3-Day Event
158 entries
Group 1
33 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
11
profile photo
Dana Jacobs
1CSIrmo, SC
128
SB
Shea Brown
1EPMyrtle Beach, SC
98
profile photo
Ralph Salomon
1FJKatonah, NY
76
profile photo
Thomas Grudovich
1FMWest Palm Beach, FL
82
profile photo
Michael Oritt
1FMLusby, MDSlow Dance Racing
181
TS
Timothy Scopes
1FMHickory, NC
676
BP
Baxter Phillips
1FMManakin Sabot, VA
13
TV
Thomas Van Auken
1FPRichmond, VA
16
JS
Jonas Stein
1FPNashville, TNGold Mountain Entertainment and Motorsports
41
NC
Nick Chamberlain
1FPBeaverdam, VARed Beastie Racing
59
RF
Robert Finkel
1FPRockville, MD
61
profile photo
Eric Russell
1FPMebane, NCRound Tuit Racing
62
profile photo
Larry Smith
1FPRichmond, VA262 Racing
80
profile photo
Mathieu Huovinen
1FPNorfolk, VA HVRR
107
profile photo
Carl George
1FPBrentwood, TNZapata Racing Nashville, TN
116
AR
Andy Russell
1FPCharlotte, NC
718
TB
Thomas Brown
1FPStratford, CTVintage Racing Services
776
BS
Burton Stein
1FPNashville, TNGold Mountain Entertainment
2
profile photo
Sean Lawrence
1FVCanonsburg, PADMS Motorsports
6
profile photo
Mike Lawrence
1FVCharlotte, NCDMS Motorsports, Mitchell Motors
7
profile photo
Keith Lawrence
1FVCanonsburg, PADMS Motorsports
69
profile photo
Mike Jackson
1FVPalm Beach Gardens, FLJ R R Tolkein
97
ME
Michael Ennis
1FVHobe Sound, FL
412
CJ
Charles P. Jones
1FVMoseley, VA
755
BC
Bob Clarke
1FVMt. Juliet, TN
3
MJ
Marcus Jones
1GPMoseley, VA
17
profile photo
Tim Slater
1GPWest Palm Beach, FLBiggles
22
MH
Mark Haynes
1GPRoanoke , VA
43
PU
Peter Uzdavinis
1GPCarrollton, VAStars and Stripes, Maaco
46
profile photo
Dan Gaston
1GPNorwalk, OH
15
profile photo
Meriwether Thompson
1HPRockbridge Baths, VA
18
JH
Jim Hofer
1HPMemphis, TN
5
profile photo
Eliott Konsin
3EPCanton, GA
Class totals: 1CS: 11EP: 11FJ: 11FM: 41FP: 111FV: 71GP: 51HP: 23EP: 1
Group 2, 5 & 7
34 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
58
GA
Graham Adelman
5BSRFree Union, VA
81
PM
Phil Meany
5BSRArlington, VA none
126
profile photo
Peter McLaughlin
5BSRLyme, NH
231
profile photo
Peter McLaughlin
5BSRLyme, NH
47
profile photo
Bob Lima
7BSRMeadowbrook, PALima Company
123
profile photo
Alan Friedman
7BSRFairfax Station, VA
161
profile photo
Joseph Buzzetta
7BSRStony Brook, NY
30
profile photo
Michael McCleary
7DSRMocksville, NCGiant Killer Racing
16
profile photo
Davis Jones
7HS2Raleigh, NC
19
RB
Robert Brady
7HS2Coatesville, PA
25
DH
David Hughes
7HS2Lancaster, PA
37
profile photo
Tomas R. La Costa
7HS2Gladstone, NJSinclair Oil Corporation
51
TK
Thomas Kane
7HS2Lynchburg, VA
91
profile photo
Peter Krause
7HS2Durham, NC
2
EG
Edward Guenther
7S2Paradise Valley, AZ
05
profile photo
Rob Sherwood
7S2Saint Louis, MOPace Properties
5
BS
Ben Sinnott
7S2Annapolis, MD
7
JM
Joseph Moran
7S2Laguna Hills, CA
13
profile photo
Henry Payne
7S2Bloomfield Hills, MISpeed Unlimited
18
profile photo
David Bryant
7S2Loudon, TNNone
23
profile photo
Robert Dusek III
7S2Solebury, PA
047
profile photo
Glenn Jividen Jr
7S2Lebanon, OH
76
BG
Brent Gernert
7S2Phoenixville, PAGernert Racing
77
profile photo
Mark Coombs
7S2Chicago, ILSpeed Unlimited
90
profile photo
Henry Payne V
7S2Seattle, WAN/A
4
GM
Greg Miller
7VS2North Chesterfield, VA
6
MH
Martin Hulick
7VS2Norristown, PA
09
BW
Bob Wheless
7VS2Reidsville, NCvictor seaber
10
profile photo
Steve Konsin
7VS2Canton, GA
14
JT
John Thompson
7VS2Perkasie, PATTO Motorsports/ Eric Langbein Racing
46
KW
Kevin Wittman
7VS2Bradenton, FLDonate Life
98
profile photo
Jim Hallman
7VS2Kitchener, ON
116
SP
Samuel Payne
7VS2Hoboken, NJ-
256
profile photo
Roger Cassin
7VS2Brookline, MA Team Cassin Racing
Class totals: 5BSR: 47BSR: 37DSR: 17HS2: 67S2: 117VS2: 9
Group 3
35 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
25
MR
Michael Rowen
3APLancaster, PA
007
RA
Robert Allred
3CPBeaufort, SC
7
profile photo
Denny Wilson
3CPWashington, MOMecum Auctions
44
profile photo
Allen Goode
3CPVirginia Beach, VAAbacus Racing
59
profile photo
Mark Gobble
3CPMoneta, VA
95
TD
Tony Drews
3CPMoline, ILUncle Jack's Racing
41
GJ
Gary Jebsen
3DPLeesburg, VA
43
profile photo
Hank Giffin
3DPNorfolk, VA
60
profile photo
Rick Gurolnick
3DPHawthorn Woods, IL
86
MW
Mark Wheatley
3DPNashua, NH
161
profile photo
Herman Porter
3DPJohns Island, SCSlo-Motion Speed
331
profile photo
Hervey Parke
3DPWaccabuc, NY
612
CG
Chuck Gee
3DPFountain Inn, SCBlacksmith Racing
9
profile photo
John Styduhar
3EPHermitage, PA
10
DS
Douglas Sanders
3EPCharlotte, NCBaucom Motorsports
18
profile photo
John Fontanella
3EPAnnapolis, MDLug Nuts Inc
45
AH
Alex Heckert
3EPRidgefield , CTVintage Racing Services
50
profile photo
Andrew Moore
3EPStroudsburg, PAFormer Glory Racing
85
JH
John Hasty
3EPGastonia, NCBaucom Motorsports
90
profile photo
Lynn Grimshaw
3EPWheelersburg, OH
115
profile photo
Zachary Lane
3EPAtlanta, GALeft Lane Vintage Motorsports
122
profile photo
Christopher Sloan
3EPHoschton, GA
188
profile photo
David Blakey
3EPClinton, TNBlakey MotorSports
195
MJ
Marcus Jones
3EPMoseley, VA
5
profile photo
Mike Kennedy
3FMKissimmee, FLAutogroup Racing Service
47
WD
William Demarest
3FMGainesville, VAPerformance Concepts
70
profile photo
Joey Bojalad
3FMSewickley, PA Farzo Motorsports / TriEnergy
05
profile photo
Nick Lane
3ITAAtlanta, GALeft Lane Vintage Motorsports
34
profile photo
Mike Morrison
3ITALyman, SCCottman Transmission
40
RG
Rafael Giro
3ITAEnterprise, FL
71
profile photo
Robert Zatz
3ITAPiedmont, SC
74
profile photo
Tom Kent
3ITALynchburg, VANo Hair Racing
090
profile photo
Bates McLain
3ITAMadison, VA
176
JM
Joe Mills
3ITAJohns Island, SCM&P Specialty Automotive
774
profile photo
David Bane
3ITABland, VA Skydusky Motorsports
Class totals: 3AP: 13CP: 53DP: 73EP: 113FM: 33ITA: 8
Groups 6 & 8
23 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
34
AH
Alex Heckert
6BPRidgefield , CTVintage Racing Services
21
GS
Gordon Slingerland
6OVTaylors, SCOutlaw Vintage Racing
76
profile photo
Jason Jet Tamburri
6OVAngier, NC
170
profile photo
Robin Buckner
6OVPowhatan, VAOld Skool Racing
39
profile photo
Charles Lovelady
6TAScottsboro, Al
3
profile photo
Sharon Adelman
8APFree Union, VA None
9
profile photo
Daniel McChesney
8APSarasota, FLB&D Motorsports
06
profile photo
Skott Burkland
8BPPalm Beach Gardens, FL
24
profile photo
Douglas Hagopian
8BPWindermere, FLHye-Fire Industries
4
profile photo
Shawn Bullard
8BSArlington, VA Duetto Group Racing
16
SB
Skip Bryan
8BSThe Villages, FLRoad-N-Race
72
profile photo
Bob Thompson
8BSCHATHAM, VA
99
profile photo
Vince Vaccaro
8BSS. Salem, NYCaptain Lawrence Brewing
145
profile photo
Robert A Ball
8BSDowningtown, PA
206
profile photo
Joe Liles
8BSCharlotte, NCAutobarn classic cars. com
222
profile photo
John Dunnock
8BSHanover, PA
18
profile photo
Russ Rosenberg
8CPRector, PATxCoyote Racing
22
RC
Roy Crowninshield
8CPFletcher, NC
31
profile photo
Jeff Sivers
8CPGrottoes, VAnone
711
IS
Ira Schoen
8RSAlexandria, VAPterodactyl Racing
77
profile photo
Colin Dougherty
8ITRKeswick, VADAS Sport Classic
56
profile photo
Cliff Koehler
8ITSApollo Beach, FLAge & Treachery Racing Ltd.
58
profile photo
Ramsey Potts
8ITSWildlight, FLBroad Arrow Group
Class totals: 6BP: 16OV: 36TA: 18AP: 28BP: 28BS: 78CP: 38ITR: 18ITS: 28RS: 1
Formula Ford
33 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
33
profile photo
Ron Beard
2PCFHockessin, DE
66
SF
Storm Field
2PCFBoca Raton, FLJoisey Boyz
6
RB
Rollin Butler
2CFGreenville, SCCricket Farm Motors
10
TF
Tom Fraelich
2CFMonticello, FL
13
FG
Frank Giuliani
2CFAnderson, SC
15
profile photo
Federico Mosconi
2CFSan Mateo, CA
18
JY
Jon Yaged
2CFNew York, NY
20
SF
Scott Fairchild
2CFPowhatan, VA
21
DF
Dave Fairchild
2CFMidlothian, VA
22
profile photo
Mark Walthew
2CFHenrico, VA
23
profile photo
Joseph Griffin
2CFWinter Garden, FL
27
profile photo
Doug Meis
2CFWinston Salem, NCTeam Escargot
28
profile photo
David Kinsey
2CFVirginia Beach, VAAbacus Racing
30
profile photo
Greg Sowers
2CFCharlotte, NC
32
profile photo
Christopher Vasques
2CFNew Bern, NC
44
profile photo
Kenneth Slattum
2CFAngier, NC
52
profile photo
Leo Oddi
2CFFredericksburg, VAOddity Racing
67
profile photo
Brian Gaffney
2CFEssex fells, NJ
92
profile photo
Mark Seiler
2CFBessemer City, NCRising Son Racing
115
profile photo
Dennis Lane
2CFCumming, GALeft Lane Vintage Motorsports
132
profile photo
Glenn Wakefield
2CFApex, NC
155
profile photo
Ira Nesbitt
2CFDrexel Hill, PA
0
profile photo
Tim Hannen
2HFCuddebackville, NYOakland Valley Race Park
02
AT
Alan Tosler
2HFNew York, NY
05
profile photo
Brian Nelson
2HFBroadway, NC
16
SB
Stewart Bartley
2HFAlexandria, VA DominionLux Garages
19
JB
Jeff Barbour
2HFMohnton, PA
51
BT
Brian Thomas
2HFSiler City, NC
55
DA
David Allison
2HFDunn, NC
75
DB
Donald Baggett
2HFBerkeley Lake, GA
79
BB
Bernard Bradpiece
2HFAnnapolis, MD
116
profile photo
Matthew Barbour
2HFReading, PASuixtil
177
TP
Taras Pawluczkowycz
2HFStevensville, MDAnnapolis Bows and Violins
Class totals: 2CF: 202HF: 112PCF: 2
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.