Entry List
Sat
64
entries
Closed Wheel 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | NB
Norm Berard | BSpec | Mission, BC | Mission Contactors Ltd. | |
09 | GT1 | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
42 | GT1 | Maple Ridge, BC | Howard Whitlock IA Private Wealth | ||
68 | GT1 | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
156 | GTO | Kelowna, BC | Team Vitesse | ||
83 | DS
Doug Seal | IP1 | Langley, BC | ||
62 | IP2 | Ladner, BC | |||
944 | IP2 | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank farms. | ||
007 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | |||
08 | IPE | Vancouver, BC | MA Motors | ||
10 | IPE | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
24 | IPE | Richmond, BC | |||
26 | EC
Edwin Cheung | IPE | Richmond, BC | ||
44 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
75 | IPE | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
85 | DU
David Unickow | IPE | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | IPE | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
127 | IPE | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities | ||
171 | IPE | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, Motul, AHM Automotive, Drift Office |
Class totals: BSpec: 1GT1: 3GTO: 1IP1: 1IP2: 2IPE: 11
Closed Wheel 2
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 | SA
Steven Allaire | GT2 | Victoria, BC | Team Vitesse | |
10 | GTM | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
26 | EC
Edwin Cheung | GTM | Richmond, BC | ||
75 | GTM | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
99 | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Richmond Auto Body, Raven Supplies, The BMW Store | ||
09 | GTO | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
68 | GTO | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
85 | DU
David Unickow | IP3 | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
127 | SM | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities | ||
302 | SM | Vancouver, BC | PTL Design; R&P Motorsports; Automind Collision; RuggON, Toyo Tires Canada |
Class totals: GT2: 1GTM: 4GTO: 2IP3: 2PRO3: 2SM: 4
Novice Closed Wheel
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | NCW | Langley, BC | Speed Fanatics, Dowco Consultants | ||
22 | DH
Drew Hellevang | NCW | Maple Ridge, BC | Nixon Prosports , Morrisport Advanced Driving, Mission contracting | |
25 | NCW | Cobble Hill, BC | |||
54 | NCW | Abbotsford, BC | Sugared Langley, Lordco | ||
165 | NCW | Bowen Island, BC | RT Tires & Wheels | ||
171 | NCW | Vernon, BC | Speed Fanatics Motorsports | ||
319 | NCW | North Vancouver, BC | ShuBoxInc | ||
510 | NCW | Vancouver, BC | Paul Haym racing |
Open Wheel
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | NOW | Kelowna, BC | Pendozi Machine Shop Kelowna, Goldammer Cycle Works Kelowna | ||
77 | FC | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing | ||
94 | FC | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
95 | PR
Phil Roney | FC | Langley, BC | Symmetric Machining Ltd. Foremans Intedgra Tire. | |
98 | FC | Mission, BC | Arrow Machine Works and South Caribbean Supplies | ||
04 | EA
Erle Archer | FF | West Kelowna, BC | None | |
11 | FF | Vancouver, BC | |||
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA, Printhink Solutions | ||
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
62 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | MK Technologies Inc., The Wife | ||
90 | FF | Abbotsford, BC | Golden Dog Racing, K&G Auto Recycling. | ||
15 | FL | North Vancouver, BC | Battery World Vancouver, Rayovac, R&P MotorSports | ||
24 | AT
Alex Tsao | FL | Burnaby, BC | ||
93 | FL | Langley, BC | Dowco.com, BRG Projects | ||
2 | PV
Peter Vajda | FV | Delta, BC | ||
48 | DG
Darren Grandbois | FV | Chilliwack, BC | AVR Import Specialties/Paragon Handyman Services | |
68 | FV | Mission, BC | Arthur Motorsports, NuTek Signs, MartinsActionPhotography, Speed-Fanatics | ||
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
13 | MP
Milan Pecaric | SR | Surrey, BC | B.C. Tree Service / Nixon Prosports | |
18 | RS
Ray Stec | SR | Pitt Meadows, BC | RSRacing | |
74 | SR | Prince George, BC | |||
97 | SR | North Vancouver, BC | Yeager Employment Law |
Class totals: FC: 4FF: 6FL: 3FV: 4NOW: 1SR: 4
Sun
67
entries
Closed Wheel 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | GT1 | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
68 | GT1 | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
90 | GTU | Port Moody, BC | |||
156 | GTO | Kelowna, BC | Team Vitesse | ||
83 | DS
Doug Seal | IP1 | Langley, BC | ||
62 | IP2 | Ladner, BC | |||
944 | IP2 | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank farms. | ||
007 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | |||
08 | IPE | Vancouver, BC | MA Motors | ||
10 | IPE | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
24 | IPE | Richmond, BC | |||
26 | EC
Edwin Cheung | IPE | Richmond, BC | ||
44 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
75 | IPE | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
85 | DU
David Unickow | IPE | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | IPE | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
127 | IPE | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities | ||
171 | IPE | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, Motul, AHM Automotive, Drift Office |
Class totals: GT1: 2GTO: 1GTU: 1IP1: 1IP2: 2IPE: 11
Closed Wheel 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 | SA
Steven Allaire | GT2 | Victoria, BC | Team Vitesse | |
10 | GTM | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
26 | EC
Edwin Cheung | GTM | Richmond, BC | ||
75 | GTM | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
99 | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Richmond Auto Body, Raven Supplies, The BMW Store | ||
01 | TY
Trevor Yip | GTO | North Vancouver, BC | Mark's Autobody, Kodiak Motorsports | |
09 | GTO | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
68 | GTO | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen Excavating | ||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
85 | DU
David Unickow | IP3 | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
141 | PRO3 | Abbotsford, BC | Mr.Noodles/Fresh Gourmet/Mrs.Cubbisons | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
127 | SM | Salmon Arm, BC | Sterling Land Wealth Advisory Group of RBC Dominion Securities | ||
302 | SM | Vancouver, BC | PTL Design; R&P Motorsports; Automind Collision; RuggON, Toyo Tires Canada |
Class totals: GT2: 1GTM: 4GTO: 3IP3: 2PRO3: 3SM: 4
Open Wheel
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | FC | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing | ||
94 | FC | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
95 | PR
Phil Roney | FC | Langley, BC | Symmetric Machining Ltd. Foremans Intedgra Tire. | |
98 | FC | Mission, BC | Arrow Machine Works and South Caribbean Supplies | ||
04 | EA
Erle Archer | FF | West Kelowna, BC | None | |
11 | FF | Vancouver, BC | |||
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA, Printhink Solutions | ||
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
62 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | MK Technologies Inc., The Wife | ||
90 | FF | Abbotsford, BC | Golden Dog Racing, K&G Auto Recycling. | ||
15 | FL | North Vancouver, BC | Battery World Vancouver, Rayovac, R&P MotorSports | ||
24 | AT
Alex Tsao | FL | Burnaby, BC | ||
93 | FL | Langley, BC | Dowco.com, BRG Projects | ||
2 | PV
Peter Vajda | FV | Delta, BC | ||
19 | FV | Burnaby, BC | Bert's Automotive & IWE RearEnds Only | ||
48 | DG
Darren Grandbois | FV | Chilliwack, BC | AVR Import Specialties/Paragon Handyman Services | |
68 | FV | Mission, BC | Arthur Motorsports, NuTek Signs, MartinsActionPhotography, Speed-Fanatics | ||
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
13 | MP
Milan Pecaric | SR | Surrey, BC | B.C. Tree Service / Nixon Prosports | |
18 | RS
Ray Stec | SR | Pitt Meadows, BC | RSRacing | |
97 | SR | North Vancouver, BC | Yeager Employment Law |
Class totals: FC: 4FF: 6FL: 3FV: 5SR: 3
Vintage
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Vintage CW | Saanich, BC | Bert's Automotive | ||
7 | Rv
Roger van der Marel | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | ||
19 | KW
Keith Wong | Vintage CW | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
53 | PV
Peter Valkenburg | Vintage CW | Port Moody, BC | ||
56 | SA
Steven Allaire | Vintage CW | Victoria, BC | Team Vitesse | |
62 | Vintage CW | Ladner, BC | |||
81 | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | Canada Engines/Allan Autotech/Kingpin Auto | ||
106 | IL
Ivan Lessner | Vintage CW | White Rock, BC | ||
447 | JE
John Elliott | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | The British American Oil Co Ltd. | |
510 | PH
Paul Haym | Vintage CW | Richmond, BC | ||
944 | Vintage CW | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank farms. |