 | GTO | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
15 | JZ
Jack Zarowny | GTO | North Vancouver, BC | Top Notch Painting Services Ltd | |
22 | GTO | Nanaimo, BC | Bouman Auto Centers/Forcefed Performance | ||
39 | PH
Pete Harding | GTO | Surrey, BC | Yale lift trucks, Harding Forklift Services | |
42 | GTO | Gaston, OR | Howard Whitlock Investment Advisor/StellerRacing | ||
68 | GTO | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
74 | AP
Andy Pearson | GTO | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering | |
731 | GTO | Delta, BC | SilverSuspensions.com, Low Cost Rentals | ||
25 | IP3 | Cobble Hill, BC | |||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
122 | IP3 | Mission, BC | |||
601 | MV
Marc Varty | IP3 | North Vancouver, BC | Don't Tell My Wife OK! | |
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
165 | PRO3 | Bowen Island, BC | RT TIRES & WHEELS, Werner's Auto Klinik, | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
91 | SM | Abbotsford, BC | Velocity Autosports | ||
127 | SM | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities |
Class totals: GTM: 5GTO: 8IP3: 4PRO3: 3SM: 5
Open Wheel
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | FC | Surrey, BC | ProLink Enterprises/Advanced Spa | ||
17 | FC | Langley, BC | Livewire Energy Services | ||
20 | FC | Mission, BC | Payton Pools | ||
94 | FC | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
95 | PR
Phil Roney | FC | Langley, BC | Symmetric Machining Ltd. Foremans Intedgra Tire. | |
98 | FC | Mission, BC | Arrow Machine Works and South Caribbean Supplies | ||
04 | EA
Erle Archer | FF | West Kelowna, BC | None | |
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA, Printhink Solutions | ||
43 | FF | Kelowna, BC | Pendozi Machine Shop Kelowna, Goldammer Cycle Works Kelowna | ||
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
62 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | MK Technologies Inc., The Wife | ||
90 | FF | Abbotsford, BC | Golden Dog Racing, K&G Auto Recycling. | ||
24 | AT
Alex Tsao | FL | Burnaby, BC | ||
55 | FL | Armstrong, BC | 900 Werks Porsche Speciaties | ||
93 | FL | Langley, BC | Dowco.com, BRG Projects | ||
2 | PV
Peter Vajda | FV | Delta, BC | ||
12 | TS
Tom Sproule | FV | Surrey, BC | ||
19 | FV | Burnaby, BC | Bert's Automotive & IWE RearEnds Only | ||
48 | DG
Darren Grandbois | FV | Chilliwack, BC | AVR Import Specialties/Paragon Handyman Services | |
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
18 | RS
Ray Stec | SR | Pitt Meadows, BC | RSRacing | |
92 | SR | Vancouver, BC |
Class totals: FC: 6FF: 6FL: 3FV: 5SR: 2
Vintage
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | Vintage CW | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
02 | Vintage CW | Saanich, BC | Bert's Automotive | ||
46 | PP
Phil Pidcock | Vintage CW | Duncan, BC | ||
53 | PV
Peter Valkenburg | Vintage CW | Port Moody, BC | ||
56 | SA
Steven Allaire | Vintage CW | Victoria, BC | Team Vitesse | |
62 | Vintage CW | Ladner, BC | |||
81 | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | Canada Engines/Allan Autotech/Kingpin Auto | ||
84 | Vintage CW | Vancouver, BC | Juan Day | ||
510 | PH
Paul Haym | Vintage CW | Richmond, BC | ||
725 | Vintage CW | Kelowna, BC | |||
944 | Vintage CW | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank farms. |