Entry List
Badger 200
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Concours-Fri
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Concours-Sat
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Dairyland 150
1
entry
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 | RJ
Rudy Junco | Wixom, MI | RM Motorsports |
Exhibition
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Parking
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Pre-War
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Race
150
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Wixom, MI | RM Motorsports |
Badger Enduro
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JT
Jim Thomason | BEB | Greenville, SC | ||
6 | RR
Ron Rashinski | BEB | Lemont, IL | Homewrecker Racing | |
27 | KE
Keith Erickson | BEA | Saint Paul, MN | Me :) | |
32 | BEA | Apopka, FL | Zotz Racing | ||
42 | RM
Rick Mooney | BEC | Lake Oswego, OR | ||
74 | JF
John Fridirici | BEC | Brookfield, WI | Love Triumphs Racing | |
96 | BEC | Birmingham, MI | RM Motorsports | ||
'01 | BEE | Edina, MN | Ecurie Engineering | ||
'05 | ER
Edmond Russ | BEE | Riverwoods, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
34 | GB
George Balbach | BEE | Lake Forest, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
39 | RB
Rick Burgman | BEE | Waterloo, IA | Ecurie Engineering | |
88 | BD
Bob Dillon | BEE | Winnetka, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
999 | EC
Eliseo Carrillo | BEE | Houston, TX | Alfa Sport | |
14 | HTA | Sarasota, FL | T & T Racing | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | HTA | Delano, MN | ||
110 | HTA | Geneva, IL | Ecurie Engineering |
Class totals: BEA: 2BEB: 2BEC: 3BEE: 6HTA: 3
Dairyland Enduro
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | HSV | Naples, FL | |||
121 | JH
Joe Hish | HSV | Hodgkins, IL | Hish Racing | |
524 | JB
Jeffry Boston | HSV | Elkhart Lake, WI | Wolf Motorsports | |
8 | RB
Robert Blain | VBM | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
14 | RB
Rick Balsley | VBM | Naples, FL | ArmsUp Motorsports | |
16 | DP
David Porter | DEC | Darien, CT | GMT Racing | |
19 | JK
John Kramer | DEC | Durham, NC | Sasco Sports | |
77 | DEC | Chicago, IL | Speed Unlimited | ||
167 | RD
Richard Duffey | DEC | Brookfield, WI | Yard Racing |
Class totals: DEC: 4HSV: 3VBM: 2
2B ~ Vintage Sports Racing
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | TBD | Birmingham, MI | RM Motorsports | ||
19 | RM
Ray Mulacek | HGTO | Warrenville, IL | Quicksilver Racing | |
169 | SG
Scott Graham | HGTO | Green Bay, WI | Team Tiger | |
21 | BT
Bill Todd | HAP | Marquette, MI | Yard Racing | |
42 | RM
Rick Mooney | HAP | Lake Oswego, OR | ||
65 | BJ
Brent Jarvis | HAP | Port Barrington, IL | Performance Restorations | |
76 | BM
Brian Morrison | HAP | Wayland, MA | ||
77 | BM
Bill Morrison | HAP | Kennilworth, IL | ||
16 | DR
Douglas Rippie | HBP | Buffalo, MN | Doug Rippe Motorsports | |
74 | JF
John Fridirici | HBP | Brookfield, WI | Love Triumphs Racing | |
79 | SH
Steve Hughes | HBP | Mequon, WI | ||
51 | CC
Colin Comer | 6BP | River Hills , WI | ||
0 | JB
Jim Bradley | VAS | Albany, IN | JMB Motorsports | |
9 | WT
Willy Todd | VAS | Marquette, MI | ||
32 | CO
Craig Olson | VAS | Manitowoc, WI | RT Restorations | |
33 | AR
Adam Rupp | VAS | Fond du Lac, WI | ||
78 | RL
Richard Lind | VAS | Elkhart Lake, WI | Lind Racing |
Class totals: 6BP: 1HAP: 5HBP: 3HGTO: 2TBD: 1VAS: 5
4B ~ FC, FSV, Club Ford thru 1979
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | GT2 | Sarasota, FL | T & T Racing | ||
16 | SG
Steve Grundahl | GT2 | Blue Mounds, WI | Midwest Prototyping | |
23 | PK
Paul Knoebel | GT2 | Menomonee Falls, WI | Turn Right Racing | |
37 | FS
Fred Seitz | GT2 | Franklin, WI | Yard Racing | |
61 | RW
Randall Wade | GT2 | Madison, WI | ||
151 | JF
James Fuerstenberg | GT2 | Arlington Hts, IL | ||
4 | BN
Bernie Nevoral | GT3A | Burr Ridge, IL | ||
41 | AR
Alex Rorke | GT3A | Evanston, IL | Turn Right Racing | |
114 | JD
John Dohrwardt | GT3A | PORT WASHINGTON, WI | ||
241 | KP
Keith Pickard | GT3A | Grayslake, IL | ||
721 | DN
Dick Naze | GT3A | Muncie, IN | ||
'09 | CG
Charles Glapinski | GT3B | Delafield, WI | Team Tiger | |
84 | MM
Michael Manser | GT3B | Austin, TX | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | GT3B | Delano, MN | ||
110 | GT3B | Geneva, IL | Ecurie Engineering | ||
213 | TR
Tim Roberts | HRS | Genoa City, WI | ||
12 | GG
Gary Glojek | GT5 | Pewaukee, WI | Bad News Racing Team |
Class totals: GT2: 6GT3A: 5GT3B: 4GT5: 1HRS: 1
5B - Can-Am
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | RB
Rick Balsley | VFA | Naples, FL | ArmsUp Motorsports | |
6 | GS
George Stauffer | WSC | Blue Mounds, WI | ||
8 | RB
Robert Blain | WSC | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
18 | RJ
Rudy Junco | WSC | Wixom, MI | RM Motorsports | |
28 | RD
Richard Duffey | Lite | Brookfield, WI | Yard Racing |
Class totals: Lite: 1VFA: 1WSC: 3
11 ~ Porsche Feature Race
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | MP
Matt Primack | VFB | Wilmette, IL | ||
13 | MP
Mike Popp | VFB | Nashotah, WI | Black Tie Vintage Racing | |
38 | GB
George Bruggenthies | VFB | Cave Creek , AZ | Press On Regardless | |
3 | ED
Eric Dean | VFF | Ferndale, MI | Dean Vintage Racing | |
10 | RK
Roger Karnopp | VFF | Eagan, MN | ||
16 | SG
Steve Grundahl | VFF | Blue Mounds, WI | ||
18 | AL
Alan Lewis | VFF | Indianapolis, IN | Bald Spot Racing | |
27 | TS
Tim Sands | VFF | West Bend, WI | ||
37 | DC
Don Carone | VFF | Hawthorn Woods, IL | RICKY BOBBY RACING | |
60 | FN
Frank Newton | VFF | Lawton, MI | F. Newton Motorsports | |
69 | DP
David Porter | VFF | Darien, CT | GMT Racing | |
73 | DT
David Teicher | VFF | Plymouth, MN | ||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | VFF | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing | |
96 | DH
Daniel Hayes | VFF | Clayton, MO | ||
97 | SF
Sharon Frey | VFF | St. Louis, MO | Irish Racing |
Class totals: VFB: 3VFF: 12
9C ~ Masters E. L. / Prototype
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DH
Dennis Holloway | PWA | Marion, IA | ||
8 | MP
Marvin Primack | PWA | Wilmette, IL | ||
35 | PG
Peter Giddings | PWA | CA | ||
3 | BW
Bob Wilson | PWB | Lisle, IL | ||
5 | PM
Patrick Morse | PWB | Wilmette, IL | ||
9 | MH
Mark Heathman | PWB | Cedar Rapids, IA | Group One | |
15 | TM
Tom Moore | PWB | Elmhurst, IL | ||
24 | BP
Bill Putnam | PWB | Madison, WI | ||
59 | WP
William Putnam | PWB | Madison, WI |
Class totals: PWA: 3PWB: 6
10 ~ Early IMSA/Modern GT3
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | KA
Ken Alter | VDSR | Glenview, IL | Silver Back Racing | |
'01 | VCP | Edina, MN | Ecurie Engineering | ||
'05 | ER
Edmond Russ | VCP | Riverwoods, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
28 | JJ
Jeff Johnk | VCP | Lakeville, MN | Fourintune Garage | |
34 | GB
George Balbach | VCP | Lake Forest, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
39 | RB
Rick Burgman | VCP | Waterloo, IA | Ecurie Engineering | |
88 | BD
Bob Dillon | VCP | Winnetka, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
95 | TD
Tony Drews | VCP | Moline, IL | Uncle Jack's Racing | |
999 | EC
Eliseo Carrillo | VCP | Houston, TX | Alfa Sport | |
1 | VDP | Larsen, WI | P and B Motorsports, Mobil 1, Sunoco Race Fuels, iRoll Motors, Googins Advisors, Federated Auto Supp | ||
33 | DP
Dan Powell | VDP | Edina, MN | none | |
50 | BW
Bob Wagner | VDP | Mequon, WI | Brown Deer Racing | |
56 | JF
James Fahey | VDP | Blaine, MN | N/A | |
62 | JH
John Hagen | VDP | Buffalo, MN | Quality Coaches Mpls, Mn | |
72 | DH
David Hueppchen | VDP | Plymouth, WI | OJ Rallyeb Automotoive | |
12 | GG
Gary Glojek | VEP | Pewaukee, WI | Bad News Racing Team | |
'07 | JB
Jon Bauer | VFP | Medford, WI | Bauer Power Racing | |
25 | VFP | Poplar Grove , IL | |||
26 | VFP | River Hills, WI | Colin's Classic Auto | ||
38 | SJ
Steve Jacobson | VFP | Franksville, WI | No Name Racing | |
80 | JP
Jeffrey Porasik | VFP | Sarasota, FL | Legalize Shemp Racing | |
121 | DB
David Brown | VFP | Plymouth, WI | ||
32 | TS
Terry Stahly | VBS | Bloomington, IL | ||
36 | KG
Ken Girard | VBS | Sedona, AZ | ||
45 | BN
Barbara Nevoral | VBS | Dixon, IL | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Mulacek | VCS | Yorkville, IL | Quicksilver Racing Ltd | |
441 | VF
Victor Frazzell | VCS | Milwaukke, WI | Yard Racing |
Class totals: VBS: 3VCP: 8VCS: 2VDP: 6VDSR: 1VEP: 1VFP: 6
11 ~ Historic Trans-Am
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | DT
Deane Tank | X - not for awards | Downers Grove, IL | Bald Spot Racing | |
19 | JH
Joe Hish | X - not for awards | Hodgkins, IL | Hish Racing | |
21 | VCM | Traverse City, MI | |||
25 | TF
Thomas Frankowski | VCM | Hartland, WI | Black Tie Vintage Racing | |
29 | JM
Jim Melton | VCM | Hartland, WI | Black Tie Vintage Racing |
Class totals: VCM: 3X - not for awards: 2
12 ~ Pre-War, etc.
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | JR
James Richmond | HASR | Darien, IL | Grumbly Hollow Racing | |
121 | JH
Joe Hish | HASR | Hodgkins, IL | Hish Racing | |
0 | JM
Jeff Miller | HBSR | Elkhart Lake, WI | Kohler/Millenium/Hoosier | |
6 | HBSR | Cedarburg, WI | Kohler/Wynnfurst | ||
74 | KB
Kenne Bristol | HBSR | Elmhurst, IL | Wolf Motorsports | |
77 | HBSR | Chicago, IL | Speed Unlimited | ||
93 | HBSR | Naples, FL | |||
119 | BS
Brian Stark | HBSR | Mequon, WI | Wolf Motorsports | |
167 | RD
Richard Duffey | HBSR | Brookfield, WI | Yard Racing | |
4 | PD
Paul Dudiak | HFA | Peoria, IL | Dudiak Racing Products | |
8 | RB
Robert Blain | HFA | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
1 | AL
Alan Lewis | HFC | Indianapolis, IN | ||
2 | AL
Alan Lewis | HFC | Indianapolis, IN | Bald Spot Racing | |
7 | TP
Tom Pixley | HFC | Traverse City, MI | Rusty Nuts | |
16 | DP
David Porter | HS2 | Darien, CT | GMT Racing | |
19 | JK
John Kramer | HS2 | Durham, NC | Sasco Sports | |
58 | MD
Mark Daniels | HS2 | Mequon, WI | Weasel Records | |
75 | DT
Deane Tank | HS2 | Downers Grove, IL | Bald Spot Racing | |
89 | JB
John Boxhorn | HS2 | Mukwonago, WI | ||
95 | TP
Tom Porter | HS2 | Milwaukee, WI | Weasel Records | |
524 | JB
Jeffry Boston | HS2 | Elkhart Lake, WI | Wolf Motorsports |
Class totals: HASR: 2HBSR: 7HFA: 2HFC: 3HS2: 7
13 ~ Masters Endurance Legends USA
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AM
Alexander Murray | GTS | Charleston, SC | ||
39 | CO
Craig Olson | GTS | Manitowoc, WI | QVM | |
1 | JT
Jim Thomason | MP2 | Greenville, SC | ||
6 | RR
Ron Rashinski | MP2 | Lemont, IL | Homewrecker Racing | |
13 | RP
Rick Pfrang | GTS1 | Menasha, WI | Lotzza Motzza Motorsports | |
97 | CC
Colin Comer | GTS1 | River Hills , WI | Classic Auto | |
27 | KE
Keith Erickson | MP1 | Saint Paul, MN | Me :) | |
32 | MP1 | Apopka, FL | Zotz Racing |
Class totals: GTS: 2GTS1: 2MP1: 2MP2: 2
Test Day
36
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Wixom, MI | RM Motorsports |
2B ~ Vintage Sports Racing
4
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JB
Jim Bradley | Albany, IN | JMB Motorsports | |
Birmingham, MI | RM Motorsports | ||
BJ
Brent Jarvis | Port Barrington, IL | Performance Restorations | |
RL
Richard Lind | Elkhart Lake, WI | Lind Racing |
4B ~ FC, FSV, Club Ford thru 1979
4
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JD
John Dohrwardt | PORT WASHINGTON, WI | ||
Geneva, IL | Ecurie Engineering | ||
AR
Alex Rorke | Evanston, IL | Turn Right Racing | |
Sarasota, FL | T & T Racing |
5B - Can-Am
5
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
RB
Rick Balsley | Naples, FL | ArmsUp Motorsports | |
RB
Robert Blain | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
RB
Robert Blain | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
RD
Richard Duffey | Brookfield, WI | Yard Racing | |
DT
Deane Tank | Downers Grove, IL | BSS Racing |
11 ~ Porsche Feature Race
4
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
GB
George Bruggenthies | Cave Creek , AZ | Press On Regardless | |
AL
Alan Lewis | Indianapolis, IN | Bald Spot Racing | |
DP
David Porter | Darien, CT | GMT Racing | |
TS
Tim Sands | West Bend, WI |
10 ~ Early IMSA/Modern GT3
3
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
GB
George Balbach | Lake Forest, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
ER
Edmond Russ | Riverwoods, IL | Ecurie Engineering | |
BW
Bob Wagner | Mequon, WI | Brown Deer Racing |
Group B
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
RJ
Rudy Junco | Wixom, MI | RM Motorsports |
11 ~ Historic Trans-Am
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DT
Deane Tank | Downers Grove, IL | Bald Spot Racing |
12 ~ Pre-War, etc.
8
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JB
Jeffry Boston | Elkhart Lake, WI | Wolf Motorsports | |
RD
Richard Duffey | Brookfield, WI | Yard Racing | |
Naples, FL | |||
AL
Alan Lewis | Indianapolis, IN | Bald Spot Racing | |
JM
Jeff Miller | Elkhart Lake, WI | Kohler/Millenium/Hoosier | |
Cedarburg, WI | Kohler/Wynnfurst | ||
DP
David Porter | Darien, CT | GMT Racing | |
JR
James Richmond | Darien, IL | Grumbly Hollow Racing |
13 ~ Masters Endurance Legends USA
5
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
AM
Alexander Murray | Charleston, SC | ||
RP
Rick Pfrang | Menasha, WI | Lotzza Motzza Motorsports | |
RR
Ron Rashinski | Lemont, IL | Homewrecker Racing | |
JT
Jim Thomason | Greenville, SC | ||
Apopka, FL | Zotz Racing |
Touring-Fri
7
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DC
David Carmack | |||
KE
Keith Erickson | Saint Paul, MN | none | |
TH
Thomas Hybicki | |||
MS
Mike Schweiger | |||
PS
Peter Sitkowski | Chicago, IL | ||
DT
Deane Tank | Downers Grove, IL | Bald Spot Racing | |
PV
Peter Van de Walker |
Touring-Sat
17
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DB
David Bonfield | Waunakee, WI | ||
JF
James Fuerstenberg | Arlington Hts, IL | Period Performance | |
MG
Matthew Gerdisch | Mequon, WI | ||
DG
Don Gervais | |||
TK
Thomas Kardian | |||
GK
Gary Koepke | Fond du Lac, WI | ||
MM
Mike McCormick | Kaukauna, WI | ||
MP
Michael Pelham | Clinton, IA | ||
JR
Jeff Rasmussen | Oshkosh, WI | ||
KR
Kathleen Rasmussen | Oshkosh, WI | ||
PS
Peter Sitkowski | Chicago, IL | ||
JS
Jeffrey Spruill | |||
DT
Deane Tank | Downers Grove, IL | Bald Spot Racing | |
JT
Joe Tessmer | |||
JW
John Ward | |||
DZ
Dean Zarnoth | |||
JZ
John Zimmer | Manitowoc, WI |
Touring-Sun
8
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
SD
Steve Daniels | Milwaukee, WI | ||
Naples, FL | Yard Racing | ||
ML
Martin Leaity | |||
RS
Richard Schloegel | Grafton, WI | ||
PS
Peter Sitkowski | Chicago, IL | ||
DT
Deane Tank | Downers Grove, IL | Bald Spot Racing | |
KV
Keith Vail | Brookfield, WI | ||
EW
Eric Whipple | Brooklyn, NY |