MS Saturday
100 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
profile photo
Benjamin Anderson
Ramsey, MN
-
profile photo
Robert Barton
Inver Grove Heights, MN
-
profile photo
Paul Bastyr
Minneapolis, MN
-
profile photo
Peter Burke
Waterford, MI
-
profile photo
Murray Burkett
Winnipeg, MB
-
profile photo
Wally Butler
Narol, MB
-
profile photo
Chris Craft
Pillager, MN
-
JD
Joe Dehen
Brainerd, MN
-
JD
Jerald Dulski
Delano, MN
-
profile photo
Greg Eastwood
Oakbank, MB
-
PE
Peter Edington
Jackson, WY
-
GE
George Ellis
Minneapolis, MN
-
KE
Kris Eshenour
Minot, ND
-
profile photo
Helmut Friedrich
Winnipeg, MB
-
profile photo
Thomas Fuehrer
Chaska, MN
-
profile photo
Frank Gigler
Chanhassen, MN
-
profile photo
Ken Ginkel
Forest Lake , Mn
-
MH
Marty Handberg
Maple Grove, MN
-
profile photo
Tim Homes
Saint Michael, MN
-
profile photo
Andrew Jenkins
Becker, MN
-
profile photo
Aaron Jongbloedt
st. louis park, MN
-
AK
Adam Karon
Plymouth, MN
-
DK
Doug Karon
Plymouth, MN
-
profile photo
Andrea King
Minneapolis, MN
-
profile photo
Russell King
Minneapolis, MN
-
profile photo
Roger Knuteson
Stillwater, MN
-
profile photo
Gordon Kuhnley
Saint Paul, MN
-
profile photo
Dan L'Heureux
Minneapolis, MN
-
CL
Cody Lindman
Blaine, MN
-
AL
Andrew List
Rogers, MN
-
profile photo
Steve Martin
Excelsior, MN
-
profile photo
Mark McGuire
North Oaks, MN
-
profile photo
Scott McQueen
Minneapolis, MN
-
AM
Alan Murray
Brainard, MN
-
SN
Sam Nogosek
St Anthony, MN
-
KO
Ken Olson
Roseville, MN
-
profile photo
Duane "Ottie" Otness
Buffalo, MN
-
profile photo
Thomas Palladino
Wayzata, MN
-
DP
Darrell Peterson
Elk River, MN
-
DR
Douglas Rippie
Buffalo, MN
-
profile photo
Steven Rixen
Saint Paul, MN
-
WR
Wade Roggemann
Otsego, mn
-
profile photo
Wayne Schellekens
Winnipeg, MB
-
profile photo
Andrew Schram
Rochester, MN
-
RS
Rich Stadther
St. Paul, MN
-
MU
Mark Utecht
Stacy, MN
-
profile photo
David VandeBerg
Sioux Center, IA
-
profile photo
Eileen Wetzel
Plymouth, MN
-
GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl
Saint Paul Park, MN
Group 1
19 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
9
DP
Darrell Peterson
CFFElk River, MNDirty Bird racing
25
MH
Marty Handberg
CFFMaple Grove, MNHandberg Reporting
02
profile photo
Greg Eastwood
FFOakbank, MB Burkett Racing
03
profile photo
Murray Burkett
FFWinnipeg, MBOne Capital
35
profile photo
Wally Butler
FFNarol, MB
72
profile photo
Wayne Schellekens
FFWinnipeg, MB
99
profile photo
Helmut Friedrich
FFWinnipeg, MB Barton Racing Services/House of Silver
16
profile photo
Paul Bastyr
Vin OpenMinneapolis, MN
95
RS
Rich Stadther
Vin OpenSt. Paul, MNDreamsicle Racing
34
profile photo
Dan L'Heureux
Vin ClosedMinneapolis, MN Bezotte Engineering / Executive Answering
53
profile photo
Tim Homes
Vin ClosedSaint Michael, MNCritter Racing
55
profile photo
Steven Rixen
Vin ClosedSaint Paul, MN
85
DK
Doug Karon
Vin ClosedPlymouth, MNDiamond Motorspots
93
JD
Jerald Dulski
Vin ClosedDelano, MN
95
AK
Adam Karon
Vin ClosedPlymouth, MN
106
profile photo
Scott McQueen
Vin ClosedMinneapolis, MN
160
profile photo
Duane "Ottie" Otness
Vin ClosedBuffalo, MNNone
202
profile photo
Eileen Wetzel
Vin ClosedPlymouth, MN
777
profile photo
Steve Martin
Vin ClosedExcelsior, MNSWM Racing
Class totals: CFF: 2FF: 5Vin Closed: 10Vin Open: 2
Group 3
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
65
PE
Peter Edington
ASRJackson, WYGreen Earth Development
19
profile photo
Peter Burke
FEWaterford, MI
61
AL
Andrew List
FE2Rogers, MND2D Motorsports
0
AM
Alan Murray
FFBrainard, MNMurray Motorsports
12
JD
Joe Dehen
P2Brainerd, MN
13
profile photo
Thomas Palladino
P2Wayzata, MNDinoRacing
27
profile photo
Ken Ginkel
P2Forest Lake , MnTenkom MotorSports
26
profile photo
David VandeBerg
PXSioux Center, IAVande Berg Scales
Class totals: ASR: 1FE: 1FE2: 1FF: 1P2: 3PX: 1
Group 4
17 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
51
WR
Wade Roggemann
ITJOtsego, mn
83
MU
Mark Utecht
ITE 2Stacy, MN
7
GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl
SMSaint Paul Park, MN
08
profile photo
Andrea King
SMMinneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
12
profile photo
Russell King
SMMinneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
21
profile photo
Andrew Jenkins
SMBecker, MNBuhler Group / Hammer Wood Floors / G-LOC Brakes
23
GE
George Ellis
SMMinneapolis, MN
47
SN
Sam Nogosek
SMSt Anthony, MNBuhler Group
74
profile photo
Chris Craft
SMPillager, MN
81
profile photo
Gordon Kuhnley
SMSaint Paul, MN Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource
191
profile photo
Aaron Jongbloedt
SMst. louis park, MNJungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy
57
profile photo
Thomas Fuehrer
SPOChaska, MNStealth Mullet Racing
57
DR
Douglas Rippie
SPOBuffalo, MNDRM
92
CL
Cody Lindman
STLBlaine, MNTatanka Motorsports
00
KE
Kris Eshenour
STUMinot, ND
97
KO
Ken Olson
T3Roseville, MNPromotion Graphix
4
profile photo
Roger Knuteson
T4Stillwater, MNBlack Dog Auto Service
Class totals: ITE 2: 1ITJ: 1SM: 9SPO: 2STL: 1STU: 1T3: 1T4: 1
Group 6
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
3
profile photo
Benjamin Anderson
SRF3Ramsey, MN 90racing.com / BLVD Autoworks
08
profile photo
Andrea King
SRF3Minneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
12
profile photo
Russell King
SRF3Minneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
42
profile photo
Robert Barton
SRF3Inver Grove Heights, MNMy WIfe
51
profile photo
Frank Gigler
SRF3Chanhassen, MN"School's Out" Racing
66
profile photo
Mark McGuire
SRF3North Oaks, MNSRG Autosport
71
profile photo
Andrew Schram
SRF3Rochester, MNSRG Autosports
MS Sunday
34 entries
Group 1
10 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
9
DP
Darrell Peterson
CFFElk River, MNDirty Bird racing
25
MH
Marty Handberg
CFFMaple Grove, MNHandberg Reporting
02
profile photo
Greg Eastwood
FFOakbank, MB Burkett Racing
03
profile photo
Murray Burkett
FFWinnipeg, MBOne Capital
35
profile photo
Wally Butler
FFNarol, MB
72
profile photo
Wayne Schellekens
FFWinnipeg, MB
99
profile photo
Helmut Friedrich
FFWinnipeg, MB Barton Racing Services/House of Silver
95
RS
Rich Stadther
Vin OpenSt. Paul, MNDreamsicle Racing
53
profile photo
Tim Homes
Vin ClosedSaint Michael, MNCritter Racing
93
JD
Jerald Dulski
Vin ClosedDelano, MN
Class totals: CFF: 2FF: 5Vin Closed: 2Vin Open: 1
Group 3
5 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
19
profile photo
Peter Burke
FEWaterford, MI
61
AL
Andrew List
FE2Rogers, MND2D Motorsports
0
AM
Alan Murray
FFBrainard, MNMurray Motorsports
12
JD
Joe Dehen
P2Brainerd, MN
26
profile photo
David VandeBerg
PXSioux Center, IAVande Berg Scales
Class totals: FE: 1FE2: 1FF: 1P2: 1PX: 1
Group 4
13 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
83
MU
Mark Utecht
ITE 2Stacy, MN
7
GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl
SMSaint Paul Park, MN
08
profile photo
Andrea King
SMMinneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
12
profile photo
Russell King
SMMinneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
21
profile photo
Andrew Jenkins
SMBecker, MNBuhler Group / Hammer Wood Floors / G-LOC Brakes
23
GE
George Ellis
SMMinneapolis, MN
47
SN
Sam Nogosek
SMSt Anthony, MNBuhler Group
74
profile photo
Chris Craft
SMPillager, MN
81
profile photo
Gordon Kuhnley
SMSaint Paul, MN Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource
191
profile photo
Aaron Jongbloedt
SMst. louis park, MNJungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy
57
profile photo
Thomas Fuehrer
SPOChaska, MNStealth Mullet Racing
97
KO
Ken Olson
T3Roseville, MNPromotion Graphix
4
profile photo
Roger Knuteson
T4Stillwater, MNBlack Dog Auto Service
Class totals: ITE 2: 1SM: 9SPO: 1T3: 1T4: 1
Group 6
6 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
08
profile photo
Andrea King
SRF3Minneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
12
profile photo
Russell King
SRF3Minneapolis, MNSRG Autosport
42
profile photo
Robert Barton
SRF3Inver Grove Heights, MNMy WIfe
51
profile photo
Frank Gigler
SRF3Chanhassen, MN"School's Out" Racing
66
profile photo
Mark McGuire
SRF3North Oaks, MNSRG Autosport
71
profile photo
Andrew Schram
SRF3Rochester, MNSRG Autosports
Vol Friday
13 entries
Race Chairman
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Emily Jenkins
Race ChairBecker, MN
Registration
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
DC
Debbie Carton
RegistrationForman, ND
ND
Naomi Donnellan
RegistrationMinneapolis, MN
KG
Kathy Gillen
RegistrationElk River, MN
SW
Sharon West
RegistrationOwatonna , MN
Tech (Scrutineer)
8 entries
Name Class Hometown
SF
Steve Flaten
TechBurnsville, MN
profile photo
Dale Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
profile photo
Julie Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
BH
Bob Hart
TechNorthfield, MN
profile photo
Clarence Malick
TechHudson, WI
SN
Steve Nichols
TechAnoka, MN
CS
Cal Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
MS
Marge Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
Vol Saturday
65 entries
Emergency Services
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
BA
Blondie Anderson
Emergency ServicesMinneapolis, MN
JA
Jim Anderson
Emergency ServicesRoseville, MN
CM
Chuck Marcy
Emergency ServicesAnoka, MN
RS
Richard Struve
Emergency ServicesGilbert, IA
JW
John Winkelman
Emergency ServicesFridley, MN
Flagging & Communications
19 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Curtis Beamer
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
profile photo
Andrew Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
TB
Tim Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
RB
Robert Brist
F&C CornersAlbert Lea, MN
DE
Deb Erpelding
F&C CornersNorth Bend, NE
ME
Mike Erpelding
F&C CornersNorth Bend, NE
DF
David Fensch
F&C CornersSt Michael, MN
profile photo
Jim Gillen
F&C CornersOtsego, MN
CH
Christopher Hefty
F&C CornersCircle Pines, MN
profile photo
Heather Jasmer
F&C CornersVerndale , MN
profile photo
Carter Jenkins
F&C CornersBig Lake, MN
SJ
Scott Johnson
F&C CornersPlymouth, MN
CM
Cameron Mccoy
F&C CornersAnoka, MN
BM
Brian McCullough
F&C CornersStacy, MN
MM
Michael McEniry
F&C CornersLittle Falls, MN
NV
Nicolas Von Ahn
F&C CornersHopkins, MN
profile photo
Mitchell Welker
F&C CornersClearwater, MN
JW
Jaxon Willson
F&C CornersVerndale , MN
JW
Jayden Willson
F&C CornersVerndale , MN
Race Control
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Shannon Murphy
F&C Race ControlBloomington, MN
DS
Diane Struve
F&C Race ControlGilbert, IA
GW
Geoff Woolston
F&C Race ControlShoreview, MN
Grid Marshal
8 entries
Name Class Hometown
KB
Kathie Boulka
GridEagan, MN
MB
Mike Boulka
GridEagan, MN
KC
Karen Carson
GridMinneapolis, MN
AE
Andrew Evans
GridMinneapolis, MN
DI
Dan Iburg
GridSauk Rapids, MN
profile photo
Clarence Malick
GridHudson, WI
CS
Cal Steffen
GridMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
Glen Wilson
GridRoseville, MN
Hospitality for workers and drivers
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
DC
Debbie Carton
HospitalityForman, ND
SF
Steve Flaten
HospitalityBurnsville, MN
Pace Car Driver
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
SN
Steve Nichols
Pace Car DriverAnoka, MN
profile photo
Bruce Parsons
Pace Car DriverMonticello, MN
Pit Marshal
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
BH
Bob Hart
PitsNorthfield, MN
Press/Media
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
CL
Casey Lloyd
Press/MediaNorth Mankato, MN
profile photo
Stacy Scharch
Press/MediaMinneapolis, MN
Race Chairman
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Julie Hammons
Race ChairInver Grove Heights, MN
profile photo
Emily Jenkins
Race ChairBecker, MN
Registration
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
ND
Naomi Donnellan
RegistrationMinneapolis, MN
KG
Kathy Gillen
RegistrationElk River, MN
SW
Sharon West
RegistrationOwatonna , MN
Starter
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
AC
Al Carton
StarterForman, ND
DH
David Hermann
StarterOregon, IL
profile photo
Toby Olsen
StarterSavage, MN
JS
Judi Sievers
StarterSt. Paul, Mn
Steward
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
JG
John G Glowaski
StewardChamplin, MN
AH
Ann Hefty
StewardCircle Pines, MN
profile photo
John Hertsgaard
StewardMinnetonka, MN
KM
Kathy Maleck
StewardRamsey, MN
profile photo
Mike Smith
StewardPark Falls, WI
RW
Rob Woolston
StewardSaint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Dale Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
HP
Hayden Papendick
TechPella, IA
MS
Marge Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
Timing and Scoring, computers
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
BG
Bill Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
MG
Margaret Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
SH
Sue Hermann
Timing & ScoringOregon, IL
JM
Jennifer McCullough
Timing & ScoringStacy, MN
Trophy Chairman
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
MJ
Mike Jenkins
TrophiesRamsey, MN
Vol Sunday
59 entries
Emergency Services
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
BA
Blondie Anderson
Emergency ServicesMinneapolis, MN
JA
Jim Anderson
Emergency ServicesRoseville, MN
CM
Chuck Marcy
Emergency ServicesAnoka, MN
RS
Richard Struve
Emergency ServicesGilbert, IA
JW
John Winkelman
Emergency ServicesFridley, MN
Flagging & Communications
16 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Curtis Beamer
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
profile photo
Andrew Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
TB
Tim Breitbach
F&C CornersBrainerd, MN
RB
Robert Brist
F&C CornersAlbert Lea, MN
DE
Deb Erpelding
F&C CornersNorth Bend, NE
ME
Mike Erpelding
F&C CornersNorth Bend, NE
DF
David Fensch
F&C CornersSt Michael, MN
profile photo
Jim Gillen
F&C CornersOtsego, MN
CH
Christopher Hefty
F&C CornersCircle Pines, MN
profile photo
Heather Jasmer
F&C CornersVerndale , MN
profile photo
Carter Jenkins
F&C CornersBig Lake, MN
SJ
Scott Johnson
F&C CornersPlymouth, MN
BM
Brian McCullough
F&C CornersStacy, MN
NV
Nicolas Von Ahn
F&C CornersHopkins, MN
JW
Jaxon Willson
F&C CornersVerndale , MN
JW
Jayden Willson
F&C CornersVerndale , MN
Race Control
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Shannon Murphy
F&C Race ControlBloomington, MN
DS
Diane Struve
F&C Race ControlGilbert, IA
profile photo
Mitchell Welker
F&C Race ControlClearwater, MN
GW
Geoff Woolston
F&C Race ControlShoreview, MN
Grid Marshal
8 entries
Name Class Hometown
KB
Kathie Boulka
GridEagan, MN
MB
Mike Boulka
GridEagan, MN
KC
Karen Carson
GridMinneapolis, MN
AE
Andrew Evans
GridMinneapolis, MN
DI
Dan Iburg
GridSauk Rapids, MN
profile photo
Clarence Malick
GridHudson, WI
CS
Cal Steffen
GridMinneapolis, MN
profile photo
Glen Wilson
GridRoseville, MN
Hospitality for workers and drivers
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
DC
Debbie Carton
HospitalityForman, ND
SF
Steve Flaten
HospitalityBurnsville, MN
Pit Marshal
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
BH
Bob Hart
PitsNorthfield, MN
Press/Media
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
CL
Casey Lloyd
Press/MediaNorth Mankato, MN
Race Chairman
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Julie Hammons
Race ChairInver Grove Heights, MN
profile photo
Emily Jenkins
Race ChairBecker, MN
Registration
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
ND
Naomi Donnellan
RegistrationMinneapolis, MN
KG
Kathy Gillen
RegistrationElk River, MN
SW
Sharon West
RegistrationOwatonna , MN
Starter
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
AC
Al Carton
StarterForman, ND
DH
David Hermann
StarterOregon, IL
profile photo
Toby Olsen
StarterSavage, MN
JS
Judi Sievers
StarterSt. Paul, Mn
Steward
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
JG
John G Glowaski
StewardChamplin, MN
AH
Ann Hefty
StewardCircle Pines, MN
profile photo
John Hertsgaard
StewardMinnetonka, MN
profile photo
Mike Smith
StewardPark Falls, WI
RW
Rob Woolston
StewardSaint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Dale Hammons
TechInver Grove Heights, MN
HP
Hayden Papendick
TechPella, IA
MS
Marge Steffen
TechMinneapolis, MN
Timing and Scoring, computers
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
BG
Bill Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
MG
Margaret Gibson
Timing & ScoringEden Prairie, MN
SH
Sue Hermann
Timing & ScoringOregon, IL
JM
Jennifer McCullough
Timing & ScoringStacy, MN
Trophy Chairman
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
MJ
Mike Jenkins
TrophiesRamsey, MN
Prep
3 entries
Prep Shop
3 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
BR
Bradley Roettger
SRG AutosportMendota, MN
profile photo
David Schaal
SRG AutosportWoodbury , MN
TS
Tamara Schaal
SRG AutosportSaint Paul, MN
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.