1 - Race Weekend
178 entries
Group 1: Vintage Historic A, 1, 2 and 3
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
04
profile photo
John Hawkes
VH-2Toronto, ONWayside Energy Inc
05
SG
Steve Gidman
VH-2Scarborough, ON Fortress Technology
55
profile photo
Russ Bond
VH-2Uxbridge, ON
64
profile photo
Ivan Samila
VH-2Stouffville, ONOne Step Beyond
74
profile photo
Brian Thomas
VH-2Bethany, ONTeam 74 Racing
82
GA
Gary Allen
VH-2Brooklin, ONGary Allen Racing
86
profile photo
Jeremy Sale
VH-2Mississauga, ONMetro Fence
97
profile photo
Richard Paterson
VH-2Stouffville, ON Torque Systems Inc
7
profile photo
Stefan Wiesen
VH-3Mono, ON
19
DM
Dave Morgan
VH-3Georgetown, ON
42
profile photo
Richard Navin
VH-3Fort Erie, ON
52
profile photo
Andrew Nelson
VH-3Dunnville, ONToybox Racing, Seven Mini Parts
89
profile photo
Nick Pratt
VH-3Peterborough, ON
91
profile photo
Mark Brown
VH-3Wardsville, ONAthena Acres
169
JL
Joe Lightfoot
VH-3Picton, ON
192
BA
Brian Atkinson
VH-3Hamilton, ON Performace Plus Automotive
246
GB
Gord Ballantine
VH-3Village of Port Stanley, ONTreefort Racing
737
profile photo
Francois Audette
VH-3St-Sauveur, QCDimensions Doors and Windows
Class totals: VH-2: 8VH-3: 10
Group 2: Vintage Historic 4
14 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
08
profile photo
Bruce Houlden
VH-4Saskatoon, SK Furnaceguys
9
profile photo
Bob Eagleson
VH-4Nepean, ONEagle Racing
28
profile photo
Peter Lambrinos
VH-4Pickering, ONPrancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery
29
JG
John Greenwood
VH-4Bethany, ONCanada Pension plan.
32
DB
Del Bruce
VH-4 Locust Hill, ONSBN Racing
37
DG
Dave Good
VH-4Caledon, ON
58
profile photo
Gavin Ivory
VH-4Baltimore, ON
62
PC
Phil Cooper
VH-4Lorraine, QC
71
profile photo
Steve Wilson
VH-4South Woodslee, ON
95
JK
John Kinnear
VH-4Kingston, ON
135
profile photo
Dan Reynolds
VH-4Corbeil, ONDRD Distributing
167
profile photo
Erick Levac
VH-4St-Constant, QCLevac Bro.
310
AB
Anselmo Beretta
VH-4North York, ON
789
CD
Craig DeShane
VH-4Lindsay, ON CraigSpeed, TM Motorsports, Shoe Box Garage
Group 3: Vintage Historic 5 & 6
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
RS
Randy Samson
VH-5Brampton, ON
02
profile photo
Dino Micacchi
VH-5Woodstock, ON MW&Co Wealth Management
3
FS
Fred Samson
VH-5Scarborough, ON
4
profile photo
Alain Raymond
VH-5Brome, QC
06
profile photo
Harry Sale
VH-5Toronto, ON
8
DH
Don Hooton
VH-5Napanee, ON
41
IS
Ian Scott
VH-5Brantford, ONLintec Print & Label Solutions
49
LB
Lino Baggio
VH-5Guelph, ON
51
profile photo
Jim Holody
VH-5London, ONCanada Pension Plan
61
profile photo
Claude Gagne
VH-5Embrun, ON
88
profile photo
Ted Dobbie
VH-5Levack, ONBarb Dobbie
172
profile photo
Robert Searle
VH-5Kirkland, QC
212
profile photo
Jody Leclaire
VH-5Pointe Claire, QCCanlak
214
GW
Gord White
VH-5West Lorne, ON
380
TC
Tony Cove
VH-5Oshawa, ON
515
profile photo
Chris Rupnik
VH-5Pierrefonds, QCRupnik Racing
931
JD
Jason Di Cesar
VH-5Brossard, QC
104
FM
Frank Mount
VH-6Caledon, ON
Class totals: VH-5: 17VH-6: 1
Group 4: V/H over 2500 lbs & Classic 3, 4, 5 & 6
17 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
05
SG
Steve Gidman
CL-3Scarborough, ON Fortress Technology
35
profile photo
Stephen Di Cesare
CL-3Caledon, ONWestowne Mazda
47
SM
Shawn Monette
CL-3Orillia, ON
48
profile photo
Neil Young
CL-3Halton Hills, ONLoose Tools Motorsorts
51
profile photo
Tammy Moore
CL-3Toronto, ONALS Canada
60
profile photo
Perry Mason
CL-3Loretto, ON Mason's Ridge Vintage Tableware & Finds
83
AJ
Andy Januszewski
CL-3Scarborough, ON
87
profile photo
Bryan Rashleigh
CL-3Caledon, ONKen Shaw Lexus Toyota/ Premium Tire
104
profile photo
Paul Neto
CL-3London, ON
122
TC
Tim Cusimano
CL-3Brampton, ON
149
DB
Dave Bagshaw
CL-3Tiverton, ON
227
PF
Paulo Ferreira
CL-3Oakville, ON
277
IG
Ian Gibson
CL-3Waterloo, ON
446
profile photo
Jon Dunski
CL-3Freelton, ONUltraray Group Inc.
728
BI
Bruce Ivanyshyn
CL-3Stratford, ON Credit Risk Management
946
PR
Peter Rothe
CL-3Waterloo, ON
86
profile photo
Bob Kosloski
CL-4Hampton, ONHard-co Construction
Class totals: CL-3: 16CL-4: 1
Group 5: Classic A, 1 & 2
36 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
0
AP
Anthony Polito
CL-ALindsay, ONPolito Ford
38
RO
Robert Offley
CL-AMarkham, ONCentriLogic
56
GC
Gregg Clifton
CL-AMississauga, ONNorthern Cross Racing
151
profile photo
Steve Hummel
CL-APetersburg, ONThundersport
180
JB
Jonathan Brett
CL-AMount Elgin, ON
182
profile photo
Blaise Csida
CL-ACavan, ONBC Race Cars
08
profile photo
Lindsay Tadros
CL-1Mississauga, ONBraidan Motorsports, Antara Marketing, Cross Avenue Auto, Bimmer Heaven, Special VehicleTransport
29
MS
Mike Steplock
CL-1Peterborough, ONSafe Harbour Homes
55
profile photo
Russ Bond
CL-1Uxbridge, ON
095
IC
Ian Crerar
CL-1Picton, ON
95
RM
Rob McCord
CL-1Toronto, ON
99
DB
Del Bruce
CL-1 Locust Hill, ONSBN Racing
146
JM
Jim Middleton
CL-1Lindsay, ONPolito Ford
247
profile photo
Michael Murillo
CL-1Innisfil, ON
301
MB
Marco Beretta
CL-1North York, ON
941
MM
Mike Mallais
CL-1Scarborough, ON Mantis Racing Oakville
07
MG
Matthew Gidman
CL-2Scarborough, ON
11
profile photo
Andrew Nelson
CL-2Dunnville, ONToybox Racing, Seven Mini Parts
19
profile photo
Lain Vendittelli
CL-2St Catharines, ONMartindale Dental
21
profile photo
Ted Michalos
CL-2Guelph, ONTM Motorsports
031
profile photo
Martino Beretta
CL-2North York, ON
43
IL
Ian Law
CL-2Mount Albert, ONILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec
61
HS
Heikki Silegren
CL-2Cleveland, TNgatecrest.com/svtek.com/Nissan/Hoosier/Carbotech
71
AA
Andrew Atkins
CL-2Lansdowne, ON
73
AM
Alan Morris
CL-2Oakville, ONBucket List Racing
75
profile photo
Michael Strelbisky
CL-2Burlington, ONTALLMAN
91
profile photo
Kevin Zimic
CL-2Cambridge, ONAlantra Racing
94
GM
Geoffrey McCord
CL-2Toronto, ON
121
profile photo
Guy Desjardins
CL-2Saint-Jerome, QC
123
profile photo
Sean Gibson
CL-2Ayr, ONME
135
DD
David Dal Bello
CL-2Toronto, ON
155
SP
Shaun Pascoe
CL-2Maryhill, ON
217
BS
Bart Slot
CL-2Lindsay, ONPolito racing
298
DT
Desmond Tam
CL-2Mississauga, ON
431
RS
Roberto Sabato
CL-2Toronto, ON
942
profile photo
Bruno Vendittelli
CL-2Toronto, ONForest Hill Orthodontics
Class totals: CL-1: 10CL-2: 20CL-A: 6
Group 6: Formula Classic
20 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
27
SV
Shane Viccary
CFFBarrie, ONGladiator Road Racing
29
profile photo
Stephen Adams
CFFCourtice, ONFlagship Racing Services
47
profile photo
Doug Beatty
CFFAjax, ONDoug Beatty Racing
8
SN
Sid Nye
F1200Pontypool, ON Vallis Motorsport, Fraserville Mechanical and Collision Centre
38
BP
Bob Patterson
F1200London, ONVMS
43
profile photo
Barrett Kingsborough
F1200Millbrook, ON
45
XL
Xavier Lassus
F1200Westmount, QCEl Toro Racing Team
113
RS
Robert Sombach
F1200Mississauga, ONNexent
173
profile photo
Phil Wang
F1200Caledon East, ONKen Shaw Lexus Toyota
82
BT
Bill Tebbutt
FC70Mississauga, ONTebbutt racing Enterprises
241
profile photo
Jeff Watson
FC70Bowmanville, ONJeff Watson Motorsports, BlueMorph Health Solutions, APS Metals
30
profile photo
Michael Cross
FC90Carlisle, ONCY Kim Medicine Corp / Cross Biomedical Consulting
77
profile photo
Paul Subject
FC90Burlington, ONSTANMECH Technologies/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only
5
profile photo
Ed Luce
HFFKingston, ON
118
profile photo
Ted Michalos
FJGuelph, ONTM Motorsports
948
profile photo
Doug Elcomb
FJChatham, ON
41
profile photo
Doug Switzer
FVGeorgetown, ON
67
DD
Doug Durrell
FVKingston, ON
76
JS
Jeremy Steinhausen
FVPickering, ONRe/Max Rouge River Realty
136
SW
Steve Wagland
PFFBurlington, ONBurloak Cycle and Marine, Jones Tool and Machine
Class totals: CFF: 3F1200: 6FC70: 2FC90: 2FJ: 2FV: 3HFF: 1PFF: 1
Group 7: Toyo Tires F1600 Series
28 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
2
JW
Jonathan Woolridge
F1600AOshawa, ONBGR / Piper RaceCars
4
JP
Jack Polito
F1600ALindsay, ONBGR / Piper RaceCars
08
BM
Brent McPhail
F1600ABelle River, ON Brave Control Solutions
12
profile photo
Graham Lobban
F1600ACambridge, ONJaftrman's Garage
17
profile photo
Brad Baker
F1600AOshawa, ONKerr Industries/DIX Garage
19
profile photo
Avery Baker
F1600AOshawa, ONKerr Industries
20
profile photo
Mike Franza
F1600AAlliston, ONDmcconcept.com
23
CW
Connor Wagland
F1600AHamilton, ONBurloak Cycle/Jones Tool and Machine
35
profile photo
James Lindsay
F1600AWaterford, ONBritain West Motorsport
42
KL
Keith Lobban
F1600ACaledon, ON Deep Thought
45
profile photo
Conner Janeteas
F1600AToronto, ONCC Motorsports/Kerr Industries/Baker Racing/Soyer
51
SB
Sam Baker
F1600ABowmanville, ONKerr Industries / Baker Racing
52
DB
Dean Baker
F1600ABowmanville, ONKerr Industries / Baker Racing
55
profile photo
Jonathan Brooks
F1600ACarleton Place, ON Malle Motorsport
64
NG
Nick Gilkes
F1600ARichmond Hill, ON Britain West Motorsport
66
JC
Jake Cowden
F1600AAurora, ON Britain West Motorsport
6
CC
Connor Clubine
F1600BBrantford, ON Britain West Motorsport
9
KM
Kieran Murphy
F1600BToronto, ONKMM Inc
21
JB
Jeff Bateman
F1600BMidland, ON
24
MD
Mike Dodd
F1600BMilton, ONJohn Dodd Motorsports
25
ML
Mike Lee
F1600BEast York, ONBlue Gates Productions
27
DM
Dylan McPherson
F1600BQuinte West, ONMcPherson Racing
32
AM
Andrew Mason
F1600BOakville, ONMason Racing
37
CC
Calvin Coey
F1600BEtobicoke, ONMachine-Motorsports
41
SB
Steve Bodrug
F1600BMississauga, ONSpeedpro Imaging
56
profile photo
Kari Salo
F1600BGormley, ONKTS Racing
65
SJ
Sean Johnston
F1600BToronto, ON Britain West Motorsport
82
BT
Bill Tebbutt
F1600BMississauga, ONBlue Dread Racing
Class totals: F1600A: 16F1600B: 12
Group 9: MGVR - Triumph Race
15 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
41
IS
Ian Scott
Brantford, ONLintec Print & Label Solutions
42
profile photo
Richard Navin
Fort Erie, ON
95
JK
John Kinnear
Kingston, ON
167
profile photo
Erick Levac
St-Constant, QCLevac Bro.
169
JL
Joe Lightfoot
Picton, ON
246
GB
Gord Ballantine
Village of Port Stanley, ONTreefort Racing
931
JD
Jason Di Cesar
Brossard, QC
9
profile photo
Bob Eagleson
MGNepean, ONEagle Racing
51
profile photo
Jim Holody
MGLondon, ONCanada Pension Plan
62
PC
Phil Cooper
MGLorraine, QC
71
profile photo
Steve Wilson
MGSouth Woodslee, ON
89
profile photo
Nick Pratt
MGPeterborough, ON
212
profile photo
Jody Leclaire
MGPointe Claire, QCCanlak
214
GW
Gord White
MGWest Lorne, ON
380
TC
Tony Cove
MGOshawa, ON
Group 10: VARAC Grand Prix
1 entry
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
29
JG
John Greenwood
VGPBethany, ONCanada Pension plan.
Group 11 Featured Marque LOTUS
11 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
3
FS
Fred Samson
LotusScarborough, ON
5
profile photo
Ed Luce
LotusKingston, ON
007
profile photo
John Hawkes
LotusToronto, ONWayside Energy inc
29
JG
John Greenwood
LotusBethany, ONCanada Pension plan.
61
profile photo
Claude Gagne
LotusEmbrun, ON
64
profile photo
Ivan Samila
LotusStouffville, ONOne Step Beyond
74
profile photo
Brian Thomas
LotusBethany, ONTeam 74 Racing
82
GA
Gary Allen
LotusBrooklin, ONGary Allen Racing
86
profile photo
Jeremy Sale
LotusMississauga, ONMetro Fence
88
profile photo
Ted Dobbie
LotusLevack, ONBarb Dobbie
118
profile photo
Ted Michalos
LotusGuelph, ONTM Motorsports
2 - Thursday Test Day
96 entries
Test Day - Open Wheel
22 entries
Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Avery Baker
Oshawa, ONKerr Industries
profile photo
Brad Baker
Oshawa, ONKerr Industries/DIX Garage
DB
Dean Baker
Bowmanville, ONKerr Industries / Baker Racing
SB
Sam Baker
Bowmanville, ONKerr Industries / Baker Racing
profile photo
Jonathan Brooks
Carleton Place, ON Malle Motorsport
CC
Connor Clubine
Brantford, ON Britain West Motorsport
JC
Jake Cowden
Aurora, ON Britain West Motorsport
profile photo
Michael Cross
Carlisle, ON
profile photo
Sam Cross
Carlisle, ONCY Kim Medicine Corp / Cross Biomedical Consulting
NG
Nick Gilkes
Richmond Hill, ON Britain West Motorsport
profile photo
John Hawkes
Toronto, ONWayside Energy Inc
profile photo
Conner Janeteas
Toronto, ONCC Motorsports/Kerr Industries/Baker Racing/Soyer
XL
Xavier Lassus
Westmount, QCEl Toro Racing Team
BM
Brent McPhail
Belle River, ON Brave Control Solutions
DM
Dylan McPherson
Quinte West, ONMcPherson Racing
KM
Kieran Murphy
Toronto, ONKMM Inc
BP
Bob Patterson
London, ONVMS
JP
Jack Polito
Lindsay, ONBGR / Piper RaceCars
RS
Robert Sombach
Mississauga, ONNexent
profile photo
Paul Subject
Burlington, ONSTANMECH Technologies/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only
CW
Connor Wagland
Hamilton, ONBurloak Cycle/Jones Tool and Machine
profile photo
Jeff Watson
Bowmanville, ONJeff Watson Motorsports, BlueMorph Health Solutions, APS Metals
Test Day - Closed Wheel
45 entries
Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Francois Audette
St-Sauveur, QCDimensions Doors and Windows
DB
Dave Bagshaw
Tiverton, ON
GB
Gord Ballantine
Village of Port Stanley, ONTreefort Racing
AB
Anselmo Beretta
North York, ON
MB
Marco Beretta
North York, ON
profile photo
Martino Beretta
North York, ON
DB
Del Bruce
Locust Hill, ONSBN Racing
GC
Gregg Clifton
Mississauga, ONNorthern Cross Racing
IC
Ian Crerar
Picton, ON
profile photo
Blaise Csida
Cavan, ONBC Race Cars
TC
Tim Cusimano
Brampton, ON
DD
David Dal Bello
Toronto, ON
profile photo
Jon Dunski
Freelton, ONUltraray Group Inc.
profile photo
Bob Eagleson
Nepean, ONEagle Racing
PF
Paulo Ferreira
Oakville, ON
MG
Matthew Gidman
Scarborough, ON
SG
Steve Gidman
Scarborough, ON Fortress Technology
SG
Steve Gidman
Scarborough, ON Fortress Technology
DG
Dave Good
Caledon, ON
profile photo
Bruce Houlden
Saskatoon, SK Furnaceguys
CH
Crispin Hudson
Barrie, ON
profile photo
Gavin Ivory
Baltimore, ON
profile photo
Bob Kosloski
Hampton, ONHard-co Construction
JL
Joe Lightfoot
Picton, ONnone
profile photo
Ted Michalos
Guelph, ONTM Motorsports
JM
Jim Middleton
Lindsay, ONPolito Ford
SM
Shawn Monette
Orillia, ON
profile photo
Tammy Moore
Toronto, ONALS Canada
profile photo
Richard Navin
Fort Erie, ON
profile photo
Paul Neto
London, ON
RO
Robert Offley
Markham, ONCentriLogic
AP
Anthony Polito
Lindsay, ONPolito Ford
profile photo
Nick Pratt
Peterborough, ON
profile photo
Bryan Rashleigh
Caledon, ONKen Shaw Lexus Toyota/ Premium Tire
PR
Peter Rothe
Waterloo, ON
RS
Roberto Sabato
Toronto, ON
profile photo
Harry Sale
Toronto, ON
profile photo
Ivan Samila
Stouffville, ONOne Step Beyond
profile photo
Michael Strelbisky
Burlington, ONTALLMAN
profile photo
Lindsay Tadros
Mississauga, ONBraidan Motorsports, Antara Marketing, Cross Avenue Auto, Bimmer Heaven, Special VehicleTransport
DT
Desmond Tam
Mississauga, ON
profile photo
Brian Thomas
Bethany, ONTeam 74 Racing
profile photo
Stefan Wiesen
Mono, ON
profile photo
Neil Young
Halton Hills, ONLoose Tools Motorsorts
profile photo
Kevin Zimic
Cambridge, ONAlantra Racing
Street Car Lapping
26 entries
Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
MB
Mark Baker
Richmond Hill
GB
George Bifolchi
Woodbridge, ONM's / msmotoring.com
MB
Marco Bifolchi
Woodbridge, ONM's / msmotoring.com
JB
John Buszard
Montreal-Ouest, QC
SB
Simon Buszard
Lachine, QC
BC
Brendan Carley
Ottawa, ON
RC
Robert Carley
Campbellville, ON
profile photo
Nigel Etherington
Toronto, ON Planet & Company Inc.
DF
Daniel Fish
Burlington, ON Lotus Construction Management
NG
Nigel Grinsteed
Kitchener, ON
JH
Jack Hamilton
N0A 1N8
profile photo
Mike Hanson
Toronto, ONWHP
JH
James Herriott
Ottawa, ONNone
NJ
Norm Joy
Brighton, ON
RJ
Robert Joy
Brighton, ON
BK
Bert Kallio
Richmond Hill, ON
profile photo
Jeremy Kielbiski
Ottawa, ON
JL
John Landry
King City, ON
profile photo
Ryan May
Toronto, ONPayable Inc
SO
Steve Oddy
niagara falls, Onroto-b-racing
CS
Craig Simpson
Toronto, ON
MS
Mark Solda
Acton, ONActon Tire Stop
profile photo
Noah Steinberg
Gloucester, ON
profile photo
Nigel White
Brampton, ON
BW
Bill Winnitoy
Sandford, ON
JW
James Wu
Newmarket, ON
Driver/Track Orientation
3 entries
Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
DB
Dave Bagshaw
Tiverton, ON
profile photo
Blaise Csida
Cavan, ONBC Race Cars
DT
Desmond Tam
Mississauga, ON
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.