Entry List
Track Event
27
entries
Track Event Experience
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SH
Scott Heminover | TE Blue | Roseville, CA | ||
9 | TE Blue | Citrus Heights, CA | French Family Racing | ||
13 | JH
Jens Hallock | TE Blue | EL Cerrito, CA | ||
17 | JR
Jennifer Rust | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
17 | DS
Diana Sims | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
20 | JW
James Weaver | TE Blue | Pleasanton, CA | ||
23 | SQ
Sean Quillen | TE Blue | Roseville, CA95661 | ||
27 | SB
Steve Barsotti | TE Blue | Newcastle, CA | Barsotti's Auto Care | |
31 | TE Blue | Pleasanton, CA | |||
43 | RJ
Roger Jacobson | TE Blue | Reno, NV | Sparks Kiwanis | |
59 | TE Blue | Reno, NV | Gregsraceparts.com | ||
61 | AR
Andy Ross | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
77 | MH
Matthew Herrington | TE Blue | Lafayette, CA | ||
137 | TE Blue | Carson City, NV | |||
617 | CF
Cody Fuda | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
635 | TE Blue | Reno, NV |
Track Event Novice
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
? | KP
Kevin Paulsen | TE Green | Dublin, CA | ||
1 | TE Green | San Ramon, CA | |||
21 | SS
Sean Sullivan | TE Green | Sparks, NV | ||
22 | TE Green | Reno, NV | |||
24 | JT
Jeff Tacher | TE Green | Roseville, CA | ||
44 | GL
George Loyd | TE Green | Reno, NV | ||
71 | TE Green | Reno, NV | |||
89 | MB
Malon Brown Jr. | TE Green | Pleasanton, CA | Larry Oka | |
314 | TE Green | Reno, NV | |||
711 | RP
Rob Paulsen | TE Green | Reno, NV | ||
941 | RW
Rob Whisenand | TE Green | Carson City, NV | None |
Time Attack
32
entries
Time Attack
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KB
Karen Burke | S1 | Sparks, NV | ||
17 | JR
Jim Rappaport | S1 | Reno, NV | ||
633 | PP
Panos Prevedouros | S1 | Reno, NV | ||
13 | S3 | Reno, NV | Automotion service & repair | ||
47 | AT
Anthony Ta | S3 | Reno, NV | ||
71 | JM
James Moss | S3 | Sunnyvale, CA | ||
117 | DD
Dick Dickson | S3 | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
09 | S6 | Citrus Heights, CA | French Family Racing | ||
92 | S6 | Reno, NV | Your Mom | ||
99 | T2 | Carson City, NV | Northern Nevada Psychiatry Inc and Medical Detox | ||
91 | RG
Ryan Grow | T3 | Elk Grove, CA | GarageStar | |
97 | BS
Blake Sobiloff | T3 | Reno, NV | Tread Connection | |
29 | T4 | Reno, NV | Golden Legacy Collision Center | ||
208 | RM
Rich McSwiggin | T4 | Reno, NV | ||
008 | T5 | Reno, NV | |||
86 | AR
Ahren Renner | T5 | Reno, NV | ||
749 | JC
JESS CLARK | T5 | Reno, NV | ||
1 | FB
Forrest Burke | M1 | Sparks, NV | ||
52 | ML
Michael Lella | R P1 | Groveland, CA | Beneath A Scarlet Sky, A Novel | |
44 | NA
Noel Ameele | R P2 | Auburn, CA | ||
411 | JN
Jared Norman | M4 | FAIRFIELD, CA | Ultra Racing USA | |
52 | U1 | Fallon, NV | Black Helmet Racing | ||
55 | U1 | Sparks, NV | DRC Racecraft | ||
59 | VP1 | Reno, Nv | Mini-me-racing | ||
75 | MF
Michael Foster | VP2 | Reno, NV | ||
7 | VP 3 | Sparks, NV | Half Bald | ||
7 | VP 3 | Sparks, NV | Half Bald | ||
2 | DL
Dennis Losher | VFSR | Twain Harte, CA | Losher Engineering | |
89 | R SM | Pleasanton, CA | Larry Oka | ||
97 | R SM | Sunol, CA | Larry Oka Racing | ||
127 | R SM | Carson City, NV | |||
377 | TTS | santa rosa, CA | RedRocksU |
Class totals: M1: 1M4: 1R P1: 1R P2: 1R SM: 3S1: 3S3: 4S6: 2T2: 1T3: 2T4: 2T5: 3TTS: 1U1: 2VFSR: 1VP 3: 2VP1: 1VP2 : 1
Instructor
11
entries
Driving Instructor
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Instr | Reno, NV | |
DD
Dick Dickson | Instr | Ridgecrest, CA |
Instr | Carson City, NV | |
MF
Michael Foster | Instr | Reno, NV |
Instr | Citrus Heights, CA | |
Instr | Citrus Heights, CA | |
BH
Brent Hatchet | Instr | willows , CA |
Instr | Reno, NV | |
BS
Blake Sobiloff | Instr | Reno, NV |
Instr | Fallon, NV | |
Instr | Carson City, NV |
Official
14
entries
Event Official
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Bert Abrahamzon | F&C | Camino, CA |
F&C | Corning, CA | |
RD
Rhea Dods | F&C | Vallejo, CA |
F&C | Cottonwood, CA | |
KK
Kaela Kamesch | Grid | Reno, NV |
JQ
Joe Quezdea | Grid | Reno, NV |
Registration | Minden, NV | |
ER
Erin Ross | Registration | Sparks, NV |
KW
Kingston Wulff | Starter | Reno, NV |
Tech | Sparks, NV | |
AR
Ahren Renner | Tech | Reno, NV |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Competition Director | Minden, NV | |
AR
Andy Ross | Event Lead | Sparks, NV |
Class totals: Competition Director: 1Event Lead: 1F&C: 4Grid: 2Registration: 2Safety Steward: 1Starter: 1Tech: 2