Entry List
Weekend
166
entries
Toyo Tire F1600 Championship Series
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JW
Jonathan Woolridge | F1600A | Oshawa, ON | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
4 | JP
Jack Polito | F1600A | Lindsay, ON | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
5 | F1600A | Waterdown, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | ||
12 | F1600A | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
19 | F1600A | Oshawa, ON | Kerr Industries | ||
20 | F1600A | Cookshire-Eaton, QC | Dmcconcept.com | ||
23 | CW
Connor Wagland | F1600A | Paris, ON | Burloak Cycle/Jones Tool & Machine/Polito Ford Racing | |
35 | F1600A | Waterford, ON | Britain West Motorsport | ||
42 | KL
Keith Lobban | F1600A | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
51 | SB
Sam Baker | F1600A | Bowmanville, ON | Kerr Industries / Baker Racing | |
52 | DB
Dean Baker | F1600A | Bowmanville, ON | Kerr Industries / Baker Racing | |
55 | F1600A | Carleton Place, ON | IG Wealth Management | ||
64 | NG
Nick Gilkes | F1600A | Richmond Hill, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
66 | JC
Jake Cowden | F1600A | Aurora, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
67 | MG
Megan Gilkes | F1600A | Richmond Hill, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
6 | CC
Connor Clubine | F1600B | Brantford, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
9 | KM
Kieran Murphy | F1600B | Toronto, ON | KMM Inc | |
21 | JB
Jeff Bateman | F1600B | Midland, ON | ||
24 | MD
Mike Dodd | F1600B | Milton, ON | John Dodd Motorsports | |
25 | ML
Mike Lee | F1600B | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
27 | DM
Dylan McPherson | F1600B | Quinte West, ON | McPherson Racing | |
32 | AM
Andrew Mason | F1600B | Oakville, ON | Mason Racing | |
56 | F1600B | Gormley, ON | KTS Racing |
Class totals: F1600A: 15F1600B: 8
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | AP
Anthony Polito | CL-A | Lindsay, ON | Polito Ford | |
151 | CL-A | Petersburg, ON | Thundersport | ||
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | CL-A | Toronto, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
08 | CL-1 | Mississauga, ON | Braidan Motorsports, Antara Marketing, Cross Avenue Auto, Bimmer Heaven, Special VehicleTransport | ||
61 | HS
Heikki Silegren | CL-1 | Stouffville, ON | gatecrest.com/svtek.com/Nissan/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
095 | IC
Ian Crerar | CL-1 | Picton, ON | ||
99 | DB
Del Bruce | CL-1 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
144 | MM
Mike Mallais | CL-1 | Scarborough, ON | Mantis Racing Oakville | |
247 | CL-1 | Innisfil, ON | Tip Top Auto Collision CARSTAR Danforth | ||
301 | MB
Marco Beretta | CL-1 | North York, ON | ||
17 | CL-2 | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
19 | CL-2 | St Catharines, ON | Martindale Dental | ||
031 | CL-2 | North York, ON | |||
50 | SZ
Scott Zurrer | CL-2 | Deseronto, ON | ||
69 | MP
Mike Palladino | CL-2 | Nobleton, ON | Four Way Auto Body | |
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL-2 | Lansdowne, ON | ||
75 | CL-2 | Burlington, ON | TALLMAN | ||
91 | CL-2 | Cambridge, ON | Alantra Racing | ||
146 | JM
Jim Middleton | CL-2 | Lindsay, ON | Polito Ford | |
149 | DB
Dave Bagshaw | CL-2 | Tiverton, ON | ||
182 | SG
Scott Giannou | CL-2 | St. John's, NL | Higher Talent | |
298 | DT
Desmond Tam | CL-2 | Nobleton, ON | ||
668 | CL-2 | Freelton, ON | Mantis Autosport/Ultraray Motorsports | ||
942 | CL-2 | Toronto, ON | Forest Hill Orthodontics | ||
47 | SM
Shawn Monette | CL-3 | innisfil, ON | ||
60 | CL-3 | Loretto, ON | Mason's Ridge Vintage Finds | ||
76 | RV
Robin Virtue | CL-3 | Scarborough, ON | Steve O'Connell | |
83 | AJ
Andy Januszewski | CL-3 | Scarborough, ON | ||
104 | CL-3 | London, ON | |||
122 | TC
Tim Cusimano | CL-3 | Brampton, ON | ||
130 | MB
Marco Beretta | CL-3 | North York, ON | ||
135 | DD
David Dal Bello | CL-3 | Toronto, ON | ||
217 | BS
Bart Slot | CL-3 | Lindsay, ON | Polito racing | |
227 | CL-3 | Oakville, ON | |||
255 | RP
Robert Patterson | CL-3 | London, ON | BP Racing |
Class totals: CL-1: 7CL-2: 14CL-3: 11CL-A: 3
Pirelli GT: 1 / 2
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | JB
James Beaton | GT1 | Manotick, ON | Jim Beaton Racing | |
10 | BL
Bryce Lee | GT1 | Peterborough, ON | Fineworks Racing | |
30 | GT1 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
53 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/FUCHS/ACL Race Bearings | ||
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
78 | RT
Roberto Tutino | GT1 | Toronto, ON | ||
82 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | BC Race Cars | ||
84 | GT1 | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
125 | DC
Dan Corcoran | GT1 | Elginburg, ON | Len Corcoran Excavating | |
167 | RM
Rob Martin | GT1 | Kitchener, ON | BC Race Cars / Rudy Held's Performance | |
251 | AL
Allan Lewis | GT1 | New Dundee, ON | ||
403 | RW
Randy Walker | GT1 | Lexington, KY | Walker Properties | |
706 | GT1 | Harrietsfield, NS | Dairy Queen, Sensory Motorsport | ||
714 | MM
Mark Mercurio | GT1 | East Aurora, NY | A&M Auto, flyinwrenchz racing | |
781 | GT1 | Bedford, NS | Dairy Queen, Sensory Motorsport, GPX, BC Race Cars | ||
3 | JH
Jamie Houseman | GT2 | Port Huron, MI | racegearbox.com. | |
4 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Acton Tire Stop | ||
5 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
9 | GT2 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
23 | GT2 | Enterprise, ON | PCR/RMP Competizione/RAYMAXX | ||
24 | GT2 | King City, ON | Caranci Bros. Inc / Bagnara Management Corp. | ||
32 | DB
Daniel Bois | GT2 | Bracebridge, ON | Road Sport Ariel - Honda Power Equipment | |
43 | DB
Don Beatty | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | ||
177 | ML
Marlin Langeveldt | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | Can-Saf Auto Repairs/Whitby Mazda/AJ Manufacturing | |
199 | GT2 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG/RMP Competizione | ||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
322 | GT2 | Montreal, QC | |||
444 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT2 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
529 | NB
Norm Beaudry | GT2 | Baie-d'Urfe, QC | ||
712 | SG
Stephen Gailits | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | Raven Performance | |
808 | MH
Martin Harvey | GT2 | St-Charles-Borromee, QC |
Class totals: GT1: 15GT2: 16
Pirelli GT: 3 / 4 / 5
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | GT2 | Richmond Hill, ON | Sportscar Boutique | ||
26 | GT3 | Stouffville, ON | Paragon competition, RMP, carstar Danforth, av otto, grassroots performance, utility advocates | ||
34 | JR
Jonathan Rashleigh | GT3 | Lindsay, ON | J. Bean Construction/RSR Racing | |
37 | GT3 | Innisfil, ON | MDH Corp CARSTAR Danforth | ||
54 | GT3 | Orleans, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
67 | GT3 | Toronto, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
87 | GT3 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Collision Center / MotoLimo / Premium Tire | ||
123 | GT3 | Woodbridge, ON | EcotecMiata | ||
218 | JT
Johannes Tjiang | GT3 | Toronto, ON | RMP Competizione | |
404 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
511 | GT3 | Cambridge, ON | |||
19 | GT4 | St Catharines, ON | Martindale Dental | ||
35 | GT4 | Thornhill, ON | Road Sport Ariel - Honda Power Equipment | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School / Goodyear / Mobil 1 / NEO Motorpsorts | |
50 | GT4 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
72 | GT4 | Cambridge, ON | JRP, Michelin, | ||
113 | GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | Joker FX | ||
188 | PN
Paul Nigro | GT4 | Toronto, ON | The Water Closet | |
431 | RS
Roberto Sabato | GT4 | Toronto, ON | ||
942 | GT4 | Toronto, ON | Forest Hill Orthodontics | ||
42 | GT5 | Sault Ste Marie, ON | Neo motorsports. North side Mazda. | ||
69 | GT5 | Peterborough, ON | Centura Tile/ Roadsport Auto Group/ C17Media | ||
115 | RP
Roger Pitter | GT5 | Lasalle, ON | ||
155 | GT5 | Burlington, ON | |||
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | GT5 | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
213 | SB
Steve Barnett | GT5 | Sunderland, ON | Outline Motorsports |
Class totals: GT2: 1GT3: 10GT4: 9GT5: 6
F Libre / F4 / Radical Cup / VARAC FClassic
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RW
Richard Walker | F4 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
11 | JM
James Morton | F4 | Arva, ON | ||
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | F4 | Oshawa, ON | ||
6 | PO
Paul Ostrom | FL | Toronto, ON | ||
24 | FL | Bowmanville, ON | Jeff Watson Motorsports | ||
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
30 | FC90 | Carlisle, ON | CY Kim Medicine Corp / Cross Biomedical Consulting |
Class totals: F4: 4FC90: 1FL: 3
VARAC Vintage Historic (Includes F1200)
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SN
Sid Nye | F1200 | Pontypool, ON | Vallis Motorsport, Fraserville Mechanical and Collision Centre | |
18 | F1200 | Waterdown, ON | Retail Design Group | ||
31 | F1200 | Mississauga, ON | Nexent Innovations Inc. | ||
38 | RP
Robert Patterson | F1200 | London, ON | VMS | |
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
49 | F1200 | Richmond Hill, ON | Vallis Motorsport / Hagerty | ||
113 | JR
Jonathan Rashleigh | F1200 | Lindsay, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/RSR Racing | |
158 | F1200 | Waterloo, ON | Tour for Kids and Egg Farmers of Ontario | ||
173 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
195 | F1200 | Burlington, ON | Quantum Valley Investments | ||
198 | F1200 | Cobourg, ON | |||
47 | CF | Ajax, ON | Doug Beatty Racing | ||
948 | FJ | Chatham, ON | |||
02 | HFF | Toronto, ON | One Capital | ||
03 | HFF | Winnipeg, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
60 | HFF | Toronto, ON | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
23 | VH-2 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
64 | VH-2 | Stouffville, ON | One Step Beyond | ||
74 | VH-2 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
97 | VH-2 | Stouffville, ON | Torque Systems Inc | ||
32 | DB
Del Bruce | VH-3 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
42 | GA
Gary Allen | VH-3 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
10 | VH-4 | Orillia, ON | Biscoe Motors | ||
37 | DG
Dave Good | VH-4 | Caledon, ON | ||
58 | VH-4 | Baltimore, ON | |||
95 | JK
John Kinnear | VH-4 | Kingston, ON | High Gate Motorsports | |
135 | VH-4 | Corbeil, ON | DRD Distributing | ||
310 | AB
Anselmo Beretta | VH-4 | North York, ON | ||
717 | VH-4 | Woodstock, ON | Triumph Works Canada | ||
3 | FS
Fred Samson | VH-5 | Scarborough, ON | ||
06 | VH-5 | Toronto, ON | |||
214 | GW
Gord White | VH-5 | West Lorne, ON |
Class totals: CF: 1F1200: 11FJ: 1HFF: 3VH-2: 4VH-3: 2VH-4: 7VH-5: 3
Late Summer Enduro
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 | PT
Paul Taylor | E-GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Paragon Competition, Bluechem Group | |
09 | RF
Rick Franczak | E-GT2 | Scarborough, ON | ||
307 | E-GT2 | Richmond Hill, ON | Bestline | ||
095 | IC
Ian Crerar | E-GT3 | Picton, ON | Clearwater Design | |
511 | E-GT3 | Cambridge, ON | |||
668 | E-GT4 | Freelton, ON | Mantis Autosport/Ultraray Motorsports | ||
28 | PN
Piotr Nytko | E-GT5 | Markham, ON | Nytko Motorsport | |
69 | E-GT5 | Peterborough, ON | Centura Tile/ Roadsport Auto Group/ C17Media | ||
87 | E-GT5 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
113 | E-GT5 | Uxbridge, ON | Joker FX | ||
213 | SB
Steve Barnett | E-GT5 | Sunderland, ON | Outline Motorsports |
Class totals: E-GT1: 1E-GT2: 2E-GT3: 2E-GT4: 1E-GT5: 5