Entry List
Saturday Races
102
entries
A IT
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITR | La Crosse, WI | High Street Racing | |
23 | ITR | Milwaukee, WI | Screamin Sicilian, Bravent, Palermo's Pizza | ||
6 | ITS | La Grange, IL | Traqcarrental.com | ||
142 | ITS | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
144 | ITS | Milwaukee, WI | Traqcarrental.com | ||
9 | ITA | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown never forgotten | ||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
20 | ITA | Lake Villa, IL | Grundfos | ||
41 | ITA | Waukee, IA | Waukee Concrete & Sneaky Moose Motorsports | ||
44 | ITA | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
49 | RL
Rich Leineweber | ITA | Racine, WI | Fat Samurai Racing | |
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
75 | ITA | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
95 | WS
William Swoboda | ITA | Elkhart Lake, WI | TCB Motorsports | |
125 | TM
Todd Montgomery | ITA | Monroe, WI | ||
194 | SH
Sean Hayes | ITA | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
13 | ITB | Wheaton, IL | |||
38 | SB
Steve Burns | ITB | |||
2 | JR
John Rockensies | ITJ | North Liberty, IA | ||
32 | JH
Josh Helm | ST1 | Cedarburg, WI | Racequip | |
164 | ST1 | Waterford, WI |
Class totals: ITA: 11ITB: 2ITJ: 1ITR: 2ITS: 3ST1: 2
B Sm Form
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | RE
Rick Eskola | F5 | Tomahawk, WI | Lynn Eskola | |
78 | F5 | River Grove, IL | |||
21 | TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
27 | FF | Andover, MN | MOTOWOZ | ||
8 | CFF | Barrington, IL | Highpoint Farm Racing | ||
41 | CFF | Chicago, IL | |||
5 | SRF | Barrington Hills, IL | Mako Networks | ||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
06 | DT
Dave Tatge | SRF | Glenview, IL | Warehouse Direct Workplace Solutions | |
7 | CE
Chris Ernster | SRF | cedarburg, WI | eTEK Precision Manufacturing | |
19 | SRF | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Elite Autosport / Engineered Heat Treat | ||
34 | SRF | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
49 | SRF | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk motors / Elite Autosport Inc. | |
39 | MM
Mark Morhaus | CSRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport |
Class totals: CFF: 2CSRF: 1F5: 2FF: 2SRF: 8
C Big Prod
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P/ Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
84 | GT1 | Burlington, WI | My Checkbook | ||
97 | BG
Brian Goodwin | GT1 | Tomah, WI | ||
49 | GT2 | RIVERVIEW, FL | RaceQuip / Driven Racing Oil | ||
9 | MH
Matt Haushalter | GT3 | Madison, WI | ||
66 | RK
Richard Kneubuehl* | GTP | Rockford, IL | Park Avenue Limousine | |
26 | SP | Garden Prairie, IL | Rockford Riding Club | ||
53 | SK
Steven Kohls | SP | Elm Grove, WI | ||
71 | SP | Lakewood, IL | Auto Prep Club/DC Racing | ||
77 | TZ
Todd Zimmer | SP | Milwaukee, WI | GT Racing Tires | |
30 | JW
John Wierz | EP | Kiel, WI | ||
67 | JF
Jim Fogerty | EP | Evanston, IL | Stewart Racing | |
154 | AGS | Holiday City, OH | Pro-touring f body | ||
177 | AGS | Janesville, WI | |||
197 | AH
Andy Hermann | AGS | Rockton, IL | Hermann Racing / Hermann Landscape Construction | |
3 | ITGT | Shorewood, WI | Grey Hat Performance, Frozen Tundra Racing, TraqCarRental.com | ||
28 | RL
Richard Lind | ST3 | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
21 | ST4 | Whitefish Bay, WI | TraqCarRental.com | ||
34 | ST4 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
107 | ST4 | Muskego, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
145 | JV
Jeff Vance | ST4 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express |
Class totals: AGS: 3EP: 2GT1: 3GT2: 1GT3: 1GTP: 1ITGT: 1SP: 4ST3: 1ST4: 4
D Big Form
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ML
Mark Langer | ASR | Mequon, WI | ||
5 | FA | Cedarburg, WI | Palm Rat Golf / Approyo SAP / Rift Racing | ||
22 | DM
Denny Marklein | FA | Dodgeville, WI | Marklein Auto Body, Inc | |
38 | FA | Winnebago, WI | Greenfield Motorsports | ||
85 | FA | Prairie View, IL | Brain Child, Inc. | ||
98 | DB
Dale Bahr | FA | West Salem, WI | ||
3 | FC | Chicago, IL | Hound Dog Racing | ||
42 | WV
Walter Vollrath | FC | Elkhart Lake, WI | ArmsUp Motorsports | |
60 | JD
John Dickmann | FC | Grafton, WI | EVS, Form & Fitness | |
82 | JR
Jim Roberts | FC | Rolling Meadows, IL | ||
88 | NL
Nelson Lampert | FC | The Villages, FL | Highpoint Farms Racing | |
1 | MW
Maxwell Whitaker | S2000 | Mundelein, IL | highpoint farms | |
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me |
Class totals: ASR: 1CS2: 1FA: 5FC: 5S2000: 1
E Sm Prod
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IH
Ian Haskell | ST2 | Cincinnati, OH | ||
34 | GW
Gerald Winston | ST2 | Chicago, IL | ||
42 | ST2 | Lisbon, WI | Advanced Autosports / FAST Cooling | ||
51 | KK
Ken Kannard | ST2 | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable Construction/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
56 | ST2 | La Crosse, WI | |||
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
148 | ST2 | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports | ||
25 | FP | Saint Louis, MO | Goodyear, Red Line, Hawk Brakes, JPM | ||
44 | FP | Hartland, WI | |||
95 | JS
James Simaras | FP | Lisbon, WI | Maszk Motorsports | |
13 | GP | Wheaton, IL | |||
4 | GT4 | Machesney Park, IL | |||
91 | GT4 | Waukesha, WI | |||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
16 | SM | Sycamore, IL | Golden Graphics, Chris Taylor Racing Services | ||
18 | SM | Northbrook, IL | Bravo Trailers | ||
24 | JK
John Kendall | SM | Three Lakes, WI | Advanced Autosport ReinCarNation 7fifteen Motorworks | |
41 | SM | Waukee, IA | Waukee Concrete & Sneaky Moose Motorsports | ||
73 | SM | Hebron, IL | Seventy3 Motorsports, X-factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes | ||
75 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
77 | SM | Valparaiso, IN | |||
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown never forgotten | ||
142 | KG
Kyle Greenhill | SM | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk Motors/ Advanced Autosports | |
144 | MH
Mark Hansen | SM | Burlington, WI | Papa Murphy's | |
194 | SH
Sean Hayes | SM | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports |
Class totals: FP: 3GP: 1GT4: 2SM: 13ST2: 7
F V/H
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | JD
John Dohrwardt | VH | PORT WASHINGTON, WI | ||
15 | DM
Doug McManus | VH | Port Washington, WI | ||
36 | SS
Scott Shadel | VH | Whitewater, WI | ||
62 | TS
Tracy Shepard | VH | Bloomington, IL | ||
68 | JM
John Malmquist | VH | Madison, WI | Viking Racing | |
139 | MR
Michael Rankin | VH | Mundelein, IL | Highpoint Farms Racing |
Sunday Races
100
entries
A IT
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | ITR | Milwaukee, WI | Screamin Sicilian, Bravent, Palermo's Pizza | ||
6 | ITS | La Grange, IL | Traqcarrental.com | ||
142 | ITS | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
144 | ITS | Milwaukee, WI | Traqcarrental.com | ||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
41 | ITA | Waukee, IA | Waukee Concrete & Sneaky Moose Motorsports | ||
44 | ITA | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
55 | JG
Jeremy Goldberger | ITA | Deerfield, IL | ||
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
75 | ITA | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
95 | WS
William Swoboda | ITA | Elkhart Lake, WI | TCB Motorsports | |
125 | TM
Todd Montgomery | ITA | Monroe, WI | ||
194 | SH
Sean Hayes | ITA | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
13 | ITB | Wheaton, IL | |||
38 | LB
Laura Burns | ITB | |||
38 | LB
Laura Burns | ITB | |||
32 | JH
Josh Helm | ST1 | Cedarburg, WI | Racequip | |
164 | ST1 | Waterford, WI |
Class totals: ITA: 9ITB: 3ITR: 1ITS: 3ST1: 2
B Sm Form
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | RE
Rick Eskola | F5 | Tomahawk, WI | Lynn Eskola | |
78 | F5 | River Grove, IL | |||
21 | TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
27 | FF | Andover, MN | MOTOWOZ | ||
8 | CFF | Barrington, IL | Highpoint Farm Racing | ||
41 | CFF | Chicago, IL | |||
5 | SRF | Barrington Hills, IL | Mako Networks | ||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
06 | DT
Dave Tatge | SRF | Glenview, IL | Warehouse Direct Workplace Solutions | |
7 | CE
Chris Ernster | SRF | cedarburg, WI | eTEK Precision Manufacturing | |
10 | SRF | Elkhart Lake, WI | Lucky Tiger "Look Good...Get Lucky" | ||
19 | SRF | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Elite Autosport / Engineered Heat Treat | ||
34 | SRF | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
49 | SRF | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk motors / Elite Autosport Inc. | |
39 | MM
Mark Morhaus | CSRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport |
Class totals: CFF: 2CSRF: 1F5: 2FF: 2SRF: 9
C Big Prod
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P/ Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
84 | GT1 | Burlington, WI | My Checkbook | ||
97 | BG
Brian Goodwin | GT1 | Tomah, WI | ||
49 | GT2 | RIVERVIEW, FL | RaceQuip / Driven Racing Oil | ||
9 | MH
Matt Haushalter | GT3 | Madison, WI | ||
59 | RB
Rodger Boguse | GT3 | Evanston, IL | Mazda Thermo Contracting | |
66 | RK
Richard Kneubuehl* | GTP | Rockford, IL | Park Avenue Limousine | |
26 | SP | Garden Prairie, IL | Rockford Riding Club | ||
53 | SK
Steven Kohls | SP | Elm Grove, WI | ||
77 | TZ
Todd Zimmer | SP | Milwaukee, WI | GT Racing Tires | |
21 | EP | Brookfield, WI | Reina International Auto | ||
30 | JW
John Wierz | EP | Kiel, WI | ||
52 | JH
John Havnen | EP | Waukesha, WI | ||
67 | JF
Jim Fogerty | EP | Evanston, IL | Stewart Racing | |
154 | AGS | Holiday City, OH | Pro-touring f body | ||
177 | AGS | Janesville, WI | |||
197 | AH
Andy Hermann | AGS | Rockton, IL | Hermann Racing / Hermann Landscape Construction | |
3 | ITGT | Shorewood, WI | Grey Hat Performance, Frozen Tundra Racing, TraqCarRental.com | ||
20 | ST4 | Glenview , IL | TRUE DAT INC | ||
21 | ST4 | Whitefish Bay, WI | TraqCarRental.com | ||
34 | ST4 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
61 | PK
Patrick Kroll | ST4 | BELOIT, WI | ||
107 | ST4 | Muskego, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
145 | JV
Jeff Vance | ST4 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express |
Class totals: AGS: 3EP: 4GT1: 3GT2: 1GT3: 2GTP: 1ITGT: 1SP: 3ST4: 6
D Big Form
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ML
Mark Langer | ASR | Mequon, WI | ||
5 | FA | Cedarburg, WI | Palm Rat Golf / Approyo SAP / Rift Racing | ||
38 | FA | Winnebago, WI | Greenfield Motorsports | ||
85 | FA | Prairie View, IL | Brain Child, Inc. | ||
3 | FC | Chicago, IL | Hound Dog Racing | ||
42 | WV
Walter Vollrath | FC | Elkhart Lake, WI | ArmsUp Motorsports | |
60 | JD
John Dickmann | FC | Grafton, WI | EVS, Form & Fitness | |
82 | JR
Jim Roberts | FC | Rolling Meadows, IL | ||
88 | NL
Nelson Lampert | FC | The Villages, FL | Highpoint Farms Racing | |
1 | MW
Maxwell Whitaker | S2000 | Mundelein, IL | highpoint farms | |
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me |
Class totals: ASR: 1CS2: 1FA: 3FC: 5S2000: 1
E Sm Prod
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IH
Ian Haskell | ST2 | Cincinnati, OH | ||
34 | GW
Gerald Winston | ST2 | Chicago, IL | ||
51 | KK
Ken Kannard | ST2 | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable Construction/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
148 | ST2 | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports | ||
25 | FP | Saint Louis, MO | Goodyear, Red Line, Hawk Brakes, JPM | ||
95 | JS
James Simaras | FP | Lisbon, WI | Maszk Motorsports | |
13 | GP | Wheaton, IL | |||
196 | FM
Fred Marano | HP | Addison, IL | ||
4 | GT4 | Machesney Park, IL | |||
91 | GT4 | Waukesha, WI | |||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
16 | SM | Sycamore, IL | Golden Graphics, Chris Taylor Racing Services | ||
18 | SM | Northbrook, IL | Bravo Trailers | ||
24 | JK
John Kendall | SM | Three Lakes, WI | Advanced Autosport ReinCarNation 7fifteen Motorworks | |
41 | SM | Waukee, IA | Waukee Concrete & Sneaky Moose Motorsports | ||
42 | KG
Kyle Greenhill | SM | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk Motors/ Advanced Autosports | |
44 | MH
Mark Hansen | SM | Burlington, WI | Papa Murphy's | |
55 | JG
Jeremy Goldberger | SM | Deerfield, IL | ||
73 | SM | Hebron, IL | Seventy3 Motorsports, X-factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes | ||
75 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
77 | SM | Valparaiso, IN | |||
91 | NS
Nick Stagl | SM | Waukesha, WI | Sneaky Moose Racing | |
194 | SH
Sean Hayes | SM | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports |
Class totals: FP: 2GP: 1GT4: 2HP: 1SM: 14ST2: 5
F V/H
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | JD
John Dohrwardt | VH | PORT WASHINGTON, WI | ||
15 | DM
Doug McManus | VH | Port Washington, WI | ||
36 | SS
Scott Shadel | VH | Whitewater, WI | ||
62 | TS
Tracy Shepard | VH | Bloomington, IL | ||
68 | JM
John Malmquist | VH | Madison, WI | Viking Racing | |
139 | MR
Michael Rankin | VH | Mundelein, IL | Highpoint Farms Racing |
Volunteer Staff
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PM
Patt Martin | Control | Franklin Park, IL |
AB
Arthur F Bourget | F&C | GRAFTON, WI |
DS
Dave Schneider | Grid (perfect for kids!) | Racine, WI |
GV
Garth Van Deslunt | Grid (perfect for kids!) | Mukwonago, WI |
Pace Car Driver | Verona, WI | |
KK
Kevin Karpelenia | Race Chair | Oregon, WI |
CF
Chris Falconer | Steward | Oregon, WI |
GS
Gary Schneider | Steward | Madison, WI |
LS
Lynn Serra | Steward | Harvard, IL |
BV
Bruce Vollbrecht | Steward | Menomonee Falls, WI |
Steward | Kiel, WI | |
JL
John Lewis | T&S | Naperville, IL |
T&S | Franklin Park, IL | |
GP
Gretchen Patey | T&S | Madison, WI |
Tech | Aurora , IL | |
SB
Sarabess Boldt | Wherever Needed | Grayslake, IL |
Wherever Needed | Sussex, WI | |
Wherever Needed | Eureka, IL | |
MP
Michael Palmer | Wherever Needed | Bartlett, IL |
Class totals: Control: 1F&C: 1Grid (perfect for kids!): 2Pace Car Driver: 1Race Chair: 1Steward: 5T&S: 3Tech: 1Wherever Needed: 4