The Dash XXXVIII Race #1 Sat
117 entries
Group 1
28 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
08
AM
Andrew Michel
PRO3Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
14
profile photo
Greg Hartman
PRO3Wolcott, CO
24
JM
Jeff McAffer
PRO3Kirkland, WA KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing
71
profile photo
Isaiah Dummer
PRO3Woodinville, WA
75
profile photo
John McDermott
PRO3Seattle, WAGoEnzo.com / Grip Racing
76
profile photo
Scott Studerus
PRO3Belfair, WAstuderus dental
78
profile photo
Will Kellogg
PRO3Gig Harbor, WARacer on Rails
84
profile photo
Lee Storgaard
PRO3Seattle, WALast Minute Motorsports
89
profile photo
Bryce Scott
PRO3Spokane, WAScott Motorsports / FabTek
91
DH
Daniele Hovington
PRO3Bothell, WALovitt Motors/Grip Racing
95
profile photo
Charles Hurley
PRO3Monroe, WAGrip Racing
96
BB
Brian Bercovitz
PRO3Bothell, WA
101
profile photo
Jeff Bauman
PRO3Longview, WA
105
NS
Norman Salmon
PRO3Olympia, WAnone
119
profile photo
Jim Cissell
PRO3Seattle, WAVoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails
121
SE
Scott Eckert
PRO3Port Orchard, WAKD Motorsports
151
ML
Matt Lowell
PRO3Brier, WAKD Motorsports / Matt's Greenwood Auto Care
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
PRO3Carnation, WATwo Vintners
237
ZW
Zack Watson
PRO3St Helens, OR PacificNorthwest Alchemy
244
CP
Corey Peters
PRO3Newcastle, WAKD Motorsports
18
GD
Gopi Dandamudi
SPMUniversity Place, WA
22
profile photo
Kevin Craig
SPMSherwood , ORKCraig Custom
51
profile photo
Adam King
SPMBothell, WALast-minute Motorsports, Eastside European
53
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
SPMSeattle, WA
68
PB
Pete Bristow
SPMFederal Way, WABristow's Auto Repair
144
JO
J. David Orem
SPMMercer Island, WARacer on Rails
166
JC
Jack Curtis
SPMIssaquah, WA
74
BM
Brad McAllister
SPOSherwood, ORPeriodontal Associates
Class totals: PRO3: 20SPM: 7SPO: 1
Group 2
17 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
139
DS
Daniel Shrader
CRVancouver, WASt. John's Auto Center/Advantage Collision Center
07
profile photo
Jeff Clark
CSMToledo, WAOld Mazda Parts
107
SH
Sean Hester
CSMRedmond, WA
181
BB
Bret Bienerth
HTOregon City, OR
7
profile photo
Keith Ball
SMPortland, OR
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
SMBattle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
22
JK
Jeremy Kinzer
SMLebanon, ORA2 Storage
32
CH
Chris Heinrich
SMPortland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
35
profile photo
Emily Pixley
SMCorbett , OR
36
JB
Joe Blair
SMCamas, WABlairco Heating/Miatacage.com
43
DD
Dave Dunning
SMPortland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
62
profile photo
Dave Sutherland
SMSherwood, ORWyatt Fire Protection
68
AS
Adam Smalley
SMBattle Ground, WASmak Plastics | Flextank | columbia manufacturing | Choquer Creative
82
DP
Dale Pestes
SMGresham, OR
99
profile photo
James Coshow
SMPortland, ORNinja Dust Motorsports
135
MT
Mike Tripp
SMFreeland, WA
137
profile photo
Kenneth Johnson
NCWLa Center, WAWoodstock Motorsports
Class totals: CR: 1CSM: 2HT: 1NCW: 1SM: 12
Group 6/3
15 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
32
RB
R Lawence Bangert
CFIssaquah, WAR and A Mfg
6
DS
Donn Snyder
CC4Boring, ORSnyder Automotive
42
TF
Tom Forsyth
CC4Kirkland, WABeachman Racing
56
BB
Bruce Beachman
CC4Woodinville, WABeachman Racing
71
profile photo
Steven Knepper
CC4Happy Valley, OR
96
profile photo
Soner Terek
CC4Kirkland, WA
225
TO
Tamer Ozkaraoglu
CC4Bellevue, WA
777
CA
Cem Aykan
CC4Issaquah, WABeachman Racing
47
profile photo
Knut Grimsrud
DSRForest Grove, ORNorsk Racing
5
SM
Scott Morton
FCLake Stevens, WABowman-Morton Mfg.
1
profile photo
James Blackwell
FLOlalla, WA
97
DH
Daryl Harsha
FLNorth Bend, OR
41
GD
George Doran
FMSpokane, WAWindermere Manito Real Estate
92
profile photo
Rick Bostrom
FMTacoma, WA
80
GS
Greg Sharp
NOWWoodinville, WA
Class totals: CC4: 7CF: 1DSR: 1FC: 1FL: 2FM: 2NOW: 1
Group 4
34 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
03
KS
Kevin Smith
ASHillsboro, ORStacey Smith
62
EH
Eric Howell
ASGresham, OR
114
JM
Jeff Menor
ASPortland, ORBasic Fire Protection, Inc.
00
profile photo
Jason Pond
GT1Salem, OR
02
profile photo
Ted Rees
GT1West Linn, ORPNW Ground Pounders/T.P.R. Industrial Supply/Rees Racing
8
profile photo
Mick Millsap
GT1Salem, ORPNW Ground Pounders, Noble Works, Millsap Motorsports
16
AE
Aaron Eastman
GT1
42
CP
Crellin (Chris) Pauling
GT1Richland, WARiverside Collision Kaizenspeed, Specialty Investment Group
45
JE
Jason Eastman
GT1Salem, OR
55
JD
Justin Dempsey
GT1Kennewick, WA
142
profile photo
Dominic Martinolich
GT1Kennewick, WAAlmond Asphalt/HRP World/
171
profile photo
Igor Levine
GT1Woodinville, WAPartsRack
4
AD
Ann Doherty
GT2Bainbridge Island, WA
08
profile photo
Majid 'MJ' Hajari
GT2Portland, ORCasa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz
24
BM
Brad McAllister
GT2Sherwood, ORPeriodontal Associates
17
MK
Mike Kelley
ITERichland, WA Riverside Cillision
18
GD
Gopi Dandamudi
ITEUniversity Place, WA
53
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
ITESeattle, WA
22
RC
Ron Craig
SE46Portland, ORSpecialty Auto Care
58
profile photo
Mat Hennessy
SE46Issaquah, WAN/A
68
PB
Pete Bristow
SE46Federal Way, WABristow's Auto Repair
73
profile photo
Bill Ecker
SE46Olympia, WA
81
SA
Simon Asselin
SE46Sammamish, WA
144
JO
J. David Orem
SE46Mercer Island, WARacer on Rails
166
JC
Jack Curtis
SE46Issaquah, WA
169
profile photo
Brett McKown
SE46Hillsboro, ORBloising Saddles Racing
39
EK
Eric Krause
SSTWoodinville, WAEKR / JK Consulting
44
CW
Curt Wikstrom
SSTFox Island, WARay's Auto Center/ T & T Tire Factory/ Genuine Auto Glass
9
profile photo
Charles Matschek
STPortland, ORDynasport
23
SA
Steve Adams
STWoodinville, WARoad Hazard Racing / 3DQ
28
JH
James "Gator" Hudson
STBend, ORSubaru of Bend
110
profile photo
Gamaliel Aguilar-Gamez
STRenton, WARacer on Rails
67
CO
Christopher Ollom
NCWBlack Diamond, WAChris's Classics and Hot Rods
155
profile photo
Scott Charters
NCWPortland, OR
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 9GT2: 3ITE: 3NCW: 2SE46: 8SST: 2ST: 4
Group 5
23 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
5
RD
Rick Delamare
CT4Snohomish, WAOsprey West-Troglotech | Hydro Physics Pipe Inspections
08
AM
Andrew Michel
CT4Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
10
profile photo
Colin Koehler
CT4Spanaway, WAOsprey West-Troglotech | Hawk Performance | Summit Racing | TRD | Hoosier
24
JM
Jeff McAffer
CT4Kirkland, WA KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing
38
profile photo
Josh Moriarty
CT4Graham, WAFordahl Motorsports
49
Rd
Roldan de Guzman
CT4Seattle, WAOspreyWest-Troglotech | Hoosier | TRD | G-LOC Brakes | Team Hayai
71
profile photo
Isaiah Dummer
CT4Woodinville, WA
76
profile photo
Scott Studerus
CT4Belfair, WAstuderus dental
91
DH
Daniele Hovington
CT4Bothell, WALovitt Motors/Grip Racing
101
profile photo
Jeff Bauman
CT4Longview, WA
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
CT4Carnation, WATwo Vintners
237
ZW
Zack Watson
CT4St Helens, OR PacificNorthwest Alchemy
8
profile photo
Terry Overdiek
EIPSurrey, BCRetro Racing Team
52
DB
Danny Bradshaw
EIPDundee, ORFlying Bye Photo,Complete Glass,Bradshaw Motorsports
57
DM
Duane Martinsen
EIPPort Orchard, WAProformance racing school
140
profile photo
Jeffery Remfert
EIPVancouver, BCRetro Racing, Alternative Cartage, Safelight Radios
162
profile photo
Adam Achepohl
EIPMonroe, ORGemini Concrete Pumping
18
GS
Garry Small
FIPDamascas, OR
07
profile photo
Jeff Clark
ITAToledo, WAOld Mazda Parts
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
ITABattle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
107
SH
Sean Hester
ITARedmond, WA
23
CJ
Chris Johnson
NCWBoise, IDRacer on Rails
79
FC
Foster Cook
NCWSilverton, ORB & C RACING
Class totals: CT4: 12EIP: 5FIP: 1ITA: 3NCW: 2
The Dash XXXVIII Race #2 Sun
96 entries
Group 1
24 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
08
AM
Andrew Michel
PRO3Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
14
profile photo
Greg Hartman
PRO3Wolcott, CO
21
profile photo
Rob Scholl
PRO3Fox Island, WAAccuracy Automotive
24
JM
Jeff McAffer
PRO3Kirkland, WA KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing
71
profile photo
Isaiah Dummer
PRO3Woodinville, WA
75
profile photo
John McDermott
PRO3Seattle, WAGoEnzo.com / Grip Racing
78
profile photo
Will Kellogg
PRO3Gig Harbor, WARacer on Rails
84
profile photo
Lee Storgaard
PRO3Seattle, WALast Minute Motorsports
89
profile photo
Bryce Scott
PRO3Spokane, WAScott Motorsports / FabTek
91
DH
Daniele Hovington
PRO3Bothell, WALovitt Motors/Grip Racing
95
profile photo
Charles Hurley
PRO3Monroe, WAGrip Racing
96
BB
Brian Bercovitz
PRO3Bothell, WA
101
profile photo
Jeff Bauman
PRO3Longview, WA
105
NS
Norman Salmon
PRO3Olympia, WAnone
119
profile photo
Jim Cissell
PRO3Seattle, WAVoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails
151
ML
Matt Lowell
PRO3Brier, WAKD Motorsports / Matt's Greenwood Auto Care
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
PRO3Carnation, WATwo Vintners
237
ZW
Zack Watson
PRO3St Helens, OR PacificNorthwest Alchemy
244
CP
Corey Peters
PRO3Newcastle, WAKD Motorsports
18
GD
Gopi Dandamudi
SPMUniversity Place, WA
22
profile photo
Kevin Craig
SPMSherwood , ORKCraig Custom
53
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
SPMSeattle, WA
68
PB
Pete Bristow
SPMFederal Way, WABristow's Auto Repair
137
profile photo
Kenneth Johnson
SPOLa Center, WAWoodstock Motorsports
Class totals: PRO3: 19SPM: 4SPO: 1
Group 2
16 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
139
DS
Daniel Shrader
CRVancouver, WASt. John's Auto Center/Advantage Collision Center
07
profile photo
Jeff Clark
CSMToledo, WA
107
SH
Sean Hester
CSMRedmond, WA
181
BB
Bret Bienerth
HTOregon City, OR
7
profile photo
Keith Ball
SMPortland, OR
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
SMBattle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
32
CH
Chris Heinrich
SMPortland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
35
profile photo
Emily Pixley
SMCorbett , OR
36
profile photo
Majid 'MJ' Hajari
SMPortland, ORCasa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz
43
DD
Dave Dunning
SMPortland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
44
profile photo
Kyle Keenan
SMVancouver, WATeam KBR Speed Shop
62
profile photo
Dave Sutherland
SMSherwood, ORWyatt Fire Protection
68
AS
Adam Smalley
SMBattle Ground, WASmak Plastics | Flextank | columbia manufacturing | Choquer Creative
82
DP
Dale Pestes
SMGresham, OR
99
profile photo
James Coshow
SMPortland, ORNinja Dust Motorsports
135
MT
Mike Tripp
SMFreeland, WA
Class totals: CR: 1CSM: 2HT: 1SM: 12
Group 6/3
12 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
32
RB
R Lawence Bangert
CFIssaquah, WAR and A Mfg
6
DS
Donn Snyder
CC4Boring, ORSnyder Automotive
42
TF
Tom Forsyth
CC4Kirkland, WABeachman Racing
56
BB
Bruce Beachman
CC4Woodinville, WABeachman Racing
71
profile photo
Steven Knepper
CC4Happy Valley, OR
225
TO
Tamer Ozkaraoglu
CC4Bellevue, WA
47
profile photo
Knut Grimsrud
DSRForest Grove, ORNorsk Racing
5
SM
Scott Morton
FCLake Stevens, WABowman-Morton Mfg.
97
DH
Daryl Harsha
FLNorth Bend, OR
41
GD
George Doran
FMSpokane, WAWindermere Manito Real Estate
92
profile photo
Rick Bostrom
FMTacoma, WA
80
GS
Greg Sharp
NOWWoodinville, WA
Class totals: CC4: 5CF: 1DSR: 1FC: 1FL: 1FM: 2NOW: 1
Group 4
25 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
03
KS
Kevin Smith
ASHillsboro, ORStacey Smith
62
EH
Eric Howell
ASGresham, OR
114
JM
Jeff Menor
ASPortland, ORBasic Fire Protection, Inc.
00
profile photo
Jason Pond
GT1Salem, OR
02
profile photo
Ted Rees
GT1West Linn, ORPNW Ground Pounders/T.P.R. Industrial Supply/Rees Racing
8
profile photo
Mick Millsap
GT1Salem, ORPNW Ground Pounders, Noble Works, Millsap Motorsports
16
AE
Aaron Eastman
GT1
42
CP
Crellin (Chris) Pauling
GT1Richland, WARiverside Collision Kaizenspeed, Specialty Investment Group
45
JE
Jason Eastman
GT1Salem, OR
55
JD
Justin Dempsey
GT1Kennewick, WA
24
BM
Brad McAllister
GT2Sherwood, ORPeriodontal Associates
18
GD
Gopi Dandamudi
ITEUniversity Place, WA
53
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
ITESeattle, WA
22
RC
Ron Craig
SE46Portland, ORSpecialty Auto Care
58
profile photo
Mat Hennessy
SE46Issaquah, WAN/A
68
PB
Pete Bristow
SE46Federal Way, WABristow's Auto Repair
73
profile photo
Bill Ecker
SE46Olympia, WA
81
SA
Simon Asselin
SE46Sammamish, WA
166
JC
Jack Curtis
SE46Issaquah, WA
9
profile photo
Charles Matschek
STPortland, ORDynasport
23
SA
Steve Adams
STWoodinville, WARoad Hazard Racing / 3DQ
28
JH
James "Gator" Hudson
STBend, ORSubaru of Bend
110
profile photo
Gamaliel Aguilar-Gamez
STRenton, WARacer on Rails
67
CO
Christopher Ollom
NCWBlack Diamond, WAChris's Classics and Hot Rods
155
profile photo
Scott Charters
NCWPortland, OR
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 7GT2: 1ITE: 2NCW: 2SE46: 6ST: 4
Group 5
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
5
RD
Rick Delamare
CT4Snohomish, WAOsprey West-Troglotech | Hydro Physics Pipe Inspections
08
AM
Andrew Michel
CT4Sammamish, WARedmond Ridge Eye Care Eyes on Sammamish
10
profile photo
Colin Koehler
CT4Spanaway, WAOsprey West-Troglotech | Hawk Performance | Summit Racing | TRD | Hoosier
38
profile photo
Josh Moriarty
CT4Graham, WAFordahl Motorsports
49
Rd
Roldan de Guzman
CT4Seattle, WAOspreyWest-Troglotech | Hoosier | TRD | G-LOC Brakes | Team Hayai
71
profile photo
Isaiah Dummer
CT4Woodinville, WA
101
profile photo
Jeff Bauman
CT4Longview, WA
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
CT4Carnation, WATwo Vintners
237
ZW
Zack Watson
CT4St Helens, OR PacificNorthwest Alchemy
8
profile photo
Terry Overdiek
EIPSurrey, BCRetro Racing Team
52
DB
Danny Bradshaw
EIPDundee, ORFlying Bye Photo,Complete Glass,Bradshaw Motorsports
140
profile photo
Jeffery Remfert
EIPVancouver, BCRetro Racing, Alternative Cartage, Safelight Radios
162
profile photo
Adam Achepohl
EIPMonroe, ORGemini Concrete Pumping
18
GS
Garry Small
FIPDamascas, OR
07
profile photo
Jeff Clark
ITAToledo, WA
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
ITABattle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
107
SH
Sean Hester
ITARedmond, WA
79
FC
Foster Cook
NCWSilverton, ORB & C RACING
Class totals: CT4: 9EIP: 4FIP: 1ITA: 3NCW: 1
Nostalgic Series
1 entry
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
40
profile photo
Jesse Webb
NCWCoquitlam, BC
The Dash XXXVIII Nostalgic Races
14 entries
Nostalgic Series
14 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
P1Battle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
43
DD
Dave Dunning
P1Portland, ORAdvantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center
101
JG
Jim Graffy
P1Vancouver, WAWild Hare Racing
42
TF
Tom Forsyth
P2Kirkland, WABeachman Racing
56
BB
Bruce Beachman
P2Woodinville, WABeachman Racing
96
profile photo
Soner Terek
P2Kirkland, WA
169
profile photo
Brett McKown
P2Hillsboro, ORBloising Saddles Racing
225
TO
Tamer Ozkaraoglu
P2Bellevue, WA
777
CA
Cem Aykan
P2Issaquah, WABeachman Racing
8
profile photo
Kevin Wall
P3Port Coquitlam, BC
06
SS
Steve Sahnow
P4
133
SP
Steven Powell
P4Beavercreek, ORJulie "The Good Wife" Powell
85
profile photo
Howard Hamilton
NCWPortland, OR
80
GS
Greg Sharp
NOWWoodinville, WA
Class totals: NCW: 1NOW: 1P1: 3P2: 6P3: 1P4: 2
1 Hour Enduro
28 entries
Mini Enduro (1 Hour)
28 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
00
profile photo
Jason Pond
ME0Salem, OR
4
AD
Ann Doherty
ME0Bainbridge Island, WA
8
profile photo
Mick Millsap
ME0Salem, ORPNW Ground Pounders, Noble Works, Millsap Motorsports
18
profile photo
Terry Overdiek
ME0Surrey, BCRetro Racing Team
48
GD
Gopi Dandamudi
ME0University Place, WA
110
profile photo
Gamaliel Aguilar-Gamez
ME0Renton, WARacer on Rails
140
profile photo
Jeffery Remfert
ME0Vancouver, BCRetro Racing, Alternative Cartage, Safelight Radios
142
profile photo
Dominic Martinolich
ME0Kennewick, WAAlmond Asphalt/HRP World/
9
profile photo
Ryan Haines
ME1St Helens, ORDynasport
51
profile photo
Adam King
ME1Bothell, WALast-minute Motorsports, Eastside European
53
profile photo
Ron Tanemura
ME1Seattle, WA
58
profile photo
Mat Hennessy
ME1Issaquah, WAN/A
81
SA
Simon Asselin
ME1Sammamish, WA
5
BG
Brad Greco
ME2Lynnwood, WAOsprey West - Troglotech / Hydro Physics
75
profile photo
John McDermott
ME2Seattle, WAGoEnzo.com / Grip Racing
78
profile photo
Will Kellogg
ME2Gig Harbor, WARacer on Rails
213
profile photo
Fil Alleva
ME2Carnation, WATwo Vintners
19
profile photo
Brian Anderson
ME3Battle Ground, WAMaximum Effort Racing
22
JK
Jeremy Kinzer
ME3Lebanon, ORA2 Storage
181
BB
Bret Bienerth
ME3Oregon City, OR
6
DS
Donn Snyder
MSRBoring, ORSnyder Automotive
42
TF
Tom Forsyth
MSRKirkland, WABeachman Racing
47
profile photo
Knut Grimsrud
MSRForest Grove, ORNorsk Racing
71
profile photo
Steven Knepper
MSRHappy Valley, OR
225
TO
Tamer Ozkaraoglu
MSRBellevue, WA
777
CA
Cem Aykan
MSRIssaquah, WABeachman Racing
21
profile photo
Rob Scholl
NCWFox Island, WAAccuracy Automotive
23
CJ
Chris Johnson
NCWBoise, ID
Class totals: ME0: 8ME1: 5ME2: 4ME3: 3MSR: 6NCW: 2
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.