Entry List
Regional
17
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | S7 | Longmont, CO | |||
58 | S7 | Penrose, CO | L.G. Everist, MCMotorsports, Skyline Auto Performance | ||
58 | MW
Matthew Wolfe | S7 | Green Valley, CA | ||
73 | MW
Matthew Wolfe | S7 | Green Valley, CA | Team Wolfe Computer Consulting | |
23 | S944 | Chandler, AZ | Attesa | ||
33 | T4 | Franktown, CO | Mazda Motorsports | ||
3 | ITA | Denver, CO | |||
337 | MR
Michael Reh | ITB | Thornton, CO | Klaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto | |
96 | ITS | Lakewood, CO | AM Motorpsorts | ||
59 | JA
John Allen | ITE - O | Parker, CO |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITB: 1ITE - O: 1ITS: 1S7: 4S944: 1T4: 1
Group 2
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CF | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
18 | CF | Arvada, CO | Westwoods Motor Classics | ||
33 | JW
James Widrig | CF | Brighton, CO | ||
444 | CF | Pueblo West, CO | |||
42 | FL
Flinn Lazier | FV | Vail, CO | Stack It, Tivoli Lodge, Bell Helmets |
Class totals: CF: 4FV: 1
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | GY
Garth Yettick | GT1 | Denver, CO | 3R Racing |
Group 6
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | NONE / WANTED |
U.S. Majors Tour Event
50
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'06 | JL
James Leithauser | T2 | Louisville , CO | Hoosier, Alpine Motorsports, Bimmerworld, PPIR | |
26 | JO
Jason Ott | T2 | Seminole , FL | Hoosier Tire / Bimmerhaus / BimmerWorld / Alpine Motorsports | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet | |
6 | RS
Robert Schader | T3 | Longmont, CO | Hoosier tires, Boulder Nissan, Mobil 1 | |
98 | DB
David Byassee | T3 | Denver, CO | ||
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing | ||
5 | STL | Plymouth, Wisconsin | Ann Marie | ||
19 | HD
Henry Donohoo | STL | Arvada, CO | Alpine Air, Drone Motorsport |
Class totals: STL: 2T2: 3T3: 3
Group 2
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'04 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
'08 | FV | Lakewood, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
'08 | FV | Aurora, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
42 | FL
Flinn Lazier | FV | Vail, CO | Stack It, Tivoli Lodge, Bell Helmets | |
47 | PT
Paul Eric Taylor | FV | Littleton, CO |
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | MK
Mark Kirby | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
83 | MM
Matthew Miller | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | Stefani | |
127 | GT2 | St. Louis, MO | Manufacturing News, Nufer Race Engineering | ||
2 | GT3 | Broomfield, CO | Mazda / REspeed Shop | ||
4 | JC
John Copple | T1 | Golden, CO | ||
41 | JC
John Copple | T1 | Golden, CO | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
42 | T1 | lone tree , CO | Phoenix Performance, Hoosier Tires, Hawk Brakes | ||
14 | STU | Pueblo, CO | |||
45 | AS
Anthony Simmers | STU | Craig, CO | Hoosier Tires - Advertise Here | |
36 | GB
Greg Bell | P1 | Kanata, ON |
Class totals: GT2: 3GT3: 1P1: 1STU: 2T1: 4
Group 4
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FA | Aurora, CO | |||
12 | KR
Kevin Roggenbuck | FB | Woodinville, WA | Ralph Firman Racing, Boston Whaler, Norman-Spencer Insurance, Lake Union Sea Ray | |
17 | FB | Trophy Club, TX | Nixon Motorsports, Rallos Properties | ||
56 | FB | Colorado Springs, CO | Extreme Networks | ||
'07 | DN
Doug Nelson | FM | Willcox, AZ | hawk, good year, raptor motorsports | |
'08 | JM
James Malone | FM | Willcox, AZ | Hawk, Goodyear, Raptor Motorsports | |
36 | P2 | Aurora, CO | Aspen Park Vet Hosp/Redline/Hoosier/Brake Man |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 3FM: 2P2: 1
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | JC
James Christian | SRF | Boulder, CO | ||
22 | DD
David De Bolt | SRF | Cumberland, IN | ||
37 | SRF | Muleshoe, TX | Jacob's Warriors | ||
91 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | LaRue Motorsports/Jacob | |
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF3 | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
41 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF3 | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
47 | KF
Karl Flessa | SRF3 | Tucson, AZ | Desert Moose Racing/La Rue | |
52 | SS
Steve Stansfield | SRF3 | Fort Collins, CO | Realtec | |
66 | JB
John Brumder | SRF3 | WInchester, VA | ||
99 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Teamwork Motorsports/Vinyl D-Zynes/DGR/Bald Flaggers of America |
Class totals: SRF: 4SRF3: 6
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SM | Sioux Falls, SD | Black Hills Racing | ||
8 | SM | Parker, CO | |||
13 | SM | Littleton, CO | Hoosier, Spencer Fane LLP, All Stars RV, Northstar Commercial Partners, HJC Helmets | ||
27 | SM | St. Louis, MO | NRE- Nufer Race Engineering/East Street Racing | ||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
73 | RW
Rod Whitney | EP | Amarillo, TX | ||
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
76 | HP | Louisville, CO | Adept Mobile |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 1HP: 1SM: 5
Volunteers
49
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Track Event Instructors | Denver, CO | |
ES | Lafayette, CO | |
WC
Will Carter | ES | Longmont, CO |
CF
Christofer Framel | ES | Yoder, CO |
JF
James Framel | ES | CO |
DS
Dana Faykosh Smith | ES | Littleton, CO |
JS
Jessica Surface | ES | Thornton, CO |
KB
Kurt Braun | F&C | |
JC
John Clinard | F&C | Denver, CO |
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
F&C | Denver, CO | |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Las Vegas, NV | |
KB
Kathleen Bradley | F & C Tower | Broomfield, CO |
MS
Monica Shaw | F & C Tower | Des Moines, IA |
TM
Teresa Massey | P & G | Littleton, CO |
TV
Trisha VanWestenberg | P & G | Pueblo, CO |
Race Admin | San Angelo, TX | |
Race Admin | Walterboro, SC | |
JT
Jerry Thompson | Race Admin | Thornton, CO |
NF
Nancy Foster | Radio/Sound | Englewood, CO |
Registration | Littleton, CO | |
Registration | Plymouth, WI | |
Registration | Plymouth, Wisconsin | |
CW
Cynthia Winning | Registration | Parker, CO |
Start | Prescott, AZ | |
LM
Liz McLeod | Start | Denver, Co |
Start | Saint Louis, MO | |
LS
Leah Street | Start | Idaho Falls, ID |
TA
Thomas Abbott | Steward | Westcliffe, CO |
AC
Anne Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
Steward | Aurora, CO | |
GL
Gloria Larson | Steward | Hudson, CO |
Steward | Thornton, CO | |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
CM
Chick Misura | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
PS
Phil Shuey | Steward | Centennial, CO |
LS
Leigh Swan | Steward | Aurora, CO |
Steward | Parker, CO | |
CL
Clete Larson | Tech | Hudson, CO |
RM
Robert Maples | Tech | Parker, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
RN
Robert J Newnum | Tech | Phoenix, AZ |
Tech | Mesa, AZ | |
JB
Jerri Braun | T & S | |
CR
Carolyn Rasband | T & S | DRAPER, UT |
Class totals: ES: 6F & C Tower: 2F&C: 7P & G: 2Race Admin: 3Radio/Sound: 1Registration: 4Start: 4Steward: 12T & S: 2Tech: 5Track Event Instructors: 1