Entry List
Day 1
176
entries
Super Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JF
James Feroe | SS | Richmond, TX | ||
12 | TM
Trenton Moy | SS | Anderson, Tx | ||
21 | SL
Stephen Lawrence | SS | Cypress, TX | ||
39 | SS | Manvel, TX | |||
42 | SS | Houston, TX | My wallet | ||
61 | SS | Spring, TX | Trackyon LLC || You’re So Quiet Podcast | ||
71 | FR
Frank Rogerson | SS | La Porte, TX | J-Bird | |
74 | SS | Missouri City, TX | Home of the Criminally Insane and AOAGEH (Amalgamated Orangutan Armpit Groomers of East Hempstead) | ||
161 | SS | Spring, TX | Trackyon LLC || You’re So Quiet Podcast | ||
171 | JR
Justin Rogerson | SS | Channelview, TX | ||
333 | MS
Michael Schnetzer | SS | Conroe, TX |
A Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AS | League City, TX | |||
11 | AS | Buffalo, TX | |||
11 | AS | Buffalo, TX | |||
38 | WL
Walton Leavell | AS | Houston, TX | ||
95 | AS | HOUSTON, TX |
B Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | JO
Jeff Otten | BS | Cypress, TX | Offshore Innovations, LLC | |
64 | PS
Pradipta Sundhoro | BS | Rosharon, TX | ||
164 | SD
Shane Dosser | BS | Kingwood, TX | ||
175 | AT
Andrew Trusty | BS | Lake Jackson, TX | Mama's money | |
414 | JY
Jason Yarberry | BS | Angleton, TX |
C Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GH
Greg Hauze | CS | Houston, TX | ||
22 | CS | Houston, TX | Houston F1 | ||
57 | CS | Tomball, TX | SecondHand Racing | ||
97 | CS | Snook, TX |
D Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | OI
Osvaldo Ibarra | DS | Katy, TX | ||
21 | DS | Sugar Land, TX | Skyland Garage | ||
27 | RT
R Lee Trusty | DS | Lake Jackson, TX | Trusty Consultants, LLC | |
29 | DS | Houston, TX | Team Queen B Racing | ||
70 | DS | Cypress, TX | My Retirement Fund | ||
90 | ZS
Zbigniew Szymanski | DS | Austin, TX | ||
123 | MB
Michele Brown | DS | Humble, TX | Estrogen and Octane | |
229 | CM
Carter Manuel | DS | Houston, TX | Team Queen B Racing | |
281 | CS
Cat Salvador | DS | Houston, TX |
E Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | RR
Raymond Rojas | ES | Pearland, TX | Laswa Powered | |
16 | TB
Trevor Bollich | ES | Bellaire, TX | Mr. Fusion | |
17 | ES | College Station, TX | |||
117 | JC
Josh Conover | ES | College Station, TX | ||
186 | SS
Shannon Saxby | ES | Houston, TX | Estrogen & Octane Racing Team |
F Street
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BB
Bob Best | FS | Houston, TX | ||
7 | PP
Paul Parrish | FS | Kingwood, TX | ||
8 | FS | Magnolia, TX | |||
46 | FS | Missouri City, TX | F3 Fort Bend | ||
89 | FS | Richmond, TX | |||
95 | FS | New Caney, TX | |||
311 | FS | Houston, TX | |||
370 | NS
Neil Schneider | FS | Conroe, TX | ||
378 | FS | League City, TX | Myself | ||
460 | SL
Spencer LeJeune | FS | Humble, TX |
G Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | CW
Cory Warkentin | GS | houston, TX |
H Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | ZR
Zheng Ren | HS | Houston, TX |
Super Street Touring
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KM
Kevin McGregor | SST | Houston, TX | ||
10 | SST | Houston, TX | Cayuco Racing Team | ||
13 | SST | Houston, TX | |||
66 | JT
Jeff Thomson | SST | Houston, TX |
Street Touring Hatch
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EC
Emilio Tonitto Cuenca | STH | HOUSTON, TX | ||
7 | KZ
Kabe Zubrod | STH | Cypress, TX | College savings | |
11 | JC
Jesus Chavez Martinez | STH | Houston, TX | ||
13 | STH | Friendswood, TX | |||
17 | JZ
Jacob Zubrod | STH | Cypress, TX | College savings | |
26 | MJ
Mitchell Johnson | STH | murphy, Tx | Boxer Squad | |
444 | STH | houston, Tx |
Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | STS | Mandeville, LA | |||
22 | ZH
Zach Halvorson | STS | Friendswood, TX | ||
34 | STS | Houston, TX | |||
35 | CS
Chris Shute | STS | Houston, TX | Open Road Automotive | |
90 | STS | Friendswood, TX |
Street Touring Xtreme
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STX | Conroe, TX | |||
9 | AA
Aleena Almazan | STX | Richmond, TX | ||
737 | STX | Webster, TX | Tony’s Open Time TFP |
Street Touring Ultra
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | STU | Houston, TX | |||
22 | TS
Thomas Sagpao | STU | Texas City , TX | ||
48 | TP
Todd Peikert | STU | Houston, TX | ||
72 | STU | Houston, TX | The MINI Hub | ||
75 | STU | Houston, TX | kozmic motorsports, blipshift | ||
79 | STU | Houston, TX | |||
390 | STU | Conroe, TX | |||
424 | STU | Richmond, TX |
Street Touring Roadster
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STR | Houston, TX | |||
6 | AB
Aaron Best | STR | Denton, TX | ||
14 | STR | Houston, TX | |||
46 | STR | Magnolia , TX | |||
61 | SR
Shawn Rast | STR | Galveston, TX | ||
71 | RA
Rajiv Ajodha | STR | Houston, TX | ||
146 | JK
Jon Kraft | STR | Magnolia , TX | ||
212 | STR | Houston, TX | |||
717 | STR | Houston, TX |
Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | SM | Manvel, TX | Team Minardi, NAXN.org, TurnIn Concepts, Johnson Tuning | ||
198 | SM | Manvel, TX | NAXN.org, Team Minardi, TurninConcepts, Johnson Tuning, Toxic BrewCo. |
Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | MP
Mike Parrent | SSM | League City, TX | ||
444 | BB
Brandon Bush | SSM | Huntsville, TX | Tay's Supermarket |
Street Modified FWD
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SMF | Houston, TX | AR Hindrichs LLC, Culmination, BashTune | ||
24 | DD
David Duxbury | SMF | Houston, TX | ||
25 | SMF | Houston, TX | Bartuning.com | ||
44 | SMF | Houston, TX | No Child at Home | ||
59 | SMF | Spring, TX | |||
113 | SMF | Houston, TX | www.ReadyLTD.com |
C Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
190 | AE
Anthony Espinosa | CP | Santa Fe, TX |
D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | DP | Katy, TX |
E Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EM | HOUSTON, TX | Half Penny Motorworks | ||
21 | EM | Katy, TX | |||
43 | EM | Spring, TX | |||
46 | EM | Magnolia, TX | |||
82 | EM | Waller, TX |
Classic American Muscle Traditional
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CAMT | Pasadena, TX | |||
8 | DC
Dale Chapman | CAMT | Houston, TX | ||
953 | CAMT | Conroe, TX |
Classic American Muscle Contemporary
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CM
Connor McMahan | CAMC | Tomball, TX | ||
17 | NS
Nick Schneider | CAMC | Houston, TX | ||
55 | JP
Jacob Perez | CAMC | Pearland, TX | Southern Technologies Unlimited | |
77 | CAMC | Cypress, TX | |||
98 | KK
Kyle Krzesinski | CAMC | Tomball, TX | ||
99 | LV
Livan Villarreal | CAMC | Stafford, TX |
Classic American Muscle Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | JK
Jim Kritzler | CAMS | Pearland, TX | My Wife | |
22 | CAMS | Spring, TX | |||
42 | DB
Daniel Beutelschies | CAMS | Houston, TX | ||
70 | TW
Tom Warson | CAMS | Conroe, TX | ||
99 | BH
Ben Heuer | CAMS | Houston, TX | DOBIS Doing Business | |
125 | AG
Alex Gallegos | CAMS | Houston, TX |
Extreme Street A
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MS
Midhat Syed | XA | Spring, TX | ||
24 | AS
Aarib Syed | XA | Tomball, TX | ||
77 | AW
Austin Wentworth | XA | Porter, TX | ||
92 | XA | Spring, TX | |||
248 | XA | Katy, TX |
Extreme Street B
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | XB | Houston, TX |
Expert
23
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | AM
Alex Monson | X (DS) | Houston, TX | ||
9 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (EVX) | Fort Worth, TX | Texas Track Works | |
13 | AC
Andrew Converse | X (SSC) | Houston, TX | ||
27 | JC
Joseph Cote | X (ES) | Austin, TX | Automotive Specialist in Round Rock, TX; Ranger Road | |
53 | GT
Gerry Terranova | X (FSP) | Aubrey, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
61 | DK
Drew Kim | X (DS) | Pearland, TX | ||
68 | X (FS) | Houston, TX | |||
78 | DW
Douglas Wille | X (FS) | Houston, TX | ||
81 | NW
Norman Wilhelm | X (CAMC) | Houston, TX | ||
82 | EM
Edward Morfe | X (XA) | Houston, TX | Uphill Battlecars | |
85 | RM
Ragha Madawela | X (GS) | Houston, TX | On The Ledge Racing | |
88 | X (DS) | Spring, TX | |||
90 | MG
Martin Gremm | X (STS) | Houston, TX | ||
94 | CC
Chris Cargill | X (ES) | Friendswood, TX | ||
97 | AN
Andy Neilson | X (FS) | Richmond, TX | On the Ledge Racing | |
98 | BM
Brian Maskrey | X (STX) | Bountiful, UT | On The Ledge Racing | |
153 | DW
David Whitener | X (FSP) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
177 | X (XS) | Sugar Land, TX | RSpeed - DriverSource - Apex Wheels - SPL | ||
178 | JM
Jackie Mutschler | X (FS) | Houston, Texas | ||
181 | CK
Chad Kuboviak | X (CAMC) | Bryan, TX | ||
187 | X (DS) | The Woodlands, TX | BrewCrew | HouSCCA | Karcepts is awesome | Bridgestone is great | ||
197 | CL
Chris Levitz | X (FS) | Fulshear, TX | On the Ledge Racing | |
198 | X (STX) | Spring, TX |
Novice
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SS
Steve Samuel | N (SS) | Manvel, TX | Ethnic Sports Center | |
14 | N (DS) | Pearland, TX | |||
17 | AR
Azhar Rehman | N (SS) | Pineville, NC | ||
21 | N (XA) | Houston, TX | |||
25 | N (STH) | Katy, TX | |||
64 | N (STS) | Houston, TX | |||
73 | PM
Phillip Miller | N (ES) | Houston, TX | ||
95 | N (FS) | Friendswood, TX | |||
99 | N (BS) | Spring, TX | PowerStop Brakes | ||
113 | TJ
Tucker Jarvis | N (STH) | Friendswood, TX | Dads money | |
117 | N (DS) | Katy, TX | |||
300 | N (SM) | Pearland, TX |
Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | DT
Donna Trusty | L (BS) | Lake Jackson, TX | Trusty Consultants, LLC | |
129 | L (DS) | Houston, TX | Team Queen B Racing |
Double Entry Runs
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DB (EM) | HOUSTON, TX | |||
2 | DB (STX) | Conroe, TX | |||
12 | TM
Trenton Moy | DB (SS) | Anderson, Tx | ||
13 | DB (SST) | Houston, TX | |||
22 | DB (CS) | Houston, TX | Houston F1 | ||
43 | DB (EM) | Spring, TX | |||
71 | RA
Rajiv Ajodha | DB (STR) | Houston, TX | ||
73 | PM
Phillip Miller | DB (ES) | Houston, TX | ||
77 | DB (CAMC) | Cypress, TX | |||
82 | DB (EM) | Waller, TX | |||
117 | DB (STU) | Houston, TX | |||
121 | DB (EM) | Katy, TX | |||
390 | DB (STU) | Conroe, TX | |||
717 | DB (STR) | Houston, TX |