SARRC Race
101 entries
Group 1
27 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
76
profile photo
Martin Reiter
IT7Reidsville, NCSri Racing, Bhut Bros Hot Sauce
8
SH
Shaun Hinds
IT7REtowah, NC
8
profile photo
Stan Hinds
IT7RLouisville, TNgreen barn contrivance
09
profile photo
Avery Fugett
ITACumming, GAUltimate IT Partners
65
BH
Bill Hennecy
ITAMyrtle Beach, SC ThunderSports
68
PA
Phil Adams
ITAPort Orange, FL
2
AH
Alan Harriman
ITBFernandina Beach, FLHARRIMAN TOOLS
6
profile photo
John Mark Gray
ITBHoschton, GAHoschton Hotrod Haus
13
profile photo
Richard Traenkner
ITRSaint Cloud, FLTraenkner Motorsports
14
MF
Matthew Fritz
ITROrlando, FlCost of doing Business racing
19
RS
Ricky Sanders
ITRStockbridge, GAPitboxes.com / Racetrailersales.com
20
profile photo
Mary Ronie
ITRWest Palm Beach, FLRSR
22
WQ
William Quinn
ITSHomosassa, FL
81
profile photo
Jeff Giordano
ITSCary, NC
168
RM
Ron Munnerlyn
ITSBennettsville, SC
48
profile photo
Alan Cross
STLAlpharetta, GAOPM Autosports, Improved Racing
57
profile photo
Chuck Hines
STLCameron, NCAuto Business Inc./Slim Chance
67
CB
Christian Blevins
STLDouglasville, GAC-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports
88
profile photo
Mike McSweeney
STLMarietta, GAOPM Autosport
178
SW
Stan Winokur
STLHolly Hill, FLBSI RACING
66
profile photo
Chris Harris
STUAltamonte Springs, FLrotec motorsport
66
profile photo
Christina Stathis
STUAltamonte Springs, FLrotec motorsport
12
DK
D Karably
T3Earleton, FLHidden Bear Blueberries
03
profile photo
Chip Bailey
T4Bluffton, SCRS Auto Repair
21
CL
Chalton Lane
T4Statesboro, GA OPM
25
PB
Peter Beaulieu
T4NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FLRCS
59
RS
Robert Spence
T4Acworth, GAMidtown Tire, Atlanta GA
Class totals: IT7: 1IT7R: 2ITA: 3ITB: 2ITR: 4ITS: 3STL: 5STU: 2T3: 1T4: 4
Group 2
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
65
DL
Denver Liabenow
FAOrlando, FLCreative Fabrication Concepts
1
profile photo
Russ Brown
FCSavannah, GAnone
5
DH
David Hoover
FCSavannah, Ga
7
MG
Matthew Guzowski
FCGreer, SC
21
profile photo
Paul Douglas
FCAtlanta, GAApogee Design Corp.
62
PF
Pete Frost
FSDouglasville, GAKellogg Excavating
40
profile photo
Court Dowis
FXPine Mountain, GAPine Mountain Club Chalets Resort
48
profile photo
Craig Farr
P2Sanibel, FLFarrout Racing
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 4FS: 1FX: 1P2: 1
Group 3
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
33
profile photo
Peter Sumerford
B SpecBirmingham, AL
44
profile photo
Jeff Young
EPRaleigh, NCNigerian Emails
65
SJ
Stephen Chris Johnson
EPRock Hill, SC ThunderSports
87
RB
Russell Boatwright, Sr
EPConway, SC
98
CC
Craig Conway
EPEdgewater, FLFIRST FLOOR SPORTS CAR STORE
61
profile photo
Donald Ahrens
FPWALDO, FLAhrensauto.com, Precision Glass Mazda, Jessie Prather Motorsports, Hoosier Tire
6
profile photo
John Mark Gray
HPHoschton, GAHoschton Hotrod Haus
66
profile photo
Gary Bennett, Sr.
HPConway, SCGoodyear/Hawk/Summit Racing
94
profile photo
Evelyn Vlasak
HPTallahassee, FLSocial Security
25
PB
Peter Beaulieu
SM5NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FLRCS
07
JL
John R Leigh
SPUHixson, TN
11
TS
Tad Segars
SPUHilton Head Island, SCHolly Racing
19
RS
Ricky Sanders
SPUStockbridge, GAPITBOXES.com / RACETRAILERSALES.com
97
profile photo
Jeff Futrelle
SRFNorth Augusta, SC
28
KB
Kurt Breitinger
SRF3Martinez, GAWayward Son Motorsports
45
CD
Court Dowis
SRF3LaGrange, GAMobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars
46
profile photo
Connor Roberts
SRF3Lagrange, GaMobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars
47
profile photo
Keith Roberts
SRF3Lagrange, GAMobile Electronics, Entropy Cellars
Class totals: B Spec: 1EP: 4FP: 1HP: 3SM5: 1SPU: 3SRF: 1SRF3: 4
Group 4
13 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
9
GE
Graham Earley
CFMurfreesboro, TNEarley Motorsports
79
SR
Steve Robertson
CFSmyrna, GA
81
profile photo
Steve Brooks
CFjohns creek, GANelson Engines
25
SB
Scott Barksdale
F5Waycross, GAParadise Aviation/ Advantage Medical
4
profile photo
Garey Guzman
FFMurfreesboro, TNRed Road Racing
69
JS
John Schimenti
FFHolly Hill, FLPit Lane Services
12
CF
Chris Frassetti
FVGulf Breeze, FL
22
RF
Robert Frassetti
FVGulf Breeze, FL
38
RS
Russ Stalvey
FVJacksonville, FLCaracal Cars
60
profile photo
James Vaseff
FVDecatur, GASocial Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town"
68
profile photo
Bill Dennis
FVJacksonville, FLCaracal Cars
82
ST
Sandy Thalheimer
FVNaples, FLMark 7 Reloading
83
WC
William Mark Childs
FVFernandina Beach, FL
Class totals: CF: 3F5: 1FF: 2FV: 7
Group 5
11 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
09
CC
Craig Conway
GT1Edgewater, FLDIAMOND SUZUKI
4
DL
Danny Lowry
GT2Beech Island, SC
56
RH
Richardo Hollingshead
GT3Lake City, FL
69
BM
Bill McGavic
GT3Arcadia, FLHoosier
162
JB
John Bell
GT3Lake Mary, FLHoosier Mazda Denovo Realty
32
BP
Bill Porter
GTACHAPIN, SCSoutheastern Marine
95
JM
James Matheson
GTAWoodstock , GATotal Industrial Services
75
FC
F Wayne Cabaniss
SPOChapin, SCNone
86
MD
Mark Davis
SPOLexington, SC
52
profile photo
Chip Bozeman
T1GLEN ST MARY, FLMJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America
03
profile photo
David Leira
T2Miami, FLTLMUSA
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 1GT3: 3GTA: 2SPO: 2T1: 1T2: 1
Group 6
24 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
3
profile photo
Peter Sumerford
SMBirmingham, AL
5
BM
Bill Miller
SMAtlanta, GA Oldcastle/CRH
8
LL
Linda Lemelin
SMatlantic beach, flmazda
11
KH
Kyle Haney
SMCarrollton, GAAtlanta Speedwerks
12
profile photo
Frederick Baker
SMWaynesville, NCJudge Frank’s
18
profile photo
Joseph Tobin
SMHilton Head Island, SCMonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes
30
AA
Antonio Abrom
SMWinston, GAPanic Motorsports
42
profile photo
Randall Yaussy
SMColumbia, SCPanic Motorsports
49
profile photo
Alan Cross
SMAlpharetta, GAOPM Autosports
50
profile photo
Grant MacDonald
SMSouthport, NCPanic Motorsports, Rossini Racing
55
profile photo
Jack Klepchick
SMHilton Head Island, SCBigger Hammer Autosport
62
AG
Anthony Gough
SMSuwanee , GAOPM Autosports
66
CM
Charles Mactutus
SMColumbia, SCPanic Motorsports G-loc brakes Hoosier Tires
67
CB
Christian Blevins
SMDouglasville, GAC-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports
72
profile photo
Michael Moore
SMSalem, ALSports and Imports, Columbus, GA.
88
profile photo
Mike McSweeney
SMMarietta, GAOPM Autosport
92
profile photo
Jonathan Fowler
SMBirmingham, ALPanic Motorsports
111
TS
Tad Segars
SMHilton Head Island, SCHolly Racing
34
FM
Ford Munnerlyn
SMSEBennettsville, SC
36
profile photo
Kenneth Schuster
SMSESavannah, GA
43
profile photo
Charles Tyson
SMSESavannah, GaCharles Tyson Enterpises
137
JM
John MacDonald
SMSETAtlanta, GA
09
ST
Steve Tynor
SMTAtlanta, GARacing Analytics
32
profile photo
David Brown
SMTNew Smyrna Beach, FL
Class totals: SM: 18SMSE: 3SMSET: 1SMT: 2
Volunteer Workers
60 entries
Emergency
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
JB
John Boatright
EmerBloomingdale, GA
AF
Alice Fatherree
EmerSummerton, SC
RM
Raymond Maliszewski
EmerSummerton, SC
BR
Ben Reynolds
EmerHardeeville, S. C., Sc
Flagging & Communications
13 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Robert DeLoatch
F&CJacksonville, FL
JD
Jonathan Dove
F&CStatesboro, GA
profile photo
Brian Eldredge
F&CRaleigh, NC
profile photo
Michele Eversoll
F&CRichmond Hill, GA
profile photo
Michael Gibson
F&CStephens, GA
ZG
Zachary Green
F&CHilton Head Island, SC
profile photo
Larry Morgan
F&CPort Orange, FL
TO
Tim O'Donoghue
F&CCharlotte, NC
GS
Garfield Shuffler
F&CGriffin, GA
profile photo
Gregory Smith
F&CRoswell, GA
profile photo
Michael Stiller
F&CHilton Head Island, SC
profile photo
Tom Thompson
F&CBeaufort, SC
profile photo
David Turner
F&CMooresville, NC
Grid
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
NH
N Peter Horansky
GridLexington, SC
FM
Fred McKinney
GridWilmington, NC
Pit
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Dan Lackore
PitColumbia, SC
Race Administration
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
DJ
Don Johnson
Race AdminGuyton, GA
TL
Tim Lyons
Race AdminThomasville, NC
RO
Ronald Ogletree
Race AdminJacksonville, FL
profile photo
Bud Scott
Race AdminSpringfield, GA
JS
Jim Sparks
Race AdminJacksonville, FL
Registrar
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Wanda Cecil
RegColumbia, SC
profile photo
Marianne Gardner
RegSavannah, GA
LJ
Laura Johnson
RegGuyton, GA
SR
Sharon Rollow
RegHoschton, GA
profile photo
Betsy Speed
RegLincolnton, NC
Sound
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
JU
Jeffrey Utley
SoundCLYO, GA
Start
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
ND
Nancy DeLoatch
StartJacksonville, FL
profile photo
Chuck Stanley
StartLouisburg, NC
Steward
13 entries
Name Class Hometown
KB
Ken Blackburn
StewardWinston Salem, NC
KB
Kat Buell
StewardOrange Park, Fl
LB
Lincoln Buell
StewardOrange Park, FL
BD
Brad Davis
StewardSummerville, SC
ME
Mark Eversoll
StewardRichmond Hill, GA
profile photo
Bob Gardner
StewardSavannah, GA
profile photo
Robert J Horansky
StewardJackson, GA
profile photo
Bob Hudson
StewardAtlanta, GA
SM
Scott Malbon
StewardBlacksburg, VA
RM
Rick Mitchell
StewardJasper, GA
profile photo
Peter Olivola
StewardStone Mountain, GA
DR
Dave Rollow
StewardHoschton, GA
SS
Sara Snider
StewardOriental, NC
Tech
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
WE
William Etherington
TechClearwater, FL
BG
Bryce Green
TechHilton Head, SC
RH
Rick Henschel
TechOviedo, FL
PH
Paula Hildock
TechDaytona Beach, FL
profile photo
Charles Zepkowski
TechGuyton, GA
Timing & Scoring
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Daniel Dodson
T&SGuyton, GA
AG
Arved Grass
T&SFleming Island, FL
BL
Brenda Lyons
T&SThomasville, NC
RM
Richard Mesick
T&SGaffney, SC
Track
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
JA
Jack Abbott
TrackBloomingdale, GA
DW
David Williams
TrackPembroke, GA
Other volunteer worker positions
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
JS
Jim Stark Family
Other
Vendors
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
HH
Hooiser Hoosier
Ven
JR
John Robinson
VenColumbia, SC
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.