July Sprints
160 entries
Group 4
9 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
1
DC
Douglas Cross
ASBrockport, NY
5
MW
Mike Wilkinson
ASIthaca, NY
86
RE
Romain Eugene
ASPoughkeepsie, NY
4
profile photo
John Hellmers
GT-1Conklin, NY
41
profile photo
Tyler Kicera
GT-2Manheim, PACarbotech Brakes / Howe Racing Ent.
29
MM
Michael Munley
GTA
3
JH
Jamie Houseman
SPOLondon, ONracegearbox.com.
9
profile photo
Doug Phillips
SPOOrangeville, ONEmpty Wallet
52
profile photo
Carl Gauthier
SPOPembroke, ONSecurity Experts
Class totals: AS: 3GT-1: 1GT-2: 1GTA: 1SPO: 3
Group 6
15 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
01
CM
Christopher S. Mosley
CFCOak Ridge, NJ
2
MG
Michael Gould
CFCN Syracuse, NY Gould VanDiemen Ford Racing
67
TS
Ted Strang
CFCRush, NY
1
KB
Kevin Boeckle
FANorwalk, CTcalasanz
65
profile photo
Mark Green
FAAvon, NY Eksten Autoworks / Winding Road Racing
08
DB
Don Betterly
FCMCADOO, PAMaster Mechanical Corp.
80
CD
Cory Derr
FCDRUMS, PAMaster Mechanical Corp
23
RM
Ray Mason
FEBlacklick, OHAlliance Autosport
111
MM
Mike Meyers
FBPenfield, NYPhilly Motorsports
04
AH
Amy Hollowell
FE2Greenwood, INAlliance Autosport
5
profile photo
Bryan Scheible
FE2Georgetown, TxMBS Racing
61
TD
Thomas Drake
FSWestford, VTMidtown Machine & Tool/Alley Cat Racing
8
WC
William Crowley
P2Basking Ridge, NJJoseph Rodomista Racing
22
JB
Jerry Bergman
P2East Amherst, NY
42
profile photo
Joseph Rodomista
P2Huntington, NYHousatonic Racing Development
Class totals: CFC: 3FA: 2FB: 1FC: 2FE: 1FE2: 2FS: 1P2: 3
Group 5
43 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
01
profile photo
Gerald Cohen
EPRye Brook, NYRosmar Racing
3
SM
Scott McAllister
EPBrockport, NY
36
MN
Mike Nix
EPRochester, NY
76
profile photo
Alex Hollenbeck
EPAshby, MAThompson Machine; Felon Fuel Management
193
KH
Keith Hammitte
EPJamaica Plain, MA
51
FS
F Russell Strate, Jr.
FPAlden, NY
90
DC
David Colbey
FPUtica, NY Like Father Like Son Racing
7
KW
Ken Williams
SM2Wyoming, PAMV Motorsport
32
profile photo
Adam Figarsky
SM2Castleton on Hudson, NYTeam FigMented
50
GM
Greg Matson
SM2Binghamton, NY
59
profile photo
Mark Anthony
SM2Elmira, NYSurgical Precision Racing
72
EZ
Edward Zebrowski
SM2Penn Yan, NY
91
RC
Robert Coneybeer
SM2Seattle, WA
100
KC
Kyle Coneybeer
SM2Greenville, SC
128
profile photo
John Raudat
SM2Chester, CT Canoga Wealth Management
19
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski
SMTPENN YAN, NY
37
profile photo
Jennifer Ferreira
SRFMilford, NHCurry Flurry Racing
1
FB
Federico Burgos
SRF3Woodmere, NYBOGUS ENTERPRISES
4
JB
John Bertolini
SRF3Basking Ridge, NJ
6
JP
Jason Pintar
SRF3Flemington, NJ
8
profile photo
Jonathan Emms
SRF3Rye, NYClockwork Orange Racing
10
DG
Doug Garrison
SRF3Hudson, NYGarrison Motorsports
12
SI
Steve Introne
SRF3Windham, NHBlackHog Brewery, Introne Communications, Quality Auto Body
16
profile photo
Paul Wight
SRF3Vienna, VA Hagerman RacEngineering
24
TC
Thomas Cirillo
SRF3miami beach , fl
30
profile photo
Gianclaudio Angelini
SRF3Brooklyn, NYReadytoair.tv
35
RW
Richard Wiehl
SRF3Milford, CTCITGO
42
profile photo
Steve Hahn
SRF3Reston, VAMotion Dynamics
79
profile photo
Robert Wellner
SRF3BETHLEHEM, PA
81
profile photo
Mark Fickenscher
SRF3Painesville, OHFick's Fiberglass
88
CP
Chris Pluta
SRF3Lansing, NY
94
MF
Mike Feno
SRF3Towaco, NJEuro-Tire
97
profile photo
Gary Vizioli
SRF3Vernon, NJProfessional Auto / Duane Neyer Motorsports
98
JD
J.P. DeVillars
SRF3Boston, MA BlueWave Racing
99
SM
Steven Minkon
SRF3Schwenksville, PA
101
WH
William Hendrix
SRF3Brighton, MABWS Racing
117
profile photo
Steven Spano
SRF3dryden, NYRaceVoice LLC / Finger Lakes Consulting LLC
181
SS
Steven Schuh
SRF3Gibson Island, MDHagerman RacEngineering
14
SS
Steve Smith
SSMBinghamton, NYlast chance racing
54
MC
Michael Cohen
SSMOwings Mills, MDGlass Jacobson Financial Group
56
JH
Jeff Horowitz
SSMTowson, MDHotztuff Racing
63
profile photo
John Hotz
SSMSparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
199
PK
Peter Kaufman
SSMPotomac, MDHotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 2SM2: 8SMT: 1SRF: 1SRF3: 21SSM: 5
Group 2
13 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
8
profile photo
Nate Shelhart
FFWest Henrietta, NY
27
CF
Charles Foster
FFFredericton, NBFoster & Company
32
RB
Raymond Boyer
FFBellingham, MAPixMix Video Services
178
JQ
James Quaile
FFMohegan Lake, NYValley Towing/D&B Auto Service
5
profile photo
Arnold Carbaugh Jr
FVHorseheads, NYCarbaugh Tool Co Inc
20
TG
Thomas Galuardi
FVKillingworth, CTAND/Barrtune Racing
22
profile photo
Alex Gee
FVNewfield, NYCarbaugh Tool Company, Inc.
33
profile photo
Tyler Reynolds
FVCicero, NYQuixote Racing
43
TM
Trevor Miller
FVHorseheads, NYASI Renovations/Ghost/CTC
69
profile photo
Afzal Bashir
FVSTOUGHTON, MANeed One
75
JK
James Kleinklaus
FVCarlisle, PA PURPLE DRAGON RACING
88
CL
Colin Lawrence
FVShanghai, SHMidland Avenue Partners/China Consortium
95
profile photo
Johan Wasserman
FVWaterdown, ON Pepto Bismol
Class totals: FF: 4FV: 9
Group 7
16 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
profile photo
George Michael Harmuth
HRG1Poughkeepsie, NYDutchess Window Tinting
22
MK
Mark Kearney
HRG1Equinunk, PAFortech Racing
17
DF
Dan Ferguson
HRG2Chester, VTrackandruinracing.com
02
HJ
Hal Jones
HRG3Philadelphia, PAAtellier Art Services
34
profile photo
Dick Giambra
HRG3Rochester, NY
40
RL
Robert Lang
HRG3Northborough, MAThe Roadster Factory
80
profile photo
David Gott
HRG3Nashua, NHMoosehead Ventures/ VFR racing
90
PP
Paul Paparella
HRG3Scotch Plains, NJEurosport of Westfield
114
profile photo
Philip G Gott
HRG3Princeton, MAJean Green RD
61
TD
Thomas Drake
HRG4Westford, VTAlley Cat Racing
72
profile photo
Phil Hollenbeck
HRG4Ashby, MAThompson Machine/VacHume/Felon
3
JG
James Glass
HRG5Kingston, NY
9
profile photo
John DeSantis
HRG5Syracuse, NYMy Lovely Wife Angela
13
GE
Glenn Every
HRG5Rhinebeck, NYTTI Racing
65
BC
Brian Cooper
HRG5Bolivar, NY
82
LF
Lorne D. Fritz
HRG5Danville, PASports Car Haven
Class totals: HRG1: 2HRG2: 1HRG3: 6HRG4: 2HRG5: 5
Group 3
32 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
DG
David Gran
ITANewington, CTKessler Engineering
24
profile photo
Thomas Cheaney
ITASanbornville, NH
42
profile photo
Mike Bletzacker
ITAManassas, VA3D Racing (R.42)
43
profile photo
Kyle Colbey
ITAElmira, NYLike Father Like Son Racing
50
profile photo
Christopher Milton-Hall
ITASpruce Head, MEMy wonderful wife, Sandy
90
DC
David Colbey
ITAUtica, NY Like Father Like Son Racing
92
RP
Robert Bruce Perry
ITALeicester, NYPerryRacing Race and Rally Prep
111
profile photo
Ronald Cohen
ITANew York, NYRosmar Racing
5
DD
Dan DeBell
ITBTrumansburg, NYBad Motor Racing
37
profile photo
Steve Steinbacher
ITBMansfield, PAMad Uncle Racing
39
RN
Robert Nead
ITBSt Petersburg, FLBad Motor Racing
4
JB
John Bertolini
SRFXBasking Ridge, NJ
8
profile photo
Jonathan Emms
SRFXRye, NYClockwork Orange Racing
35
RW
Richard Wiehl
SRFXMilford, CTCITGO
97
profile photo
Gary Vizioli
SRFXVernon, NJProfessional Auto / Duane Neyer Motorsports
98
JD
J.P. DeVillars
SRFXBoston, MA BlueWave Racing
181
SS
Steven Schuh
SRFXGibson Island, MD
3
TP
Thomas Paolino
STLColts Neck, NJ
9
profile photo
Mark Donato
STLWeston, MAFlatout Motorsports
21
profile photo
Marshall Stocker
STLHanover, MAOne Good Pear Racing
57
BV
Brian Vondran
STLYoungstown, OHKryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers
73
BM
Bob MacDonald
STLHinckley, OHImpact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech
89
PO
Pierre Oustinow
STLBedford, MA
91
RC
Robert Coneybeer
STLSeattle, WA
100
KC
Kyle Coneybeer
STLGreenville, SC
115
AG
Alex Grilli
STLWestwood, MA Flatout motorsports
125
profile photo
Eric Barrett
STLShavertown, PAPlanet Miata
159
profile photo
Brian Cheaney
STLTampa, FLReplay Museum
199
MP
Matthew Pullano
STLendwell, NYpullanopt.com
2
LU
Lev Uretsky
T3Brooklyn, NYDigital Ocean
40
MH
Mary Hartman
T3Rochester, NY
59
CT
Charles Tanck
T4Rochester, NYLakeside Tool
Class totals: ITA: 8ITB: 3SRFX: 6STL: 12T3: 2T4: 1
Group 1
32 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte
ITRPort Clyde, ME
56
MF
Mike Frost
ITRCharlotte, VTVermont Eco Floors
37
profile photo
Abhi Ghatak
ITSMilford, NHKessler Engineering
139
EK
Edward Karabec
ITSScarborough, ME
159
profile photo
Brian Cheaney
ITSTampa, FLReplay Museum
00
MC
Marc Cefalo
SMSwoyersville, PAPlanet-miata.com
2
profile photo
Michael Lo
SMFredon, NJKessler Engineering, Amanda Racing
3
TP
Thomas Paolino
SMColts Neck, NJ
5
JG
John Grzech
SMMountain Top, PATeam G Racing
9
profile photo
Mark Donato
SMWeston, MAFlatout Motorsports
18
CL
Chung Lee
SMDouglassville, PA
20
RK
Robert Karl
SMTroy, NYBK Motorsports
21
profile photo
Marshall Stocker
SMHanover, MAOne Good Pear Racing
28
JW
John Wechsler
SMGreenwich, CTKessler Engineering, OSJ Engineering
35
DK
Dominic Karl
SMCohoes, NYBK Motorsports
45
profile photo
Daniel Spangler
SMGreen Lane, PAKicera Motorsports
57
BV
Brian Vondran
SMYoungstown, OHKryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers
58
CB
Christie Bagne
SMTroy, MI AlphaUSA, Capaldi Racing
59
profile photo
Mark Anthony
SMElmira, NYSurgical Precision Racing
63
profile photo
John Hotz
SMSparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
66
GS
Gary Sommers
SMMonticello, NYjj sommers inc
73
BM
Bob MacDonald
SMHinckley, OHImpact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech
80
profile photo
Richard Astacio
SMWilton, CT Astacio Plumbing
82
profile photo
Nicole Cooper-Cefalo
SMMountaintop, PAPlanet-Miata.Com
89
PO
Pierre Oustinow
SMBedford, MA
91
RC
Robert Coneybeer
SMSeattle, WA
100
KC
Kyle Coneybeer
SMGreenville, SC
107
profile photo
David Nagler
SMChester, NYHack Racing/Krugspeed
115
AG
Alex Grilli
SMWestwood, MA Flatout motorsports
125
profile photo
Eric Barrett
SMShavertown, PAPlanet Miata
199
MP
Matthew Pullano
SMendwell, NYpullanopt.com
27
profile photo
Mike Kenific
STUOSWEGO, NYTEAM KENIFIC
Class totals: ITR: 2ITS: 3SM: 26STU: 1
Workers
36 entries
Emergency Services
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
DA
Daniel Agner
ESBridgeport, CT
F&C
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Cindy Halstead
F&CPalmyra, NY
profile photo
Barbara Lissow
F&CRochester, NY
profile photo
Mark Nicholas
F&CMiddleport, NY
JW
Jim Wheeler
F&CRochester, NY
Grid
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Sheri Carter
GridSebring, FL
DC
Dave Cole
GridKirkwood, NY
NC
Nancy Cole
GridJohnson City, NY
Race Admin
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Joshua Ashby
Race AdminDundee, NY
AK
Allan Kintz
Race AdminMontour Falls, NY
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley
Race AdminOak Ridge, NJ
Registration
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
TD
Theresa Dobbs
RegistrationHorseheads, NY
WG
Wilma Giesy
RegistrationPalmyra, NY
SK
Sandi Kryder
RegistrationCanal Fulton, OH
MT
Marsha Toombs
RegistrationRochester, NY
profile photo
Mike Toombs
RegistrationRochester, NY
Start
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Terry Halstead
StartPalmyra, NY
ML
Mick Levy
StartMarcellus, NY
profile photo
Eileen Mcstay
StartNew Britain, CT
Stewards
8 entries
Name Class Hometown
CC
Charlie Campbell
StewardsCorry, PA
DC
Dean Croucher
StewardsNewark, NY
MC
Meridith Croucher
StewardsNewark, NY
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr
StewardsHorseheads, NY
LG
Lewis Giesy
StewardsPalmyra, NY
PH
Paula Hawthorne
StewardsTrafford , PA
EH
Earl Hurlbut
StewardsBatavia, NY
profile photo
Grant McStay
StewardsNew Britain, CT
Tech
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
BB
Brett Bourdette
TechMillerton, PA
ED
Emily Dobbs
TechHorseheads, NY
CT
Charles Tanck
TechRochester, NY
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski
TechPENN YAN, NY
EZ
Edward Zebrowski
TechPenn Yan, NY
Timing & Scoring
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Michael Brunner
T&SScottsville, NY
profile photo
Kyle Colbey
T&SElmira, NY
JC
John Croasdaile
T&SMassena, NY
MS
Marie Sheehe
T&SWinter Haven, FL
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.