Entry List
MS Saturday
100
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Ramsey, MN | ||||
- | Inver Grove Heights, MN | ||||
- | Minneapolis, MN | ||||
- | Waterford, MI | ||||
- | Winnipeg, MB | ||||
- | Narol, MB | ||||
- | Pillager, MN | ||||
- | JD
Joe Dehen | Brainerd, MN | |||
- | ED
Edward Dulski | Delano, MN | |||
- | Oakbank, MB | ||||
- | PE
Peter Edington | Jackson, WY | |||
- | GE
George Ellis | Minneapolis, MN | |||
- | KE
Kris Eshenour | Minot, ND | |||
- | Winnipeg, MB | ||||
- | Chaska, MN | ||||
- | Chanhassen, MN | ||||
- | Forest Lake , Mn | ||||
- | MH
Marty Handberg | Maple Grove, MN | |||
- | Saint Michael, MN | ||||
- | Becker, MN | ||||
- | st. louis park, MN | ||||
- | AK
Adam Karon | Plymouth, MN | |||
- | DK
Doug Karon | Plymouth, MN | |||
- | Minneapolis, MN | ||||
- | Minneapolis, MN | ||||
- | Stillwater, MN | ||||
- | Saint Paul, MN | ||||
- | Minneapolis, MN | ||||
- | CL
Cody Lindman | Saint Paul, MN | |||
- | AL
Andrew List | Zimmerman, MN | |||
- | Excelsior, MN | ||||
- | North Oaks, MN | ||||
- | Minneapolis, MN | ||||
- | AM
Alan Murray | Brainard, MN | |||
- | SN
Sam Nogosek | St Anthony, MN | |||
- | KO
Ken Olson | Roseville, MN | |||
- | Buffalo, MN | ||||
- | Wayzata, MN | ||||
- | DP
Darrell Peterson | Elk River, MN | |||
- | DR
Douglas Rippie | Buffalo, MN | |||
- | Saint Paul, MN | ||||
- | WR
Wade Roggemann | Otsego, mn | |||
- | Winnipeg, MB | ||||
- | Rochester, MN | ||||
- | RS
Rich Stadther | St. Paul, MN | |||
- | MU
Mark Utecht | Stacy, MN | |||
- | Sioux Center, IA | ||||
- | Wayzata, MN | ||||
- | GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl | Saint Paul Park, MN |
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | DP
Darrell Peterson | CFF | Elk River, MN | Dirty Bird racing | |
25 | MH
Marty Handberg | CFF | Maple Grove, MN | Handberg Reporting | |
02 | FF | Oakbank, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
03 | FF | Winnipeg, MB | One Capital | ||
35 | FF | Narol, MB | |||
72 | FF | Winnipeg, MB | |||
99 | FF | Winnipeg, MB | Dreamsicle Racing | ||
34 | Vin Closed | Minneapolis, MN | Bezotte Engineering / Executive Answering | ||
53 | Vin Closed | Saint Michael, MN | Critter Racing | ||
55 | Vin Closed | Saint Paul, MN | |||
85 | DK
Doug Karon | Vin Closed | Plymouth, MN | Diamond Motorspots | |
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin Closed | Delano, MN | ||
95 | AK
Adam Karon | Vin Closed | Plymouth, MN | ||
106 | Vin Closed | Minneapolis, MN | |||
160 | Vin Closed | Buffalo, MN | None | ||
202 | Vin Closed | Wayzata, MN | |||
777 | Vin Closed | Excelsior, MN | SWM Racing | ||
16 | Vin Open | Minneapolis, MN | |||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin Open | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing |
Class totals: CFF: 2FF: 5Vin Closed: 10Vin Open: 2
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | PE
Peter Edington | ASR | Jackson, WY | Green Earth Development | |
19 | FE | Waterford, MI | HarborGraphX.com / https://www.youtube.com/c/2lo4sno | ||
61 | AL
Andrew List | FE2 | Zimmerman, MN | D2D Motorsports | |
0 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
12 | JD
Joe Dehen | P2 | Brainerd, MN | ||
13 | P2 | Wayzata, MN | DinoRacing | ||
27 | P2 | Forest Lake , Mn | Tenkom MotorSports | ||
26 | PX | Sioux Center, IA | Vande Berg Scales |
Class totals: ASR: 1FE: 1FE2: 1FF: 1P2: 3PX: 1
Group 4
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | WR
Wade Roggemann | ITJ | Otsego, mn | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | ITE2 | Stacy, MN | ||
7 | GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl | SM | Saint Paul Park, MN | ||
08 | SM | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
12 | SM | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group / Hammer Wood Floors / G-LOC Brakes | ||
23 | GE
George Ellis | SM | Minneapolis, MN | ||
47 | SN
Sam Nogosek | SM | St Anthony, MN | Buhler Group | |
74 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
81 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
191 | SM | st. louis park, MN | Jungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy | ||
57 | SPO | Chaska, MN | Stealth Mullet Racing | ||
57 | DR
Douglas Rippie | SPO | Buffalo, MN | DRM | |
92 | CL
Cody Lindman | STL | Saint Paul, MN | Tatanka Motorsports | |
00 | KE
Kris Eshenour | STU | Minot, ND | Eshwerks / G-LOC Brakes / Autobahn Autoworx | |
97 | KO
Ken Olson | T3 | Roseville, MN | Promotion Graphix | |
4 | T4 | Stillwater, MN | Black Dog Auto Service |
Class totals: ITE2: 1ITJ: 1SM: 9SPO: 2STL: 1STU: 1T3: 1T4: 1
Group 6
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SRF3 | Ramsey, MN | 90racing.com / Makt Motorsports | ||
08 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
12 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
42 | SRF3 | Inver Grove Heights, MN | My WIfe | ||
51 | SRF3 | Chanhassen, MN | "School's Out" Racing | ||
66 | SRF3 | North Oaks, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
71 | SRF3 | Rochester, MN | SRG Autosports |
MS Sunday
34
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | DP
Darrell Peterson | CFF | Elk River, MN | Dirty Bird racing | |
25 | MH
Marty Handberg | CFF | Maple Grove, MN | Handberg Reporting | |
02 | FF | Oakbank, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
03 | FF | Winnipeg, MB | One Capital | ||
35 | FF | Narol, MB | |||
72 | FF | Winnipeg, MB | |||
99 | FF | Winnipeg, MB | Dreamsicle Racing | ||
53 | Vin Closed | Saint Michael, MN | Critter Racing | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin Closed | Delano, MN | ||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin Open | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing |
Class totals: CFF: 2FF: 5Vin Closed: 2Vin Open: 1
Group 3
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | FE | Waterford, MI | HarborGraphX.com / https://www.youtube.com/c/2lo4sno | ||
61 | AL
Andrew List | FE2 | Zimmerman, MN | D2D Motorsports | |
0 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
12 | JD
Joe Dehen | P2 | Brainerd, MN | ||
26 | PX | Sioux Center, IA | Vande Berg Scales |
Class totals: FE: 1FE2: 1FF: 1P2: 1PX: 1
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | ITE2 | Stacy, MN | ||
7 | GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl | SM | Saint Paul Park, MN | ||
08 | SM | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
12 | SM | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group / Hammer Wood Floors / G-LOC Brakes | ||
23 | GE
George Ellis | SM | Minneapolis, MN | ||
47 | SN
Sam Nogosek | SM | St Anthony, MN | Buhler Group | |
74 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
81 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
191 | SM | st. louis park, MN | Jungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy | ||
57 | SPO | Chaska, MN | Stealth Mullet Racing | ||
97 | KO
Ken Olson | T3 | Roseville, MN | Promotion Graphix | |
4 | T4 | Stillwater, MN | Black Dog Auto Service |
Class totals: ITE2: 1SM: 9SPO: 1T3: 1T4: 1
Group 6
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
12 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
42 | SRF3 | Inver Grove Heights, MN | My WIfe | ||
51 | SRF3 | Chanhassen, MN | "School's Out" Racing | ||
66 | SRF3 | North Oaks, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
71 | SRF3 | Rochester, MN | SRG Autosports |
Vol Friday
13
entries
Race Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Becker, MN |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Registration | Forman, ND |
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Registration | Minneapolis, MN |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SF
Steve Flaten | Tech | Burnsville, MN |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
BH
Bob Hart | Tech | Northfield, MN |
Tech | Hudson, WI | |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Vol Saturday
65
entries
Emergency Services
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
JA
Jim Anderson | Emergency Services | Roseville, MN |
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN |
RS
Richard Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA |
JW
John Winkelman | Emergency Services | Lino Lakes, MN |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
TB
Tim Breitbach | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
DE
Deb Erpelding | F&C Corners | North Bend, NE |
ME
Mike Erpelding | F&C Corners | North Bend, NE |
DF
David Fensch | F&C Corners | St Michael, MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
F&C Corners | Verndale , MN | |
F&C Corners | Big Lake, MN | |
SJ
Scott Johnson | F&C Corners | Plymouth, MN |
CM
Cameron Mccoy | F&C Corners | Anoka, MN |
BM
Brian McCullough | F&C Corners | Stacy, MN |
MM
Michael McEniry | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
NV
Nicolas Von Ahn | F&C Corners | Hopkins, MN |
F&C Corners | Foley, MN | |
JW
Jaxon Willson | F&C Corners | Verndale , MN |
JW
Jayden Willson | F&C Corners | Verndale , MN |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
GW
Geoff Woolston | F&C Race Control | Shoreview, MN |
Grid Marshal
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kathie Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
AE
Andrew Evans | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
Grid | Hudson, WI | |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Hospitality | Forman, ND |
SF
Steve Flaten | Hospitality | Burnsville, MN |
Pace Car Driver
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SN
Steve Nichols | Pace Car Driver | Anoka, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Pit Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BH
Bob Hart | Pits | Northfield, MN |
Media/Photog
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CL
Casey Lloyd | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN |
Media/Photog | Minneapolis, MN |
Race Chairman
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Race Chair | Becker, MN |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Registration | Minneapolis, MN |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Al Carton | Starter | Forman, ND |
DH
David Hermann | Starter | Oregon, IL |
Starter | Savage, MN | |
Starter | St. Paul, Mn |
Steward
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
KM
Kathy Maleck | Steward | Ramsey, MN |
Steward | Park Falls, WI | |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
HP
Hayden Papendick | Tech | Pella, IA |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
SH
Sue Hermann | Timing & Scoring | Oregon, IL |
JM
Jennifer McCullough | Timing & Scoring | Stacy, MN |
Trophy Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Mike Jenkins | Trophies | Ramsey, MN |
Vol Sunday
59
entries
Emergency Services
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
JA
Jim Anderson | Emergency Services | Roseville, MN |
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN |
RS
Richard Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA |
JW
John Winkelman | Emergency Services | Lino Lakes, MN |
Flagging & Communications
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
TB
Tim Breitbach | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
DE
Deb Erpelding | F&C Corners | North Bend, NE |
ME
Mike Erpelding | F&C Corners | North Bend, NE |
DF
David Fensch | F&C Corners | St Michael, MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
F&C Corners | Verndale , MN | |
F&C Corners | Big Lake, MN | |
SJ
Scott Johnson | F&C Corners | Plymouth, MN |
BM
Brian McCullough | F&C Corners | Stacy, MN |
NV
Nicolas Von Ahn | F&C Corners | Hopkins, MN |
JW
Jaxon Willson | F&C Corners | Verndale , MN |
JW
Jayden Willson | F&C Corners | Verndale , MN |
Race Control
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
F&C Race Control | Foley, MN | |
GW
Geoff Woolston | F&C Race Control | Shoreview, MN |
Grid Marshal
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kathie Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
AE
Andrew Evans | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
Grid | Hudson, WI | |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Hospitality | Forman, ND |
SF
Steve Flaten | Hospitality | Burnsville, MN |
Pit Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BH
Bob Hart | Pits | Northfield, MN |
Media/Photog
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CL
Casey Lloyd | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN |
Race Chairman
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Race Chair | Becker, MN |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Registration | Minneapolis, MN |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Al Carton | Starter | Forman, ND |
DH
David Hermann | Starter | Oregon, IL |
Starter | Savage, MN | |
Starter | St. Paul, Mn |
Steward
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
Steward | Park Falls, WI | |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
HP
Hayden Papendick | Tech | Pella, IA |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
SH
Sue Hermann | Timing & Scoring | Oregon, IL |
JM
Jennifer McCullough | Timing & Scoring | Stacy, MN |
Trophy Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Mike Jenkins | Trophies | Ramsey, MN |
Prep
3
entries
Prep Shop
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BR
Bradley Roettger | SRG Autosport | Mendota, MN | ||
SRG Autosport | Woodbury , MN | |||
TS
Tamara Schaal | SRG Autosport | Saint Paul, MN |