1 MAJORS/SARRC
149
entries
SARRC Group 1
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
197 | RR: SRF | North Augusta, SC | Futrelle | ||
04 | SC
Steve Clifton | RR: SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | |
5 | MG
Mark Goodman | RR: SRF3 | Nashville, TN | racingfiresystems.com | |
09 | RL
Richard Little | RR: SRF3 | Bowman, GA | ||
10 | RR: SRF3 | Charleston, SC | Southeast Spec Racer | ||
15 | RR: SRF3 | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
23 | CT
Charles Russell Turner | RR: SRF3 | Montpelier, VA | PCS | |
25 | RR: SRF3 | Covington, LA | BMI/Comprent/Zorro | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | RR: SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | RR: SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Angry Llama/Moran Tugboats/Comprent Motorsports | |
33 | RR: SRF3 | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | ||
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | RR: SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
49 | ES
Evan Spoerl | RR: SRF3 | Spring Hill, TN | Dog Gone Racing | |
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | RR: SRF3 | Conyers, GA | ||
97 | RR: SRF3 | augusta, GA | Comprent MotorSports MecoAugusta.com | ||
111 | RR: SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
129 | RH
Richard Harris | RR: SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing |
Class totals: RR: SRF: 1RR: SRF3: 16
SARRC Group 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | RR: SM | Waynesville, NC | |||
21 | RR: SM | Statesville, NC | QHS Roofing, The Watering Hole, Rossini Racing | ||
27 | RR: SM | Miami, FL | 3p-Logistix, Apex Alignment, CR Motorsports | ||
30 | MF
Matt Fielding-Russell | RR: SM | Wake Forest, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
51 | RR
Robert Roland | RR: SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
54 | SC
Scott Carlisle | RR: SM | Atlanta, GA | Cigna | |
66 | RR: SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM AUTOSPORTS X-Factor Engines G-Loc Brakes | ||
67 | CB
Christian Blevins | RR: SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
77 | RR: SM | Acworth, GA | Principle Logic Information Security Consulting, OPM | ||
80 | JB
James Brown | RR: SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
92 | MP
Matthew Payne | RR: SM | Nashville, TN | Built Music / Panic Motorsports | |
96 | RR: SM | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Motorsports & Rossini Engines | ||
130 | AA
Antonio Abrom | RR: SM | Winston, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
172 | RR: SM | Mooresville, NC | Late Apex Storage Condos | ||
181 | RR: SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SMSE | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing | |
2 | MT
Mark Tcherkezian | SMSET |
Class totals: RR: SM: 15SMSE: 1SMSET: 1
SARRC Group 3
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM
Stephen Magowan | RR: GTA | Charlotte, NC | university volvo overseas delivery | |
35 | BH
Billy Joe (BJ) Holley | RR: GTA | Jackson, GA | B J Holley Race Cars | |
64 | RP
Rudy Peters | RR: GTA | Knoxville, TN | AARDSOLUTIONS.COM | |
95 | JM
James Matheson | RR: GTA | Woodstock , GA | Total Industrial Services | |
19 | RS
Ricky Sanders | RR: GT1 | Stockbridge, GA | PITBOXES.com / RACETRAILERSALES.com | |
53 | RR: GT1 | Chester, SC | Hoopaugh Grading Co. | ||
2 | AW
Andrew Wright | RR: GT2 | Murfreesboro, TN | east tennessee race prep, hoosier | |
11 | SS
Samuel Smith | RR: GT2 | Waxhaw, NC | Motorcraft | |
21 | MK
Mark Kirby | RR: GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
98 | PP
Pete Peterson | RR: GT2 | Lumberton, NC | Toyota, Valvoline | |
40 | RS
Ray Stephenson | RR: GT3 | Miami, FL | RPM RAYCING GOODYEAR MAZDA PERFORMANCE 411 | |
62 | RR: GT3 | Roswell, GA | Roswell Outback Auto/Hoosier/luckys bar &grill | ||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | RR: GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
106 | RG
Robert Garrison | RR: GT3 | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
86 | MD
Mark Davis | RR: SPO | Lexington, SC | ||
4 | KV
Kip VanSteenburg | RR: STU | New Smyrna Beach, FL | German Excellence | |
51 | RR: STU | Pompano Beach, FL | MR drywall services | ||
73 | RR: STU | Miami, FL | TOYOMOTO SALES/ HOOSIER/ ACTIVE AUTOWERKE | ||
110 | AC
Axel Cabrera | RR: STU | Windermere, FL | ||
165 | RR: STU | San Juan, PR | Taxmania/CEGsoft | ||
3 | TK
Tim Kezman | RR: T2 | Franksville, WI | Fall Line | |
10 | GR
Gilberto Rivera | RR: T3 | Guaynabo, PR | ||
14 | RR: T3 | Wake Forest, NC | Import Auto Pro / Marked Media | ||
25 | RR: T3 | Covington, LA | Hoosier/G-LOC Brakes |
Class totals: RR: GT1: 2RR: GT2: 4RR: GT3: 4RR: GTA: 4RR: SPO: 1RR: STU: 5RR: T2: 1RR: T3: 3
SARRC Group 4
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | NG
Neil Gueldner | RR: IT7 | Charlotte, NC | ||
76 | RR: IT7 | Reidsville, NC | Retco Rocket Queens | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | RR: ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
82 | DA
Darren Arns | RR: ITA | Sugar Hill, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
84 | RR: ITA | Monroe, NC | Race Engineering/RDR Motorsports | ||
137 | RR: ITA | Trent Woods, NC | BlueSky Wealth Advisors | ||
5 | RR: ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
34 | RR: ITR | Mc Leansville, NC | CHADWICK VENDING | ||
98 | RR: ITR | Wake Forest, NC | Import Auto Pro, Marked Media | ||
11 | CB
Christian Braunlich | RR: ITS | Fort Mill, SC | Braunlich Motorsports | |
38 | RR: ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
43 | HR
Herman Ratchford Jr. | RR: ITS | Bessemer City, NC | ||
44 | RR: ITS | Decatur, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks, Sentry Body & Paint | ||
77 | LO
Lynn Oldroyd | RR: ITS | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
81 | RR: ITS | Cary, NC | |||
85 | RR: ITS | Wendell, NC | |||
86 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | RR: ITS | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports | |
144 | RR: ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
177 | RR: ITS | Reston, VA | raceconover.com, STH Graphics | ||
13 | JO
Jeremy Oconnor | RR: STL | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / D&A Machine | |
14 | JG
Jose Garcia | RR: STL | Carolina, PR | Garcia Trucking, Redstar Motoring, Velocity Warehouse | |
17 | RR: STL | Canton, GA | Fortune Auto | ||
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | RR: STL | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
41 | RR: STL | San Juan, PR | |||
42 | RR: STL | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | RR: STL | Tallahassee, FL | ||
49 | NH
Neal Harrison | RR: STL | Winston Salem, NC | V&D racing | |
57 | RR: STL | Cameron, NC | BIG BOY RACING/Auto Business Inc | ||
89 | RR: STL | Santo Domingo, 01 | banreservas | ||
91 | DM
David McPherson | RR: STL | Ravenel, SC | Hunting Creek Vineyard | |
150 | RR: STL | San Juan, PR | Los Ladrones, Valvoline, Vento Distributor, H-7, NGK | ||
189 | RR: STL | Miami, FL |
Class totals: RR: ITB: 1RR: ITR: 2RR: IT7: 2RR: ITA: 4RR: ITS: 10RR: STL: 13
SARRC Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | SR
Steve Robertson | CF | Smyrna, GA | ||
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines | ||
4 | GF
George Fox | RR: F5 | Bishop, GA | Formula 600 Racing | |
25 | RR: F5 | Waycross, GA | Paradise Aviation/ Advantage Medical | ||
34 | RM
Ryan Mayfield | RR: F5 | Orlando, FL | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
42 | CM
Clint McMahan | RR: F5 | covington, GA | Satellite Racing | |
2 | RR: FF | Salem, SC | Geezer Racing | ||
12 | RR: FV | Easley, SC | Martin Printing Co., Inc. | ||
17 | RR: FV | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness | ||
38 | RR: FV | Easley, SC | Martin Printing | ||
80 | RR: FV | Danielsville, GA | ButlerEngines/QuixoteRacing/Hoosier | ||
99 | RR: FV | Moore, SC | Vorscha, Mitchell Motors | ||
152 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | RR: FV | Moore, SC | Vorscha |
Class totals: CF: 2RR: F5: 4RR: FF: 1RR: FV: 6
SARRC Group 6
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | CD
Chris Daughtery | RR: B-Spec | McCordsville, IN | Ktuner, Babyface Fabrication | |
01 | RR: B-Spec | McCordsville , IN | Mini USA, G-loc brakes, Babyface Fabrication | ||
87 | RR: B-Spec | Sylva, NC | RFALS / FasterSkunk / GLOC / Goodyear / Me | ||
4 | KV
Kip VanSteenburg | RR: EP | New Smyrna Beach, FL | German Excellence | |
05 | RR: EP | Piedmont, SC | |||
06 | RR: EP | Hampstead, NC | NC Region Scholarship Program | ||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | RR: EP | Fletcher, NC | Speedsource/Hoosier | |
30 | RR: EP | Mebane, NC | Heritage Saw & Mower | ||
38 | RR: EP | Denver, NC | L.N.A. Enterprises | ||
50 | PN
Peter Norton | RR: EP | Pelham, NC | Omer Norton | |
129 | RR: EP | Miromar Lakes, FL | The FL Racing RealtorĀ® powered by Gulf Pointe Properties. /OPM/ Hoosier / G Loc Brakes/ MAZDA | ||
144 | RR: EP | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
13 | SC
Steffen Clark | RR: FP | Salem, VA | Evolved Automotive/ Windsor Customs/ Team O'reilly/ G-LOC Brakes/ Rossini Race Products | |
14 | CG
Charles Guest | RR: FP | Greensboro, NC | American Building Service | |
31 | BG
Ben Glowka | RR: FP | Greensboro, NC | Triad Auto | |
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | RR: FP | Abingdon, VA | ||
82 | GJ
Gary Johnson | RR: FP | Knoxville, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep | |
106 | RG
Robert Garrison | RR: FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
137 | RR: GTL | Trent Woods, NC | BlueSky Wealth Advisors | ||
2 | AW
Andrew Wright | RR: HP | Murfreesboro, TN | ||
6 | RR: HP | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | RR: HP | Anderson, SC | ||
60 | VS
Vesa Silegren | RR: HP | Cleveland, TN | Hoosier/Carbotech/svtek.com/Gatecrest | |
66 | RR: HP | Conway, SC | Goodyear/Hawk/Summit Racing | ||
69 | JF
John Fine | RR: HP | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
98 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | RR: HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
173 | DS
Darryl Saylor | RR: HP | Mount Juliet, TN | my wife | |
19 | RS
Ricky Sanders | RR: SPU | Stockbridge, GA | PITBOXES.com / RACETRAILERSALES.com | |
127 | MO
Michael Outen | RR: SPU | Hickory, NC | ||
160 | WM
William McAllister | RR: SPU | Seneca, SC | Reach Racing | |
8 | RR: STL | McKinney, TX | |||
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | RR: T4 | Belville, NC | MLF Racing / Mazda / G-LOC Brakes / Panic Motorsports | |
20 | RR: T4 | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports, Cyclo Industries, G-Loc Brakes | ||
21 | CL
Chalton Lane | RR: T4 | Statesboro, GA | OPM |
Class totals: RR: FP: 6RR: GTL: 1RR: B-Spec: 3RR: EP: 9RR: HP: 8RR: SPU: 3RR: STL: 1RR: T4: 3
SARRC Group 7
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | RR: FA | Zirconia , NC | Creative Fabrication Concepts | ||
7 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | RR: FC | Greer, SC | ||
8 | RR: FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
32 | CT
Charles Russell Turner | RR: FE2 | Montpelier, VA | Southeast spec racer/ PCS | |
71 | RR: FE2 | HAMPTON, VA | |||
73 | RR: FE2 | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
41 | RR: P1 | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction | ||
01 | RI
Robert Iversen | RR: P2 | Gulf Breeze, fl | California burger co. | |
07 | TK
Thomas Kaufman | RR: P2 | Riviera Beach, FL | The Fabman, Goodyear, Hawk | |
30 | TB
Tony Branco | RR: P2 | Simpsonville, SC | Bush Tax Cuts | |
70 | TA
Tray Ayres | RR: P2 | Gainesville, GA | Mazda. Ayres Racing. Comprent | |
88 | AS
AJ Snyder | RR: P2 | Gastonia, NC | Velocity Garage, YoungRacing |
Class totals: RR: FA: 1RR: FC: 2RR: FE2: 3RR: P1: 1RR: P2: 5
2 APC & ECR Saturday
23
entries
ECR Group 5
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | ITA- APC | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
02 | MO
Michael Outen | ITA- APC | Hickory, NC | ||
84 | ITA- APC | Monroe, NC | Race Engineering/RDR Motorsports | ||
5 | ITB - E | Rock Hill, SC | |||
11 | CB
Christian Braunlich | ITS - E | Fort Mill, SC | Braunlich Motorsports | |
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM- APC | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
73 | BW
Bill Walker | SM- APC | Elkin, NC | G & B Energy | |
64 | RS
Robert A. Santiago | SMSE-APC | Yadkinville, NC | The Chupacabra | |
30 | MF
Matt Fielding-Russell | SM-E | Wake Forest, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
79 | SM-E | Hickory, NC | |||
79 | JL
John Luney | SM-E | Hickory, NC | ||
92 | MP
Matthew Payne | SM-E | Nashville, TN | Built Music / Panic Motorsports | |
130 | AA
Antonio Abrom | SM-E | Winston, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
181 | SM-E | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
2 | MT
Mark Tcherkezian | SMSE - E | |||
04 | SC
Steve Clifton | SRF3- APC | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | |
33 | SRF3- APC | Evans, GA | Clifton Construction | ||
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SMSE - E | Mooresville, NC | ||
59 | MS
Maxton Sigler | SMSE - E | Hickory, NC | ||
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | STL - APC | Tallahassee, FL | ||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | STL- E | Fletcher, NC | Eckerich Race Engineering | |
165 | STU-E | San Juan, PR | Taxmania/CEGsoft | ||
10 | T3- E | Guaynabo , PR | CG Racing Team |
Class totals: ITA- APC: 3ITB - E: 1ITS - E: 1SM- APC: 2SM-E: 6SMSE - E: 3SMSE-APC: 1SRF3- APC: 2STL - APC: 1STL- E: 1STU-E: 1T3- E: 1
Volunteers
62
entries
Workers
62
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pace Car | Greenville, SC | |
JS
James Shoemaker | Corner Worker | Ravenna, OH |
MB
Mark Biamonte | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
DB
Doug Blank | F&C | Rock Hill, SC |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
F&C | Stephens, GA | |
F&C | Kannapolis, NC | |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | High Point, NC | |
PM
Paul Marygold | F&C | Edgemoor, SC |
F&C | Trinity, NC | |
F&C | Roswell, GA | |
DS
Deb Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
GS
Gary Spunaugle | F&C | Durham, NC |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
WL
William Lemmond III | Grid | Indian Trail, NC |
FM
Fred McKinney | Grid | Wilmington, NC |
PR
Pat Ricker | Pit | Pompano Beach, FL |
SR
Shayna Ricker | Pit | Pompano Beach, FL |
BD
Brian Donati | Race Admin | Round Hill, VA |
BG
Brian Gause | Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC |
LG
Lisa Gause | Race Admin | Indian Trail, NC |
Race Admin | Charlotte, NC | |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
VL
Vicki Lanning | Reg | Arden, NC |
JW
Jane Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
TW
Tony Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
Start | Lincolnton, NC | |
Start | Marion, NC | |
Start | Charlotte, NC | |
Start | Weaverville, NC | |
Start | Louisburg, NC | |
Steward | Winston Salem, NC | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | Steward | Rural Hall, NC |
Steward | Concord, NC | |
Steward | Cary, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
SM
Scott Malbon | Steward | Blacksburg, VA |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
WQ
Wayne Quick | Steward | Bolivia, NC |
BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
JD
Jeanne Davis | T&S | Greensboro, NC |
DJ
Don Johnson | T&S | Guyton, GA |
T&S | Columbia, SC | |
CN
Charity Neave Johnson | T&S | Franklinville, NC |
MT
Megan Tyler | T&S | Cornelius, NC |
Tech | Massillon, OH | |
JC
Jim Creighton | Tech | Atlanta, GA |
TC
Toni Creighton | Tech | Atlanta, GA |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Tech | Greenville, SC |
WE
William Etherington | Tech | Clearwater, FL |
Tech | Salisbury, NC | |
JM
Jean Markowski | Will work where needed | Salisbury, NC |
Class totals: Corner Worker: 1F&C: 15Grid: 3Pace Car: 1Pit: 2Race Admin: 6Reg: 1Sound: 2Start: 5Steward: 12T&S: 7Tech: 6Will work where needed: 1