Entry List
New Jersey Historics
95
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
671 | LC
Louis Casazza | A2 | Vineland, NJ | ||
01 | AT
Alan Tosler | C1 | New York, NY | ||
2 | C1 | Newton, NJ | The Race Shop | ||
9 | C1 | Hermitage, PA | |||
18 | C1 | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
51 | C1 | Branford, CT | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
62 | C1 | Kearneysville, WV | ELB Racing | ||
63 | RW
Ruth Wolf | C1 | Bala Cynwyd, PA | Nick Falcone Enterprises | |
65 | MP
Michael Patton | C1 | Newmanstown, PA | Self | |
67 | SJ
Scott Janzen | C1 | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
94 | C1 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
148 | C1 | Egg Harbor Township, NJ | ROBERTS RACING | ||
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | C1 | Higganum, CT | ||
73 | C4 | Pittsburgh, PA | Dancing Gnome, B&W Autosport | ||
40 | H4 | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
7 | Guest | Elkton, MD | ReidSpeed, Inc. |
Class totals: A2: 1C1: 12C4: 1Guest: 1H4: 1
Group 2
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 | HS2 | Gladstone, NJ | Sinclair Oil Corporation | ||
7 | HF | Atglen, PA | |||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
17 | HF | Gladstone, NJ | |||
39 | JT
Jane Tapp | HF | Dillon, CO | ||
61 | HF | Embrun, ON | |||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
85 | GT
Garry Tapp | HF | Dillon, CO | ||
195 | HF | Romulus, NY | |||
286 | HF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | CF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
11 | CF | Piedmont, SC | |||
20 | CF | Highlands, NJ | Pin-up girl racing | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
37 | RK
Ralph Kennedy | CF | Doylestown, PA | ||
41 | NC
Nigel Cass | CF | Gibsonia, PA | InventHelp | |
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
82 | CF | Clinton, NJ | |||
236 | CF | Hudson, NH | |||
777 | AL
Arnold Levine | CF | Greenwich, CT | ||
852 | CF | Myrtle Beach, SC | Providence Resources, Inc. | ||
65 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | FF | Dagsboro, DE | ||
34 | FJr | Hillsborough, NC | Evil Twin Racing/ |
Class totals: CF: 13FF: 1FJr: 1HF: 9HS2: 1
Group 3
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | PB
Paul Behofist | C1 | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
77 | C1 | New Cumberland, PA | |||
86 | C1 | Silver Spring, MD | |||
210 | BW
Boyd Wagner | C1 | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
8 | BE
Bill Erdman | C3 | YORK HAVEN, pa | ||
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | C4 | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
396 | C4 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
53 | LC
Louis Casazza | D1 | Vineland, NJ | ||
123 | EW
Ed Wolff | F2 | Southampton, PA | ||
68 | H3 | Tewksbury, MA | |||
87 | EB
Erich Bollman | H3 | Landenburg, PA | ||
91 | MK
Mike Kincaid | H3 | Rising Sun, MD | ||
08 | H4 | Lutherville Timonium, MD | Raspi British Cars | ||
29 | H4 | Arlington, VA | Duetto Group Racing | ||
46 | H4 | Kingston, RI | Shields Group Search LLC | ||
51 | H4 | West Chester, PA | |||
271 | H4 | Alexandria, VA | Kingstowne Lawn & Landscape | ||
272 | H4 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. |
Class totals: C1: 4C3: 1C4: 2D1: 1F2: 1H3: 3H4: 6
Group 4
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
575 | CS
Carl Schwab | A2 | Sewell, NJ | ||
2 | DT
Dan Todd | C1 | Oldwick, NJ | Scuderia Light Blue | |
43 | C1 | Norfolk, VA | |||
57 | VS
Vic Schuster | C1 | Kennett Square, PA | None | |
60 | C1 | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
182 | MS
Michael Stein | C1 | Yardley, PA | ||
228 | C1 | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
65 | JB
Jim Bok | C2 | Southport, CT | ||
82 | C2 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
86 | RL
Rocco Lojac | C2 | Southampton, NY | Me , Myself and I | |
275 | C2 | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
523 | JS
Jerry Smith | C2 | Summit, NJ | ||
64 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | C3 | Robesonia, PA | ||
909 | C3 | Succasunna, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | C3 | Southern Shores, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing | |
109 | C5 | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
256 | D1 | Brookline, MA | Team Cassin Racing | ||
78 | jg
john greller | D2 | sherman, CT | ||
- | TM
Todd Morici Jr. | E3 | Clifton, NJ | ||
240 | JG
Jon Goodman | G2 | Gladwyne, PA | ||
5 | FVv | West Pittsburg, PA | VRG | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | FVv | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
140 | EL
Eric Logan | FVv | Westport, CT | ||
160 | IL
Ivan Long | FVv | Millington, NJ | ||
76 | FJr | West Palm Beach, FL |
Class totals: A2: 1C1: 6C2: 5C3: 3C5: 1D1: 1D2: 1E3: 1FJr: 1FVv: 4G2: 1
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | HRG | Kintnersville, PA | none | ||
7 | HRG | Poughkeepsie, NY | Dutchess Window Tinting | ||
9 | HRG | Syracuse, NY | My Lovely Wife Angela | ||
11 | HRG | Cherry Hill, NJ | A. Conner Discount Helicopters (Ask about the Undercoating Special) | ||
15 | HRG | Philadelphia, PA | DCM-Architecture & Engineering | ||
17 | DF
Dan Ferguson | HRG | West End, NC | rackandruinracing.com | |
23 | HRG | Newton, NJ | Midnight Auto Inc | ||
43 | HJ
Hal Jones | HRG | Philadelphia, PA | Atellier Art Services | |
48 | WS
W Scott Stickle | HRG | Wells, VT | BLACK ROCK RACING WELLS VT | |
90 | PP
Paul Paparella | HRG | Tehachapi , Ca | Eurosport of Westfield | |
114 | HRG | Princeton, MA | Jean Green RD |
Special
26
entries
Formula Ford Challenge Series
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | HF | Atglen, PA | |||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
17 | HF | Gladstone, NJ | |||
39 | JT
Jane Tapp | HF | Dillon, CO | ||
61 | HF | Embrun, ON | |||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
85 | GT
Garry Tapp | HF | Dillon, CO | ||
195 | HF | Romulus, NY | |||
286 | HF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | CF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
11 | CF | Piedmont, SC | |||
20 | CF | Highlands, NJ | Pin-up girl racing | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
37 | RK
Ralph Kennedy | CF | Doylestown, PA | ||
41 | NC
Nigel Cass | CF | Gibsonia, PA | InventHelp | |
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
82 | CF | Clinton, NJ | |||
236 | CF | Hudson, NH | |||
777 | AL
Arnold Levine | CF | Greenwich, CT | ||
852 | CF | Myrtle Beach, SC | Providence Resources, Inc. | ||
65 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | FF | Dagsboro, DE |
Class totals: CF: 13FF: 1HF: 9
Sports Racer Reunion
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | jg
john greller | D2 | sherman, CT | ||
82 | D2 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
76 | FJr | West Palm Beach, FL |
Class totals: D2: 2FJr: 1
Workers
13
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Walnutport, PA | |
GH
Geoffrey Hall | Mount Laurel, NJ |
DH
Dominick Hyatt | Chambersburg, PA |
Chambersburg, PA | |
Chambersburg, pa | |
Willingboro, NJ | |
Sparta, NJ | |
MP
Mark Palmer | Nazareth, PA |
KP
Karen Petersen | West Hartford, CT |
PR
Peter Rogers | Haledon, NJ |
CT
C "David" Teal | Media, PA |
Waxhaw, NC | |
WV
William W. Von Suskil | Vineland, NJ |