Time Trial
73 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
41
MF
Matthew Foster
RR: ASClay City, KY
51
profile photo
Jamie Thomas
RR: ASBeattyville, KY
166
profile photo
Ray Cockrell
RR: ASBlack Mountain, NCNa
73
JM
Joseph Manning
Street Prepared: ASPCartersville, GAImportImageRacing.com
4
profile photo
Patrick Roth
Street Prepared: BSPFrisco, TXLCR
214
AW
Adam Weaver
Street Prepared: BSPEast Earl, PA
146
profile photo
C W Armbrust
EMBoyce, VAGray Area Racing
21
profile photo
Lance Dotson
Street Prepared: CSPBOONE, NCJackstandHero
59
JW
James Wood
Street Prepared: CSPSeneca, SCHead Held High Wood Worked Racing Built 2 Apex
49
profile photo
Heyward Wagner
Street Prepared: DSPWEAVERVILLE, NCTeam Underdog
71
profile photo
Mark Hansen
Street Prepared: DSPArlington, TXRecycled Motorworks of Texas, Inc.
142
JF
Jason Fraley
Street Prepared: DSPWELLSVILLE, PAPYROTECT, D2 RACING
34
NL
Nancy Lewis
Street Prepared: ESPFleetwood, PA
81
SS
Scott Sipler
Street Prepared: ESPMarietta, SCHawks Motorsports. Hyper-formance
95
JM
James Mostiller
Street Prepared: ESPMORGANTON, NCRH Bolick machine shop
98
profile photo
Paul O'Donnell
Street Prepared: ESPLewisville, NCWerner's Smokehouse Jeffersonville Ohio
134
profile photo
Stephen Lewis
Street Prepared: ESPFleetwood, PAWife
14
RH
Richard Hill
RR: GTAIndependence, VAGrayson Millworks (hardwood flooring)FYJ racing
112
BC
Bill Coffey
RR: GT1Jupiter, FLAhrens Z Car Specialists
9
profile photo
Darryl DesMarteau
RR: GT2Seneca, SCD-3 Racing
19
ND
Noel DesMarteau
RR: GT2Pauleys Island, SCD-3 Racing
2
BC
Bill Coffey
RR: GT3Gainesville, FLAHRENS Z Car Specialists
20
GB
Gregoire Blachon
RR: GT3Nashville, TNBoxeer.com
42
profile photo
Shaun Fraley
RR: GT3Frederick, MD
16
JA
Jerry Arwood
RR: ITAElizabethton, TN
182
DA
Darren Arns
RR: ITASugar Hill, GAPanic Motorsports
84
JM
James Mostiller
RR: ITCMarion, NC Triple J Motorsports
3
JA
Joseph Armstrong
RR: ITSRaleigh, NC
26
RR
Rafael Roman
RR: P2Yulee, FL
144
profile photo
Tyler Witte
RA-4wdSmyrna, GA
13
profile photo
Dennis Graber
Hillclimb: SpecGilbertsville, PADoggedstreet Garage llc."Preserving history through the automobile"
18
GB
George Bowland
Hillclimb: SpecEASLEY, SCSocial Security
23
profile photo
Avery Street
Hillclimb: SpecMocksville, NC
69
SM
Shawn Mellinger
Hillclimb: SpecLancaster, PAZero Energy Racing
8
profile photo
James Smith
RR: SPOBurgaw, NCBud
17
SR
Steven Roth
RR: SPOPisgah forest, NCMPT Nest Racing
53
MA
Mark Aubele
RR: SPOIRWIN, PA
111
profile photo
Lars Lattstrom
RR: SPORock Hill, SC
171
HR
Heikki Rinta-Koski
RR: SPOClarkesville , Gawww.MountainPitstop.com
5
JH
Jerry Hagan
RR: SPUFletcher, NC
82
NR
Nick Roth
RR: SPUAlpharetta, Ga
114
profile photo
Andrew Maffessanti
RR: SPURiverton, UT
118
profile photo
Sam Wright
RR: SPUThomasville , NC Vinyl Vision Concepts, BG-CNC, Ultra Racing
161
profile photo
Mike Breakey
RR: SPUChattanooga, TNMe
11
profile photo
Chuck Roskovich
Street Prepared: SSPWaxhaw, NC
91
MR
Michael S Robinson
Street Prepared: SSPPerkasie, PAMSR
191
DR
Donna Robinson
Street Prepared: SSPPerkasie, PAMSR
181
profile photo
Reese Remy
RR: STLSaint Simons Island, GAMy garage racing
811
profile photo
Jeff Noser
RR: STLSaint Simons Island, GAMy garage racing
24
profile photo
Mark Brummond
RR: STUCharlotte, NC Tons Of Gas Motorsports
48
VL
Vicki Lanning
RR: STUArden, NCEckerich Race Engineering
1
profile photo
John Cort
Hillclimb: SUAsheville, NC
6
profile photo
Matt Phillips
Hillclimb: SUBethel Park, PAjOyKIlLeR rAcInG
7
profile photo
Hamilton B. Cort
Hillclimb: SUCharlotte, NC
25
profile photo
Kyle Edwards
Hillclimb: SUWinder, GA
27
profile photo
Seth Rogers
Hillclimb: SUConcord, NCCarolina Eurowerkes, HD Services, Carolina’s Finest Window Tinting
30
BG
Brad Gates
Hillclimb: SULenoir, NCBackroads of Appalachia, 9 Lives Racing, Haltech, mXa of Denver NC, Jackstand Hero
33
KR
Kacey Rovere-Avril
Hillclimb: SUTemple, PAJeff Avril
44
profile photo
Andrew Punchard
Hillclimb: SUDalton, GA
52
profile photo
Robert Krafton Locke II
Hillclimb: SUMills River, NCApple Tree Honda/Acura/Preowned
58
WS
William Edward Stock
Hillclimb: SUStatesville, NC
65
profile photo
Jeff Avril
Hillclimb: SUTemple, PAZero Energy Racing
88
MA
Michele Aubele
Hillclimb: SUIrwin, PA
117
profile photo
Phillip Glass-Hess
Hillclimb: SUStone Mountain, GAMy Empty Wallet
199
profile photo
Anthony Foster
Hillclimb: SUStanton, KYCane creek racing
306
profile photo
Eric Johnson
Hillclimb: SUDublin, PASelf & Mazaheri Law, LLC
1306
profile photo
Kristen Israel
Hillclimb: SUMountain Top, PASelf & Mazaheri Law, LLC
22
profile photo
Ryan Cheek
RR: T1Black Mountain, NCRacing for ALS, Black Mountain Tire Connection, Big Shot Sticker Company
15
MP
Michael Powell
VCAsheboro, NC
61
profile photo
Todd Morris
VCHigh Point, NCMoss Motors
66
profile photo
Sheila Cockrell
VCBlack mountain, NC Na
148
profile photo
Stanford Vann
VORich Square, NCTeam Highball
Class totals: EM: 1Hillclimb: Spec: 4Hillclimb: SU: 16RA-4wd: 1RR: GT1: 1RR: GT2: 2RR: GT3: 3RR: GTA: 1RR: AS: 3RR: ITA: 2RR: ITC: 1RR: ITS: 1RR: P2: 1RR: SPO: 5RR: SPU: 5RR: STL: 2RR: STU: 2RR: T1: 1Street Prepared: ASP: 1Street Prepared: BSP: 2Street Prepared: CSP: 2Street Prepared: DSP: 3Street Prepared: ESP: 5Street Prepared: SSP: 3VC: 3VO: 1
Time Trial/Hillclimb
1 entry
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
99
profile photo
Brandon Pagan
Street Prepared: DSPAugusta, GA
Workers
47 entries
Corner Worker
31 entries
Name Class Hometown
TA
Tyler Adams
Corner WorkerCharlotte, NC
HC
Hunter Clarke
Corner WorkerCharlotte, NC
profile photo
Jan Coleman-Mitchell
Corner WorkerJasper, GA
JD
John Davis
Corner WorkerLincolnton, NC
profile photo
Judy Davis
Corner WorkerLincolnton, NC
TD
Tj Dooley
Corner WorkerCharlotte, NC
profile photo
Caleb Dorr
Corner WorkerSeneca, SC
profile photo
Don Drennon
Corner WorkerMansfield, GA
HD
Hayley Drennon
Corner WorkerCharleston, Sc
RE
Roy Erickson
Corner WorkerMauldin, SC
profile photo
Craig Hatley
Corner WorkerKannapolis, NC
profile photo
Michael Henry
Corner WorkerSnellville, GA
profile photo
David Hester
Corner WorkerDayton, TN
profile photo
Gail Hester
Corner WorkerDayton, TN
profile photo
Richard Hunter
Corner WorkerRussellville, TN
JL
Jessica Le
Corner WorkerAugusta, GA
profile photo
Nicholas Miller
Corner WorkerCharlotte, NC
TM
Thomas Mitchell
Corner WorkerTrussville, AL
BM
Blake Montgomery
Corner WorkerHendersonville, NC
GM
Glenn Murphey
Corner WorkerTrenton, SC
SO
Spencer Ormson
Corner WorkerMount Pleasant, SC
MP
Mark Pelto
Corner WorkerSTATESVILLE, NC
MR
Michael Richardson
Corner WorkerJohns Island, SC
profile photo
Cristian Romero
Corner WorkerCharlotte, NC
SS
Sherry Sadler
Corner WorkerSalisbury, NC
profile photo
Ray Seiler
Corner WorkerKings Mtn, NC
DS
Donna Sumner
Corner Worker
profile photo
LaShonda Tapley
Corner WorkerSalisbury, NC
profile photo
Samuel Via
Corner WorkerSalisbury, NC
PW
Patrick Williams
Corner WorkerColumbus, GA
profile photo
Luke Woessner
Corner WorkerCharlotte, NC
Course Marshal
8 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Karyn Culligan Hudson
CourseAtlanta, GA
profile photo
Joshua 'Frodo' Elks
CourseCharlotte, NC
BG
Brian Gause
CourseIndian Trail, NC
profile photo
Bob Hudson
CourseAtlanta, GA
profile photo
Melissa McManus
CourseMonroe, NC
profile photo
Robert McManus
CourseMonroe, NC
RM
Rick Mitchell
CourseJasper, GA
SS
Sue Seiler
CourseBessemer City, NC
Timing & Scoring
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Kristian Hodges
T&SKathleen , Ga
LH
Laura Hodges
T&SKathleen, GA
jh
jessica hunter
T&SCharlotte, NC
profile photo
Peyton Johnson
T&SHigh Point, NC
profile photo
Richard Mesick
T&SGaffney, SC
Technical Inspector
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
L James Farris
TechSalisbury, NC
JM
Jean Markowski
TechSalisbury, NC
profile photo
Mark Seiler
TechBessemer City, NC
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.