Entry List
Weekend
101
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | DP | Bellingham, WA | British American Motorsports LLC | ||
11 | EP | Liberty Lake, Wa | |||
14 | JR
Jason Roosa | EP | Puyallup, WA | ||
18 | EP | Seattle, WA | |||
62 | FP | Vashon, WA | |||
72 | FP | Beavercreek, OH | |||
42 | GP | Beavercreek, OH | |||
85 | BC
Brian Cornell | GP | Covington, WA | ||
149 | TH
Ted Herb | GP | Redmond, WA | ||
1 | SN
Stephen Newby | HP | Lake Tapps, Wa | Winediva Sales | |
12 | BW
Bob Walker | HP | Federal Way, Wa | ||
17 | CS | Puyallup, WA | HOTLAP Motorsports | ||
61 | CS | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania | ||
68 | DM | Kirkland, WA | BuiltWell | ||
56 | FJr | Crested Butte, CO | |||
2 | CS
Craig Shrontz | FM | Seattle, WA | ||
75 | RJ
Rick Jonas | FV | Everett, WA | ||
7 | JB
Johnny Bianchi | SM | Seattle, WA | ||
71 | RG
Richard Goldsmith | SR | Bellingham , WA |
Class totals: CS: 2DM: 1DP: 1EP: 3FJr: 1FM: 1FP: 2FV: 1GP: 3HP: 2SM: 1SR: 1
Group 2 Formula Vee and Formula JR
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | MM
Michael Malone | Seattle, WA | |||
77 | Seattle, WA | ||||
18 | GS
Garry Small | BP | Damascas, OR | ||
6 | KC
Kristine Casey (Gaudio) | CP | Portland, OR | ||
13 | PG
Paul Gaudio | CP | Portland, OR | ||
16 | GT
Gary Tisdale | CP | Seattle, WA | ||
26 | JM
John Murray | CP | Kirkland, WA | ||
44 | CP | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
65 | CP | Bellevue, WA | Paragon Real Estate | ||
70 | CP | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
78 | CP | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
119 | RS
Robert Scollard | CP | Beaverton, OR | ||
240 | CP | Arlington, WA | |||
51 | JQ
Jeffrey Quick | DP | Kent, WA | ||
161 | DP | Scottsdale, AZ | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
393 | DP | Bellevue, WA | |||
21 | FP | Seaside , CA | Buddenbaum Fabrication | ||
67 | FP | Everett, Wa | TWP Property Mgt | ||
002 | BS | Fall City, WA | |||
3 | BS | Hansville, WA | |||
7 | BS | Graham, WA | |||
46 | BS | Everett, WA | |||
71 | HS
Herman Schmidt | BS | Everett, WA | ||
90 | PM
Parker McKean | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | |
99 | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | ||
304 | BS | Renton, WA | |||
58 | FIA G2 | Amity, OR | Hans-Peter Koepchen | ||
15 | FSR | Lake Oswego, OR | |||
29 | SM | Renton, WA | Pat's Autosport |
Class totals: BP: 1BS: 8CP: 10DP: 3FIA G2: 1FP: 2FSR: 1SM: 1
Group 3 Vintage Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-72
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | BP
Barry Paust | TA | Maple Valley, WA | None | |
14 | MP
Matt Parent | AP | Bellevue, WA | ||
31 | AP | Seatac, WA | |||
72 | DE
Dave Edelstein | AP | Bellingham, WA | ||
64 | BP | Paradise Valley, AZ | Eberle Vivian | ||
166 | DM
Del Mackenzie | BP | Everett, WA | Rocket Motors | |
171 | ES
E Michael Smith | BP | Battle Ground, WA | Patriot Fire Protection | |
24 | RD
Randy Dunphy | AS | Kent, WA | ||
269 | TM
Todd Morton | AS | Renton, WA | ||
16 | RD
Richard Duncan | ASR | Martinez, CA | Race Car Resurrections | |
17 | DK
Doug Kirk | FIA G4 | Renton, WA | ||
98 | FFR | Woodinville, WA | Factory Five Racing | ||
151 | FFR | Ennis, MT | VRacing | ||
11 | GT2 | Bellevue, WA | LIQUI MOLY - Qubole | ||
35 | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | LanceRichertArchitect.com | ||
42 | RW
Robert Wellington | PRO3 | Tacoma, WA | KD Motorsports | |
80 | JB
Jim Butterworth | PRO3 | Woodinville, WA | na | |
106 | PRO3 | Issaquah, WA | KD Automotive | ||
119 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails | ||
121 | AM
Andrew Michel | PRO3 | Sammamish, WA | Eyes on Sammamish/Redmond Ridge Eyecare | |
142 | MC
Mark Carpenter | PRO3 | Mukilteo, WA | Grip Racing | |
173 | PRO3 | Woodinville, WA | Proformance Racing School | ||
188 | PRO3 | Belfair, WA | |||
194 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Gambiarra Motorsports | ||
226 | JH
John Hennessy | PRO3 | Bothell, WA |
Class totals: AP: 3AS: 2ASR: 1BP: 3FFR: 2FIA G4: 1GT2: 1PRO3: 11TA: 1
Group 4 Historic Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-99
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | CF | Snohomish, WA | DRIVEN, LLC | ||
15 | BH
Buff Hopper | CF | Everett, WA | Will Race for Beer | |
17 | MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | CF | Toledo, WA | you are kidding ! | |
3 | RB
Ron Bonham | FF | Halsey, OR | Blaze Sport & Continuity Group | |
11 | FF | Seattle, WA | |||
51 | CS
Clayton Sturge | FF | Sequim, WA | Social Security Administration | |
66 | MK
Mark Keller | FF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
74 | MN
Michael Nau | FF | Seattle, WA | blurredvisionracing.com | |
77 | FF | Tacoma, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
92 | FF | Montana City, MT | Harvest Moon Brewing | ||
26 | FB | Woodinville, WA | |||
34 | FB | Carnation, WA |
Class totals: CF: 3FB: 2FF: 9
Group 7: Vintage Large-Bore Production 1963-1972
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | MM
Michael Malone | TA | Seattle, WA | ||
21 | Cup | Camano Is., WA | |||
13 | GT1 | Mercer Island, WA | |||
117 | MK
Mike Kelley | GT1 | Richland, WA | Riverside Cillision | |
5 | GTO | Seattle, WA | Polyvoltac | ||
47 | AS
Adelina Serna | SPO | Portland, OR | woodstock motorsports | |
81 | BR
Bob Rygg | SPM | Bothell, WA | BP Racing |
Class totals: Cup: 1GT1: 2GTO: 1SPM: 1SPO: 1TA: 1
Group 5 & 6 FB/Formula/SportsRacers (Combined)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 | FL | Casa Grande, AZ | |||
44 | FM | Bonney Lake, WA | |||
3 | BM
Bill Mote | FSV | Arlington, WA | ||
11 | FSV | Ridgefield, WA | |||
01 | GTP | Olalla, WA | |||
17 | S2 | Amity, OR | |||
60 | SR | Bellingham, WA |
Class totals: FL: 1FM: 1FSV: 2GTP: 1S2: 1SR: 1