EDKRA announces 2019+ EDKRA Race Number Reservation Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019 — Friday, Dec 31, 2021 attendees at Rotax Mojo Raceway - Warburg AB, Warburg, AB T0C 2T0 (2106) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

2019+ EDKRA Race Number Reservation

EDKRA

Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019 — Friday, Dec 31, 2021

Rotax Mojo Raceway - Warburg AB, Warburg, AB

Day 1  117 entries

Jump to: Junior 1 206 (Briggs 7-11) (13), Junior 2 206 (Briggs 9-16) (9), Senior 206 (Briggs 15+ 340 lbs) (21), Masters 206 (Briggs 15+ 375 lbs) (32), Rotax Micro Max (7-11) (3), Rotax Junior Max (12-16) (3), Rotax Senior Max (15+) (8), Rotax Masters Max (32+) (14), Shifters (15+) (3), Rotax DD2 Masters (5), Rotax DD2 (6)

Junior 1 206 (Briggs 7-11)   13 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
1 Placeholder Avatar Hendry, Senna Tony Kart Racer 401 Spruce Grove, AB
10 Placeholder Avatar Hendry, Gianna Tony Kart Racer 401 Spruce Grove, AB
11 Placeholder Avatar Antunes, Marcelo 2017CRG Kart LH Sturgeon County, AB
37 Placeholder Avatar Hoogland, Pieter 2017K&K Hoogland Farms Millet, AB
48 Placeholder Avatar Meyers, Matthew 2019CompKart Rocky Mountain House, AB
70 Placeholder Avatar Kozakowski, Everleigh 2020PCR Parolin OpportunityRK Accounting and Advisory / Liahona Insurance Sturgeon County, AB
78 Avatar Image Gilbert, Bowen 2014CRG Kart Big Al Red Deer, AB
92 Placeholder Avatar Meyers, Samuel 2019CompKart Rocky Mountain House, AB
98 Placeholder Avatar St. Jacques, Eli CRG Kart Big-Al RS 95 Edmonton, AB
100 Avatar Image Taylor, Harrison 2017CRG Kart Red Deer, AL
101 Avatar Image Taylor, Hudson 2017CRG Kart Big Al Sylvan lake, AB
120 Placeholder Avatar Pankewitz, Owen 2015Tony Kart Edmonton, AB
645 Placeholder Avatar St. Jacques, Dax CRG Kart Cadet CSAI/13 Edmonton, AB
Junior 2 206 (Briggs 9-16)   9 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
6 Avatar Image MacKenzie, Lachlan 2016-- Karts K&K CobraKSM Inc. Rig & Equipment Edmonton, AB
11 Placeholder Avatar Hromada, Jake PTK Go Kart St. Albert, AB
14 Placeholder Avatar Kozma, Shawn 2015Kosmic Kart MercurySIL4 Solutions Inc. Sugar Land, TX
28 Placeholder Avatar Pankewitz, Max 2016Tony Kart Edmonton, AB
87 Placeholder Avatar Diehl, Brett 2015CRG Kart CRG KT1 2 Cycle Red Deer, AB
95 Placeholder Avatar Mueller, Brendan PTK Tigratek Racing Edmonton, AB
105 Placeholder Avatar Hawkins, Allan 2018-- Karts Lacombe, AB
228 Placeholder Avatar Hawkins, Nathan 2018-- Karts Lacombe, AB
313 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Logynn 2020Cobra K&KKSM Rig & Equipment inc. Edmonton, AB
Senior 206 (Briggs 15+ 340 lbs)   21 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
7 Placeholder Avatar Hendry, Robin Tony Kart Racer 401 Spruce Grove, AB
07 Avatar Image Pruss, Evan 2018Praga Dark EvoBorder Paving, Gforce Sign and Graphics, Tommy Guns Original Barbershop, Vipe Vintage Red Deer, AB
9 Placeholder Avatar Hendry, Gregor Tony Kart Racer 401 Spruce Grove, AB
11 Avatar Image Taylor, Kathy 2017CRG Kart Sylvan Lake, AB
15 Avatar Image Kwong, John Parolin Kart LeMans Calgary, AB
16 Placeholder Avatar Russomanno, Domenico 2014K&K Edmonton, AB
17 Avatar Image Perreault, Spencer 2014Tony Kart rokOn site Services Rimbey, AB
18 Avatar Image Yap, Chris 2014Tony Kart Briggs sr Edmonton, AB
30 Placeholder Avatar Stevenson, Brian 2018Margay IgniteStevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
34 Avatar Image Gellings, Devon 2019Tony Kart Briggs - 34Global Ag Risk Solutions & TRam Canada Alsike, AB
47 Placeholder Avatar Blackie, Michael 2018CRG Kart Leduc, AB
50 Placeholder Avatar Gravel, Boyd 2017Ricciardo DR AM29-YShelco Services Stony Plain, AB
55 Placeholder Avatar Stevenson, Whitney 2016CRG Kart
72 Avatar Image Toerper, Ilene 2020Tony Kart Briggs - 72Global Ag Risk Solutions & TRam Canada Alsike, AB
74 Placeholder Avatar Allen, Kristi 2017K&K Hoogland Farms Millet, AB
85 Placeholder Avatar Kozma, Tyler 2013Tony Kart EVRSIL4 Solutions Inc. Airdrie, AB
95 Placeholder Avatar Bitz, Bradley Tony Kart Calgary, AB
99 Avatar Image Joinson, Ty 2015Parolin Kart Awesome KartDC Signs, Force Inspection Beaumont, AB
232 Avatar Image Wallace, Colby 2016Tony Kart Colbray Homes Red Deer, AB
388 Placeholder Avatar Tobin, Ethan 2015CRG Kart RS5 Spruce Grove, AB
713 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Griffin 2019K&K CobraKSM Edmonton, AB
Masters 206 (Briggs 15+ 375 lbs)   32 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
8 Avatar Image Gogenhan, Yule 2017Tony Kart 401s Edmonton, AB
13 Placeholder Avatar Murphy, Greg 1909x Briggs Edmonton, AB
16 Avatar Image Paulson, Trevor Tony Kart Briggs - 16Global Ag Risk Solutions & T-Ram Canada Yellowhead County, AB
18 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Shayne 2019K&K CobraKSM inc Edmonton, AB
20 Placeholder Avatar Zawalak, Symeon 2014K&K Sturgeon County, AB
23 Placeholder Avatar Bolin, Darin 2018CRG Kart Leduc, AB
30 Placeholder Avatar Stevenson, Brian 2018Margay IgniteStevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
30 Placeholder Avatar Stevenson, Brian 2018Margay IgniteStevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
32 Avatar Image Potter, Will 2015-- Karts K&KRettop Pilot Service, All Star Signs, Sugarskull greenhouse Parkland County, AB
43 Avatar Image Gregory, Jimmy 2017K&K CobraK&K West and Finger Racing Sturgeon County, AB
44 Avatar Image Potter, Ken 2012-- Karts K&KRettop Pilot Service, All Star Signs, Roca Home Sales Parkland County, AB
45 Placeholder Avatar Rogers, Allan 2014FA Kart Victory Edmonton, AB
73 Placeholder Avatar Bolin, Kyle 2017CRG Kart St Albert, AB
74 Placeholder Avatar Allen, Kristi 2017K&K Hoogland Farms Millet, AB
77 Placeholder Avatar MacKenzie, Scott 2007Gokart 1KSM Edmonton, AB
86 Placeholder Avatar Scharr, Rob 2016K&K Sherwood Park, AB
89 Avatar Image Stevenson, Kevin 2015CRG Chasis Stevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
90 Avatar Image Da Silva, Alexandre 2019BirelART AM29YA&B Rail Services Edmonton, AB
98 Placeholder Avatar Hoogland, Jake 2017K&K Hoogland Farms Millet, AB
100 Avatar Image Amorim, Angelo 2012Tony Kart EVRR Edmonton, AB
111 Avatar Image Taylor, Evan 2017CRG Kart Sylvan Lake, AB
118 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Shayne 2014CRG Kart KSM Edmonton, AB
122 Placeholder Avatar Peden, Jesse CRG Kart CRG Edmonton, AB
125 Placeholder Avatar Robinson, Barry CRG Kart CRGMe, myself and I. WESTLOCK, AB
129 Placeholder Avatar Stevenson, Jason 2018Margay IgniteStevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
135 Placeholder Avatar MacNeil, Geoffrey Kosmic Kart Mercurymacgraphix Spruce Grove, AB
145 Placeholder Avatar Smith, Darryl CRG Kart Senior; PSL RS5 Whitecourt, AB
189 Avatar Image Abbas, Yasmine PCR Stevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
189 Avatar Image Abbas, Yasmine PCR Stevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
195 Placeholder Avatar Mueller, Gerry K&K CobraTigratek Racing Edmonton, AB
241 Placeholder Avatar Jackson, Roy 2017CRG Kart FS4Roy Jackson Design Edmonton, AB
851 Placeholder Avatar Lee, Edward CRG Kart Sherwood Park, AB
Rotax Micro Max (7-11)   3 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
02 Avatar Image Da Silva, Athena CRG Kart Big alMy parents Edmonton, AB
78 Avatar Image Gilbert, Bowen 2019CRG Kart Hero 950 Red Deer, AB
97 Placeholder Avatar Antunes, Tiago 2010Tony Kart Cadet Sturgeon County, AB
Rotax Junior Max (12-16)   3 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
34 Avatar Image Gellings, Devon Tony Kart Rotax - 34Global Ag Risk Solutions & T-Ram Canada Alsike, AB
214 Placeholder Avatar Kozma, Shawn 2016Kosmic Kart RookieSIL4 Solutions Inc. Sugar Land, TX
251 Placeholder Avatar Pankewitz, Max 2017Tony Kart Edmonton, AB
Rotax Senior Max (15+)   8 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Avatar Image Pruss, Evan 2014Exprit Border Paving, Gforce Sign and Graphics, Tommy Guns Original Barbershop, Vipe Vintage Red Deer, AB
15 Avatar Image Kwong, John 2015Praga DragonCIR Realty Calgary, AB
17 Avatar Image Perreault, Spencer 2015Kosmic Kart On Site Services Rimbey, AB
88 Placeholder Avatar Freeston, Jared 2014Kosmic Kart MercuryCarlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point Whitecourt, AB
385 Placeholder Avatar Kozma, Tyler 2015Kosmic Kart MercurySIL4 Solutions Inc. Airdrie, AB
388 Placeholder Avatar Tobin, Ethan 2019CRG Kart Heron Spruce Grove, AB
713 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Griffin 2014CRG Black Star X2KSM Edmonton, AB
911 Placeholder Avatar Aulenbach, Owen 2011Tony Kart Nevo Energy Drinks Fort McMurray, AB
Rotax Masters Max (32+)   14 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
6 Avatar Image Cowan, Matt 2019Kosmic Kart Kosmic Edmonton, AB
16 Avatar Image Paulson, Trevor Tony Kart Rotax - 16Global Ag Risk Solutions & T-Ram Canada Yellowhead County, AB
43 Avatar Image Gregory, Jimmy 2018K&K Cobra K&K WestK&K West/Finger Racing Sturgeon County, AB
85 Placeholder Avatar Chaves, Jose 2014Tony Kart Tony kart Edmonton, AB
86 Placeholder Avatar Scharr, Rob 2006-- Karts Sherwood Park, AB
88 Placeholder Avatar Freeston, Jared 2014Kosmic Kart MercuryCarlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point Whitecourt, AB
90 Avatar Image Da Silva, Alexandre 2019BirelART AM29YA&B Rail Services Edmonton, AB
98 Placeholder Avatar Antunes, Alcides 2010Tony Kart Tony Kart EVRR Sturgeon County, AB
100 Avatar Image Amorim, Angelo Kosmic Kart Mercury Edmonton, AB
198 Placeholder Avatar Hoogland, Jake 2019Vemme AmericaHoogland Farms Ltd Millet, AB
316 Avatar Image Stevenson, Kevin Kosmic Kart Stevenson Racing Edmonton, AB
505 Avatar Image Perepeletza, Josh 2015Kosmic Kart A & B Rail Services Vegreville, AB
713 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Shayne 2014CRG Black Star X2KSM Edmonton, AB
906 Avatar Image Cowan, Matt 2019Kosmic Kart Kosmic Edmonton, AB
Shifters (15+)   3 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
15 Avatar Image Kwong, John 2014Zanardi/GP/CRG JK1CIR Realty Calgary, AB
18 Placeholder Avatar Sinclair, Zachary 2017BirelART CRY30 S8BSKZ Motorsports, PSL Karting, Black Racing Engines, Amsoil Sherwood Park, AB
43 Avatar Image Gregory, Jimmy 2017K&K ViperK&K West , Finger Racing ,K&K Race Karts Sturgeon County, AB
Rotax DD2 Masters   5 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
2 Placeholder Avatar Shelemey, Damon 2018CRG Kart DD2 St. Albert, AB
3 Avatar Image Thompson, William "speedracer" 1909Energy Kart the "RIDLEY ROCKET"Dr. "Bob" Ridley Sturgeon County, AB
9 Avatar Image Franklin, Wade 2017Formula K EVO 32Endura Paint Edmonton, AB
16 Placeholder Avatar Zazzara, Greg BirelART Sherwood Park, AB
27 Avatar Image Shelemey, Troy 2018CRG Kart DD2HE>i St. Albert, AB
Rotax DD2   6 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
6 Placeholder Avatar Bailey, Marvin CRG Kart DD2 Stettler, AB
7 Placeholder Avatar Solomon, Alexandru 2017birelart St. Albert, AB
22 Placeholder Avatar Stevenson, Whitney 2016CRG Kart
33 Placeholder Avatar Madsen, Lars 2014CRG Kart Dark Rider Evo II Edmonton, AB
53 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Craig 2016BirelART S7 Edmonton, AB
88 Placeholder Avatar Freeston, Jared 2014Kosmic Kart MercuryCarlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point Whitecourt, AB

117 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.