Entry List
Double Race Event
139
entries
Group 3 Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 1SRF3: 1
Group 2
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | GTL | Santee, CA | British Auto Repair, San Diego MG Club | ||
44 | JB
John Bower | GTL | Granada Hills, CA | ||
82 | JS
John Spencer | GTL | Las Vegas, NV | Ace Bros. Body/Paint | |
127 | RS
Randall Stark | GTL | Hesperia, CA | British Auto Repair | |
21 | JM
Jack McEachern | ITA | Santa Monica, CA | Blue Hippo | |
38 | CJ
Carl Johnk | ITA | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | Johnk Engineering, Inc | |
56 | LW
LOUIS WANG | ITA | Monterey Park, CA | JBL | |
74 | ITA | Del Mar, CA | Leftover Parts Racing | ||
83 | CJ
Chris Johnk | ITA | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | ||
96 | DL
David LeCren | ITA | Ramona, CA | ||
12 | JR
Jason Rogers | HP | Valencia, CA | ||
18 | BB
Bobby Beyer | HP | Silverado, CA | PUROL/TRD/ErrorBeep Consulting | |
43 | CM
Cory Markos | HP | Riverside, CA | Cooper Heating and Air, Markos Motorsports, Jackson Racing, HPD | |
99 | HP | Debary, FL | TRD/Hoosier/RACER.com | ||
144 | BV
Ben Valentine | HP | Fullerton, CA | ||
27 | RS
Richard Shea | Pro7 | Dana Point, CA | ||
17 | RS
Rod Susman | RS | |||
16 | JF
James Foxx | Spec 944 | Rancho Mirage, Ca | ||
39 | RS
Robert Suarez | Spec 944 | Tucson, AZ | RS Engineering | |
112 | KP
Katherine Pelland | Spec 944 | Palm Desert, CA | ||
29 | Spec Mustang | Santa Barbara, CA | Wolf Films / Beacon Marine / VooDoo HooDoo Racing | ||
51 | PW
Paul Whiting | STL | Las Vegas, NV | Next Victory , Hawk , Hoosier , Honda Performance Development | |
85 | STL | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
9 | ER
Eugene Rolfe | STU | Las Vegas, NV | ||
16 | STU | Chino, CA | Jackson Racing | BFGoodrich | Hasport | Church Automotive | ||
30 | STU | Las Vegas, NV | Edelbrock, GRR Racing, Agrressive Marketing | ||
52 | STU | Henderson, NV | Desert Performance/DaleSpin Racing | ||
15 | AL
Anthony Lanza | T3 | Huntington Beach, CA | Lanza & Smith, a professional law corp | |
11 | JI
Jennifer Isley | T4 | Debary, FL | ||
65 | BH
Brian Husting | T4 | Irvine, CA | BF Goodrich/ Team Associated |
Class totals: GTL: 4HP: 5ITA: 6Pro7: 1RS: 1Spec 944: 3Spec Mustang: 1STL: 2STU: 4T3: 1T4: 2
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | AB
Arthur Beach | CF | Fillmore, CA | Mike Alfred Racing, USAF, Dion Johnston Motorsports, | |
17 | RS
Raymond Strauch | FV | Hemet, CA | ||
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
86 | FV | Cedar City, Utah | Quixote Racing - Noble Engines | ||
64 | SRF | Huntington Beach, CA | MBI Racing / Bertram Ink Productions | ||
69 | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF | Riverside, CA | TEAM WIDGET/MBI | |
71 | DS
Douglas Stewart | SRF | Northridge, CA | Team Widget/MBI | |
89 | SRF | Minden, NV | Carol | ||
92 | SRF | Santa Clara, CA | DonataRealty | ||
2 | LD
Lee Douglas | SRF3 | Portland, OR | LADCO Pipe & Piling-East Anglia MS | |
7 | SRF3 | Olympic Valley, CA | CSR Performance | ||
21 | SF
Steve Fogg | SRF3 | West Linn, OR | MBI/Lokiness Monster Racing | |
22 | CZ
Craig Zaph | SRF3 | New York, NY | MBI Racing | |
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF3 | Scottsdale, AZ | LaRue Motorsports | |
67 | RW
Rick Webking | SRF3 | Sun Valley, ID | MBI Racing | |
90 | SRF3 | Palm Desert, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | ||
97 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBI RACING | |
1 | LL
Lucien LeBlanc | FST | Grants Pass, OR | southern Oregon customs |
Class totals: CF: 1FST: 1FV: 4SRF: 5SRF3: 8
Group FCC
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FCC-FM | Chandler, AZ | COBE Real Estate, Attesa Race Communities | ||
07 | FCC-FM | Tucson, AZ | Raptor Motorsports Hawk Goodyear | ||
20 | PK
P. Shane Kneisel | FCC-FM | Tempe, AZ | Goodyear, Hawk, Royal Purple | |
21 | DE
Duane Eitel | FCC-FM | Casa Grande, AZ | Raptor Motorsports | |
30 | FCC-FM | Newhall, CA | 818 Aviation, Inc | ||
67 | BW
Bill Weaver | FCC-FM | Fresno, CA | James G Parker Insurance Associates | |
69 | FCC-FM | Bakersfield, CA | Racing Physics | ||
72 | MO
Michael Ottis | FCC-FM | Portland, OR | Patrick Ottis Company | |
78 | BD
Brad Drew | FCC-FM | Camas, WA | Coast Lighting & Tools | |
92 | FCC-FM | Sacramento, Ca | Les Schwab,GoodYear,Formula Car Challenge | ||
6 | HP
Hunter Pickett | FCC-PFM | Alamo, CA | Muscle Milk/ Flavor Insights | |
40 | JC
Jaden Conwright | FCC-PFM | Newark, CA | VMB Driver Development and World Speed Motorsports | |
24 | MA
Michael Avansino-delete | FCC-FF 2.0 | Pleasant Hill, CA | VMB Driver Development and World Speed Motorsport | |
27 | FCC-FF 2.0 | Richmond, CA | Reyes Racing | ||
83 | FCC-FF 2.0 | Hanford, CA | EBC Brakes, Red Line Oil, Action Sports Canopies, ADM Technology, Fuel Safe |
Class totals: FCC-FF 2.0: 3FCC-FM: 10FCC-PFM: 2
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FF | Placentia, CA | Pick's Racing Engines/Paterson Motorsports | ||
7 | FF | Gilbert, AZ | Flying D Racing | ||
8 | FF | Tehachapi, CA | Artwork by Eli/ Jack Crone Racing | ||
80 | RK
Roger Kessinger | FF | Riverside, CA | Sackett Construction | |
11 | Pacific F2000 | STATELINE, NV | APEX Promotions | ||
18 | TH
Tom Hope | Pacific F2000 | Downey, CA | H&M Racing Dart | |
21 | Td
Timothy de Silva | Pacific F2000 | Manhattan Beach, CA | DFR, TLP Racing | |
22 | Pacific F2000 | Oxnard, CA | Challenge Accepted | ||
27 | Pacific F2000 | Manhattan Beach, CA | DFR, Sparco USA, Injury Law, LDF Pro Fitness | ||
37 | Pacific F2000 | Goleta, CA | Magtax, HorseTrak Software | ||
69 | Pacific F2000 | San Luis Obispo, CA | Fast Forward Components/Veracity Racing Data | ||
96 | Pacific F2000 | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | DFR | ||
97 | CF
Connor Funk | Pacific F2000 | Glendale, Ca | ||
99 | Pacific F2000 | Malibu, CA | Racing Optics/Alpinestars/Primus Racing Parts/DFR | ||
9 | SH
Scott Huffaker | F1600 | Menlo Park, CA | Honda, Margraf Racing, 5K Pest Control, Keplers Books |
Class totals: F1600: 1FF: 4Pacific F2000: 10
Group 4
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 | NB
Nathan Broaddus | AS | Yorba Linda, CA | ||
166 | NB
Nolan Broaddus | AS | Anaheim, CA | ||
7 | GT2 | NORCO, CA | Hiss Motorsports, Apex Motorsports | ||
22 | GT2 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Alvaka/Ransomware RESCUE/Trackspec/Attracktion | ||
58 | MP
Mike Papworth | GT2 | apache junction, AZ | Mad Dog Saloon Mesa AZ | |
13 | GD
Guy Dreier | ITE | Indian Wells, CA | ||
32 | ITE | Castaic, CA | Rays Auto Center/Thompson Motorsports | ||
49 | PG
Paul Gassen | ITE | Fallbrook, CA | Controls and Engineering | |
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
42 | MA
Mike Anderson | EP | Temecula, CA | ||
96 | EP | Santa Barbara, CA | Mariah Motorsports / Mazdaspeed / Hoosier Tire West | ||
37 | DG
Dan Gorman | SP | San Clemente, CA | Integrity International Insurance Brokers | |
57 | CR
Calvin Rothe | SP | Ramona, CA | ||
71 | BP
Bruce Powers | SP | Palmdale, CA | ||
75 | RL
Randy Lewis | SP | Fontana, CA | ||
92 | RG
Robert Green | SP | Santa Ana, CA | Bullet Performance,CP Pistons | |
173 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | T2 | W Los Angeles, CA | Hasa Chemical/B&D Racing/Hoosier |
Class totals: AS: 2EP: 3GT2: 3ITE: 3SP: 5T2: 1
Group 5
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | HP
Hunter Pickett | FA | Alamo, CA | Muscle Milk/ Flavor Insights | |
24 | MA
Michael Avansino-delete | FA | Pleasant Hill, CA | VMB Driver Development and World Speed Motorsport | |
27 | FA | Richmond, CA | Reyes Racing | ||
36 | CE
Chris Emanuel | FA | Huntington Beach, CA | Airguard/Hawn Racing - CER, Inc | |
5 | MM
Michael Milner | FC | chandler, az | ||
37 | FC | Goleta, CA | Magtax, HorseTrak Software | ||
53 | FS | Bakersfield, CA | Racing Physics | ||
3 | EN
Ehud Nahir | P1 | Woodland Hills, CA | Bestway Hydraulis Co Inc | |
8 | P1 | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | TJR MOTORSPORTS | ||
23 | JD
Jim Devenport | P1 | Alamo, CA | Cranbrook Group, Inc. | |
57 | P1 | Corona del Mar, CA | |||
2 | EG
Edward Guenther | S2 | Paradise Valley, AZ | none | |
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | S2 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
11 | RL
Robert Lovenson | S2 | Calabasas, CA | ||
18 | AF
Andrew Furia | S2 | Apple Valley, CA | ||
41 | GH
Gene Hall | S2 | Las Vegas, NV | Tex-Swatch | |
73 | S2 | Santa Ynez, CA | Hansen Racing | ||
144 | WS
Wayne Smith | S2 | Santa Ana, CA | ||
6 | FM | Chandler, AZ | COBE Real Estate, Attesa Race Communities | ||
07 | FM | Tucson, AZ | Raptor Motorsports Hawk Goodyear | ||
12 | LM
Larry Mason | FM | Burbank, CA | Auto Diagnostic Services, Polar, The Fiberglass Body, Jim Webb Mtrsprts, TriLab, Performance +, Bell | |
20 | PK
P. Shane Kneisel | FM | Tempe, AZ | Goodyear, Hawk, Royal Purple | |
21 | DE
Duane Eitel | FM | Casa Grande, AZ | Raptor Motorsports | |
30 | FM | Newhall, CA | 818 Aviation, Inc | ||
40 | JC
Jaden Conwright | FM | Newark, CA | VMB Driver Development and World Speed Motorsports | |
44 | JS
Jerry Dutch Schultz | FM | San Clemente, CA | Point B Real Estate Services | |
67 | BW
Bill Weaver | FM | Fresno, CA | James G Parker Insurance Associates | |
78 | BD
Brad Drew | FM | Camas, WA | Coast Lighting & Tools | |
92 | FM | Sacramento, Ca | Les Schwab,GoodYear,Formula Car Challenge |
Class totals: FA: 4FC: 2FM: 11FS: 1P1: 4S2: 7
Group 6
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | NG
Noah Grey | SM | Dana Point, CA | 2Wild | |
4 | MM
Matt Million | SM | San Marcos, CA | RM Autosports & Mom / Dad | |
15 | SB
Sean Bradley | SM | Los Angeles, CA | Iron Canyon Motorsports | |
25 | FH
Francis Hu | SM | Huntington Beach, CA | Performance Composites | |
33 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
37 | SM | Long Beach, CA | RM Autosports, Mazda, Hoosier, Summit Racing | ||
55 | SM | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | Tix | ||
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | SM | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
77 | JR
Jim Rueff | SM | Fountain Valley, Ca | 7's Only Racing | |
80 | SM | AGOURA HILLS, CA | RM Autosports - OlivA Restaurant | ||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
99 | BN
Bill Nelson | SM | WAlnut, CA | RushMotorsport |
Volunteer Race Official
42
entries
Volunteer Race Official
42
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
Emergency Services | Sherman Oaks, CA | |
BR
Billy Roper | Emergency Services | Ventura, CA |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
CA
Carol Anderson | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
GA
Glenn Aulepp | F/C | Los Angeles, CA |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
F/C | CLOVIS, CA | |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
BC
Brad Coffman | F/C | Fountain Valley, CA |
RC
Robert Crenshaw | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
DC
Diane Cuyle | F/C | Tracy, CA |
JC
James Cuyle | F/C | Tracy, CA |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
BH
Bill Haneline | F/C | Borrego Springs, CA |
F/C | Borrego Springs, CA | |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
DM
Douglas Miller | F/C | Chesapeake , VA |
F/C | Chino Hills, CA | |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
MS
Mark Smith (2) | F/C | Lakewood, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
KW
Katie White | F/C | Concord, NC |
RW
Richard Wood | F/C | LANCASTER, CA |
F/C | Las Vegas, NV | |
AF
Allison Fyffe | Grid | San Clemente, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Race Admin | Mira Loma, CA |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
AC
Allan Coy | Registration | Apple Valley, CA |
PC
Penelope Coy | Registration | Apple Valley, CA |
Registration | Van Nuys, CA | |
Tech | Cathedral City, Ca | |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
BS
Bruce Saunders | Starter | Bakersfield, CA |
JS
Joseph Sepanik | Starter | Palm Desert, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
Stewards | Cathedral City, CA | |
SL
Susan Lawson | T/S | long beach, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 4F/C: 24Grid: 1Race Admin: 3Registration: 3Starter: 2Stewards: 2T/S: 1Tech: 2