Entry List
Day 1
76
entries
BMWs before 1988, E30 before 1986, all 4 Cyl NA
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GF
Garret Fields | LC | Long Beach, CA |
CK
Christopher Keefer | LC | San Diego, CA |
LC | Lakeside, CA |
Normally Aspirated not in LC - Stock
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jeff Andrews | NAS | Grover Beach, CA |
NAS | Salilda, CO | |
NAS | Salida, CO | |
MD
Michael Durant | NAS | San Diego, CA |
WG
Walter Gates | NAS | Ramona, CA |
Normally Aspirated not in LC - Modified
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TH
Travis Harrell | NAM | Ramona, CA |
NAM | San Diego, CA | |
NAM | San Clemente, CA | |
AK
Alpesh Khana | NAM | Irvine, CA |
TK
Tim Klimpel | NAM | San Diego, CA |
NAM | Menlo Park, CA |
M-cars under 400 HP - Stock
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AF
Austin Fitch | MS | San Diego, CA |
MS | Escondido, CA | |
MS | Vista, CA | |
MS | Carlsbad, CA |
M-cars under 400 HP - Modified
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NA
Nakprat Anantachaisilp | MM | Ridgecrest, CA |
SB
Sal A Buzzetta | MM | Oceanside, CA |
SB
Sal J Buzzetta | MM | Oceanside, CA |
MF
Mark Farmer | MM | San Diego, CA |
EF
Evan Ford | MM | Santee, CA |
AH
AJ Halsey | MM | San Diego, CA |
PH
Paul Hualde | MM | Ladera Ranch, CA |
RL
Richard Lynch | MM | Oceanside, CA |
MM | San Diego, CA | |
SP
Steve Peoples | MM | San Diego, CA |
AR
Alfred Ramirez | MM | San Diego, CA |
M cars over 400 HP - Stock
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BD
Bojan Drakulic | MPS | San Diego, CA |
MPS | San Diego, CA | |
VL
Vinh Ly | MPS | San Diego, CA |
M cars over 400 HP - Modified
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Cesar Cardozo | MPM | San Diego, CA |
MPM | San Diego, CA | |
ZG
Zaven Gassian | MPM | San Diego, CA |
MPM | Aliso Viejo, CA | |
BO
Brendan Ong | MPM | San Diego, CA |
TP
Tim Pedone | MPM | San Diego, CA |
MPM | San Diego, CA |
All turbo charged BMWs - Stock
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TS | San Diego, CA | |
BD
Brad Daluiso | TS | San Diego, CA |
ND
Nick Davison | TS | San Diego, CA |
TS | Carlsbad, CA | |
SM
Steve McKinnon | TS | San Diego, CA |
KM
Kurt Millson | TS | La Mesa, CA |
Gold Class - Instructors
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
G | Fallbrook, CA |
All turbo charged BMWs - Modified
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AH
Andreas Hehle | TM | San Jacinto, CA |
SN
Sean Nesbitt | TM | Murrieta , CA |
TM | San Diego, CA |
Non-BMWs
27
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
X | San Diego, CA | |
X | San Diego, CA | |
X | SAN DIEGO, Ca | |
MB
Mark Baysinger | X | San Diego, CA |
MB
Michael Beale | X | San Diego, CA |
KC
Karen Callander | X | San Diego, CA |
CC
Chad Carnevale | X | San Diego, CA |
FC
Fred Chen | X | San Diego, CA |
PD
Patrick D'Auria | X | San Diego, CA |
AD
Aaron Dawson | X | Bothell , WA |
X | Jamul, CA | |
RE
Rick Eismin | X | Encinitas, CA |
X | Ridgecrest, CA | |
IG
Ian Gonia | X | Santee, CA |
RJ
Robert Joe | X | Oceanside, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
ML
Marc Larochelle | X | San Marcos, CA |
CL
Carl Lewis | X | San Diego, CA |
AL
Austin Lynch | X | Oceanside, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
DR
Daniel Ralston | X | La Jolla, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
DR
David Rizzo | X | San Diego, CA |
X | Ridgecrest, CA | |
PS
Paul Scalone | X | El Cajon, CA |
AS
Alex Schroyer | X | San Diego, CA |
LS
Lori Schult | X | El Cajon, CA |