Entry List
CCXVII
217
entries
Group 1
51
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | BP
Bob Pontius | AP | Port Ludlow, WA | Pontius Trucking | |
33 | FM
Frank McKinnon | AP | Portland, OR | Go-Pro Camera | |
62 | DT
Don Tanner | DP | Hood River, OR | Tanner's Automotive/Top Tech | |
146 | GS
Guy Selle | DP | Adna, WA | Kyle's Auto Electric/Late Start Racing | |
45 | RW
Richard Whittemore | PRO3 | Portland, OR | Rhom Innovations/Bullivant Houser | |
55 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Car Tender | ||
60 | CG
Caelin Gabriel | PRO3 | Poulsbo, WA | Shunyata Research | |
64 | RE
Rick Emerson | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | Move-Wire | |
68 | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | Bristows Exclusive Auto Repair | ||
102 | PRO3 | Anchorage, AK | Electric Power Systems Inc/Bimmerworld Racing | ||
108 | PRO3 | Kirkland, WA | AAF/DNA Racing | ||
114 | KD
Kevin Doyle | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports | |
121 | DB
David Beagle | PRO3 | Clermont, FL | Gray Line of Portland/Group 2 Motorsports | |
126 | PJ
Peter Jenkin | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | ||
130 | PRO3 | Gig Harbor, WA | Spirit Halloween Superstores | ||
151 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/Country Green Turf | |
160 | NA
Nan Adare | PRO3 | Spokane, WA | Adare Motorsports | |
161 | BM
Bob Mearns | PRO3 | Woodinville, WA | Lovitt Motors | |
166 | AN
Andrew Newell | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | Strictly BMW | |
192 | GB
Gail Beuning | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Unofficialbmw.com | |
196 | SH
Scott Hieronymus | PRO3 | Normandy Park, WA | Haury's Lake City Collision/Ridge Racing School | |
304 | BH
Bart House | PRO3 | Fall City, WA | ||
325 | CO
Cavan O'Keefe | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Tully's Coffee, Lowe Motorsports | |
336 | EB
Eric Bitte | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | ||
338 | DW
Dave Wahl | PRO3 | Wenatchee , wa | Sherie Wahl | |
416 | PRO3 | Beaverton, OR | DynaSport | ||
704 | LB
Lance Boicelli | PRO3 | Clayton, CA | ||
719 | SG
Sean Garrity | PRO3 | Dallas, TX | Bimmerworld | |
728 | NS
Nathanial Sparks | PRO3 | Spanish Fort, AL | ||
736 | JC
James Clay | PRO3 | Dublin, VA | Wes Hill | |
744 | JC
Jesse Clark | PRO3 | Richmond, VA | ||
748 | AC
Andrew Caddell | PRO3 | Graham, WA | TC Motorsports/Victory Lane Data | |
756 | DW
David White | PRO3 | Raleigh, NC | Bimmerworld | |
00 | DG
Duke Goss | SPM | Kirkland, WA | ||
3 | MM
Michael McAleenan | SPM | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / LGR / Family | |
40 | SB
Stan Bovetz | SPM | Greenbank, WA | Frost Engineering | |
70 | MR
Mac Russell | SPM | Redmond, WA | ||
73 | RD
Rob Dunn | SPM | Seattle, WA | Car Tender | |
88 | LG
Lou Greenberg | SPM | Yarrow Point, WA | Team 3G's/Lowe Group Racing | |
135 | SM
Scott Morton | SPM | Lake Stevens, WA | Felton's Nissan Auto Parts/Bowman-Morton Mfg | |
397 | SPM | Edmonds, WA | Jim McAdie, Superior Marine, My Wife Judi | ||
714 | PB
Patrick Boyle | SPM | Auburn, WA | Pat's Autosport/RTG/akg | |
52 | MD
Manfred Duske | SPO | Covington, WA | ProFormance/Godspeed Fab | |
94 | RP
Rod Powell | SPO | Olympia, WA | The Ridge Motorsports Group | |
95 | SPO | Spokane Valley, WA | White Trucking Inc. / The Ridge Motorsports Park | ||
96 | DH
Dave Haire | SPO | Lake Stevens, WA | Logo Mutt Screenprinting, Chelsea Farms Oysters | |
115 | RW
Richard Worley | SPO | Benton City, WA | Progressive Design Plumbing | |
122 | KM
Kevin Malone | SPO | Vancouver, WA | Hop n Hair Exterior Inc./Vancouver Shuttle | |
131 | SPO | Portland, OR | |||
0 | BT
Bill Thew | SPU | Crane, OR | ||
180 | SPU | Hillsboro, OR | Cheap Fast Racing |
Class totals: AP: 2DP: 2PRO3: 29SPM: 9SPO: 7SPU: 2
Group 2
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | MR
Michael Riensche | CR | Tigard, OR | Christine Riensche | |
367 | ZY
Zach Yeager | CR | Seattle, WA | ||
07 | JC
Jeff Clark | CSM | Toledo, WA | Jeff's Auto & Friends | |
30 | MH
Mark Higinbotham | CSM | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | Medical Dynamics | |
32 | CH
Chris Heinrich | CSM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | CSM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
65 | LB
Larry Bingham | CSM | Auke Bay, AK | Bingbang Racing | |
188 | JS
Jay Sweetman | CSM | Seattle, WA | ||
372 | FC
Frank Carwan | CSM | Vancouver, WA | INYOURI racing | |
418 | GR
Gary Rea | CSM | Keizer, OR | ||
37 | BK
Bryce King | EP | Enumclaw, WA | NW Connecting Rod & Racing4Children.org | |
99 | JB
Jon Bonforte | EP | Milwaukie, OR | AR Motorsport | |
7 | LO
Larry Olsen | GP | Kelso, WA | Olsen Racing Team | |
11 | BB
Bret Bienerth | GP | Oregon City, OR | ||
349 | KN
Kyle Nickels | GP | Battle Ground, WA | ExperienceDriving!/Nicks Acres | |
388 | CM
Charles Matschek | GP | Portland, OR | Olsen Racing Team | |
403 | PB
Pete Bristow | HC4 | Federal Way, WA | Team Hayai/Bristow's Exclusive Auto Repair | |
57 | DM
Duane Martinsen | PRO7 | Port Orchard, WA | Pat's Autosport | |
70 | SJ
Stephan Justiss | PRO7 | WA | ||
344 | TH
Tony Hauser | PRO7 | Saint Helens, OR | Three Cats Racing | |
387 | MR
Mark Ridgeway | PRO7 | Vashon, WA | Masterpiece Painting | |
402 | LS
Lee Sousley | PRO7 | Portland, OR | The Sousley Group - Engineering Consulting Services | |
419 | CS
Chris Saddler | PRO7 | Snoqualmie, WA | CJS Autosports | |
428 | BV
Bill Visee | PRO7 | Renton, WA | LoCoFoMoCoRacing.com | |
16 | SM | West Linn, OR | T.P.R. Industrial Supply | ||
29 | SM | Renton, WA | Pat's Autosport | ||
39 | SM | Portland, OR | Holman's Bar & Grill Portland, OR | ||
44 | JH
Joe Hinton | SM | Portland, OR | JWH Racing | |
135 | MT
Mike Tripp | SM | Freeland, WA | Advantage Collision/Midas | |
186 | JC
Jonathan Clark | SM | Battle Ground, WA | Kemp Industries, LLC | |
363 | SM | Camas, WA | Blairco Heating/Miatacage.com | ||
396 | JK
Jeff Klein | SM | Battle Ground, WA | Team Thump | |
451 | SM | Mesa, AZ | Safaris Motorsports | ||
463 | SM | Camas, WA | Blairco Heating |
Class totals: CR: 2CSM: 8EP: 2GP: 4HC4: 1PRO7: 7SM: 10
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | JH
James Hepburn | CF | Vancouver, BC | Blackjack Synegy Kiwi Racing | |
8 | JS
Jack Scher | CF | Seattle, WA | Burien Imports | |
16 | KS
Kris Spreen | CF | Westlake, OH | Team Spreen | |
17 | BS
Bob Spreen | CF | North Bend, WA | Strictly BMW | |
23 | SD
Stuart Dye | CF | Tacoma, WA | Lineage Logistics and DND Fabricating | |
32 | RB
R Lawence Bangert | CF | Issaquah, WA | R and A Mfg | |
39 | RJ
Rodney Jessen | CF | Bellevue, WA | OutToday.com | |
58 | MS
Monte Shelton | CF | Portland, OR | Monte Shelton Jaguar | |
25 | FA | Woodinville, WA | Scuderia Tranfaglia | ||
301 | JC
J.C. Cuevas | FF | Redmond, WA | Visual Media Group | |
759 | CS
Clayton Sturge | FF | Sequim, WA | Social Security Administration |
Class totals: CF: 8FA: 1FF: 2
Group 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | KS
Kevin Smith | AS | Hillsboro, OR | Stacey Smith | |
10 | AS | Aurora, OR | Sheryl/Rissberger Motorsports | ||
79 | AS | Washougal, WA | |||
80 | RR
Rob Rissberger | AS | Junction City, OR | Annie/Sophie/Rissberger Motorsports | |
99 | AS | Prineville, OR | Starr Alpaca Farm/Starr Implant Dentistry/Matt Rich, MR Power | ||
51 | AW
Alan Wendler | GT1 | Columbia City, OR | Baxter Auto Parts | |
52 | MD
Manfred Duske | GT1 | Covington, WA | ProFormance/Godspeed Fab | |
94 | RP
Rod Powell | GT1 | Olympia, WA | The Ridge Motorsports Group | |
95 | GT1 | Spokane Valley, WA | White Trucking Inc. / The Ridge Motorsports Park | ||
96 | DH
Dave Haire | GT1 | Lake Stevens, WA | Logo Mutt Screenprinting, Chelsea Farms Oysters | |
43 | DB
Dave Bennitt | GT2 | Camano Island, WA | Carben Racing & DMS | |
131 | GT2 | Portland, OR | |||
09 | GB
Gary Bockman | GT3 | Camas, WA | Bockman & Sons / The Race Shop | |
70 | MR
Mac Russell | GT3 | Redmond, WA | ||
00 | DG
Duke Goss | ITE | Kirkland, WA | ||
3 | MM
Michael McAleenan | ITE | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / LGR / Family | |
40 | SB
Stan Bovetz | ITE | Greenbank, WA | Frost Engineering | |
65 | RC
Richard Cabe | ITE | Bellevue, WA | ||
88 | LG
Lou Greenberg | ITE | Yarrow Point, WA | Team 3G's/Lowe Group Racing | |
180 | ITE | Hillsboro, OR | Cheap Fast Racing | ||
457 | ITE | Bellevue, WA | |||
491 | ITE | Selah, WA | My Wife/Trackaroo.com/Pat's Autosport/Cobb Tuning Surgeline | ||
397 | RS | Edmonds, WA | Jim McAdie, Superior Marine, My Wife Judi |
Class totals: AS: 5GT1: 5GT2: 2GT3: 2ITE: 8RS: 1
Group 5
53
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | RW
Richard Whittemore | EIP | Portland, OR | Rhom Innovations/Bullivant Houser | |
55 | EIP | Seattle, WA | Car Tender | ||
60 | CG
Caelin Gabriel | EIP | Poulsbo, WA | Shunyata Research | |
68 | EIP | Olympia, WA | Bristows Exclusive Auto Repair | ||
108 | EIP | Kirkland, WA | AAF/DNA Racing | ||
110 | SS
Steve Schaeffer | EIP | Glendale, CA | SuperGraphics | |
121 | DB
David Beagle | EIP | Clermont, FL | Gray Line of Portland/Group 2 Motorsports | |
122 | EIP | Oregon City, OR | Oregon Naturan Oils | ||
126 | PJ
Peter Jenkin | EIP | Bellevue, WA | ||
128 | GM
Gregory Miller | EIP | Langley, WA | Yaskawa Variable Frequency Drives | |
130 | EIP | Gig Harbor, WA | Spirit Halloween Superstores | ||
144 | EIP | Deer Park, WA | Advanced Auto Fabrication | ||
151 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | EIP | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/Country Green Turf | |
160 | NA
Nan Adare | EIP | Spokane, WA | Adare Motorsports | |
166 | AN
Andrew Newell | EIP | Bellevue, WA | Strictly BMW | |
192 | GB
Gail Beuning | EIP | Seattle, WA | Unofficialbmw.com | |
196 | SH
Scott Hieronymus | EIP | Normandy Park, WA | Haury's Lake City Collision/Ridge Racing School | |
304 | BH
Bart House | EIP | Fall City, WA | ||
416 | EIP | Beaverton, OR | DynaSport | ||
461 | EIP | Shoreline, WA | Lovitt Motors | ||
748 | AC
Andrew Caddell | EIP | Graham, WA | TC Motorsports/Victory Lane Data | |
756 | DW
David White | EIP | Raleigh, NC | Bimmerworld | |
114 | KD
Kevin Doyle | EP | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports | |
28 | JT
Jacob Tabor | GTL | Fairview, OR | House of Details/D&V Automotive | |
67 | RJ
Ron Johnson | GTL | Seattle, WA | The Perfect Wife | |
117 | GTL | Tacoma, WA | BBQuick Racing/First Rate Insurance | ||
53 | JY
John (Skip) H. Yocom | HIP | West Linn, OR | Wizard & Friends | |
03 | Nd
Noriko de Guzman | ITA | Seattle, WA | Team Hayai | |
07 | JC
Jeff Clark | ITA | Toledo, WA | Jeff's Auto & Friends | |
16 | ITA | West Linn, OR | T.P.R. Industrial Supply | ||
19 | ITA | Richland, WA | TopTech | ||
29 | ITA | Renton, WA | Pat's Autosport | ||
30 | MH
Mark Higinbotham | ITA | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | Medical Dynamics | |
37 | PF
Paul Forgey | ITA | Seattle, WA | Car Tender | |
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | ITA | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
44 | JH
Joe Hinton | ITA | Portland, OR | JWH Racing | |
47 | TS
Tucker Sheppy | ITA | Beaverton, OR | Eric Blois/Bloising Saddles | |
65 | LB
Larry Bingham | ITA | Auke Bay, AK | Bingbang Racing | |
73 | RD
Rob Dunn | ITA | Seattle, WA | Car Tender | |
74 | RD
Robert Dunn, Sr. | ITA | Seattle, WA | Car Tender | |
92 | ITA | Beaverton, OR | Bloising Saddles | ||
106 | MS
Michael Shofstall | ITA | Bend, OR | Bendsync | |
135 | MT
Mike Tripp | ITA | Freeland, WA | Advantage Collision/Midas | |
188 | JS
Jay Sweetman | ITA | Seattle, WA | ||
327 | ITA | Rosamond, CA | |||
418 | GR
Gary Rea | ITA | Keizer, OR | ||
451 | ITA | Mesa, AZ | Safaris Motorsports | ||
57 | ITB | Portland, OR | Vshop/Laurelwood Public House | ||
142 | ITB | Portland, OR | V-Shop/Voltec | ||
443 | ITB | Albany, OR | V-Shop/Sunset Refrigeration | ||
478 | KH
Kirk Hansen | ITB | Portland, OR | Performance Mobility | |
189 | TM
Terry McBride | ITS | Gresham, OR | Me | |
444 | DS
David Snoek | ITS | Seattle, WA |
Class totals: EIP: 22EP: 1GTL: 3HIP: 1ITA: 20ITB: 4ITS: 2
Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311 | GS
Glen Speers | NOW | Delta, BC | ||
325 | NOW | Puyallup, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
351 | HP
Herman Pahls | NOW | Coquille, OR | Coquille Family Dentistry | |
352 | TB
Tim Bland | NOW | Gresham, OR | ||
772 | CS
Chris Schoap | NOW | Eugene, OR | none | |
05 | DF
Dennis Fromm | ESR | Portland, OR | ||
11 | NS
Norm Smith | ESR | kent, WA | Pacific Alaska Freightways | |
18 | IS
Ian Smith | ESR | kent, WA | Pacific Alaska Freightways | |
46 | RH
Robert Hornbeck | ESR | Concrete, WA | ||
64 | KH
Kirk Hall | ESR | Washougal, WA | Acc-U-Set Construction | |
72 | KV
Keith Van Dyne | ESR | Vancouver, WA | Columbia River Legends/House of Heather/Red's Truck and Fab | |
95 | JM
Joe Martin | ESR | Bremerton, WA | Keith Vandyne/Robert Hornbeck/AJ Hobson/Nikki Hobson | |
16 | KS
Kris Spreen | FL | Westlake, OH | Team Spreen | |
336 | JB
Jeffrey Broadhead | FL | Tacoma, WA | ||
76 | AC
Al Carton | FSR | Forman, ND | Carben Racing | |
78 | DB
Dick Boggs | FSR | Kirkland, WA | ||
3 | DV
David VanAmburg | FV | Ferndale, WA |
Class totals: ESR: 7FL: 2FSR: 2FV: 1NOW: 5
Group 7 - Novice Closed Wheel
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | KM
Kevin Malone | NCW | Vancouver, WA | Hop n Hair Exterior Inc./Vancouver Shuttle | |
310 | JW
Justin Wilson | NCW | Bellevue, WA | Concyse Design Group, Inc. | |
311 | RS
Richard Satre | NCW | Kirkland, WA | ||
319 | NCW | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com | ||
327 | NCW | Rosamond, CA | |||
338 | DW
Dave Wahl | NCW | Wenatchee , wa | Sherie Wahl | |
341 | TB
Todd Bradish | NCW | Beaverton, OR | TBR GROUP | |
347 | DC
David Carter | NCW | Portland, OR | DAC Trucking Inc. | |
350 | JM
Joe Manke | NCW | Shelton, WA | The Ridge Motorsports Group | |
361 | NCW | Gresham, OR | Big Oak Century Farm | ||
362 | WD
William Dallas | NCW | Mt Angel, OR | East Portland Auto Body | |
367 | ZY
Zach Yeager | NCW | Seattle, WA | ||
371 | SM
Scott McDonald | NCW | Redmond, WA | ||
377 | DC
Doug Clark | NCW | Renton, WA | Acme Rocket Skates | |
385 | NCW | Singer Island, FL | Grip Racing/TireShavingNW.com/Adare Motorsports | ||
387 | MR
Mark Ridgeway | NCW | Vashon, WA | Masterpiece Painting | |
388 | CM
Charles Matschek | NCW | Portland, OR | Olsen Racing Team | |
391 | GG
Greg Gale | NCW | Bellevue, WA | ||
396 | JK
Jeff Klein | NCW | Battle Ground, WA | Team Thump | |
397 | NCW | Edmonds, WA | Jim McAdie, Superior Marine, My Wife Judi | ||
401 | NCW | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
403 | PB
Pete Bristow | NCW | Federal Way, WA | Team Hayai/Bristow's Exclusive Auto Repair | |
407 | MB
Mark Bienerth | NCW | Vancouver, WA | ||
419 | CS
Chris Saddler | NCW | Snoqualmie, WA | CJS Autosports | |
444 | DS
David Snoek | NCW | Seattle, WA | ||
491 | NCW | Selah, WA | My Wife/Trackaroo.com/Pat's Autosport/Cobb Tuning Surgeline | ||
493 | JM
Jonathan Myers | NCW | Portland, OR | RSI | |
744 | RM
Rick Mooney | SM | West Linn, OR | Mooney Racing |
Class totals: NCW: 27SM: 1