Sat, Aug 18 - Sun, Aug 19, 2018

Kettle Moraine Double Divisional - Chicago Region

Road America

About this event

2018 Kettle Moraine Double Divisional

2018 Kettle Moraine Double Divisional Sanction #’s 18-RQ-5404-S and 18-RQ-5405-S

Download complete supplemental regulations HERE

Friday, August 17, 2018
6:00PM 9:00PM Registration
6:30PM 9:00PM Technical Inspection at scale building

 

Saturday, August 18, 2018
6:30AM 12:00PM Registration
7:00AM 11:30AM Technical Inspection at scale building
4:00PM 5:00PM Registration
8:00AM 8:25AM Group 1 Qualifying T2, T3, T4, ITA, ITB, ITC, ITJ, ITR, ITS, SMT, SM5, S944, SMG
8:35AM 9:00AM Group 2 & 2A Qualifying ASR, P1, P2, S2, FA, FB, FC, CFC, FE, FE2, FM, FS, S2
9:10AM 9:35AM Group 3 Qualifying SR, SRF, SRF3
9:50AM 10:15AM Group 4 Qualifying BG, LC, FP, HP, GTL, SM, SPU, STL, STU, ITE2, B-Spec
10:25AM 10:50AM Group 5 Qualifying FF, CFF, FST, FV, F5
11:00AM 11:25AM Group 6 Qualifying GT1, GT2, GT3, GTA, EP, AS, T1, ITE1, SPO, Spec E46
11:25AM 12:10PM Lunch
12:10PM Race 1 T2, T3, T4, ITA, ITB, ITC, ITJ, ITR, ITS, SMT, SM5, S944, SMG followed by
  Race 2 & 2A ASR, P1, P2, S2, FA, FB, FC, CFC, FE, FE2, FM, FS, S2
  Race 3 SR, SRF, SRF3
  Race 4 BG, LC, FP, HP, GTL, SM, SPU, STL, STU, ITE2, B-Spec
  Race 5 FF, CFF, FST, FV, F5
  Race 6 GT1, GT2, GT3, GTA, EP, AS, T1, ITE1, SPO, Spec E46
  Race 2A S2

 

Sunday, August 19, 2018
6:30AM 12:00PM Registration  
7:00AM 11:30AM Technical Inspection at scale building  
8:00AM 8:25AM Group 1 Qualifying T2, T3, T4, ITA, ITB, ITC, ITJ, ITR, ITS, SMT, SM5, S944, SMG
8:35AM 9:00AM Group 2 & 2A Qualifying ASR, P1, P2, S2, FA, FB, FC, CFC, FE, FE2, FM, FS, S2
9:10AM 9:35AM Group 3 Qualifying SR, SRF, SRF3
9:50AM 10:15AM Group 4 Qualifying BG, LC, FP, HP, GTL, SM, SPU, STL, STU, ITE2, B-Spec
10:25AM 10:50AM Group 5 Qualifying FF, CFF, FST, FV, F5
11:00AM 11:25AM Group 6 Qualifying GT1, GT2, GT3, GTA, EP, AS, T1, ITE1, SPO, Spec E46
11:25AM 12:10PM Lunch  
12:10PM Race 1 T2, T3, T4, ITA, ITB, ITC, ITJ, ITR, ITS, SMT, SM5, S944, SMG followed by
  Race 2 & 2A ASR, P1, P2, S2, FA, FB, FC, CFC, FE, FE2, FM, FS, S2  
  Race 3 SR, SRF, SRF3  
  Race 4 BG, LC, FP, HP, GTL, SM, SPU, STL, STU, ITE2, B-Spec  
  Race 5 FF, CFF, FST, FV, F5  
  Race 6 GT1, GT2, GT3, GTA, EP, AS, T1, ITE1, SPO, Spec E46  

Entries (241)

CK
Callahan Kohls
ST
Steven Tupper
SK
Steven Kohls
OA
Olaf Abrahamson
GK
Gary Krasche
DS
Dale Schubel
KC
Kenneth Chrt
AC
Arline Chrt

Road America

Plymouth, Wi
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal
Buy virtual track walk
Buy virtual track walk

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Chicago Region - Club Racing

More events from this organizer
Chicago Region SCCA 'Ride the Rooster' Spring Tour
May
6
Chicago Region SCCA 'Ride the Rooster' Spring Tour
Wisconsin Scenic Roads
June Sprints SuperTour - Chicago Region
Jun
23
June Sprints SuperTour - Chicago Region
Road America
Kettle Moraine Dbl Div - Chicago
Aug
26
Kettle Moraine Dbl Div - Chicago
Road America
Fall Classic Double Divisional - Chicago Region
Sep
9
Fall Classic Double Divisional - Chicago Region
Autobahn Country Club

Event over!