Entry List
AutoX
77
entries
Street Touring Pax Class
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CF
Christopher Florek | ST (STU) | Honolulu, HI | Virtue Motorsports / MotionLab Tuning | |
3 | ST (STR) | Wilmington, NC | |||
7 | ST (STU) | West End, NC | |||
12 | JD
Jay Dummermuth | ST (STR) | Wilmington, NC | Me | |
17 | TM
Tristan McBride | ST (STU) | Raleigh, NC | Mellow Yellow | |
27 | JB
Jordan Best | ST (STX) | Raleigh, NC | BESTIG | |
28 | JD
John Diakogiannis | ST (STF) | Wilmington, NC | ||
33 | EM
Eric McHorney | ST (STX) | Carolina Beach, NC | ||
34 | ST (STS) | Wilmington, NC | Kestrel Racing | ||
41 | WL
William Leath | ST (STR) | Wilmington, NC | ||
83 | MM
Michael Mazza | ST (STS) | Camp Lejeune, NC | ||
86 | KD
Kevin Drosos | ST (STS) | Jacksonville, NC | ||
113 | ST (STR) | New Bern, NC | Empire Racing |
Street Pax Class
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | S (ES) | Belville, NC | Schnitzengiggle Brew | ||
9 | MM
Morgan Mehler | S (FS) | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
13 | JG
Jonathan Glass | S (FS) | Richmond, VA | ||
27 | CF
Chris Fontenot | S (HS) | Fayetteville, NC | ||
31 | NH
Nash Hale | S (BS) | Wilmington, NC | ||
37 | JM
Justin Miller | S (DS) | Hope Mills, NC | ||
57 | S (GS) | wilmington, NC | Tahoe Monuments | ||
65 | JI
John Inzerillo | S (CS) | Washington, NC | CarsandCameras | |
79 | SM
Stephen Miller | S (ES) | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | ||
99 | S (BS) | Supply, NC | |||
147 | MW
Marcus Womer | S (GS) | Leland, NC | Mehler Law Firm RACING | |
157 | JR
Joseph Richter | S (GS) | Wilmington, NC | EmpireWraps.com |
Street Prepared Pax Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | TG
Tim Geary | SP (SSP) | Wilmington, NC | Crayola |
Street Modified Pax Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | SMP (SMF) | Havelock, NC | |||
32 | BR
Brandon Robertson | SMP (SM) | Washington, PA | ||
36 | TD
Timothy Dingle | SMP (SM) | Fayetteville, NC | Virtue Motorsports; Car Addict Motorsports; AE Motorsports | |
71 | SMP (SM) | Wilmington, NC | |||
74 | DW
Dylan Williamson | SMP (SM) | Raleigh, NC | JBFS | |
86 | MC
Michael Coppenrath-Reid | SMP (SM) | Wilmington, NC | ||
111 | AA
Aaron David Albright | SMP (SM) | Holly Ridge, NC | Kestrel Racing | |
121 | CL
Christopher Long | SMP (SMF) | Hubert, NC | A2Z Custom Paint & Auto Werks |
Modified/Prepared Pax Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | JT
Jeremiah Tanner | MP (EP) | Stafford Springs , CT | MLF Racing | |
17 | MM
Mark Miller | MP (DM) | Carolina Beach, NC | cape fear 7 custom kits | |
45 | DL
David Langston | MP (FM) | Dover, NC |
PRO Class
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | BW
Brandon Wiggins | Pro (STF) | Wilmington, NC | Kestrel Racing | |
9 | Pro (STF) | Greenville, NC | |||
14 | GG
Garrett Grove | Pro (STX) | Wrightsville Beach, nc | MaximalPerformance.com | |
28 | MJ
Michael Jones | Pro (STS) | Little River, SC | ||
31 | PD
Patrick D'Auria | Pro (STR) | San Diego, CA | ||
50 | Pro (CSP) | Wilmington, NC | Derham's Alignment & Brake 910 399 4442 | ||
77 | JG
Jeremy Gast | Pro (ES) | Wendell, NC | Gbw Racing | |
82 | CS
Chris Severt | Pro (HS) | Wilmington, NC | MLF Racing | |
84 | CP
Chris Peterson | Pro (ES) | Hillsborough, NC | Atomic Empire | |
85 | Pro (FSP) | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
95 | SW
Shawn Whipple | Pro (CS) | Fuquay Varina, NC | Kestrel Racing | |
159 | Pro (STS) | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing | ||
182 | Pro (HS) | Wilmington, NC | Severts garage |
Ladies Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ES
Elizabeth Severt | Lad (HSL) | Wilmington, NC | MLF Racing | |
14 | LS
Laura Sizemore | Lad (STXL) | Richland, WA | Maximalperformance.com | |
23 | BL
Bianca Love | Lad (ASPL) | Fayetteville, NC | ||
28 | Lad (STSL) | North Myrtle Beach, SC | BLACKS TIRE SERVICE | ||
74 | TA
Tara Arnette | Lad (DSL) | burgaw, NC | empire graphics | |
128 | Lad (STSL) | Longs, SC | Black's Tire Service |
Novice
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Nov (ICE) | Charlotte, NC | |||
3 | JB
John Bivins | Nov (ICE) | Harrisburg, pa | ||
4 | SM
Spencer McGill | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | ||
7 | HM
Hans Mertens | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | ||
8 | DG
Derek Gray | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | ||
10 | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | Racing for ALS, Faster Skunk Racing, Medicaid | ||
17 | JL
Jeffrey Lopez | Nov (ICE) | Hampstead, NC | ||
22 | NG
Nicholas Grindstaff | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | ||
25 | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | |||
28 | SG
Sameer Gosai | Nov (ICE) | Wake Forest, NC | ||
32 | CS
Clair Smith | Nov (ICE) | Temecula, CA | ||
37 | TP
Tone Phimma | Nov (ICE) | Smyrna, TN | ||
66 | Nov (ICE) | Raleigh, NC | daddys money | ||
69 | TE
Tristan Emm | Nov (ICE) | Raleigh, NC | G-String Harmonics (JK) | |
86 | CL
Chris La Luz | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | ||
96 | AS
Andrew Schlukbier | Nov (ICE) | Garner, NC | ||
111 | Nov (ICE) | Vass, NC | |||
166 | GM
Greg Magdanz | Nov (ICE) | Raleigh, NC | daddys money | |
169 | CS
Christopher Strickland | Nov (ICE) | Raleigh, NC | G-String Harmonics (JK) |
Raw Time Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 | R (T) | Burgaw, NC | blah, blah, blah |
TAXI - Non-competative Runs
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | TS
The Stig | TAXI | Media Centre | Top Gear |