Entry List
MOWOG #5
153
entries
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | SS (Z) | Chaska, MN |
A Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 | AS | Maple Grove, MN | |||
122 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | AS (Z) | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions | |
422 | AS (Z) | Maplewood, MN |
B Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | BS | Eden Prairie, MN | Bahl's Out Racing | ||
411 | BS | Cottage Grove, MN | none | ||
918 | TH
Terry Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | Higgins Motor Sports | |
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | ||
555 | JB
Joe Brown | BS (Z) | Dayton, MN |
C Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
159 | TS
Tim Schott | CS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
204 | CS | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
92 | CS (Z) | Farmington, MN | Thanks Dan |
D Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
541 | DS | New Brighton, mn | |||
770 | DC
David Crowe | DS | Eagan, MN | ||
888 | MV
Mark Velasco | DS | |||
8 | DB
Daniel Berge | DS (Z) | Herndon, VA | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | DS (Z) | Lakeville, MN | ||
154 | JE
John Etherington | DS (Z) | Mound, MN | ||
421 | DS (P) | Champlin, MN | |||
495 | JM
John Moravec | DS (Z) | Shakopee, MN | ||
778 | JH
Jordan Hill | DS (P) | New Albany, OH |
E Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | ES | Roseville, MN | |||
56 | ES | Golden Valley, MN | |||
360 | AT
Andrew Testin | ES | Lino Lakes, MN | ||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
828 | ES | Stillwater, MN | |||
956 | ES | Chanhassen, MN | |||
73 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | ES (Z) | Apple Valley, MN | ||
173 | CK
Charles Kim | ES (P) | Edina, MN |
F Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
721 | CH
Charlie Hoffman | FS | Richfield, MN | Hoffman Curios | |
67 | LG
Logan Grado | FS (Z) | San Jose, CA |
G Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 | TL
Tim Larsen | GS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
11 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
18 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
34 | GS (P) | Lakeville, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | ||
60 | MC
Matthew Chafee | GS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
82 | GS (Z) | Tarzana, CA | |||
134 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | GS (P) | Woodbury, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | |
626 | MC
Mikaila Conway | GS (Z) | Cottage Grove, MN |
H Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
408 | HS | Chaska, MN | |||
920 | CC
Callender Clough | HS | Eau Claire, WI | ||
959 | HS | New Hope, MN | |||
93 | HS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | Dwight | ||
279 | AA
Adam Ansorge | HS (P) | Austin, MN | My children's college fund. | |
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS (Z) | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring Sport
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
5 | KA
Kerry Anderson | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | WhitenerRacingShocks, FRE Frugal Racing Enterprises | |
12 | STS (P) | Forest Lake, MN | Mazda, Jeff The Alignment Guy | ||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
58 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | FRE Frugal Racing Enterprises | ||
59 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
74 | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
76 | ks
kent sklarow | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)╯PUT THE MEMES IN THE BAG AND NOONE GETS HURT | |
77 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | STS (P) | Bloomington, MN | Thanks, Jay! | |
183 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Whitener Racing Shocks, Mazdaspeed | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
747 | KC
Kim John Crumb | STX | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 | STR | Roberts, WI | |||
414 | CD
Charles D'Cruz | STR | Apple Valley, MN | ||
519 | DB
Dustin Braun | STR | Bloomington, MN | ||
915 | STR | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
46 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | STR (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
49 | STR (P) | Victoria, MN | |||
52 | CM
Cullen Murphy | STR (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
114 | JO
Johnathan O'Donnell | STR (Z) | Dayton, OH | ||
146 | STR (P) | Saint Paul, MN | It's not autocross unless you are hungover | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing |
Street Touring Ultra
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
234 | JT
Jon Thompson | STU | Minneapolis, MN | ||
386 | LS
Lukas Street | STU | Eau claire, WI | ||
432 | JT
Jason A Thompson | STU | fridley, MN | ||
121 | JS
Josh Swanberg | STU (Z) | Elkhart, TX |
Super Street Touring
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
317 | JW
Jonathan Warlof | SST | CHARLESTOWN, MA | Goat Ridge Brewing Co. |
C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 | DL
Dan Larson | CSP | New Prague, MN | ||
44 | MP
Matt Posey | CSP (Z) | White Bear Lake, MN |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
213 | EB
Eric Brezinka | DSP | Apple Valley, MN |
E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | ESP | Rosemount, MN |
F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
640 | ET
Eric Taylor | FSP | Saint Paul, MN |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DB
Drew Baumbach | ASP | Shoreview, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
314 | KD
Kevin Duffy | CAM-T | Cottage Grove , MN | ||
318 | SL
Scott LaPointe | CAM-T | Belle Plaine, MN | ||
364 | NH
Nathan Hoppe | CAM-T | Ham Lake, MN | Goons Performance | |
406 | MP
Mike Proulx | CAM-T | Saint Paul, MN | ||
460 | MG
Mark Gruetzman | CAM-T | Saint Paul, MN | Suede Speed | |
705 | CAM-T | Minneapolis , MN | Steelburg industries & (QA1) |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | HH
Heidi Halverson | BSP | Wyoming, MN | Where'sMyCorvette.Com |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
773 | WS
Wayne Street | CAM-S | Eau Claire, WI |
X Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 | TL
Tony Larson | XP | New Prague, MN |
Street Modified Class FWD
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | IA
Ignacio Alanis | SMF | Inver Grove Heights, MN | ||
864 | JS
Joshua Swanson | SMF | Shakopee, MN | ||
998 | WS
Wayne Schmidt | SMF | Blaine, MN | Federal Ammunition; TCE Strategy | |
985 | TG
Troy Gubbins | SMF (Z) | Hopkins, MN |
Street Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | SM | Inver Grove Heights, MN | R |
Super Street Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
88 | JZ
Jack Zeng | SSM | Eden Prairie, MN |
D Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
383 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
F Modified Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | FM | Minneapolis, MN | |||
51 | KW
Kyle Waters | FM | Princeton, MN | GB Racing | |
131 | LS
Larry Sanders | FM | Eden Prairie, MN | Thanks Steve | |
151 | MW
Mike Waters | FM | Princeton, MN | GB Racing | |
1 | FM (P) | Saint Michael, MN | Foremost Flooring, Floor It Racing Services | ||
199 | FM (P) | Minneapolis, MN | #ForTheGloryofFMOD!!! |
Formula SAE
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
454 | AA
Ali Albahrani | FSAE | Saint Cloud, MN | ||
996 | DA
Dan Alfveby | FSAE | St Cloud, MN |
Kart Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
351 | PK
Paul Kelsey | KM | Prior Lake, MN | ||
53 | TD
Tim Davis | KM (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Stockholm Karting Center | |
153 | RW
Ryan Windfeldt | KM (P) | Oakdale, MN | Stockholm Motorsports Park |
Novice
37
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
138 | N | Golden valley, MN | |||
149 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
155 | N | New Brighton, MN | |||
165 | AD
Anthony DeMontier | N | St. Louis Park, MN | ||
171 | AN
Adan Nunez | N | Cedar City, UT | ||
172 | N | Farmington, MN | |||
174 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
197 | DH
Daniel Hammerstrom | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
210 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
237 | BN
Brooks Nelson | N | eagan, MN | ||
244 | N | Baxter, MN | |||
250 | DI
Darrel Ion | N | Circle Pines, MN | ||
251 | JI
John Ion | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
288 | KB
Kyle Berndt | N | |||
289 | N | Arden Hills, MN | |||
307 | KR
Keith Riddering | N | Savage, Mn | ||
316 | JT
John Tinetti | N | Arvada, CO | ||
327 | TN
Tory Nygren | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
332 | N | Edina, MN | |||
365 | N | Saint Paul, MN | none | ||
400 | SZ
Scott Zimmer | N | West Saint Paul, MN | MC2 | |
417 | CJ
Chris Johnson | N | Superior, WI | ||
418 | TV
Thomas Vonhof | N | Elko, MN | na | |
427 | KC
Kim Cox | N | Boone, IA | ||
434 | JR
Jason Riddering | N | Prior Lake, MN | ||
464 | BX
Boon Xiong | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
476 | DB
Darren Brooke | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
501 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
618 | N | Brooklyn Park, MN | |||
688 | N | Anoka, MN | |||
703 | N | MInneapolis, MN | |||
710 | TH
Ted Hagberg | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
710 | AK
Andrew Kastner | N | oak grove, MN | ||
717 | SK
Scott Kastner | N | Anoka, MN | ||
771 | N | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | N | Rochester, Mn |
Vintage
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
263 | MH
Mark Hagemann | V | Emily, MN | Sun Up Properties LLC | |
473 | V | Mahtomedi, MN | MyCarIsOlderThanYouAre | ||
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN | ||
976 | V | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
X = eXhibition
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN |