Oval Feature Race 1
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Oval Qualifying Race 1
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Regional Race 1
28
entries
Group 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | |||
17 | SM | Granger, IA | Team pist'n'broke / Da wife | ||
27 | SM | St. Louis, MO | NRE- Nufer Race Engineering/East Street Racing | ||
65 | DM
Don Melvin | ITA | Eureka, MO | ||
4 | CA
Chris W Albin | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
42 | ITB | Maryville, IL | Hoosier/Summit/G-LOC/Race Keeper | ||
58 | BP
Bryon Prokopf | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | Penniless Prokopf Racing | |
67 | ITC | Kansas City, MO | Yardbird Racing KC | ||
51 | ITR | The Woodlands, TX | |||
75 | RW
Robert G. Wright | ITR | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh Team Racing | |
59 | JR
Jude Rudder | ITS | Saint Louis, MO | ||
69 | TD
Travis Duvall | ITS | |||
96 | JJ
Jonathan Jones | ITS | Pacific, MO | ||
16 | IT7 | Saint Louis, MO |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 1ITB: 3ITC: 1ITR: 2ITS: 3SM: 3
Group 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
74 | GH
George Hamilton | FF | Incline Village, NV | EPCusa.com/AMSOIL | |
99 | KD
Ken De Nault | FM | Cedar Falls, IA | H.C.&L. R.R. |
Class totals: FF: 2FM: 1
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | BE
Bob Eichelberger | AS | Imperial, MO | ||
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
21 | RS
Rick Sisk | EP | Washington, MO | Sisk Family Racing | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
15 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | Wiseco Pistons | ||
68 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
71 | GTL | Plainfield, IL | Auto Body by Daniel's / TRD | ||
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF3 | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
9 | STL | Tulsa, OK | hawleyperformance.com | ||
26 | T1 | Sherwood, AR | Two-Six Motorsports/Sherwood Tire Pros/Whitener Racing Shocks/GLoc Brakes/Springfield Dyno | ||
8 | SRF | Troy, IL |
Class totals: AS: 2EP: 1GT1: 1GTL: 3SRF: 1SRF3: 1STL: 1T1: 1
Regional Race 2
26
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | |||
17 | SM | Granger, IA | Team pist'n'broke / Da wife | ||
27 | SM | St. Louis, MO | NRE- Nufer Race Engineering/East Street Racing | ||
65 | DM
Don Melvin | ITA | Eureka, MO | ||
4 | CA
Chris W Albin | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
42 | ITB | Maryville, IL | Hoosier/Summit/G-LOC/Race Keeper | ||
67 | ITC | Kansas City, MO | Yardbird Racing KC | ||
75 | RW
Robert G. Wright | ITR | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh Team Racing | |
69 | TD
Travis Duvall | ITS | |||
96 | JJ
Jonathan Jones | ITS | Pacific, MO | ||
16 | IT7 | Saint Louis, MO |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 1ITB: 2ITC: 1ITR: 1ITS: 2SM: 3
Group 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
74 | GH
George Hamilton | FF | Incline Village, NV | EPCusa.com/AMSOIL | |
99 | KD
Ken De Nault | FM | Cedar Falls, IA | H.C.&L. R.R. |
Class totals: FF: 2FM: 1
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | BE
Bob Eichelberger | AS | Imperial, MO | ||
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
21 | RS
Rick Sisk | EP | Washington, MO | Sisk Family Racing | |
31 | RO
Ray Osborne | HP | Nesbit, MS | Comptune | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
15 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | Wiseco Pistons | ||
68 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
71 | DS
Daniel Stalzer | GTL | Plainfield, IL | Auto Body By Daniel's /TRD/ Hoosier/Hawk/MOM | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF3 | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
9 | STL | Tulsa, OK | hawleyperformance.com | ||
26 | T1 | Sherwood, AR | Two-Six Motorsports/Sherwood Tire Pros/Whitener Racing Shocks/GLoc Brakes/Springfield Dyno | ||
8 | SRF | Troy, IL |
Class totals: AS: 2EP: 1GT1: 1GTL: 3HP: 1SRF: 1SRF3: 1STL: 1T1: 1
Volunteers / Workers
57
entries
Race Admin, Chair
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Saint Louis, MO | |
JM
James McDonnell | Admin | St. Louis, MO |
Course Marshall
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Burnham | CM | Saint Peters, MO |
CR
Chris Ranner | CM | St. Charles, MO |
Flagging / Communications - SAT
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | F/C SAT Only | Little Rock, AR |
JB
John Bowling | F/C SAT Only | Little Rock, AR |
MB
Mike Byington | F/C SAT Only | Saint Louis, MO |
F/C SAT Only | Urbana, IL | |
KM
Kenneth Martin | F/C SAT Only | Festus, MO |
RM
Robert Morris | F/C SAT Only | Fairview Heights, IL |
AR
Anne Rolands | F/C SAT Only | Troy, MO |
JV
JIM VIVIANO | F/C SAT Only | Alton, IL |
Grid / Pits SATURDAY & SUNDAY
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Dave Bohler | G/P SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | G/P SAT & SUN | Springfield, MO |
BJ
Brian Johnson | G/P SAT & SUN | St. Louis, MO |
LK
Larry Kronemeyer | G/P SAT & SUN | Millstadt, IL |
CV
Cesare Venegoni | G/P SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
Hospitality
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CL
Charlene Lain | Hospitality | St. Louis, MO |
SS
Stephen Slotten | Hospitality | Wentzville, MO |
Gv
Grace vonHatten | Hospitality | Black Jack, MO |
EW
Eileen Waters | Hospitality | Black Jack, MO |
Open Wheel / Prototype
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bill Briggen | Open Wheel | |
Open Wheel | The Woodlands, TX |
Pace Car
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MN
Marty Nygard | Pace Car | |
ES
Ed Smith | Pace Car | Saint Louis, MO |
Race Communications
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Comm. | Hazelwood, MO | |
Race Comm. | St. Charles, MO | |
RW
Roberta West | Race Comm. | Bartlett, TN |
Radio Tech
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bob Bentzinger | Radio Tech | St. Louis, MO |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DM
Donna Melvin | Registration | |
Registration | Saint Louis, MO |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Briggen | Starter | Saint Louis, MO |
PM
Patrick Morgan | Starter | Wood River, IL |
LT
L Daryl Tryson | Starter | St. Louis, MO |
Stewards
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Stewards | Saint Louis, MO | |
KK
Kenneth Kirkland | Stewards | Galveston, TX |
NM
Neil MacEwen | Stewards | Belleville, IL |
Stewards | Stevensville, MT | |
JR
James H Richardson | Stewards | Benton, AR |
Stewards | Crescent, IA | |
Stewards | Bartlett, TN | |
JW
Jeri Wilson | Stewards | Saint Louis, MO |
Tech
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
SD
Sarah Duffy | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
Tech | WILDWOOD, MO | |
ES
Ed Smith | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
Tv
Tom vonHatten | Tech | |
MW
Michael E. Wolf | Tech |
Timing & Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Brad Baer | T/S | |
PB
Patricia Baer | T/S | |
T/S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T/S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T/S | Derby, KS |
JN
John Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
WS
William Spellerberg | T/S | |
MW
Maureen Wheeler | T/S | Memphis, TN |