Entry List
Majors Entry
126
entries
Group 1 Big Bore Open Wheel
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | RG
Richard Gray | ASR | Moorpark, CA | Range Realty | |
35 | FA | Redondo Beach, CA | HM Racing, VIX Optimum | ||
5 | JH
James Hakewill | FC | Los Gatos, CA | ||
18 | FC | Downey, CA | HMRacing | ||
21 | FC | Malibu, CA | Racing Optics/Alpinestars/Primus Racing Parts/DFR | ||
27 | FC | San Jose, CA | DSM/The Last Coat/Bell/Alpinestars/BigWheels.net/Drive 4 IBD | ||
44 | JS
Jerry Dutch Schultz | FC | San Clemente, CA | 44 Financing | |
46 | FC | San Luis Obispo, CA | Fast Forward Components/Veracity Racing Data | ||
57 | NC
Nicholas Coe | FC | Sylmar, CA | Molonay Ketchup | |
87 | FC | Mission Viejo, CA | Aurora Bearing/Pagid Racing | ||
3 | GF
Gray Fowler | FE 2 | Sun Lakes, AZ | ||
6 | TA
TJ Acker | FE 2 | Saugus, CA | Bulldog Motorsports | |
12 | PM
Paul Marino | FE 2 | Chatsworth, Ca | Impress Communications/HM Racing | |
37 | FE 2 | Scottsdale , Az | EXP Realty Scottsdale Arizona | ||
99 | FE 2 | Tigard, OR | Bulldog Motorsports | ||
06 | TC
Terrance Carraher | FX | Arroyo Grande, CA | ||
50 | RS
Richard Shea | FX | Dana Point, CA | ||
23 | JD
Jim Devenport | P1 | Alamo, CA | Mazda/Cranbrook Group, Inc. | |
36 | P1 | Kamuela, HI | MORRISONS Rogue Wilderness Adventures | ||
8 | P2 | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | Goodyear, GDRE, Summit, Hawk, HRP, | ||
14 | MC
Mike Calka | P2 | Winnetka, CA | ||
22 | P2 | San Jose, CA | Spectator Cap, Healdsburg Distillers, AccelRaceTek | ||
123 | AC
Andy Chan | P2 | Harbor City, CA | fast lane racing school | |
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | PX | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing |
Class totals: ASR: 1FA: 1FC: 8FE 2: 5FX: 2P1: 2P2: 4PX: 1
Group 2 Small DOT Closed Wheel
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JB
James Bishop | STL | Clovis, CA | The Master's Helping Hands, Inc | |
23 | CY
Carl Young | STL | Salinas, CA | El Dorado Motorsports | |
70 | STL | Glendora, CA | Right of Way/ROW Signs/WCS Permits/Lee & Associates | ||
149 | JS
Joe Schubert | STL | Monterey, CA | FLATOUT MOTORSPORTS / EY | |
42 | STU | Fremont, CA | El Dorado Motorsports | ||
49 | STU | Soquel, CA | Driving Ambition | ||
52 | STU | Henderson, NV | DaleSpin Racing | ||
73 | STU | Corona del Mar, CA | Elevate | ||
98 | MH
Marc Hoover | STU | Shingle Springs, CA | Hoosier Hooverspeed Necksgen | |
10 | T2 | Hayward, CA | M&L Metals | ||
43 | T2 | Paso Robles, CA | Level 3 Wines.Com | Veracity Racing Data | Goodyear | Blayze | Ford Performance | ||
21 | TM
Thomas Mak | T3 | San Jose, CA | Spark Investments Inc. | |
81 | T3 | Sammamish, WA | Racer on Rails | ||
109 | T3 | Renton, WA | Racer on Rails | Redline Oil | ||
33 | PC
Philip Clarke | T4 | Oceanside, CA | HG Performance/C and C Racing | |
36 | T4 | San Jose, CA | EPMware Racing |
Class totals: STL: 4STU: 5T2: 2T3: 3T4: 2
Group 3 Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | TL
Thomas Lepper | B Spec | Benicia, CA | Thomas Lepper Associates | |
74 | CY
Carl Young | B Spec | Salinas, CA | Off Line Racing | |
2 | GTL | Vallejo, CA | LINSPEED | ||
23 | MS
Matt Snow | GTL | hemet, CA | ||
32 | ML
Michael Lewis | GTL | Poway, CA | ||
85 | SH
Seth Harris | GTL | Canoga Park, CA | RYD Apparel, RNJ Customs, Goodyear | |
95 | GTL | Belmont, CA | Performance Fabrication, Hawk, Off-Line Racing | ||
121 | BL
Brian Linn | GTL | Hermosa Beach, CA | Goodyear/Carbotech/Race For RP/REBELLO/LINNspeed/SH Consultants | |
49 | PG
Paul Gassen | ITE | Fallbrook, CA | Controls and Engineering | |
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
4 | EP | Redwood City, CA | TC Design | ||
08 | DL
Dave Lemon | EP | Signal Hill, CA | In Memory of Bob Neal, Matt Hill, Brian Fields | |
12 | EP | Petaluma, CA | Carr Racing/Joe’s Race Shop/Hoosier Tires/G-Loc Brakes | ||
29 | FP | San Marcos, CA | Hi Tech Automotive | ||
67 | FP | Petaluma, CA | CSRG | ||
98 | GM
Gary Murph | FP | Bellflower, CA | Wife | |
66 | BV
Ben Valentine | HP | Fullerton, CA | Goodyear/ Hawk/ Summit Racing/ Valentine Industries |
Class totals: B Spec: 2EP: 4FP: 3GTL: 6HP: 1ITE: 1
Group 4 Small Bore Open Wheel
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | FF | Tehachapi, CA | Artwork by Eli/ Jack Crone Racing | ||
11 | FF | Kelseyville, CA | Towhee Racing | ||
35 | FF | Kamuela, HI | Morrison’s Rogue River Adventures and lodge. | ||
48 | FF | Clovis, CA | FresnoLasikDoctor.com | ||
54 | FF | Los Gatos, CA | Porter Racing/Hybels Ent./Margraf Racing | ||
99 | SG
Steven Grafton | FF | Jamul, CA | cement cutting inc | |
5 | FFTS | Placentia, CA | Pick's Racing Engines/Paterson Motorsports | ||
27 | SP
Stewart Paterson | FFTS | Fallbrook, CA | ||
81 | FFTS | Benicia, CA | Scuderia Cowbell Volante! | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | Hoosier/RedLine |
Class totals: FF: 6FFTS: 3FV: 1
Group 5 SRF3, SRF
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LD
Lee Douglas | SRF3 | Portland, OR | LADCO Pipe & Piling-East Anglia MS | |
5 | SRF3 | San Mateo, CA | |||
9 | SRF3 | Huntington Beach, CA | MBI Racing/Simpson Safety Equipment | ||
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
14 | PM
Paul Marino | SRF3 | Chatsworth, Ca | MBI & Impress Communications | |
15 | TM
Tom Miserendino | SRF3 | La Quinta, CA | MBI Racing | |
16 | MM
Michael Moshay | SRF3 | Los Angeles, CA | MBI - Maximum Attack Racing | |
23 | SRF3 | Lexington, KY | MBI Racing/JHT Sales | ||
27 | PG
Paul Goudy | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Flat Out/Pro Drive | |
37 | DP
Don Palla | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | Widget Racing | |
49 | SRF3 | Palm Desert, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | ||
55 | SRF3 | Woodland Hills, CA | MBI/Southland Income Properties, Inc. | ||
59 | TK
Thomas Kopitnik | SRF3 | Casper, WY | TAG AVIATION/DARK STAR RANCH | |
61 | TA
Trevor Acker | SRF3 | Santa Clarita, CA | MBI Racing | |
62 | TA
TJ Acker | SRF3 | Saugus, CA | MBI Racing, Cindescency | |
64 | NH
Noah Hambayi | SRF3 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Alphio Information Solutions / East Anglia | |
66 | BL
Brandon Lewis | SRF3 | San Francisco, CA | HSE Racing | |
69 | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF3 | Riverside, CA | Team Widget - MBI | |
71 | SRF3 | Porter Ranch, CA | MBI | ||
99 | SRF3 | Tigard, OR | Liquid Death/Flat Out |
Group 6 SM, SMX
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
17 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
33 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
35 | SM | Encino, CA | Burns Law Firm | ||
55 | SM | Manhattan Beach , CA | Tix, RM Autosports | ||
65 | SM | Glendora, CA | |||
93 | JD
Jorge Diaz | SM | KELLER, TX | SELF | |
98 | DV
David Varco | SM | Bonita, CA | Aardvarc Racing | |
99 | BN
Bill Nelson | SM | WAlnut, CA | RushMotorsport | |
116 | RG
Ryan Gutile | SM | Madera, CA | FlyinRyan Motorsports Mazda Hoosier | |
121 | SM | Bonita, CA | Race4Autism.com / SpecialNeedzCoffee / AtollVodka | ||
149 | JS
Joe Schubert | SM | Monterey, CA | FLATOUT MOTORSPORTS / EY | |
9 | SMT | Boulder City , NV | |||
30 | MH
Mark Higinbotham | SMT | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | Medical Dynamics |
Class totals: SM: 12SMT: 2
Group 7 Big Bore Closed Wheel
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | AS | Hayward, CA | M&L Metals | ||
16 | MT
Michael Thompson | AS | Vacaville, CA | Indy Metal Finishing/Ultra Prosthetics/Synaps L&H, DMS/McGee Motorsports | |
31 | AS | Menlo Park, CA | Competition Autowerks, Offline Racing | ||
173 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | AS | W Los Angeles, CA | ||
32 | ML
Michael Lewis | GT1 | Poway, CA | Goodyear | |
4 | AD
Ann Doherty | GT2 | Daniel Island, SC | ||
9 | SW
Sean Whitwood | GT2 | Norco, CA | FFP Racing | |
79 | TC
Tony Colicchio | GT2 | Campbell, Ca | TC Design Motorsports | |
88 | RK
Robert Kelley | GT2 | Huntington Beach, CA | UPRACING.COM | |
6 | SG
Scott Graham | GT3 | Irvine, CA | SCOS Orthopedics/Rotary Engineering | |
12 | GT3 | Petaluma, CA | Carr Racing/Joe’s Race Shop/Hoosier Tires/G-Loc Brakes | ||
32 | ML
Michael Lewis | GT3 | Poway, CA | ||
77 | MH
Michael Heintzman | GT3 | SAN JOSE, CA | Mazda/Carr Racing Chassis/Goodyear | |
19 | SP | Poway, CA | Bryan's Racing Engineering | ||
91 | WG
Wayne Graham | SP | Santa Barbara, CA | Mariah Motorsports | |
07 | DG
Darren Griffith | Spec Corvette | Phoenix, AZ | Performance Insurance Benefits | |
8 | GN
Greg Nester | Spec Corvette | Nipomo, CA | ||
22 | Spec Corvette | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Alvaka/Ransomware RESCUE/Trackspec/Attracktion | ||
28 | JM
Jean Meynet | Spec Corvette | WOODLAND HILLS, CA | Bommer Racing | |
73 | ML
Marc LaCorte | Spec Corvette | Stevenson Ranch, CA | Schecter Guitar Research | |
114 | Spec Corvette | Los Angeles, CA | |||
131 | CW
Craig Walker | Spec Corvette | Napa, CA | S1RDC | |
08 | TL
Tristan Littlehale | T1 | San Jose, CA | TC Design Motorsports | |
74 | IB
Ian Barberi | T1 | Pleasanton, CA | TC Design Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 1GT2: 4GT3: 4SP: 2Spec Corvette: 7T1: 2
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
173 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | GT3 | W Los Angeles, CA |
Volunteer Race Official
37
entries
Volunteer Race Official
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | GD
George Dodd | Emergency Services | Moreno Valley, CA | ||
- | Emergency Services | Arleta, CA | |||
- | JK
John Kielb | Emergency Services | Jackson, CA | ||
- | NO
Norma Orue | Emergency Services | Arleta , CA | ||
- | wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA | ||
- | MB
Michael Booth | F/C | Omaha, NE | ||
- | F/C | CLOVIS, CA | |||
- | CD
Craig Droese | F/C | Goleta, CA | ||
- | DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA | ||
- | WG
William Galey | F/C | Fullerton, CA | ||
- | TG
Thomas Guest Jr. | F/C | Twentynine Palms, CA | ||
- | CH
Christopher Hamilton | F/C | Tempe, az | ||
- | F/C | Huntington Beach, CA | |||
- | F/C | Grapevine, TX | |||
- | BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA | ||
- | ML
Monty Lawler | F/C | Buena Park, CA | ||
- | CM
Cathie McGuire | F/C | Corona, CA | ||
- | PP
Paul Parsons | F/C | Long Beach, California | ||
- | RS
Robert Schmitt | F/C | San Jose, CA | ||
- | DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA | ||
- | F/C | Los Angeles, CA | |||
- | TM
Tracy McCallon | Grid | OXNARD, CA | ||
- | GP
Genie Parsons | Grid | Long Beach, CA | ||
- | Grid | Atascadero, CA | |||
- | RT
Rebecca "Becky" Tanner | Grid | Atascadero, CA | ||
- | Race Admin | SIERRA MADRE, CA | |||
- | DC
Dan Cain | Race Admin | Redlands, CA | ||
- | SC
Sammy Cain | Race Admin | Redlands, CA | ||
- | GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA | ||
- | Race Admin | Mission Viejo, CA | |||
- | MS
Mark Smith (2) | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA | ||
- | TC
Tracy Cain | Starter | Redlands, CA | ||
- | Stewards | Anaheim, CA | |||
- | MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA | ||
- | Stewards | Henderson, NV | |||
- | GF
Gary Ford | T/S | Lakewood, CA | ||
- | JK
Janet Kielb | T/S | Jackson, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 4F/C: 17Grid: 4Race Admin: 6Starter: 1Stewards: 3T/S: 2