Entry List
Regional-Saturday-Sanction #12-R-1948-S
154
entries
SM
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BM
Bruce MacDonald | CFC | Livonia, MI | Hi-Tech Welding | |
9 | GR
Gregory Rempel | CFC | Leamington, ON | parkdale store n service | |
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | ||
20 | TG
Tim Gaffney | CFC | Lathrup Village, MI | AUTOEXTREMIST.COM | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
44 | DR
David Rock | CFC | Washington, MI | ||
60 | CFC | Novi, MI | |||
1 | LR
L. Jack Ruscilli | CSR | Columbus, OH | n/a | |
3 | GM
Gary Machiko | FC | Allison Park, PA | ||
13 | PK
Paul Knight | FC | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
15 | CC
Craig Campbell | FC | Pendleton, IN | Speedcraft Prototypes | |
18 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
55 | CF
Carlos Franca | FC | Ortonville, MI | Metrics Unlimited | |
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
74 | JH
Jonathon Horgas | FC | South Lyon, MI | Precision Motorsports, 4M Industries | |
98 | FC | New Albany, IN | CD Baby Johnny Razor | ||
2 | JB
Jason Briggs | DSR | Fairfield, OH | SpeedPartz.com | |
02 | VM
Vince Massa | DSR | Granville, OH | ||
28 | JS
Jon Staudacher | DSR | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
61 | JC
James Cain | DSR | Hartland, MI | ||
72 | RH
Ron Harris | DSR | Louisville, KY | ||
83 | BH
Bryan Homan | DSR | Centerville, OH | ||
77 | FS | Columbus, OH | |||
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FS | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
7 | MQ
Mike Quinn | FB | Wake Forest, NC | ||
08 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | Hale Mfg LLC | |
32 | EL
EB Lunken | S2 | Cincinnati, OH | CarboTech |
Class totals: CFC: 7CSR: 1DSR: 6FB: 2FC: 11FS: 2S2: 2
SRF3
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | MM
Mike Munson | EP | Watkinsville, GA | Halkias Performance Services, Goodparts,Wishbone Classics | |
35 | RM
Rich Miller | EP | Brighton, MI | REMSPORT | |
47 | KN
Kevin Navarre | EP | Toledo, OH | ||
2 | KG
Keith Guthrie | FP | Henrietta, NY | ||
3 | SB
Stephen Best | FP | Yorktown, IN | Valvoline-Anony Mous | |
14 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
14 | CP
Chris Patrick | FP | Derry, PA | Keystone Kustoms | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Planet Miata/Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
68 | SP
Spencer Patterson | FP | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
85 | BF
Brian Frank | FP | Eaton, OH | FAST Racing/ Valvsys Special | |
4 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
13 | GD
Gary David | HP | Macedonia, OH | Winners Circle; Team Triumph | |
37 | JS
Jason Stine | HP | Stow, OH | Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Midwest Motorsports | |
43 | WH
Wes Holliday | HP | Charleston, WVA | Holliday Canopies | |
84 | BF
Bruce Frank | HP | Crystal Lake, IL | FAST Racing | |
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
5 | JL
John Lukacz | ITB | Maple Heights, OH | ||
07 | TS
Tony Swan | ITB | Ypsilanti, MI | ||
09 | ITB | Belpre, OH | S2 Learning, Ltd. | ||
12 | ITB | Marysville, OH | Hoosier/Honda Performance Development | ||
22 | ITB | Delaware, OH | |||
34 | rj
robert jennings | ITB | Dayton, OH | hippi racing | |
54 | DS
David Small | ITB | Scottsdale, AZ | GenuineSaab.com | |
64 | MS
Michael Sestili | ITB | Lakewood, OH | Tangletown Automotive, Lafond Racing, Market Rocky River | |
71 | SW
Simon Ward | ITB | Dayton, OH | ||
99 | GB
Gordon Benson | ITB | Cincinnati, OH |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 8HP: 5ITB: 11
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
45
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM | Swoyersville, PA | planet-miata.com | ||
0 | MC
Michael J. Cefalo | SM | West Pittston, PA | Planet-miata.com | |
1 | SM | Worthington, OH | |||
2 | JC
John Costello | SM | Dallas, PA | Planet Miata/ Polit & Costello Dentistry | |
03 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad, Auto Innovations, Jay Motorsports | ||
6 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
06 | GS
Greg Socha | SM | Richland, MI | ||
7 | KW
Ken Williams | SM | Wyoming, PA | MV Motorsport | |
16 | AC
Allen Chen | SM | San Jose, CA | ||
19 | LW
Larry Webster | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
26 | GL
Gary Lippert | SM | Avon, NY | Become A Foster Parent | |
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | GM
Gavin McGee | SM | Brighton, MI | ||
31 | MP
Meredith Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | RTK Rally Team | |
33 | SM | Innsbrook, MO | Prototype Fabrication | ||
34 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
39 | BW
Brent Walton | SM | New Philadelphia, OH | ||
60 | ED
Eric (Rick) Deerwester | SM | Union, KY | Fortune Cookie Racing | |
65 | EH
Edwin Ho | SM | Royal Oak, MI | EHMOTORSPORTS.ORG | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
82 | SM | Mountaintop, PA | Planet-miata.com | ||
91 | SM | Westlake, OH | |||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
99 | KW
Kyle Webb | SM | Dayton, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | |
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
8 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
20 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
38 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF | Chardon, OH | L & L Racing | |
48 | PR
Paul Russ | SRF | Butler, PA | KAPEC/Merlin Engineering | |
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
64 | SRF | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
88 | SRF | Sylvania, OH | W.D. Tire Warehouse Inc. | ||
89 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH |
Class totals: SM: 28SRF: 17
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CFF | Indianapolis, IN | |||
10 | CFF | Milan, MI | |||
27 | PK
Phil Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
7 | GG
Gordy Good | FF | MUNGER, MI | ||
8 | FF | Howell, MI | JC RACING, STM POWERSPORTS | ||
36 | DP
Daniel Pyanowski | FF | North Canton, OH | Pennon Composites | |
74 | DJ
David James | FF | Getzville, NY | Pfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies | |
88 | JS
James Smalley | FF | South Lyon, MI | ||
21 | RS
Randy Shinn | FST | Gibsonburg, OH | Arrow Dynamic | |
54 | FV | Chapin, SC | |||
55 | FV | Chicago, IL | Hennessy Motorsports | ||
64 | WC
William Cooper | FV | Louisville, KY | Nobel Engines, Sracing, Wild Eggs, Digital EFX, Women's Diagnostic, Black Diamond Pest Control, |
Class totals: CFF: 3FF: 5FST: 1FV: 3
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | DJ
Donald Johnston | AS | Oxford, MI | Southern Motors | |
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
07 | DB
David Block | GT1 | Gates Mills, OH | ||
37 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu / Mary Liz Curtin & Company | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
99 | DK
Dennis Kszos | GT1 | Forestville, NY | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | SELF | |
3 | EM
Edward Macanga | ITE | Medina, OH | Carbotech Brakes, North Gateway Tire, Plevris Automotive, Copley Collision | |
6 | ITE | Waterford, MI | Braid Wheels | ||
15 | RR
Robert Roberts | ITR | Clinton, OH | ||
76 | RS
Rahsaan Stephens | ITR | Columbus, OH | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | ITS | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
8 | ms
michael saddleton | ITS | akron, OH | ||
9 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
13 | MD
Marty Doane | ITS | Grandville, MI | ||
14 | MS
Matt Spicuzzi | ITS | Waterford Twp, MI | ||
18 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
09 | GM
Gary Martz | SP | Canton, OH | ||
24 | VR
Vern Roberts | T1 | Clarkston, MI | Southern Motors | |
65 | JL
Jerry Lancaster | T1 | Chesterland, OH | L&L Racing | |
69 | T1 | Rocky River, OH |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 5GT3: 1ITE: 2ITR: 2ITS: 6SP: 1T1: 3
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
00 | MR
Mark Rushbrook | ITA | Dexter, MI | ||
14 | ITA | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net | ||
16 | GW
Gary Weatherlow | ITA | Catawba, SC | ||
55 | ITA | Union, KY | |||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
11 | CH
Carl Holbrook | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
19 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
24 | EB
Elliott Bavely | ITC | Cincinnati, OH | DTR Performance | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
48 | DW
Duane Ward | ITC | Worthington, OH | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
42 | SSB | West Chester, OH | Kutney Automotive, Hoosier, Carbotech | ||
5 | DB
David Beccaris | SSC | Dallas, PA | Mv Motorsports | |
20 | STL | Springfield, OH | Spradlin Welding / EBC Brakes / Yarskey Racing Services /Crellin Plumbing |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 6ITC: 8SSB: 1SSC: 1STL: 1
Regional-Sunday-Sanction #12-R-1949-S
149
entries
SM
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BM
Bruce MacDonald | CFC | Livonia, MI | Hi-Tech Welding | |
9 | GR
Gregory Rempel | CFC | Leamington, ON | parkdale store n service | |
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | ||
20 | TG
Tim Gaffney | CFC | Lathrup Village, MI | AUTOEXTREMIST.COM | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
44 | DR
David Rock | CFC | Washington, MI | ||
60 | CFC | Novi, MI | |||
1 | LR
L. Jack Ruscilli | CSR | Columbus, OH | n/a | |
3 | GM
Gary Machiko | FC | Allison Park, PA | ||
13 | PK
Paul Knight | FC | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
15 | CC
Craig Campbell | FC | Pendleton, IN | Speedcraft Prototypes | |
18 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
55 | CF
Carlos Franca | FC | Ortonville, MI | Metrics Unlimited | |
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
74 | JH
Jonathon Horgas | FC | South Lyon, MI | Precision Motorsports, 4M Industries | |
98 | FC | New Albany, IN | CD Baby Johnny Razor | ||
2 | JB
Jason Briggs | DSR | Fairfield, OH | SpeedPartz.com | |
02 | VM
Vince Massa | DSR | Granville, OH | ||
28 | JS
Jon Staudacher | DSR | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
61 | JC
James Cain | DSR | Hartland, MI | ||
72 | RH
Ron Harris | DSR | Louisville, KY | ||
83 | BH
Bryan Homan | DSR | Centerville, OH | ||
77 | FS | Columbus, OH | |||
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FS | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
7 | MQ
Mike Quinn | FB | Wake Forest, NC | ||
08 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | Hale Mfg LLC | |
32 | EL
EB Lunken | S2 | Cincinnati, OH | CarboTech |
Class totals: CFC: 7CSR: 1DSR: 6FB: 2FC: 11FS: 2S2: 2
SRF3
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | MM
Mike Munson | EP | Watkinsville, GA | Halkias Performance Services, Goodparts,Wishbone Classics | |
35 | RM
Rich Miller | EP | Brighton, MI | REMSPORT | |
2 | KG
Keith Guthrie | FP | Henrietta, NY | ||
3 | SB
Stephen Best | FP | Yorktown, IN | Valvoline-Anony Mous | |
14 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
14 | CP
Chris Patrick | FP | Derry, PA | Keystone Kustoms | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Planet Miata/Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
68 | SP
Spencer Patterson | FP | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
85 | BF
Brian Frank | FP | Eaton, OH | FAST Racing/ Valvsys Special | |
4 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
13 | GD
Gary David | HP | Macedonia, OH | Winners Circle; Team Triumph | |
37 | JS
Jason Stine | HP | Stow, OH | Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Midwest Motorsports | |
43 | WH
Wes Holliday | HP | Charleston, WVA | Holliday Canopies | |
84 | BF
Bruce Frank | HP | Crystal Lake, IL | FAST Racing | |
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
5 | JL
John Lukacz | ITB | Maple Heights, OH | ||
07 | TS
Tony Swan | ITB | Ypsilanti, MI | ||
09 | ITB | Belpre, OH | S2 Learning, Ltd. | ||
12 | ITB | Marysville, OH | Hoosier/Honda Performance Development | ||
22 | ITB | Delaware, OH | |||
34 | rj
robert jennings | ITB | Dayton, OH | hippi racing | |
54 | DS
David Small | ITB | Scottsdale, AZ | GenuineSaab.com | |
64 | MS
Michael Sestili | ITB | Lakewood, OH | Tangletown Automotive, Lafond Racing, Market Rocky River | |
71 | SW
Simon Ward | ITB | Dayton, OH | ||
99 | GB
Gordon Benson | ITB | Cincinnati, OH |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 8HP: 5ITB: 11
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
42
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM | Swoyersville, PA | planet-miata.com | ||
0 | MC
Michael J. Cefalo | SM | West Pittston, PA | Planet-miata.com | |
1 | SM | Worthington, OH | |||
2 | JC
John Costello | SM | Dallas, PA | Planet Miata/ Polit & Costello Dentistry | |
03 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad, Auto Innovations, Jay Motorsports | ||
6 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
06 | GS
Greg Socha | SM | Richland, MI | ||
7 | KW
Ken Williams | SM | Wyoming, PA | MV Motorsport | |
16 | AC
Allen Chen | SM | San Jose, CA | ||
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | GM
Gavin McGee | SM | Brighton, MI | ||
31 | MP
Meredith Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | RTK Rally Team | |
33 | SM | Innsbrook, MO | Prototype Fabrication | ||
34 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
39 | BW
Brent Walton | SM | New Philadelphia, OH | ||
60 | ED
Eric (Rick) Deerwester | SM | Union, KY | Fortune Cookie Racing | |
65 | EH
Edwin Ho | SM | Royal Oak, MI | EHMOTORSPORTS.ORG | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
82 | SM | Mountaintop, PA | Planet-miata.com | ||
91 | SM | Westlake, OH | |||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
99 | KW
Kyle Webb | SM | Dayton, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | |
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
8 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
20 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
38 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF | Chardon, OH | L & L Racing | |
48 | PR
Paul Russ | SRF | Butler, PA | KAPEC/Merlin Engineering | |
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
64 | SRF | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
88 | SRF | Sylvania, OH | W.D. Tire Warehouse Inc. | ||
89 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH |
Class totals: SM: 25SRF: 17
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CFF | Indianapolis, IN | |||
10 | CFF | Milan, MI | |||
27 | PK
Phil Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
7 | GG
Gordy Good | FF | MUNGER, MI | ||
8 | FF | Howell, MI | JC RACING, STM POWERSPORTS | ||
36 | DP
Daniel Pyanowski | FF | North Canton, OH | Pennon Composites | |
74 | DJ
David James | FF | Getzville, NY | Pfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies | |
88 | JS
James Smalley | FF | South Lyon, MI | ||
21 | RS
Randy Shinn | FST | Gibsonburg, OH | Arrow Dynamic | |
54 | FV | Chapin, SC | |||
55 | FV | Chicago, IL | Hennessy Motorsports | ||
64 | WC
William Cooper | FV | Louisville, KY | Nobel Engines, Sracing, Wild Eggs, Digital EFX, Women's Diagnostic, Black Diamond Pest Control, |
Class totals: CFF: 3FF: 5FST: 1FV: 3
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | DJ
Donald Johnston | AS | Oxford, MI | Southern Motors | |
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
07 | DB
David Block | GT1 | Gates Mills, OH | ||
37 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu / Mary Liz Curtin & Company | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
99 | DK
Dennis Kszos | GT1 | Forestville, NY | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | SELF | |
3 | EM
Edward Macanga | ITE | Medina, OH | Carbotech Brakes, North Gateway Tire, Plevris Automotive, Copley Collision | |
6 | ITE | Waterford, MI | Braid Wheels | ||
15 | RR
Robert Roberts | ITR | Clinton, OH | ||
76 | RS
Rahsaan Stephens | ITR | Columbus, OH | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | ITS | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
8 | ms
michael saddleton | ITS | akron, OH | ||
9 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
13 | MD
Marty Doane | ITS | Grandville, MI | ||
14 | MS
Matt Spicuzzi | ITS | Waterford Twp, MI | ||
18 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
24 | VR
Vern Roberts | T1 | Clarkston, MI | Southern Motors | |
65 | JL
Jerry Lancaster | T1 | Chesterland, OH | L&L Racing | |
69 | T1 | Rocky River, OH |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 5GT3: 1ITE: 2ITR: 2ITS: 6T1: 3
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
14 | ITA | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net | ||
16 | GW
Gary Weatherlow | ITA | Catawba, SC | ||
55 | ITA | Union, KY | |||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
11 | CH
Carl Holbrook | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
19 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
24 | EB
Elliott Bavely | ITC | Cincinnati, OH | DTR Performance | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
48 | DW
Duane Ward | ITC | Worthington, OH | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
9 | RP
Robert Piekarczyk | SSB | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Kryderacing | |
42 | SSB | West Chester, OH | Kutney Automotive, Hoosier, Carbotech | ||
5 | DB
David Beccaris | SSC | Dallas, PA | Mv Motorsports | |
20 | STL | Springfield, OH | Spradlin Welding / EBC Brakes / Yarskey Racing Services /Crellin Plumbing |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 5ITC: 8SSB: 2SSC: 1STL: 1
THE CLOSED WHEEL HANDICAP RACE
17
entries
SRF3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | RM
Rich Miller | EP | Brighton, MI | REMSPORT |
Handicap
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DB
David Block | GT1 | Gates Mills, OH | ||
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
10 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
07 | TS
Tony Swan | ITB | Ypsilanti, MI | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
19 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
13 | MD
Marty Doane | ITS | Grandville, MI | ||
0 | MC
Michael J. Cefalo | SM | West Pittston, PA | Planet-miata.com | |
03 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad, Auto Innovations, Jay Motorsports | ||
31 | JP
Justin Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | Hoosier Race Tire | |
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing |
Class totals: GT1: 1IT7: 1ITA: 2ITB: 1ITC: 4ITS: 1SM: 6
THE KEN BERCHAK ONE HOUR RACE
34
entries
Enduro
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
07 | TS
Tony Swan | ITB | Ypsilanti, MI | ||
09 | ITB | Belpre, OH | S2 Learning, Ltd. | ||
18 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
00 | SM | Swoyersville, PA | Planet-miata.com | ||
0 | MC
Michael J. Cefalo | SM | West Pittston, PA | Planet-miata.com | |
1 | SM | Worthington, OH | |||
2 | JC
John Costello | SM | Dallas, PA | Planet Miata/ Polit & Costello Dentistry | |
03 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad, Auto Innovations, Jay Motorsports | ||
5 | DB
David Beccaris | SSC | Dallas, PA | Mv Motorsports | |
6 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
7 | KW
Ken Williams | SM | Wyoming, PA | MV Motorsport | |
16 | AC
Allen Chen | SM | San Jose, CA | ||
19 | LW
Larry Webster | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
26 | GL
Gary Lippert | SM | Avon, NY | Become A Foster Parent | |
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | GM
Gavin McGee | SM | Brighton, MI | ||
31 | JP
Justin Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | Hoosier Race Tire | |
34 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
65 | EH
Edwin Ho | SM | Royal Oak, MI | EHMOTORSPORTS.ORG | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
99 | KW
Kyle Webb | SM | Dayton, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | |
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF | Chardon, OH | L & L Racing | |
48 | PR
Paul Russ | SRF | Butler, PA | KAPEC/Merlin Engineering | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
88 | SRF | Sylvania, OH | W.D. Tire Warehouse Inc. | ||
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITB: 2ITS: 1SM: 20SRF: 9SSC: 1
Volunteer Workers
9
entries
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Columbus, OH | |
LH
Larry Hall | Columbus, OH |
ES Fire/Rescue
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Orrville, OH |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
CG
Christy Graham | Liberty Township, OH |
Driver Information
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DW
Duane Ward | Worthington, OH |
Pit Marshal
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
BF
Brian Flint | Galloway, OH |
Stewards
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DA
Delete Account | |
DH
Dan Hodge | Lewis Center, OH |
JP
John Peterson | Fairfield, OH |