Entry List
Day 1
175
entries
Briggs LO206 Cadet (8-11 yrs - 235 lbs)
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SH
Senna Hendry | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
10 | GH
Gianna Hendry | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
11 | MA
Marcelo Antunes | Junior 1 | Sturgeon County, AB | ||
28 | TH
Torin Hawkins | Junior 1 | Stony Plain, AB | ||
33 | Junior 1 | Edmonton, AB | |||
48 | MM
Matthew Meyers | Junior 1 | Rocky Mountain House, AB | Clearwater Veterinary Centre | |
53 | Junior 1 | Calgary, AB | The Gentlemen Pros, Timbertown, EMCO, Industrial Graphics, Shane Homes, AirEase, Wolfe Automotive | ||
70 | EK
Everleigh Kozakowski | Junior 1 | Sturgeon County, AB | RK Accounting and Advisory / Liahona Insurance | |
78 | Junior 1 | Red Deer, AB | |||
92 | SM
Samuel Meyers | Junior 1 | Rocky Mountain House, AB | Clearwater Veterinary Centre | |
98 | ES
Eli St. Jacques | Junior 1 | Edmonton, AB | ||
100 | Junior 1 | Red Deer, AL | |||
101 | Junior 1 | Sylvan lake, AB | |||
116 | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | Precise Crossings | ||
120 | OP
Owen Pankewitz | Junior 1 | Edmonton, AB | ||
645 | DS
Dax St. Jacques | Junior 1 | Edmonton, AB |
Briggs LO206 Junior (9-15 yrs - 300 lbs)
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | EP
Emily Priddle | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | ||
4 | CP
Cameron Priddle | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | ||
11 | JH
Jake Hromada | Junior 2 | St. Albert, AB | ||
14 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Junior 2 | Richmond, TX | SIL4 Solutions Inc. | |
28 | MP
Max Pankewitz | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | ||
36 | OP
Olivia Priddle | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | ||
47 | Junior 2 | Sherwood Park, AB | |||
87 | BD
Brett Diehl | Junior 2 | Red Deer, AB | ||
95 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | Tigratek Racing | ||
99 | Junior 2 | Calgary, AB | The Gentlemen Pros, Timbertown, EMCO, Industrial Graphics, Shane Homes, Foss National Leasing, EVS | ||
105 | AH
Allan Hawkins | Junior 2 | Lacombe, AB | ||
228 | NH
Nathan Hawkins | Junior 2 | Lacombe, AB | ||
369 | Junior 2 | Beaumont, AB | |||
713 | Junior 2 | Stony Plain, AB | Challenge Motorsports |
Briggs LO206 Senior (15+ yrs - 340 lbs)
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | The Gentlemen Pros, Timbertown, EMCO, Industrial Graphics, Shane Homes, Foss National Leasing, EVS | ||
1 | HB
Hiro Batolinio | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Invision auto | |
01 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Invision auto | ||
3 | SS
Scott Sinclair | Senior 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
04 | Senior 206 | Edmonton , AB | Ludwig motorsports INC. | ||
5 | Senior 206 | St. Albert, AB | |||
6 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | KSM Rig & Equipment Inc. | ||
7 | RH
Robin Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
9 | GH
Gregor Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
11 | Senior 206 | Sylvan Lake, AB | |||
15 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
17 | Senior 206 | Rimbey, AB | On site Services | ||
18 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
29 | JS
Jason Stevenson | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | |
30 | BS
Brian Stevenson | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | |
34 | Senior 206 | Yellowhead County, AB | Fusion MotorSports Inc/Well Master Canada & Fusion MotorSports | ||
47 | MB
Michael Blackie | Senior 206 | Leduc, AB | ||
50 | Senior 206 | Stony Plain, AB | Shelco Services | ||
55 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Senior 206 | Surprise, AZ | MFP Resources | |
74 | Senior 206 | Millet, AB | hoogland farms | ||
77 | PK
Pierce Kvill | Senior 206 | Hinton, AB | ||
85 | TK
Tyler Kozma | Senior 206 | Airdrie, AB | SIL4 Solutions Inc. | |
88 | Senior 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | |||
95 | BB
Bradley Bitz | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | Canoco Energy Services, Integrity Earth & Iron, Speedometer Repair | |
98 | MT
Matthew Taskinen | Senior 206 | Leduc County, AB | CRG | |
99 | Senior 206 | Beaumont, AB | DC Signs, Force Inspection | ||
118 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
232 | Senior 206 | Red Deer, AB | Colbray Homes | ||
313 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
316 | AC
Anthony Chan | Senior 206 | Edmonton , AB | ||
327 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
388 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
389 | KK
Kyle Kuzio | Senior 206 | Thorsby, AB | ||
713 | EK
Emanuel Kwaw | Senior 206 | St Albert, AB | ||
713 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | HPS | ||
787 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB |
Briggs LO206 Masters (30+ yrs - 375 lbs)
41
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CP
Craig Priddle | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
06 | MC
Matt Cowan | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
8 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
13 | GM
Greg Murphy | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
14 | Masters 206 | Camrose, AB | |||
16 | Masters 206 | Yellowhead County, AB | Global Ag Risk Solutions & T-Ram Canada | ||
18 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | HPS | ||
20 | SZ
Symeon Zawalak | Masters 206 | Sturgeon County, AB | ||
23 | DB
Darin Bolin | Masters 206 | Leduc, AB | ||
26 | Masters 206 | Winnipeg, MB | |||
29 | JS
Jason Stevenson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | |
30 | BS
Brian Stevenson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | |
30 | BS
Brian Stevenson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | |
32 | Masters 206 | Parkland County, AB | Rettop Pilot Service, All Star Signs, Sugarskull greenhouse | ||
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
43 | Masters 206 | Warburg , AB | K&K West and Finger Racing | ||
44 | Masters 206 | Parkland County, AB | Rettop Pilot Service, All Star Signs, Roca Home Sales | ||
45 | AR
Allan Rogers | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
73 | KB
Kyle Bolin | Masters 206 | St Albert, AB | ||
77 | SM
Scott MacKenzie | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | KSM | |
81 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
83 | DR
Domenico Russomanno | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
89 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
90 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
93 | Masters 206 | Calgary, AB | The Gentlemen Pros, Timbertown, EMCO, Industrial Graphics, Shane Homes, AirEase, Wolfe Automotive | ||
97 | MR
Marco Russomanno | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
98 | Masters 206 | Millet, AB | Hoogland Farms Ltd | ||
100 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
111 | Masters 206 | Sylvan Lake, AB | |||
118 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
125 | BR
Barry Robinson | Masters 206 | WESTLOCK, AB | Me, myself and I | |
135 | Masters 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | YEGdecals.com | ||
145 | DS
Darryl Smith | Masters 206 | Whitecourt, AB | ||
189 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
189 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
195 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Tigratek Racing | ||
241 | RJ
Roy Jackson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Roy Jackson Design | |
389 | KK
Kyle Kuzio | Masters 206 | Thorsby, AB | ||
802 | Masters 206 | Gunn, AB | |||
851 | EL
Edward Lee | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB |
Ladies LO206 (15+ yrs - Females Only - 320 lbs)
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | SK
Savanah Kallis | Ladies 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
09 | DK
Denise Kallis | Ladies 206 | Sherwood Park, Ab | ||
56 | Ladies 206 | Stony Plain, AB | Challenge Motorsports | ||
70 | Ladies 206 | Sturgeon County, AB | RK Accounting and Advisory | ||
72 | Ladies 206 | Yellowhead County, AB | Fusion MotorSports Inc./Well Master Canada | ||
313 | Ladies 206 | Edmonton, AB | HPS |
Rotax Micro Max (8-11 yrs - 232 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Rotax Micro Max | Edmonton, AB | My parents | ||
37 | Rotax Micro Max | Millet, AB | |||
44 | LV
Liam Voisey | Rotax Micro Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
70 | EK
Everleigh Kozakowski | Rotax Micro Max | Sturgeon County, AB | RK Accounting and Advisory | |
73 | FR
Finley Richards | Rotax Micro Max | St. Albert, AB | ||
78 | Rotax Micro Max | Red Deer, AB | BPG Racing | ||
97 | TA
Tiago Antunes | Rotax Micro Max | Sturgeon County, AB |
Rotax Mini Max (10-13 yrs - 260 lbs)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Rotax Mini Max | Edmonton, AB |
Rotax Junior Max (12-15 yrs - 320 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
214 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Rotax Junior Max | Richmond, TX | SIL4 Solutions Inc. | |
251 | MP
Max Pankewitz | Rotax Junior Max | Edmonton, AB |
Rotax Senior Max (15+ - 364 lbs)
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | Rotax Senior Max | Red Deer, AB | Margin, VISA, TD Bank | ||
15 | Rotax Senior Max | Calgary, AB | CIR Realty | ||
17 | Rotax Senior Max | Rimbey, AB | On Site Services | ||
34 | Rotax Senior Max | Yellowhead County, AB | Fusion MotorSports Inc./Well Master Canada & Fusion MotorSports | ||
44 | Rotax Senior Max | Ponoka, AB | |||
77 | PK
Pierce Kvill | Rotax Senior Max | Hinton, AB | ||
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax Senior Max | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
110 | NG
Nick Gilmour | Rotax Senior Max | Beaumont, AB | ||
118 | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | HPS | ||
327 | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
330 | DH
Darryen Hliwa | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
382 | Rotax Senior Max | Okotoks, AB | McKinlay Racing | ||
385 | TK
Tyler Kozma | Rotax Senior Max | Airdrie, AB | SIL4 Solutions Inc. | |
388 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Rotax Senior Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
395 | BB
Bradley Bitz | Rotax Senior Max | Calgary, AB | Canoco Energy Services, Integrity Earth & Iron, Speedometer Repair | |
911 | OA
Owen Aulenbach | Rotax Senior Max | Fort McMurray, AB | Nevo Energy Drinks |
Rotax Masters Max (32+ yrs - 395 lbs)
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
16 | Rotax Masters Max | Yellowhead County, AB | Fusion MotorSports Inc/Well Master Canada & Fusion MotorSports | ||
17 | JK
Jeremy Kallis | Rotax Masters Max | Sherwood Park, Ab | ||
20 | SZ
Symeon Zawalak | Rotax Masters Max | Sturgeon County, AB | ||
43 | Rotax Masters Max | Warburg , AB | K&K West/Finger Racing | ||
83 | DR
Domenico Russomanno | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
85 | JC
Jose Chaves | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Rotax Masters Max | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax Masters Max | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
90 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
98 | AA
Alcides Antunes | Rotax Masters Max | Sturgeon County, AB | ||
100 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
122 | Rotax Masters Max | Mornville , AB | |||
316 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
505 | Rotax Masters Max | Vegreville, AB | A & B Rail Services | ||
713 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | HPS | ||
906 | MC
Matt Cowan | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB |
Shifters (15+)
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SS
Scott Sinclair | Shifters | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
07 | Shifters | Red Deer, AB | |||
15 | Shifters | Calgary, AB | CIR Realty | ||
18 | ZS
Zachary Sinclair | Shifters | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
43 | Shifters | Warburg , AB | K&K West , Finger Racing ,K&K Race Karts |
Rotax DD2 Masters
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DS
Damon Shelemey | Rotax DD2 Masters | St. Albert, AB | ||
3 | Rotax DD2 Masters | Sturgeon County, AB | Dr. "Bob" Ridley | ||
9 | Rotax DD2 Masters | Edmonton, AB | |||
11 | SS
Scott Sinclair | Rotax DD2 Masters | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
16 | GZ
Greg Zazzara | Rotax DD2 Masters | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
27 | Rotax DD2 Masters | St. Albert, AB | HE>i |
Rotax DD2 (381 lbs)
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Rotax DD2 381 | Kelowna, BC | |||
7 | AS
Alexandru Solomon | Rotax DD2 381 | St. Albert, AB | ||
15 | PS
Pearce Shewchuk | Rotax DD2 381 | Edmonton, AB | ||
22 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Rotax DD2 381 | Surprise, AZ | MFP Resources | |
33 | LM
Lars Madsen | Rotax DD2 381 | Edmonton, AB | ||
53 | Rotax DD2 381 | Edmonton, AB | |||
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax DD2 381 | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
434 | Rotax DD2 381 | Yellowhead County, AB | Fusion MotorSports Inc/Well Master Canada & Fusion MotorSports |