SCCA - Colorado Region announces LAST CHANCE MAJORS Saturday, Aug 19 — Sunday, Aug 20, 2017 attendees at High Plains Raceway, Deer Trail, CO 80105 (3628) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

LAST CHANCE MAJORS

SCCA - Colorado Region

Saturday, Aug 19 — Sunday, Aug 20, 2017

High Plains Raceway, Deer Trail, CO

JOIN THE FUN! 


 

Regional  17 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (10), Group 2 (5), Group 3 (1), Group 6 (1)

Group 1   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
3 Avatar Image Leon, Spero ITA 1996BMW Z3 Denver, CO
337 Placeholder Avatar Reh, Michael ITB 1983Volkswagen Rabbit GTiKlaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto Thornton, CO
59 Placeholder Avatar Allen, John ITE - Over 2002BMW M3 Parker, CO
96 Placeholder Avatar Maybury IV, Alfred G ITS 1988Mazda RX7Performance Mechanical Solutions, Sundance Window Tint Lakewood, CO
23 Avatar Image Erickson, Dan Spec 944 1986Porsche SPEC 944Attesa Chandler, AZ
58 Avatar Image Miller, Mark Spec RX-7 1982Mazda RX7L.G. Everist, MCMotorsports, Skyline Auto Performance Canon City, CO
55 Avatar Image Schwartzbauer, Traci Spec RX-7 1985Mazda Spec RX-7 Longmont, CO
58 Placeholder Avatar Wolfe, Matthew Spec RX-7 1982Mazda RX7 Newhall, CA
73 Placeholder Avatar Wolfe, Matthew Spec RX-7 1985Mazda RX7Team Wolfe Computer Consulting Newhall, CA
33 Avatar Image Kremer, Lothar Touring 4 2004Mazda RX-8Mazda Motorsports Franktown, CO

Class Totals: Spec RX-7: 4, Spec 944: 1, Touring 4: 1, ITA: 1, ITB: 1, ITS: 1, ITE - Over: 1

Group 2   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
18 Avatar Image Hall, Keith Club Ford 1983Crossle 55FWestwoods Motor Classics Arvada, CO
4 Avatar Image Klimas, Thomas Club Ford 1978PRS RH01 Colorado Springs, CO
444 Avatar Image Loesch, Boysen Club Ford 1976ZINK Z-10C Northglenn, CO
33 Placeholder Avatar Widrig, James Club Ford 1982Van Diemen Club Ford Brighton, CO
42 Placeholder Avatar Lazier, Flinn Formula Vee 2006Vortec Formula VeeStack It, Tivoli Lodge, Bell Helmets Vail, CO

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 1, Club Ford: 4

Group 3   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
99 Placeholder Avatar Yettick, Garth GT-1 1973Porsche RSR3R Racing Denver, CO

Class Totals: GT-1: 1

Group 6   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
81 Avatar Image Oleson, Jerry H Production 1962Austin SpriteNONE / WANTED Aurora, CO

Class Totals: H Production: 1

U.S. Majors Tour Event  50 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (8), Group 2 (5), Group 3 (11), Group 4 (7), Group 5 (10), Group 6 (9)

Group 1   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
19 Placeholder Avatar Donohoo, Henry Super Touring Lite 1995Mazda MiataAlpine Air, Drone Motorsport Arvada, CO
5 Placeholder Avatar Stinehelfer, James Super Touring Lite 1992Mazda MiataAnn Marie Copper Mountain, CO
'06 Placeholder Avatar Leithauser, James Touring 2 2011BMW M3Hoosier, Alpine Motorsports, Bimmerworld, PPIR Colorado Springs, CO
26 Placeholder Avatar Ott, Jason Touring 2 2011BMW M3Hoosier Tire / Bimmerhaus / BimmerWorld / Alpine Motorsports Littleton, CO
41 Placeholder Avatar Pettiford, Michael Touring 2 2007Pontiac SolsticeGO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet Louisville, CO
98 Placeholder Avatar Byassee, David Touring 3 1999Porsche Boxster Denver, CO
986 Avatar Image Morris, Cecil Touring 3 1997Porsche BoxsterDauntless Racing Denver, CO
6 Placeholder Avatar Schader, Robert Touring 3 2013Nissan 370ZHoosier tires, Boulder Nissan, Mobil 1 Longmont, CO

Class Totals: Touring 2: 3, Touring 3: 3, Super Touring Lite: 2

Group 2   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
'04 Placeholder Avatar Felsen, Mark Formula Vee 2003Vortech FVFones West Digital Systems / Lynx Wireless Communications Denver, CO
42 Placeholder Avatar Lazier, Flinn Formula Vee 2006Vortec Formula VeeStack It, Tivoli Lodge, Bell Helmets Vail, CO
'08 Avatar Image MacDougall, Andrew Formula Vee 1997Mysterian M2Sidewinder Racing Lakewood, CO
'08 Avatar Image Shuler, Ed Formula Vee 1997Mysterian M2Sidewinder Racing Aurora, CO
47 Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Paul Eric Formula Vee 1994FV Mysterian Littleton, CO

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 5

Group 3   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
21 Placeholder Avatar Kirby, Mark GT-2 2007Dodge Viper Shawnee Mission, KS
83 Placeholder Avatar Miller, Matthew GT-2 2004Dodge ViperStefani Shawnee Mission, KS
127 Avatar Image Nufer, Max GT-2 2003Chevrolet Monte Carlo GTAManufacturing News, Nufer Race Engineering St. Louis, MO
2 Avatar Image Sherwood, Doug GT-3 1995Mazda RX7Mazda / Hoosier / G-LOC brakes / Tru-Market Online Performance Mktg. Longmont, CO
36 Placeholder Avatar Bell, Greg Prototype 1 2002None Carbir CS-2 Ottawa, ON
14 Avatar Image Fitzpatrick, Joshua STU 2007Volkswagen Jetta GLI Pueblo, CO
45 Placeholder Avatar Simmers, Anthony STU 2007Volkswagen GTIHoosier Tires - Advertise Here Greensboro, NC
4 Placeholder Avatar Copple, John Touring 1 2012Chevrolet Corvette Golden, CO
41 Placeholder Avatar Copple, John Touring 1 2006Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Golden, CO
42 Avatar Image Hugate, Ronald Touring 1 2014Ford Boss302 MustangPhoenix Performance, Hoosier Tires, Hawk Brakes Highlands Ranch, CO
41 Placeholder Avatar Pettiford, Michael Touring 1 2006Chevrolet Corvette Z06GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc Louisville, CO

Class Totals: GT-2: 3, GT-3: 1, Touring 1: 4, STU: 2, Prototype 1: 1

Group 4   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
56 Avatar Image Mirk, David Formula 1000 2009Phoenix F1kExtreme Networks Colorado Springs, CO
17 Avatar Image Nixon, Mark Formula 1000 2007Stohr F1000Nixon Motorsports, LLC Oro Valley, AZ
12 Placeholder Avatar Roggenbuck, Kevin Formula 1000 2015Firman RFR 1000Ralph Firman Racing, Boston Whaler, Norman-Spencer Insurance, Lake Union Sea Ray Woodinville, WA
10 Avatar Image Rider, Dwight Formula Atlantic 2003Swift 014A Aurora, CO
'08 Placeholder Avatar Malone, James Formula Mazda 1994Mazda Formula MazdaHawk, Goodyear, Raptor Motorsports Willcox, AZ
'07 Placeholder Avatar Nelson, Doug Formula Mazda Mazda formula mazdahawk, good year, raptor motorsports Willcox, AZ
36 Avatar Image Gurney, Bruce Prototype 2 2002Carbir CS-2Aspen Park Vet Hosp/Redline/Hoosier/Brake Man Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula 1000: 3, Formula Mazda: 2, Prototype 2: 1

Group 5   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
8 Placeholder Avatar Christian, James Spec Racer Ford 2007SCCA Enterprises SRF Boulder, CO
22 Placeholder Avatar De Bolt, David Spec Racer Ford Ford Spec Racer Ford Cumberland, IN
37 Placeholder Avatar Messenger, Jay Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises SRFJacob's Warriors Muleshoe, TX
91 Placeholder Avatar Tibor Jr, Jim Spec Racer Ford Enterprises SRFLaRue Motorsports/Jacob Silver Plume, CO
99 Avatar Image Brooks, Daniel Spec Racer Ford 3 1987SCCA Enterprises SRF Gen3Teamwork Motorsports/Vinyl D-Zynes/DGR/Bald Flaggers of America Colorado Springs, CO
66 Placeholder Avatar Brumder, John Spec Racer Ford 3 SCCA Enterprises SRF3 Boulder, CO
10 Placeholder Avatar Cameron, Mike Spec Racer Ford 3 1988Spec Racer Ford Surface Exploration Highlands Ranch, CO
47 Placeholder Avatar Flessa, Karl Spec Racer Ford 3 1988SpecRacerFord SRF3Desert Moose Racing Tucson, AZ
41 Placeholder Avatar Nelson, James E Spec Racer Ford 3 Spec Racer Ford SRFLaRue Motorsports Westminster, CO
52 Placeholder Avatar Stansfield, Steve Spec Racer Ford 3 SCCA Enterprises SRF Gen 3Realtec Fort Collins, CO

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 4, Spec Racer Ford 3: 6

Group 6   9 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
53 Placeholder Avatar Ruse, Guy E Production 1987Mazda RX-7BIG CHOICE Brewing Boulder, CO
73 Placeholder Avatar Whitney, Rod E Production 1979Mazda RX7 Amarillo, TX
88 Avatar Image Jensen, Paul F. F Production 1991Mazda MiataHoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam Colorado Springs, CO
76 Avatar Image Burnett, Alex H Production 1968Datsun 510Adept Mobile Louisville, CO
13 Avatar Image Dykstra, Rayce Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataHoosier, Spencer Fane LLP, All Stars RV, Northstar Commercial Partners, HJC Helmets Littleton, CO
85 Avatar Image Harms, John Spec Miata 1999Mazda MX-5X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes Plano, TX
27 Avatar Image Nufer, Max Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataNRE- Nufer Race Engineering/East Street Racing St. Louis, MO
4 Avatar Image Soward, Mike Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataBlack Hills Racing Sioux Falls, SD
8 Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Spec Miata 1995Mazda Miata Parker, CO

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 5, E Production: 2, F Production: 1, H Production: 1

Volunteers  49 entries
  49 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Emergency Services Lafayette, CO
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Will Volunteer - Emergency Services Longmont, CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, Christofer Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, James Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Dana Faykosh Volunteer - Emergency Services Littleton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Surface, Jessica Volunteer - Emergency Services Wheat Ridge, CO
Placeholder Avatar Braun, Kurt Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker)
Placeholder Avatar Clinard, John Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Denver, CO
Placeholder Avatar Cody, Rick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Avatar Image Edholm, Scott Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Denver, CO
Avatar Image Kajko, Ed Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, R J Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Des Moines, IA
Avatar Image Woodward Jr, Albert B Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Las Vegas, NV
Placeholder Avatar Bradley, Kathleen Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower) Broomfield, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, Monica Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower) Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Placeholder Avatar VanWestenberg, Trisha Volunteer - Pit and Grid Pueblo, CO
Avatar Image Dunias, Wilma Volunteer - Race Administration Littleton, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Thompson, Jerry Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Foster, Nancy Volunteer - Radio & Sound Control Englewood, CO
Avatar Image Braun, Annita Volunteer - Registration Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Placeholder Avatar Stinehelfer, James Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Placeholder Avatar Winning, Cynthia Volunteer - Registration Parker, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Starter Monument, CO
Placeholder Avatar McLeod, Liz Volunteer - Starter Denver, Co
Avatar Image Miklovic, Linda Volunteer - Starter Saint Louis, MO
Placeholder Avatar Street, Leah Volunteer - Starter Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Abbott, Thomas Volunteer - Stewarding Westcliffe, CO
Placeholder Avatar Christian, Anne Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Avatar Image Dunias, Costa Volunteer - Stewarding Littleton, CO
Avatar Image Gurney, Bruce Volunteer - Stewarding Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Gloria Volunteer - Stewarding Hudson, CO
Avatar Image Leonard, Ronald Volunteer - Stewarding Thornton, CO
Avatar Image Miklovic, Dan Volunteer - Stewarding Saint Louis, MO
Placeholder Avatar Misura, Chick Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Avatar Image Olivola, Peter G Volunteer - Stewarding Erie, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shuey, Phil Volunteer - Stewarding Centennial, CO
Placeholder Avatar Swan, Leigh Volunteer - Stewarding Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Volunteer - Stewarding Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Clete Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Maples, Robert Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Parker, CO
Avatar Image Muramoto, David Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Newnum, Robert J Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Phoenix, AZ
Avatar Image Petersen, Lois Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Mesa, AZ
Placeholder Avatar Braun, Jerri Volunteer - Timing and Scoring
Placeholder Avatar Rasband, Carolyn Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Taylorsville, UT
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Track Event (PDX) Instructors Denver, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Emergency Services: 6, Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) : 7, Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower): 2, Volunteer - Track Event (PDX) Instructors : 1, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 2, Volunteer - Race Administration: 3, Volunteer - Radio & Sound Control: 1, Volunteer - Registration : 4, Volunteer - Starter: 4, Volunteer - Stewarding: 12, Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering: 5, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 2

116 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.