Friday Testing
147 entries
Group 1
11 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Steven Mavromihalis
Tiburon, CA
profile photo
Clennita Justice
BSan Ramon, CA
profile photo
Glenn Oliveria
BBerkeley, CA
profile photo
David Buchanan
CMenlo Park, CA
profile photo
Stephen Chamberlin
CRichmond, CASocial Security
profile photo
Ron Cox
CSanta Rosa, CA
profile photo
Gary Highland
CTruckee, CA
profile photo
David Perkins
CPark City, UT
MS
Michael Silverman
CScottsdale, AZVintage Motorsport Magazine
profile photo
Charles Smith
CGlen Ellen, CA
BT
Bob Tobin
CSacramento, CA
Class totals: B: 2C: 8
Group 2
30 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
John Buddenbaum
ASeaside , CABuddenbaum Fabrication
profile photo
Eric Bernhard
BMonterey, CAHistoric Automotive Services
profile photo
Will Carson
BUkiah, CAAutoboy Racing
profile photo
Karl Krause
BSonora, CA Melange Motorsport
profile photo
Christopher Lyon
BRedwood City, CA
profile photo
Mario Musto
BWoodside, CA
profile photo
Joseph Rossi
BNevada City, CA
MS
Michael Silverman
BScottsdale, AZVintage Motorsport Magazine
WT
William Taylor
BCarpinteria, CA
profile photo
Paul Adams
CCrested Butte, CO
profile photo
Kevin Ayers
CMoorpark, CA
profile photo
Jonathan Burke
CBerkeley, CAArgyle Design, Inc.
profile photo
Stephen Chamberlin
CRichmond, CAMedicare
DC
David Cooper
CSausalito, CA
CC
Cece Cord
CSanta Barbara, CA
profile photo
Robert S. Davis
CSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Gary Drean
CRancho Santa Fe, CA
LF
Lee Fleming
CLake Forest, CAHuffaker Engineering
profile photo
Donald Forrester
CReno, NV
profile photo
Gary Highland
CTruckee, CA
profile photo
Jim Huff
CSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Chuck Krause
CPalo Alto, CA
profile photo
Edward Lauber
CRedwood City, CA
profile photo
David Perkins
CPark City, UT
PQ
Paul Quackenbush
CGRANTS PASS, ORLucky Duck Racing
profile photo
Doug Schirripa
COrange, CA
profile photo
Adin Stein
CRedwood City, CA
profile photo
James Stiehr
CSanford, NC
profile photo
Robert Stoker
CMill Valley, CA
profile photo
Andrew Wait
CGreenbrae, CA Mini Mania
Class totals: A: 1B: 8C: 21
Group 3
20 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
JM
Jon Munns
Portland, ORFlying Circus Racing
JW
John Wiggans
Santa Ana , CA
profile photo
Larry Savio
BFolsom, CASavio Brothers Racing
JA
JOHN ANDERSON
CPlacentia, CA
profile photo
Victor Avila
CSan Clemente, CA
profile photo
Joe Biglione
COceanside, CA Biglione Construction Management
profile photo
Scott Brown
CRedwood City, CAVintage 31 Aluminum Race Seats
AD
AC D'Augustine
CBreckenridge, CO
profile photo
DH Daugs
CTacoma, WA
profile photo
Steve Eftimiou
CSouth San Francisco, CAStevens Bay Area diesel service
PG
Paul Gaudio
CPortland, OR
profile photo
John Goodman
CSeattle, WACustom Kitchens
profile photo
Richard Grabowski
CLaguna Beach, CA
profile photo
Brad Harris
CNovato, CA
MH
Michael Harris
CAndover, KS
ES
Erickson Shirley
CPuyallup, WA
JS
Jim Storer
CAustin, TX
MS
Michael Sweeney
CCarmel, CA
profile photo
Tom Tuttle
CAustin, TxHuffaker Engineering
JW
Jon Wactor
COakland, CA
Class totals: B: 1C: 17
Group 4
11 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Robert S. Davis
USan Francisco, CA
MM
Michael Malone
USeattle, WA
profile photo
Dave Olson
USonoma, CA
RS
Robert Scollard
UBeaverton, OR
profile photo
Charles Smith
UGlen Ellen, CA
JS
Jim Storer
UAustin, TX
profile photo
Michael Summers
UWest Sacramento, CASelf
mt
michael taradash
Ust. petersburg, fl
DZ
Duke Zander
UPlacerville, CA
profile photo
Michael Zubko
ULake Oswego, OR
AD
AC D'Augustine
OBreckenridge, CO HIGH COUNTRY VINTAGE MOTORS
Class totals: O: 1U: 10
Group 5
5 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Locke de Bretteville
FBSanta Rosa, CABrig. General Jack D. Ripper
profile photo
Jonathan Kitchen
FBSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Tim Monahan
FBSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Chris Rose
FBMill Valley, CAnone
DS
Dave Sweeney
FBPortland, OR
Group 6
30 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Marty Benck
FFSebastopol, CA
profile photo
Spencer Canon
FFBishop, CA
profile photo
Wade Carter
FFSeattle, WA
CC
Colin Cross
FFAlameda, CALaurens Closet
profile photo
Tom Duncan
FFChico, CA 95926, CARoad Runner Racing
profile photo
Kelly Heil
FFLos Gatos, CA
profile photo
Greg Hoff
FFOakland, CAJohn Cerini Motorsports
profile photo
Steve Hoogs
FFReno, NV
WJ
William Jackson
FFSanta Barbara, CA
profile photo
George Jewett
FFSt Helena, CA
profile photo
Paul M Kitchen
FFSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Steve Kupferman
FFBakersfield, CA
profile photo
Edward Lauber
FFRedwood City, CALauber Brothers Racing
profile photo
Jim Lynn
FFCarmichael, CAEdward Towne
profile photo
Tom Minnich
FFPebble Beach, CAN/A
profile photo
Neil Porter
FFMerced, CAPorter Racing / Pacific Crossle' Inc.
profile photo
Oliver Ramleth
FFSanta Ynez, CA
profile photo
Phillip Ribbs
FFSanta Cruz, CAPHR Consultants
profile photo
Steve Romak
FFBenicia, CA
profile photo
Jeffrey Rothman
FFSanta Rosa, CA
profile photo
David Sandlin
FFSan Jose, CA
CS
Chris Schoap
FFEugene, OR
profile photo
Jay Streets
FFSan Francisco, CAMise en place Racing
TS
Todd Strong
FFTorrance, CA
profile photo
Brian Swanson
FFPetaluma, CA
RT
Robert Thull
FFMonterey, CAPacific Edge Capital, LLC
profile photo
Edward VanTassel
FFKlamath Falls, OR
profile photo
Andrew Wait
FFGreenbrae, CA John Anderson Racing
JW
Jack Wilson
FFSan Francisco, CANone
profile photo
Mike Wirrick
FFOfallon, MO
Group 7
8 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
IW
Ian Wood
Can-AmBurnaby, BCI.W.E. Rear Ends Only.Com
profile photo
Bruce Leeson
F5000Carmel, CAThe Ginger People
profile photo
Dalmo de Vasconcelos
FAtlRio de Janeiro, RJ
profile photo
Ori Della Penna
FAtlSan Jose, CA
profile photo
Allen Nicholas
FAtlPrunedale, CAAMAPP Racing
profile photo
Geir Ramleth
FAtlAtherton, CA
profile photo
Chris Bender
FIA SRReno, NVMe
profile photo
Troy Tinsley
S 2000Montara, CAwww.RacingOnTheCheap.com
Class totals: Can-Am: 1F5000: 1FAtl: 4FIA SR: 1S 2000: 1
Group 8
7 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Kevin Romak
Benicia, CANA
WT
William Taylor
Carpinteria, CA
profile photo
Alan Terpins
Mill Valley, CA
MT
Mike Thurlow
Kingsburg, CA
profile photo
John Goodman
CSeattle, WAPolyvoltac
MM
Michael Malone
CSeattle, WA
CS
Chris Schlander
CModesto, CA
Group 9
25 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
David Anderson
CTCDanville, CA
profile photo
Jesse Babbitz
CTCSacramento, CAMellivora Motorsports / Larry Oka
profile photo
Al Bourdet
CTCAlameda, CAAltech Consulting
profile photo
Ken Butler (2)
CTCCentral Point, OR
KC
Kristine Casey
CTCPortland, OR
profile photo
Thomas Dockery
CTCLos Altos, CA
JF
Jim Froula
CTCWoodinville, WARacecraft
profile photo
Rob Fuller
CTCSan Jose, CAZ Car Garage / Larry Oka Racing / Meghan Fuller / Rebello Racing
HG
Hans Gutmann
CTCPORTLAND, ORVol Tech, Trackside
profile photo
Phil Hartstein
CTCMenlo Park, CA
profile photo
Noah Hurwitz
CTCSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
nick martin
CTCReno, NvMini-me-FORZA
profile photo
Ed Matsuishi
CTCSan Rafael, CA
BM
Bruce McKean
CTCGig Harbor, WAAutostrada
PM
Parker McKean
CTCGig Harbor, WAAutostrada
profile photo
Josh Moriarty
CTCGraham, WA
JM
John Murray
CTCKirkland, WA
profile photo
Gabriel Rothman
CTCGlen Ellen, CA
profile photo
Todd Rueppel
CTCOakdale, CA Larry Oka Racing
profile photo
Rick Sheldon
CTCSanta Rosa, CA
CT
Chet Taylor
CTCCarpinteria, CA
KT
Kelvin Tse
CTCGranite Bay, CA
profile photo
Steve Walker
CTCAmity, ORHans-Peter Koepchen
profile photo
Bob Wass
CTCChatsworth, CASanto's Italian Car Service
profile photo
Jon Norman
HCBerkeley, CAGroup Captain Lionel Mandrake
Class totals: CTC: 24HC: 1
Saturday & Sunday Races
207 entries
Group 1
27 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Steven Mavromihalis
Tiburon, CA
profile photo
Gary Black
AOrangevale, CA
profile photo
Gregor Magnusson
AFelton, CA
profile photo
Tom Matychowiak
AHarbor, OR
profile photo
Jean Pierre Molerus
ABeaverton, OR
profile photo
Tom Morgan
ARedwood City, CABev's Cat House
profile photo
Greg Powell
AOakland, CABlanche Powell
profile photo
Jim Smith
AWoodside, CA
SD
Shawn Deluna
BSan Mateo, CA
profile photo
Patrick Hung
BAptos, CA
profile photo
Clennita Justice
BSan Ramon, CA
profile photo
Glenn Oliveria
BBerkeley, CA
profile photo
James Alder
CReno, NV
profile photo
David Buchanan
CMenlo Park, CA
profile photo
Stephen Chamberlin
CRichmond, CASocial Security
profile photo
Ron Cox
CSanta Rosa, CA
profile photo
Marnix Dillenius
CSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Gary Highland
CTruckee, CA
profile photo
P.C. Nitoglia
CLaguna Beach, CA
profile photo
David Perkins
CPark City, UT
profile photo
Jack Perkins
CSan Jose, CAnone
profile photo
Mark Sange
CBolinas, CA
MS
Michael Silverman
CScottsdale, AZVintage Motorsport Magazine
profile photo
Charles Smith
CGlen Ellen, CA
BT
Bob Tobin
CSacramento, CA
profile photo
Mark Emmert
FJIndianapolis, IN
profile photo
Don Pepperdene
FVeeMonterey, CAnone
Class totals: A: 7B: 4C: 13FJ: 1FVee: 1
Group 2
47 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
John Buddenbaum
ASeaside , CABuddenbaum Fabrication
profile photo
Eric Bernhard
BMonterey, CAHistoric Automotive Services
profile photo
Robert Bogle
BSan Ramon, CA401K
profile photo
Rick Carlile
BSacramento, CANone
profile photo
Will Carson
BUkiah, CAAutoboy Racing
profile photo
Bill Greenman
BGrass Valley, CA
profile photo
Paul Hoffman
BSacramento, CA
profile photo
Karl Krause
BSonora, CA Melange Motorsport
profile photo
Edward Lamantia
BSonoma, CAVintage 31
profile photo
Christopher Lyon
BRedwood City, CA
profile photo
Mario Musto
BWoodside, CA
profile photo
Joseph Rossi
BNevada City, CA
MS
Michael Silverman
BScottsdale, AZVintage Motorsport Magazine
profile photo
Dan Wardman
BSan Jose, CA
profile photo
Paul Adams
CCrested Butte, CO
profile photo
Kevin Ayers
CMoorpark, CA
profile photo
Alan Berry
COceanside, CARace Car Locators
profile photo
Jonathan Burke
CBerkeley, CAArgyle Design, Inc.
profile photo
Stephen Chamberlin
CRichmond, CAMedicare
DC
David Cooper
CSausalito, CA
CC
Cece Cord
CSanta Barbara, CA
profile photo
Robert S. Davis
CSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Gary Drean
CRancho Santa Fe, CA
profile photo
Mark Emmert
CIndianapolis, IN
LF
Lee Fleming
CLake Forest, CAHuffaker Engineering
profile photo
Donald Forrester
CReno, NV
profile photo
Gary Highland
CTruckee, CA
profile photo
Jim Huff
CSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Richard Johnson
CMenlo Park, CANone
profile photo
Chuck Krause
CPalo Alto, CA
profile photo
Edward Lauber
CRedwood City, CA
profile photo
Steve Meline
CSanta Ana , CACheckered Flag Racing
profile photo
Christopher Patterson
COakland, CAI wish! & #BeatEd
profile photo
David Perkins
CPark City, UT
profile photo
Stewart Peterson
CAptos, CA
SP
Steve Phillips
CClovis, CABWR
profile photo
George Putnam
CAlamo, CA
PQ
Paul Quackenbush
CGRANTS PASS, ORLucky Duck Racing
profile photo
Dennis Racine
CGrass Valley, CAMini Mania, Racine-Web Design
profile photo
Don Racine
CGrass Valley, CAMini Mania
WR
WILLIAM RANKER
CREDDING, CA
profile photo
Doug Schirripa
COrange, CA
profile photo
Adin Stein
CRedwood City, CA
profile photo
James Stiehr
CSanford, NC
profile photo
Robert Stoker
CMill Valley, CA
WT
William Taylor
CCarpinteria, CA
profile photo
Andrew Wait
CGreenbrae, CA Mini Mania
Class totals: A: 1B: 13C: 33
Group 3
24 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
JM
Jon Munns
Portland, ORFlying Circus Racing
JW
John Wiggans
Santa Ana , CA
profile photo
Dan Payne
BPetaluma, CA
profile photo
Larry Savio
BFolsom, CASavio Brothers Racing
JA
JOHN ANDERSON
CPlacentia, CA
profile photo
Victor Avila
CSan Clemente, CA
profile photo
Joe Biglione
COceanside, CA Biglione Construction Management
RB
Robert Brayton
COakdale, CAC T Brayton and Sons Inc.
profile photo
Scott Brown
CRedwood City, CAVintage 31 Aluminum Race Seats
AD
AC D'Augustine
CBreckenridge, CO
profile photo
DH Daugs
CTacoma, WA
profile photo
Steve Eftimiou
CSouth San Francisco, CAStevens Bay Area diesel service
PG
Paul Gaudio
CPortland, OR
profile photo
John Goodman
CSeattle, WACustom Kitchens
profile photo
Richard Grabowski
CLaguna Beach, CA
profile photo
Brad Harris
CNovato, CA
MH
Michael Harris
CAndover, KS
ES
Erickson Shirley
CPuyallup, WA
CS
Chris Springer
CLos Gatos, CANone
JS
Jim Storer
CAustin, TX
MS
Michael Sweeney
CCarmel, CA
profile photo
Tom Tuttle
CAustin, TxHuffaker Engineering
JW
Jon Wactor
COakland, CA
profile photo
Frank Zucchi
COakdale, CA
Class totals: B: 2C: 20
Group 4
13 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Robert S. Davis
USan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Randy Hill
UBurlingame, CAJules Heumann
MM
Michael Malone
USeattle, WA
PM
Peter Mikhail
USan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Dave Olson
USonoma, CA
RS
Robert Scollard
UBeaverton, OR
profile photo
Charles Smith
UGlen Ellen, CA
JS
Jim Storer
UAustin, TX
profile photo
Michael Summers
UWest Sacramento, CASelf
mt
michael taradash
Ust. petersburg, fl
DZ
Duke Zander
UPlacerville, CA
profile photo
Michael Zubko
ULake Oswego, OR
AD
AC D'Augustine
OBreckenridge, CO HIGH COUNTRY VINTAGE MOTORS
Class totals: O: 1U: 12
Group 5
8 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
NC
Nicholas Colyvas
FBSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Locke de Bretteville
FBSanta Rosa, CABrig. General Jack D. Ripper
profile photo
Jonathan Kitchen
FBSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Tim Monahan
FBSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Chris Rose
FBMill Valley, CAnone
profile photo
Thomas Schnurbusch
FBFoster City, CAnone
DS
Dave Sweeney
FBPortland, OR
profile photo
Chris Locke
FJSan Anselmo, CAChreckered Past Racing
Class totals: FB: 7FJ: 1
Group 6
37 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Marty Benck
FFSebastopol, CA
profile photo
Spencer Canon
FFBishop, CA
profile photo
Wade Carter
FFSeattle, WA
NC
Nicholas Colyvas
FFSan Francisco, CA
CC
Colin Cross
FFAlameda, CALaurens Closet
profile photo
Alan Dezzani
FFSanta Clara, CADezzaniDigitalArt.com
profile photo
Tom Duncan
FFChico, CA 95926, CARoad Runner Racing
profile photo
Brian Forster
FFSebastopol, caBrili Enterprises
profile photo
Kelly Heil
FFLos Gatos, CA
profile photo
Greg Hoff
FFOakland, CAJohn Cerini Motorsports
profile photo
Steve Hoogs
FFReno, NV
WJ
William Jackson
FFSanta Barbara, CA
profile photo
Steve Jeffords
FFHillsborough, CA
profile photo
George Jewett
FFSt Helena, CA
MK
Mark Keller
FFSnohomish, WABlackjack Racing
profile photo
Paul M Kitchen
FFSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
Steve Kupferman
FFBakersfield, CA
profile photo
Edward Lauber
FFRedwood City, CALauber Brothers Racing
ML
Martin Lauber
FFTiburon, CA
profile photo
Jim Lynn
FFCarmichael, CAEdward Towne
profile photo
Tom Minnich
FFPebble Beach, CAN/A
profile photo
Neil Porter
FFMerced, CAPorter Racing / Pacific Crossle' Inc.
profile photo
Oliver Ramleth
FFSanta Ynez, CA
profile photo
Phillip Ribbs
FFSanta Cruz, CAPHR Consultants
profile photo
Steve Romak
FFBenicia, CA
profile photo
Jeffrey Rothman
FFSanta Rosa, CA
profile photo
David Sandlin
FFSan Jose, CA
CS
Chris Schoap
FFEugene, OR
profile photo
Jay Streets
FFSan Francisco, CAMise en place Racing
TS
Todd Strong
FFTorrance, CA
profile photo
Brian Swanson
FFPetaluma, CA
RT
Robert Thull
FFMonterey, CAPacific Edge Capital, LLC
profile photo
Edward VanTassel
FFKlamath Falls, OR
profile photo
Andrew Wait
FFGreenbrae, CA John Anderson Racing
JW
Jack Wilson
FFSan Francisco, CANone
profile photo
Mike Wirrick
FFOfallon, MO
profile photo
Daniel Wise
FFBenicia, CAScuderia Cowbell Volante!
Group 7
15 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
IW
Ian Wood
Can-AmBurnaby, BCI.W.E. Rear Ends Only.Com
TG
Tony Garmey
F S VeeBuckley, WA
profile photo
Chuck Raggio
F S VeeLinden, CARaggio Metallurgical Group
profile photo
David Rugh
F S VeeRidgefield, WA
profile photo
Bruce Leeson
F5000Carmel, CAThe Ginger People
profile photo
Dalmo de Vasconcelos
FAtlRio de Janeiro, RJ
profile photo
Ori Della Penna
FAtlSan Jose, CA
profile photo
Dwight Matheson
FAtlMeadow Vista, CA
profile photo
Allen Nicholas
FAtlPrunedale, CAAMAPP Racing
profile photo
Geir Ramleth
FAtlAtherton, CA
profile photo
Dave Zurlinden
FAtlMonterey, CAJim Manning Dodge/Chrysler/Jeep
profile photo
Chris Bender
FIA SRReno, NVMe
profile photo
Maurizio Brandhoff
S 2000Costa Mesa, CANimmo Machine Costa Mesa CA
profile photo
Ernie Spada
S 2000Lake Oswego, OR
profile photo
Troy Tinsley
S 2000Montara, CAwww.RacingOnTheCheap.com
Class totals: Can-Am: 1F S Vee: 3F5000: 1FAtl: 6FIA SR: 1S 2000: 3
Group 8
9 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
Mike Korn
Folsom, CABaja Boats
RM
Richard Matkovich
Cupertino, CA
profile photo
Kevin Romak
Benicia, CANA
WT
William Taylor
Carpinteria, CA
profile photo
Alan Terpins
Mill Valley, CA
MT
Mike Thurlow
Kingsburg, CA
profile photo
John Goodman
CSeattle, WAPolyvoltac
MM
Michael Malone
CSeattle, WA
CS
Chris Schlander
CModesto, CA
Group 9
27 entries
Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
profile photo
David Anderson
CTCDanville, CA
profile photo
Jesse Babbitz
CTCSacramento, CAMellivora Motorsports / Larry Oka
profile photo
Al Bourdet
CTCAlameda, CAAltech Consulting
profile photo
Ken Butler (2)
CTCCentral Point, OR
KC
Kristine Casey
CTCPortland, OR
profile photo
Thomas Dockery
CTCLos Altos, CA
JF
Jim Froula
CTCWoodinville, WARacecraft
profile photo
Rob Fuller
CTCSan Jose, CAZ Car Garage / Larry Oka Racing / Meghan Fuller / Rebello Racing
HG
Hans Gutmann
CTCPORTLAND, ORVol Tech, Trackside
profile photo
Phil Hartstein
CTCMenlo Park, CA
profile photo
Noah Hurwitz
CTCSan Francisco, CA
profile photo
nick martin
CTCReno, NvMini-me-FORZA
profile photo
Ed Matsuishi
CTCSan Rafael, CA
BM
Bruce McKean
CTCGig Harbor, WAAutostrada
PM
Parker McKean
CTCGig Harbor, WAAutostrada
profile photo
Josh Moriarty
CTCGraham, WA
JM
John Murray
CTCKirkland, WA
profile photo
Anthony Rimicci
CTCPorter Ranch, CASanto's Italian Car Service
profile photo
Mark Rincon
CTCRedding, CA
profile photo
Gabriel Rothman
CTCGlen Ellen, CA
profile photo
Todd Rueppel
CTCOakdale, CA Larry Oka Racing
profile photo
Rick Sheldon
CTCSanta Rosa, CA
CT
Chet Taylor
CTCCarpinteria, CA
KT
Kelvin Tse
CTCGranite Bay, CA
profile photo
Steve Walker
CTCAmity, ORHans-Peter Koepchen
profile photo
Bob Wass
CTCChatsworth, CASanto's Italian Car Service
profile photo
Jon Norman
HCBerkeley, CAGroup Captain Lionel Mandrake
Class totals: CTC: 26HC: 1
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.